Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
The 6th Annual Terrapin Cup & 2010 Colonies Zone Long Course Meters Championship ( Sat, Aug 21, 2010 - Sun, Aug 22, 2010 )
Event Results
Event 7: Mixed 200 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMST
Gaines, Billy
25-29
2:02.11
6/5
1:59.83
1
9
VMST
Stevenson, Chris L
45-49
2:01.76
6/4
2:05.51
1
9
TERR
Grover, Mollie K
25-29
2:18.64
6/2
2:24.93
1
9
TERR
Ellis, Andrew F
40-44
2:25.00
5/5
2:25.17
1
9
TPIT
Thornton, James
55-59
2:24.51
5/4
2:25.80
1
9
1776
Hug, Laurie
45-49
2:22.22
6/8
2:26.16
1
9
UNAT
Wessel, Alexandra
18-24
2:15.00
6/6
2:26.47
1
9
NEM
Hirsty, Jacki
55-59
2:40.00
4/3
2:26.64
1
9
VMST
Russo, Claire C
25-29
2:29.08
5/2
2:27.32
2
7
WAVA
Seal, Tiffany F
30-34
2:19.82
6/7
2:28.62
1
9
WAVA
Worst, Jeremy A
45-49
2:21.12
6/1
2:28.79
2
7
TERR
Roddin, Julie
30-34
2:35.56
4/4
2:31.33
2
7
WAVA
Holland, Troy
45-49
2:27.00
5/3
2:33.76
3
6
VMST
Turner, Betsy
25-29
2:30.00
5/1
2:34.51
3
6
GSM
Ryan, James
55-59
2:57.00
3/3
2:36.35
2
7
UNAT
Kobal, Stephanie A
25-29
2:27.76
5/6
2:38.29
4
5
WAVA
Goins, Todd
45-49
2:45.00
4/7
2:39.24
4
5
GERM
Main, Bryan A
35-39
2:35.00
5/8
2:40.62
1
9
PAFC
Platt, Jay R
60-64
2:42.00
4/6
2:42.46
1
9
1776
Burkart, Dana M
35-39
2:52.00
3/4
2:44.17
1
9
VMST
Webb, Katie
30-34
2:43.56
4/2
2:44.78
3
6
COLU
Six, Cindy
25-29
2:30.00
5/7
2:45.35
5
4
UNAT
Rolston, Howard
70-74
3:20.00
1/3
2:49.75
1
9
CMYM
Formica, Raquel
35-39
2:40.00
4/5
2:53.39
2
7
VMST
Umbdenstock, Kathy
55-59
2:58.30
3/6
2:53.65
2
7
MICH
Guthrie, Sally K
60-64
2:56.75
3/5
2:53.77
1
9
VMST
Novell, Kenneth M
65-69
3:05.00
2/5
2:53.79
1
9
GSM
Wallace, Richard J
60-64
3:10.00
2/2
2:56.65
2
7
1776
Keane, Jim
65-69
2:47.00
4/1
2:57.97
2
7
GERM
Halem, Jennifer L
35-39
3:05.00
2/4
2:58.67
3
6
NCMS
Caldas, Hannah
30-34
2:14.79
6/3
3:03.64
4
5
TERR
Payne, Stephen D
45-49
3:03.20
3/1
3:04.62
5
4
TERR
Erskine, Kara S
30-34
3:19.38
1/4
3:04.98
5
4
1776
Flickinger, Katie A
35-39
2:50.00
4/8
3:07.16
4
5
GSM
Katz, Jerry A
70-74
3:09.05
2/3
3:09.29
2
7
VMST
Nelson, Bill L
55-59
3:15.00
2/7
3:09.63
3
6
VMST
Schreiner, Beth
65-69
3:04.63
3/8
3:11.34
1
9
VMST
Durrant, Betsy
65-69
3:15.00
2/1
3:14.85
2
7
DCM
Cohen, Lawrence
75-79
3:00.00
3/7
3:15.03
1
9
CUBU
Bennett, Ruth R
60-64
3:10.00
2/6
3:16.99
2
7
QMST
Dameron, Pam D
65-69
3:15.60
2/8
3:20.58
3
6
COLU
Six, Jeff
30-34
3:00.00
3/2
3:25.93
1
9
AGUA
Katz, Jane
65-69
3:43.25
1/2
3:32.09
4
5
VMST
Maher, Owen C
75-79
3:20.00
1/5
3:33.10
2
7
CONN
Berghaus, Peter P
65-69
3:30.52
1/6
3:40.86
3
6
1776
Dana, Christopher S
55-59
3:50.44
1/7
3:45.51
4
5
GERM
Sanderson, Bobby
50-54
4:09.38
1/1
4:07.51
1
9
CUBU
Pattie, Kenton H
70-74
4:15.25
1/8
4:25.27
3
6
CHEL
Borderies, Pascal
50-54
2:24.26
NS
0
RMST
Gerson, Gordon M
70-74
4:19.28
NS
0
MARY
Konits, Cindy G
55-59
4:00.00
NS
0
VMST
Lewis, Lee
35-39
2:24.00
NS
0
GSM
Luallen-Egg, Andrea
45-49
2:35.00
NS
0
NCYM
Sanchez Torrente, Luis
30-34
2:20.00
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home