Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2023 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, Apr 27, 2023 - Sun, Apr 30, 2023 )
Event Results
Event 15: Men 200 Y IM
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Roberts, Will
2:00.00
26/7
1:52.90
1
11
NEM
Lin, Kevin
2:00.00
26/3
1:52.99
2
9
NYAC
Liu, Nianguo
1:55.00
26/6
1:53.68
3
8
GRA
Vayanas, Orion
1:54.10
26/5
1:56.09
4
7
LSM
Aung, Alex
2:08.00
26/1
1:59.40
5
6
LSM
Twomey, Sean
2:05.00
26/2
1:59.86
6
5
RIPT
Paap, Doran
2:05.66
26/9
2:02.90
7
4
OREG
McComish, Matthew
2:01.50
26/8
2:03.11
8
3
ROSE
Rodriguez, Angel
2:10.00
25/5
2:03.79
9
2
O*H*
Beck, Mason
2:10.00
25/6
2:04.53
10
1
SBM
Fernandez, Kyle
2:14.50
25/3
2:05.04
11
0
TIDE
Neubauer, Benjamin
2:13.00
25/4
2:05.58
12
0
ROSE
Yee, Jeremy
2:13.24
25/7
2:11.43
13
0
YYMS
Robinson, Jacob
2:16.00
25/8
2:19.16
14
0
PSM
Loeser, Jonas
2:22.48
25/2
2:21.40
15
0
CCAM
Cobian, Jason
2:30.00
25/9
2:26.49
16
0
GRA
Carriedo, Ramon
2:45.00
25/1
2:40.16
17
0
PSM
Chaussabel, Adrien
2:08.50
26/10
NS
0
SBM
Rowan, Weston
1:59.00
26/4
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NYAC
Fong, Zachary
1:49.17
24/5
1:47.10
1
11
SDSM
Franka, Neil
1:50.19
24/6
1:49.38
2
9
NYAC
Quinn, Austin
1:52.00
24/7
1:49.40
3
8
UC33
Luna, Jacob
2:00.00
24/10
1:49.88
4
7
SKY
Greenhalgh, George
1:56.99
24/9
1:53.91
5
6
DKTA
Kastigar, Adam
1:54.53
24/3
1:55.79
6
5
TIDE
Perez, Ricky
1:55.00
24/8
1:57.40
7
4
LSM
Garriga, Alexander
1:56.82
24/2
1:57.89
8
3
BAC
Semenov, Nikita
1:57.54
24/1
1:58.30
9
2
RIPT
Nguyen, Cory
2:05.01
23/6
2:00.72
10
1
WCM
Rico, Daniel
2:04.30
23/5
2:01.17
11
0
CMS
Hubenthal, Nathaniel
2:11.78
23/8
2:02.85
12
0
CMS
May, Eric
2:08.09
23/4
2:03.86
13
0
PSM
Colella, Casey
2:09.89
23/7
2:07.79
14
0
UC38
Mueller, Eric
2:13.32
23/9
2:08.19
15
0
CMS
Basham, Fischer
2:20.00
20/6
2:08.92
16
0
CCAM
Fedorov, Brian
2:12.00
23/2
2:11.71
17
0
UC33
Tovar Castillo, Alejandro
2:15.00
20/4
2:13.34
18
0
MMMT
Baughman, Brady
2:14.09
23/1
2:13.85
19
0
UC36
Wintermute, Logan
2:19.82
20/3
2:17.97
20
0
WH2O
Cheng, Eric
2:15.00
23/10
2:18.82
21
0
DSST
Cancino, Arcadio
2:31.68
20/2
2:28.62
22
0
SCYM
Sarier, Karl
1:52.00
24/4
DQ
0
GRA
Acosta - Gomez, Misael
2:10.11
23/3
NS
0
1693
Linaburg, Jeremy
2:16.18
20/5
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SWMLB
Alfaro, Rafael
1:57.54
22/5
1:58.60
1
11
SDSM
Kukharskyi, Sergii
1:59.36
22/4
1:59.95
2
9
TOC
Dowley, Thomas
2:10.00
21/5
2:00.64
3
8
SDSM
Alemany, Albert
2:05.40
22/1
2:00.69
4
7
SBM
Simoni, Evan
2:04.04
22/9
2:01.60
5
6
MVN
TerBush, Ryan
2:01.99
22/3
2:01.82
6
5
SBM
Lin, Curtis
2:03.27
22/2
2:02.39
7
4
NYAC
Cowley, Christopher
2:01.68
22/7
2:02.97
8
3
ENSW
Lynch, John
2:02.00
22/8
2:06.83
9
2
PSM
Hao, Yawei
2:15.36
21/3
2:08.73
10
1
PSM
Petersen, Erik
2:07.43
22/10
2:09.25
11
0
UC33
Thornley, Justin
2:22.80
21/9
2:11.67
12
0
SDSM
Gutto, Shane
2:13.46
21/4
2:12.73
13
0
MINN
Hoffmann, Paul
2:12.00
21/6
2:13.42
14
0
SDSM
Kamath, Aditya
2:25.00
21/1
2:13.97
15
0
SDSM
Carlson, Jeffrey
2:14.99
21/7
2:14.27
16
0
SBM
Castro, Daniel
2:20.61
21/2
2:15.91
17
0
SLOSM
Voegele, Cameron
2:18.00
21/8
2:18.58
18
0
LSM
Duong, William
2:28.76
21/10
2:32.03
19
0
MVM
Thomas, Michael
2:32.15
20/7
2:32.21
20
0
GRA
Neal, Daniel
2:40.00
20/8
2:36.72
21
0
UC33
Gonzales, Reese
1:57.77
22/6
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDAMS
Bezugliy, Alexander
1:53.56
19/5
1:55.47
1
11
CMAC
Vayo, Louis
2:05.00
19/10
1:55.88
2
9
ASC
Vogel, Jake
1:54.06
19/6
1:58.29
3
8
WH2O
Glassman, Zachary
1:59.99
19/4
1:59.15
4
7
SCAQ
McAteer, Brian
2:02.00
19/7
2:01.09
5
6
LOSC
Dee, Kevin
2:05.00
19/1
2:02.15
6
5
GAJA
Snyder, Dan
2:05.09
18/5
2:03.16
7
4
DKTA
Hehn, Ronald
2:02.66
19/3
2:03.72
8
3
FCST
Tinajero, Christian
2:15.00
18/10
2:04.59
9
2
CMS
Colvert, Brian
2:04.14
19/2
2:05.41
10
1
MMA
Peterson, David
2:05.78
18/6
2:06.20
11
0
NCMS
Heijnen, Michel
2:06.06
18/4
2:08.54
12
0
STAN
Chenco, Nathan
2:09.62
18/3
2:08.75
13
0
SWMLB
Morris, Jeffrey
2:09.66
18/8
2:08.82
14
0
SBM
Igloi, Kristof
2:08.00
18/7
2:10.29
15
0
MVN
Mahar, Timothy
2:15.51
17/6
2:10.59
16
0
WH2O
Clavijo, Luis
2:16.00
17/4
2:13.33
17
0
TXLA
Dominguez, Rogelio
2:20.86
17/3
2:14.07
18
0
UC43
Buckingham, Cam
2:13.12
18/9
2:14.63
19
0
MAM
Narodick, Phil
2:15.23
17/5
2:20.10
20
0
MVN
Ramadan, Zeyad
2:18.00
17/7
2:27.80
21
0
UC33
Scherer, Andrew
2:28.18
17/2
2:28.77
22
0
MEMO
Torres, Emmanuel
2:29.88
17/9
2:28.89
23
0
AGUA
Hagerty, Edward
2:05.00
19/9
NS
0
SPP
Hoff, Colin
2:15.00
18/1
NS
0
CMAC
Ryan, Keith
2:03.75
19/8
NS
0
DKTA
Smith, Ben
2:09.89
18/2
NS
0
DSST
Zeng, Arthur
2:25.00
17/8
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UCLA
Rogan, Markus
1:52.00
16/5
1:50.17
1
11
MELO
Bott, Nick
1:59.00
16/6
1:57.09
2
9
SKY
Proffitt, Jordan
1:59.99
16/4
1:57.65
3
8
NCMS
Baccich, Thorn
2:04.72
16/3
2:00.70
4
7
MICH
Vanderkaay, Christian
1:59.99
16/7
2:02.98
5
6
UCLA
Rector, Joel
2:12.00
16/10
2:07.19
6
5
SFTL
Filion, Guillaume
2:11.24
16/1
2:08.21
7
4
UCLA
Giuricin, Sean
2:14.81
15/5
2:08.95
8
3
ROSE
Ecklund, Tait
2:08.54
16/8
2:09.18
9
2
TSUN
Winfield, Matthew
2:10.75
16/9
2:09.57
10
1
UC19
Fillmore, Andy
2:17.89
15/7
2:10.57
11
0
IM
Brown, Adam
2:20.50
15/8
2:15.99
12
0
CMS
Bergford, Brian
2:22.22
15/2
2:18.72
13
0
NOVA
Miller, David
2:10.00
16/2
2:19.86
14
0
DSMY
Qualley, Cornelius
2:17.15
15/4
2:23.02
15
0
MVN
Mester, Matthew
2:41.03
12/6
2:24.58
16
0
ROSE
Godor, Frank
2:25.66
15/1
2:25.18
17
0
RGSC
Stanton, Jeremiah
2:28.10
15/10
2:27.98
18
0
LTDUB
Zanjani, Brian
2:37.00
12/3
2:32.27
19
0
MEMO
Song, Jimmy
2:30.17
12/4
2:32.38
20
0
LAPS
Glassman, David
3:01.00
12/2
2:33.62
21
0
UC21
Chen, Kevin
2:33.01
12/5
2:42.80
22
0
NAM
Devennish, Arthur
3:07.40
12/7
3:12.34
23
0
SDSM
Cuker, Aaron
2:16.00
15/6
NS
0
UC25
Konopka, Geoffrey
2:23.62
15/9
NS
0
VCM
Power, Kyle
2:19.00
15/3
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NAM
Holden, Blake
1:58.79
14/5
1:59.17
1
11
OREG
Grote, Kurt
1:59.00
14/6
2:01.52
2
9
CMS
Felix, Larry
2:03.44
14/3
2:02.73
3
8
OREG
Doherty, Kevin
2:01.16
14/4
2:04.51
4
7
PSM
Campea, Scott
2:03.76
14/8
2:04.55
5
6
WH2O
Larsen, Carl
2:01.68
14/7
2:05.77
6
5
NAM
Hill, Keith
2:09.29
14/10
2:06.03
7
4
CMS
Putnam, Robert
2:15.14
13/8
2:06.66
8
3
1693
Klepchick, Paul
2:07.24
14/1
2:07.11
9
2
WISC
Stich, Darryl
2:05.73
14/9
2:08.06
10
1
SDSM
Fairon, Marc
2:09.89
13/6
2:09.47
11
0
O*H*
Rose, Cameron
2:05.52
14/2
2:09.69
12
0
PSM
Sanchez, Carlos
2:17.90
13/9
2:10.69
13
0
MMAC
Nichols, Kory
2:09.80
13/5
2:11.92
14
0
ROSE
Popko, David
2:15.00
13/3
2:18.14
15
0
CVMM
Buschmann, Darin
2:15.78
13/2
2:18.90
16
0
GRA
Reason, Matt
2:30.00
13/1
2:26.10
17
0
SDSM
Al-Mashat, Hashim
2:32.01
13/10
2:46.78
18
0
SWRD
Najarian, Nathanael
2:52.00
12/9
2:49.88
19
0
ROSE
Barda, Moshe (Mickey)
2:45.00
12/8
NS
0
GRA
Reilly, Matthew
2:10.00
13/4
NS
0
WH2O
Sinel, Craig
2:15.00
13/7
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NOVA
West, Steve
1:59.00
11/5
1:59.24
1
11
NCMS
Andersen, Morten
2:04.06
11/6
2:06.19
2
9
CMS
Garland, Bob
2:06.68
11/4
2:08.26
3
8
NAM
Wharton, David
2:09.69
11/7
2:09.23
4
7
IM
Makstenieks, Eric
2:17.37
11/9
2:13.02
5
6
UCLA
Shenfeld, Brad
2:19.82
11/10
2:13.44
6
5
ROCKR
Stassi, Michael
2:28.43
10/4
2:14.84
7
4
PSM
Nelson, Kirk
2:18.56
11/1
2:16.34
8
3
ROCKR
Perini, Vic
2:12.41
11/2
2:19.05
9
2
IM
Espino, Rudy
2:20.00
10/5
2:19.36
10
1
LSM
Herrold, David
2:22.04
10/6
2:24.13
11
0
VCM
Young, Michel
2:40.00
10/10
2:27.71
12
0
UC33
Villarete, Andy
2:29.87
10/7
2:27.96
13
0
ROSE
Lee, Ryan
2:31.45
10/8
2:28.40
14
0
LSM
Harman, Brad
2:33.19
10/2
2:29.79
15
0
WH2O
Gundersen, Karl
2:35.35
10/1
2:30.99
16
0
VCM
Chung, John
2:33.67
10/9
2:31.60
17
0
CMS
White, Brad
2:44.99
8/9
2:42.97
18
0
NOVA
Wagner, Cliff
3:00.00
8/10
2:50.18
19
0
ASC
Berbel, Jose
3:35.00
2/8
4:10.53
20
0
GRA
Dejarnette, Tom
2:10.34
11/3
NS
0
PSCM
Dreitzler, Todd
2:12.00
11/8
NS
0
CRUZ
Jeffery, Kevin
2:30.00
10/3
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CMS
Jimenez, Ignacio
2:08.12
9/5
2:09.50
1
11
CMS
Wachendorf, Mark
2:20.13
9/9
2:10.85
2
9
PSM
St.Martin, Christophe
2:13.50
9/7
2:11.28
3
8
GRA
Magee, Mark
2:09.09
9/6
2:12.71
4
7
PSM
Chalendar, Lionel
2:17.00
9/8
2:15.35
5
6
GSM
Faria, Jose
2:12.61
9/4
2:15.64
6
5
PSM
Kays, David
2:23.57
9/10
2:16.58
7
4
NCMS
Graf, Chuck
2:16.49
9/3
2:16.80
8
3
PSM
McCarty, David
2:20.00
9/2
2:17.44
9
2
MHSM
McHale, Brian
2:24.10
8/5
2:17.53
10
1
CVMM
Koehler, Doug
2:20.20
9/1
2:22.74
11
0
LAPS
Kirkland, Steve
2:24.59
8/4
2:26.11
12
0
WH2O
Wyllie, Steven
2:26.88
8/6
2:29.62
13
0
DAM
Krovetz, Ted
2:30.00
8/3
2:31.71
14
0
DSST
Given, Michael
2:38.00
8/7
2:36.99
15
0
WH2O
Fitzgerald, Mike
2:48.90
8/8
2:45.53
16
0
MVN
Freitas, Stephen
2:48.00
8/2
2:47.22
17
0
SBM
Smith, Roland
3:05.99
8/1
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MVN
Travaini, Carlo
2:05.67
7/5
2:05.24
1
11
QSSSJ
Keighley, Tim
2:24.74
7/2
2:15.98
2
9
NAM
Naylor, Jeff
2:20.00
7/8
2:18.06
3
8
UCLA
Morales, Tito
2:16.16
7/4
2:18.51
4
7
WISC
Grisa, Thomas
2:18.70
7/3
2:20.04
5
6
NYAC
Johnson, Eric
2:18.00
7/7
2:21.54
6
5
NBM
Waters, Steve
2:25.67
7/1
2:22.23
7
4
PSM
Haynie, Carl
2:26.00
7/10
2:22.63
8
3
PSM
Laffiche, Gilles
2:30.00
6/5
2:25.15
9
2
ENSW
Harris, Patrick
2:30.14
6/4
2:25.69
10
1
NOVA
Weissert, Toby
2:25.00
7/9
2:26.81
11
0
NAM
Hill, Steven
2:30.00
6/6
2:27.48
12
0
MVN
Borzone, Ray
2:39.01
6/2
2:36.31
13
0
NOVA
Tesdall, Larry
2:40.00
6/1
2:37.19
14
0
MINN
Fleming, Patrick
2:40.00
6/9
2:38.62
15
0
FMT
Burke, Tom
2:33.26
6/7
2:38.63
16
0
CONN
Burbank, Gerald
2:39.00
6/8
2:40.96
17
0
CVMM
Lubow, Owen
2:41.75
6/10
2:41.43
18
0
TOC
Keck, Mike
2:43.88
4/9
2:43.79
19
0
OREG
McAllister, Mark
2:36.00
6/3
2:49.03
20
0
NOVA
Serbia, George
2:50.00
4/10
2:52.58
21
0
NBA
Curran, Patrick
2:57.00
2/9
2:54.50
22
0
RICE
Guthrie, David
2:11.08
7/6
NS
0
UC41
Hill, Steven
2:30.00
6/6
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Sanchez, Greg
2:24.59
5/5
2:20.07
1
11
CMS
Mann, Michael
2:25.00
5/6
2:22.30
2
9
NAM
Callahan, Jim
2:28.33
5/7
2:25.58
3
8
PSP
Volpp, Bryan
2:34.19
5/9
2:25.83
4
7
WCM
Guadagni, Peter
2:33.00
5/2
2:30.33
5
6
1776
Keyser, Brian
2:32.15
5/8
2:32.18
6
5
NOVA
Montgomery, Mark
2:26.34
5/4
2:32.87
7
4
MINN
Smith, Darrell
2:43.34
4/4
2:36.10
8
3
WISC
Van De Laarschot, Keith
2:39.00
5/10
2:36.14
9
2
NBA
Spellberg, Geoff
2:43.00
4/5
2:40.68
10
1
RIO
Moore, Eric
2:54.00
4/3
2:45.67
11
0
NIAG
Shea, Kevin
2:47.80
4/6
2:46.04
12
0
CVMM
Scoggins, Richard
2:59.00
4/2
2:55.30
13
0
SACMA
Shevlin, Jeff
2:57.33
4/7
2:59.35
14
0
VCM
VandenBerg, David
2:59.76
4/8
3:13.92
15
0
SBM
Fasth, Michael
3:55.00
4/1
3:15.99
16
0
QSSSJ
Smith, David
2:28.55
5/3
NS
0
SDSM
Von Hoffmann, Gerard
2:35.00
5/1
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PSM
Colella, Rick
2:10.04
3/5
2:10.61
1
11
SAWS
Clemmons, Jim
2:37.50
3/6
2:33.54
2
9
ARIZ
Wiseley, Dale
2:43.48
3/4
2:46.60
3
8
PSM
Knowlton, Bill
3:10.00
3/8
3:07.29
4
7
MEMO
Kennedy, James
3:07.38
3/3
3:07.72
5
6
SCSC
Varanasi, Sekhar
3:20.00
3/2
3:08.30
6
5
PSM
Fogg, Stephen
2:55.23
3/7
3:12.17
7
4
OJAI
Umholtz, Ken
3:25.66
3/1
3:32.44
8
3
CONN
Traester, William
4:23.78
3/10
4:26.55
9
2
DCAC
Haddan, Barry
3:20.49
3/9
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ARIZ
Springer, Douglas
2:40.97
2/4
2:43.40
1
11
PSM
Peterson, Steve
2:59.70
2/5
2:55.41
2
9
ANCM
Leonard, Roger
3:12.00
2/2
3:06.64
3
8
MAM
Fitschen, Gary
3:04.66
2/6
3:10.09
4
7
WISC
Russell, Fred
3:54.00
2/1
3:52.05
5
6
MVN
Chedekel, Miles
3:44.03
2/7
4:00.88
6
5
PBM
Mcpherrin, Kevin
3:04.00
2/3
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Freshley, Mike
2:58.27
1/5
3:14.73
1
11
SNM
Walker, Joseph
3:25.00
1/6
3:39.81
2
9
TOC
Van Horn, William
3:45.00
1/4
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home