Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2019 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic ( Fri, Oct 11, 2019 - Sun, Oct 13, 2019 )
Event Results
Event 214: Men 50 M Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PBM
Lotano, Daniel
35-39
27.16
6/4
26.72
1
20
SPM
Aversa, John Rocco
40-44
29.79
6/5
27.97
1
20
SFTL
Monteiro, Facundo
25-29
32.00
6/7
29.04
1
20
SFTL
Krishtal, Valeriy
50-54
29.97
6/3
30.41
1
20
SFTL
Horwitz, Peter
55-59
32.55
5/4
30.83
1
20
NCMS
Klein, Jonathan
60-64
32.50
6/8
31.73
1
20
CVMM
Boosin, Michael
50-54
30.80
6/2
31.75
2
17
TBAM
Colmenares, Christian
35-39
35.00
5/1
32.79
2
17
SPM
Salomon, Greg
55-59
32.58
5/5
33.30
2
17
MINN
Young, Robert
55-59
33.04
5/3
33.58
3
16
GAJA
Tavormina, Robert
40-44
34.31
5/2
34.07
2
17
UC14
Mcleod, Chris
40-44
32.00
6/1
34.43
3
16
PBM
Heacock, Robert
70-74
34.09
5/6
35.09
1
20
SFTL
Hendrick, Marty
60-64
38.00
4/3
35.48
2
17
YCFM
Hynes, Brodie
45-49
37.68
4/4
35.58
1
20
UC14
Macek, James
25-29
40.00
4/7
35.63
2
17
PBM
McMillen, Scott
65-69
36.80
5/8
35.77
1
20
MWA
Parra, Francisco
60-64
34.62
5/7
35.78
3
16
SPM
Esposito, Jim
55-59
45.23
3/2
35.83
4
15
GOLD
Paskal, Kirk
50-54
37.97
4/5
35.85
3
16
UC14
Koontz, Jackson
45-49
40.32
4/8
39.23
2
17
AWLM
Douglas, Opio
18-24
40.20
4/1
40.37
1
20
WM
Burkhardt, Martin
55-59
46.84
3/1
42.88
5
14
PBM
Parsons, Roger
70-74
42.50
3/5
43.47
2
17
SHARK
Knowles, Ross
60-64
44.32
3/6
44.67
4
15
GOLD
McIntyre, David
80-84
42.13
3/4
46.13
1
20
PBM
Monsein, Skip
85-89
45.39
3/7
47.93
1
20
YCFM
Dorrego, Gabriel
40-44
51.39
2/3
48.15
4
15
GSC
Ackerman, Paul
70-74
49.12
2/4
49.69
3
16
GOLD
Dykstra, Bill
80-84
48.50
3/8
51.01
2
17
FACT
Hickey, Ken
70-74
44.00
3/3
52.15
4
15
GOLD
Caro, Orlando
35-39
51.13
2/5
52.63
3
16
LOCO
Colyer, Bob
80-84
54.50
2/2
55.26
3
16
GOLD
Dively, Michael
80-84
57.23
2/1
56.22
4
15
YCFM
Dionisi, Nicolas
35-39
58.24
2/8
1:10.83
4
15
FACT
Cornell, John
90-94
1:00.00
1/4
1:15.22
1
20
SHARK
Mitchell, Jack
80-84
1:30.40
1/2
1:17.60
5
14
FACT
Kung, Luke
80-84
1:01.26
1/5
1:19.28
6
13
FACT
Corse, John
95-99
1:31.45
1/7
1:37.37
1
20
GOLD
Dager, Ricardo
30-34
1:06.21
1/3
NS
0
SCHH
Germeraad, Gary
65-69
52.69
2/6
NS
0
PBM
Green, Chip
55-59
38.75
4/6
NS
0
AWLM
Milman, Dennis
18-24
38.85
4/2
NS
0
GOLD
Montero, Ramon
30-34
1:17.29
1/6
NS
0
SFTL
Nieuwenhuis, Mark
50-54
30.00
6/6
NS
0
PBM
Taber, Mike
60-64
55.99
2/7
NS
0
MWA
Parra, Francisco
60-64
34.62
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home