Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 YMCA Masters National Swimming Championships ( Thu, May 4, 2017 - Sun, May 7, 2017 )
Psych Sheet
Event 302: Men 500 Y Free
81 Swimmers
Psych Sheet by Age Group
Psych Sheet by Seed Time
Rank
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
Pl
1
5023
Glaser-Garbrick, Dan
25-29
4:53.38
2
1285
Livingston, Terry
50-54
5:00.00
3
1336
Plaisted, Christopher
40-44
5:03.24
4
5023
Hill, Jason
35-39
5:03.27
5
1336
Perez, Arnaldo
55-59
5:05.19
6
1069
Reul, Andy
50-54
5:12.00
7
1580
Scanlan, Kevin
60-64
5:20.00
8
1285
Hynes, Brodie
40-44
5:28.87
9
5023
Weber, Matthew
35-39
5:38.69
10
1336
Walker, Rick
65-69
5:40.00
11
1336
Newman, Steven
55-59
5:45.00
12
1336
Miner, David
45-49
5:50.00
13
1336
Mitchinson, Dean
45-49
5:50.90
14
1336
Denault, Charles
50-54
5:55.00
15
4803
Rushman, C.J.
45-49
5:55.89
16
5879
Fisher, John
40-44
5:56.15
17
1336
Vazhenin, Igor
50-54
5:59.53
18
5023
Hugh, Danny
30-34
6:00.00
19
0189
Modjeska, Mark
60-64
6:04.00
20
1245
Quiggin, David
70-74
6:05.72
21
1336
Couch, Bob
70-74
6:07.00
22
1336
Bowers, Bert
60-64
6:10.00
23
2631
Muchow, Steven
45-49
6:13.63
24
5879
Love, Donald
60-64
6:15.00
25
1336
Buckland, Dillon
18-24
6:15.55
26
2631
Lang, Charles
60-64
6:18.00
26
5949
Radio, Nicholas
35-39
6:18.00
28
5023
Shoup, Gregory
18-24
6:20.00
29
1336
Hillman, Allen
45-49
6:20.72
30
1336
Whittaker, Curtis
55-59
6:26.50
31
5025
Young, Justin
18-24
6:30.00
32
1336
Arneson, Gaard
65-69
6:30.04
33
4622
Anderson, Earl
50-54
6:31.89
34
1336
Martin, Jack
65-69
6:33.00
35
2637
Cronin, Carlton
60-64
6:33.99
36
5023
Murray, Craig
55-59
6:37.00
37
2169
Edwards, John
50-54
6:40.00
37
5023
Lewis, Robert
55-59
6:40.00
39
1336
Weigand, Tom
55-59
6:45.00
40
1336
Burke, John
65-69
6:49.63
41
1336
Ewell, Bill
60-64
6:55.00
42
1245
Cox, Raymond
40-44
7:00.00
42
1245
Lodwig, Keefe
70-74
7:00.00
42
7155
Schmiedel, Jeff
50-54
7:00.00
42
1156
Wagner, Martin
45-49
7:00.00
46
4549
Carlson, Eric
55-59
7:10.00
47
1341
Lee, Charles
70-74
7:21.66
48
1336
Stegeman, Tom
60-64
7:26.00
49
1336
Cornell, Tom
65-69
7:30.00
49
4803
Mouch, Brian
60-64
7:30.00
51
5879
Shields, Barry
65-69
7:38.07
52
3058
Malnight, Kevin
25-29
7:46.02
53
1069
Laux, Michael
75-79
7:49.99
54
4549
Slaughter, James
70-74
7:54.29
55
1336
Martin, Michael
55-59
8:00.99
56
5025
Grever, James
75-79
8:10.00
57
4803
Hunter, James
70-74
8:16.00
58
1336
Dye, Dean
75-79
8:20.00
58
1069
Schwarten, John
65-69
8:20.00
60
2631
Irminger, Doug
60-64
8:30.15
61
4803
Spence, Thomas
70-74
8:40.00
62
2637
Mahoney, John
70-74
9:15.00
63
4600
van Meeteren, Hans
70-74
9:20.00
64
1336
Whaley, Richard
65-69
9:30.00
65
1336
Mullins, Stephen
80-84
9:35.00
66
1248
Ibanez, George
55-59
9:37.00
67
5023
Sanchez, David
70-74
9:39.31
68
1282
Trevison, Rick
70-74
9:45.00
69
1069
Alkoff, Howard
80-84
9:50.00
70
2631
Zarkowsky, John
65-69
9:55.45
71
5023
Trimble, James
30-34
10:00.00
72
7125
Salzmann, Fred
80-84
11:18.95
73
5879
Goldman, James
80-84
12:00.00
73
1245
House, Carl
75-79
12:00.00
75
2631
Threadgill, Peter
60-64
12:06.54
76
1282
Silverstein, Leonard
80-84
12:56.00
77
2631
Fligsten, Ken
75-79
13:00.00
78
7125
Mariaselvanayagam, Clement
40-44
13:28.00
79
5879
Petrequin, Scott
85-89
14:00.00
80
2637
Pinto, Alvaro
50-54
16:30.00
81
2631
Collings, John
85-89
17:55.14
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home