Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 2, 2017 - Sun, Aug 6, 2017 )
Psych Sheet
Event 11: Men 50 M Back
145 Swimmers
Psych Sheet by Age Group
Psych Sheet by Seed Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GMUP
Danchak, Alexander
28.61
20/4
NS
0
UC45
Purrington, Nicholas
32.00
20/5
NS
0
UC30
Duncan, Michael
33.82
20/3
35.04
2
9
SKY
Kolb, William
35.72
20/6
32.40
1
11
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DAMM
Auner, Thomas
28.00
19/4
27.32
1
11
MINN
Albu, Phil
28.44
19/5
30.53
4
7
PCAT
Aselton, John
28.50
19/3
NS
0
ROSE
Porrazzo, Ralph
29.78
19/6
27.96
2
9
NCMS
Sauter, Trace
30.00
19/2
29.91
3
8
NORT
Broch, William
30.44
19/7
NS
0
SFTL
Monahan, Sean
31.29
19/1
31.82
5
6
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Kim, Gene
34.01
19/8
34.32
1
11
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PBM
Lotano, Daniel
29.11
18/4
28.34
1
11
MINN
Vestrum, Luke
29.63
18/5
29.15
2
9
DAM
Roper, Matt
32.45
18/3
32.73
3
8
DAS
Weber, Matthew
33.31
18/6
32.74
4
7
SWIA
Okerbloom, Neal
34.93
18/2
34.92
5
6
DAM
Waterson, Kevin
36.09
18/7
36.00
7
4
PMST
Gohman, Chad
37.28
18/1
36.96
8
3
CMS
Bergford, Brian
37.50
18/8
35.58
6
5
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Williams, Ryan
30.11
17/4
31.49
3
8
BCTM
Nakahodo, Sidney
30.83
17/5
NS
0
STAN
Stringer, Sean
30.89
17/3
31.25
1
11
SFTL
Tiozzo, Eduard
31.69
17/6
31.48
2
9
RICE
Mastracchio, Dominic
31.94
17/2
32.92
6
5
ROSE
Popko, David
32.04
17/7
32.62
4
7
NAST
Maydak, Jeffrey
32.66
17/1
32.70
5
6
DAM
Muir, Scott
33.78
17/8
36.47
8
3
FFC
Colteu, Claudiu
35.53
15/3
37.35
9
2
PSM
DeWard, Robert
35.84
15/4
32.98
7
4
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MINN
Tripps, Scott
30.30
16/4
29.97
1
11
YCFM
Farrell, Andrew
32.86
16/5
32.24
4
7
PSM
Alsberg, Maoz
34.00
16/6
32.05
3
8
MOVY
Wiewel, Matt
34.00
16/3
34.05
6
5
SFTL
Koenig, Kit
34.72
16/2
34.86
7
4
CMS
Garland, Robert
35.00
16/7
31.61
2
9
TFAM
Kennedy, Patrick
35.86
16/1
33.58
5
6
NORT
Timmerman, Tim
40.00
16/8
52.69
10
1
ISMT
Barra, Jose
43.00
15/5
39.81
8
3
MINN
Kurus, Doobie
50.00
15/6
44.25
9
2
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NS
Krishtal, Valeriy
30.33
14/4
NS
0
MINN
Moran, Marty
31.50
14/5
NS
0
VMST
Clear, Kirk
32.03
14/3
32.32
3
8
MINN
Schlichting, Randy
32.18
14/6
31.56
2
9
1776
Hiltabiddle, Steve
32.72
14/2
30.61
1
11
MICH
Christensen, Kurt
32.99
14/7
33.25
4
7
SFTL
Horwitz, Peter
33.50
14/1
NS
0
SWED
Cordero, Billy
34.60
14/8
33.88
6
5
ISMT
Foss, Jonathan
35.21
10/4
NS
0
MINN
Young, Robert
35.64
10/3
35.92
8
3
UC14
Krieger, Dima
35.65
10/5
33.51
5
6
OREG
McAllister, Mark
36.24
10/2
35.55
7
4
MINN
Redding, Steven
41.67
10/6
NS
0
MINN
Diaz, Richard
1:00.00
2/1
49.79
9
2
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
RICE
Kone, Bruce
32.00
13/4
32.27
3
8
MOVY
Wells, Brad
32.20
13/5
31.12
1
11
OREG
Uebele, Keith
32.51
13/3
32.07
2
9
UC38
Anderson, Bruce
33.17
13/6
NS
0
CONN
Gunzl, Arthur
33.50
13/2
33.14
5
6
WMAC
Grisa, Thomas
34.01
13/7
33.19
6
5
SFTL
Zubero, David
34.34
13/1
32.72
4
7
PBM
Caudrillier, Francois
34.53
13/8
34.47
10
1
MICH
Pogue, Jim
35.00
12/4
33.43
7
4
SFTL
Hendrick, Marty
35.23
12/5
34.78
11
0
BUMS
Kristek, Steven
35.25
12/3
36.16
14
0
SCCM
Ritchie, Andy
35.28
12/6
34.25
9
2
MINN
Brenton, Ken
35.40
12/2
33.79
8
3
IM
Ruderman, Richard
36.70
12/7
36.30
15
0
MOVY
Lund, Pete
36.84
12/1
37.60
17
0
CTMS
Moore, Lin
36.96
12/8
NS
0
VMST
Keating, Raymond
37.00
11/5
35.41
12
0
SFTL
Marks, Ronald
37.00
11/3
35.56
13
0
NEM
Davis, William
37.00
11/4
38.52
19
0
1776
Matz, Michael
37.06
11/6
36.98
16
0
NORT
Punyko, Bill
37.15
11/2
38.43
18
0
PBM
Moreno, Al
37.20
11/7
NS
0
LVM
Mitchell, Robert
38.16
11/1
40.71
20
0
SCCM
Naroski, Shaun
39.99
11/8
41.53
22
0
MINN
Wendorff, James
42.00
10/7
40.90
21
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Klein, Jonathan
31.50
9/4
32.68
1
11
PSM
Graham, Donald
31.73
9/5
33.22
2
9
MINN
Paakh, Bruce
32.79
9/3
34.40
4
7
KM
Hamm, Michael
34.00
9/6
34.59
6
5
GAJA
Hildebrandt, David
34.04
9/2
34.54
5
6
MOVY
Welchlin, Bob
34.16
9/7
35.07
8
3
MINN
Lukens, Jeffrey
36.00
9/1
34.06
3
8
MINN
Holthus, Brian
36.00
9/8
35.82
9
2
SAWS
Crist, Bruce
36.55
8/4
37.15
12
0
UC33
Gordin, Scott
36.82
8/5
NS
0
MINN
DuBose, Edwin
37.10
8/3
40.49
16
0
JAMM
Nelson, John
37.26
8/6
38.53
14
0
PALM
Slowey, Michael
37.38
8/2
36.47
11
0
IM
Black, Boyd
37.43
8/7
34.73
7
4
CMS
Benson, Stan
37.90
8/1
42.59
18
0
NEM
Bright, David
38.00
8/8
38.37
13
0
PMST
Trussell, Tony
38.68
7/4
35.92
10
1
OCCM
Maxson, Mark
39.23
7/5
NS
0
CSMT
Bargar, Scott
40.62
7/3
38.80
15
0
MINN
Kopp, Lindsey
42.00
7/6
41.31
17
0
MINN
Vollkommer, Paul
49.57
7/2
46.91
19
0
IM
Camin, Peter
59.40
7/7
50.98
20
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Bober, Richard
32.74
6/4
33.79
1
11
PBM
Schmidt, George
35.00
6/5
35.88
3
8
WMST
Tharp, Greg
35.26
6/3
35.43
2
9
GRA
Kerns, Hubie
35.58
6/6
35.95
4
7
PBM
Childs, Lee
36.00
6/7
36.10
5
6
TYSM
Hawkins, Carl
36.00
6/2
NS
0
MINN
Nelson, Steven
37.00
6/1
36.67
7
4
PSM
Warner, Frank
37.46
6/8
NS
0
RMST
Rysdon, Jon
38.00
5/4
36.38
6
5
1776
Dougherty, Stephen
38.20
5/5
40.09
10
1
SKY
Tingley, William
38.22
5/3
37.02
8
3
MOVY
Glidden, Chip
39.39
5/6
40.15
11
0
TTEX
Ravel, Rick
40.00
5/7
38.06
9
2
MICH
Thompson, Frank
40.00
5/2
42.60
17
0
NORT
Stewart, Charles
40.89
5/1
42.51
16
0
ROSE
Hitch, Walter
41.00
5/8
41.07
13
0
1776
Jones, Robert
41.25
3/3
40.48
12
0
BUMS
Pot, Eugene
41.44
3/4
41.25
14
0
PSM
Fogg, Stephen
42.93
3/2
41.42
15
0
MINN
Joyner, Jay
1:05.00
2/8
NS
0
SFTL
Akbar, Clyde
1:43.30
1/8
1:38.92
18
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ARIZ
Wilder, Hugh
34.00
4/4
33.58
1
11
PALM
Brzezinski, Jay
36.40
4/5
35.07
2
9
LMAO
Wright, Gregg
36.42
4/3
37.91
3
8
WMAC
Meehan, Tom
39.71
4/6
39.37
4
7
SCCM
Straka, Peter
40.68
4/2
40.74
6
5
MINN
Kleffman, Robin
40.90
4/7
40.31
5
6
UC17
Heeter, M
43.00
4/1
NS
0
PBM
Parsons, Roger
43.20
4/8
41.70
7
4
TOC
Elder, James
44.00
3/5
42.15
8
3
BUMS
Meade, Tom
44.80
3/6
49.30
9
2
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MINN
Bergman, John
42.30
2/4
43.53
1
11
SDSM
Bell, John
44.73
2/5
49.31
4
7
TOC
Van Horn, William
45.00
2/3
43.59
2
9
UC33
Carey, George
46.73
2/6
46.89
3
8
ARIZ
Moye, Paul
51.22
2/2
1:18.61
6
5
SFTL
Goldbas, Mervyn
57.52
2/7
51.84
5
6
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MINN
Magee, Pete
43.81
1/5
50.23
3
8
O*H*
Oyakawa, Yoshi
45.00
1/6
43.11
2
9
IM
Ackerman, Owen
47.00
1/4
42.84
1
11
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC33
McConnell, Stan
59.00
1/2
NS
0
NYAC
Ellis, Richard
1:30.00
1/3
1:35.37
2
9
PMST
Farrar, Frank
1:37.64
1/1
1:29.40
1
11
Age Group 95-99
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Lamb, Willard
1:00.12
1/7
58.63
1
11
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home