Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Reports
Login
2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )
Psych Sheet
Event 9: Men 400 M IM
112 Swimmers
Psych Sheet by Age Group
Psych Sheet by Seed Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Woodrow, Blake
4:59.77
13/3
5:25.31
3
8
SFTL
Rubin, Yona
5:00.45
13/7
4:46.76
1
11
ROSE
Fisher, Sean
5:17.00
12/6
5:11.10
2
9
UC33
Stupin, Caleb
5:30.56
NS
NS
0
ART
Chan, Amos
6:08.81
6/6
6:24.35
4
7
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Rosenbaum, Ryan
5:00.00
13/6
5:01.79
2
9
GRA
Powers, Casey
5:00.00
13/2
DQ
0
MVN
Hubbard, Garrett
5:04.67
13/8
5:21.54
4
7
DAM
Blumberg, Marc
5:20.00
12/8
4:58.58
1
11
PALM
Sites, Tyler
5:25.26
11/5
5:13.34
3
8
RMST
Koons, Andrew
5:35.88
10/7
5:51.40
9
2
MVN
Roa, Daniel
5:36.98
10/1
5:33.21
5
6
MVM
Thomas, Michael
5:50.00
8/3
DQ
0
ROSE
Lum, Andrew
5:59.04
7/5
5:38.95
6
5
GRA
Daltorio, Robert
6:09.00
6/2
5:48.03
8
3
HFFM
Gutierrez, Michael
6:09.56
6/7
5:39.20
7
4
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FREE
Bezugliy, Alexander
4:42.92
13/4
4:45.39
1
11
GRA
Alexandrov, Mike
4:49.99
13/5
NS
0
HOPK
Anderson, Joseph
5:03.59
NS
NS
0
PSM
Yung, Cejih
5:25.00
11/4
5:30.44
2
9
DAM
Iwamoto, Satori
5:30.08
NS
NS
0
PSM
Petersen, Erik
5:34.16
10/6
5:39.19
3
8
DKTA
Smith, Ben
5:35.47
NS
NS
0
MVM
Green, Zachary
6:03.00
7/8
6:14.98
4
7
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NOVA
Ryan, Keith
5:05.00
12/4
5:04.91
1
11
PALM
Malik, Michael
5:19.58
12/7
5:25.34
4
7
SLOM
Gibbons, Daniel
5:30.76
11/8
5:41.78
5
6
UC33
Morris, Jeffrey
5:32.46
10/5
5:23.80
3
8
UCLA
Rector, Joel
6:00.00
7/7
5:17.51
2
9
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Popko, David
5:19.99
12/1
5:26.14
3
8
NICK
Stimson, Eric
5:25.90
11/3
5:03.49
1
11
SFTL
Garis, Damian
5:30.00
11/1
5:18.68
2
9
FAIR
McNelis, Michael
5:39.43
9/3
5:33.38
4
7
SHARK
Albino, Jorge
5:40.25
9/7
5:49.77
6
5
MVN
Herlihy, Brendan
5:53.00
8/2
5:40.12
5
6
CVMM
Kretz, Jonathan
6:27.48
5/1
5:59.78
8
3
ARIZ
Wallach, Ted
6:29.33
4/4
5:58.57
7
4
1693
Ahlgren, Kyle
6:42.37
4/6
6:26.45
9
2
ROSE
Keim, John
7:00.00
3/3
DQ
0
ROSE
Petty, Richard
7:14.99
3/1
7:04.22
10
1
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MVN
Cox, Ryan
5:11.76
12/3
5:04.15
1
11
NOVA
Hoskinson, Jeff
5:18.32
12/2
5:25.16
3
8
ADSC
Morales, Sergio
5:28.47
11/2
5:30.87
4
7
GS
Decker, John
5:31.08
10/4
5:36.55
7
4
NICK
Quagliano, Bill
5:33.45
10/3
5:45.68
8
3
SDSM
Ascher, Nathan
5:35.64
10/2
5:35.92
6
5
GRA
Lucero, Michael
5:37.83
10/8
5:34.73
5
6
SAWS
Rubocki, John
5:48.91
8/4
5:20.85
2
9
LBG
Giacobe, Drew
5:55.58
8/1
6:27.96
10
1
SNM
Hatch, Eric
5:55.92
8/8
5:55.74
9
2
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SKY
Solano, Abraham
5:04.00
13/1
5:10.12
1
11
CMS
Jimenez, Ignacio
5:08.27
12/5
5:10.43
2
9
ARIZ
Dickson, Kurt
5:28.61
11/7
5:28.64
3
8
ROSE
Borton, Dan
5:39.15
9/5
5:47.80
6
5
SDSM
Jones, Kenton
5:39.99
9/2
5:46.02
5
6
DAM
McAdam, Samuel
5:45.91
9/8
5:49.80
7
4
CVMM
Koehler, Doug
5:55.40
8/7
5:35.36
4
7
ARIZ
Johnson, Kent
6:09.90
NS
NS
0
MINN
Schmitz, William
6:19.00
5/6
5:56.48
8
3
GRA
Germain, Stephen
6:20.00
NS
NS
0
SCAQ
Hickey, Brendan
6:47.00
3/4
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PSM
Phillips, Daniel
5:39.53
9/6
5:50.61
2
9
AWJ
Vazhenin, Igor
5:45.55
9/1
6:10.79
3
8
SAWS
Erwin, Jeff
5:59.49
7/3
5:26.57
1
11
PSM
Nalli, Lyle
6:00.00
NS
NS
0
OPA
Edgerton, Karl
6:02.00
7/1
6:21.97
6
5
CARS
Brancamp, David
6:05.45
NS
NS
0
MOVY
Thompson, Anthony
6:05.97
6/5
6:16.58
5
6
1776
Reilly, Jeff
6:16.16
5/4
6:27.37
8
3
SDSM
Given, Michael
6:16.93
5/5
6:25.70
7
4
OREG
Hathaway, David
6:17.00
5/3
6:13.27
4
7
SWED
Sullivan, James
6:45.50
NS
NS
0
UTAH
Treiman, Gerald
7:05.36
3/2
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NOVA
Fowler, Jamie
5:08.50
NS
NS
0
UCLA
Morales, Tito
5:28.00
11/6
5:28.47
1
11
TXLA
Archer, Branch
5:38.28
9/4
5:43.78
3
8
IM
Seibt, Andreas
5:50.00
8/5
5:58.09
7
4
NCMS
Sanchez, Greg
5:50.87
8/6
5:36.28
2
9
ARIZ
Shake, Scott
5:59.00
7/4
5:52.01
4
7
SFTL
Marks, Ronald
5:59.50
7/6
6:04.14
8
3
SRM
Morales, John
5:59.99
7/2
5:57.90
6
5
CMS
Louie, Jamie
6:04.00
6/4
6:24.92
9
2
YST
Holbeck, John
6:06.12
6/3
5:56.42
5
6
NOVA
Weissert, Toby
6:10.00
6/1
DQ
0
SCAQ
Ireland, Bill
6:20.62
NS
NS
0
GTX
Seagraves, Bob
6:28.16
5/8
6:51.85
11
0
NMMS
Bleakman, Bruce
6:35.00
4/3
6:26.21
10
1
LVM
Christensen, Thomas
6:42.50
NS
NS
0
SDSM
Walsh, Bill
7:39.59
2/5
7:46.47
12
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TXLA
Wood, Larry
6:20.00
5/2
6:09.16
1
11
SAWS
Clemmons, Jim
6:29.50
4/5
6:17.57
2
9
SALT
Reeves, William
6:44.51
4/2
6:30.18
3
8
WMAC
Millholland, Carl
6:45.00
4/7
6:54.72
5
6
DAM
Kahn, Stuart
6:46.22
4/1
6:48.60
4
7
MINN
Bovard, Ralph
7:08.60
3/7
7:47.69
7
4
MVN
Heather, Michael
7:31.62
NS
NS
0
ARIZ
Lavery, James
7:32.63
2/4
7:27.19
6
5
VCM
Foote, David
7:42.00
2/3
8:25.75
8
3
SDSM
Durell, Bill
8:18.78
2/7
8:25.79
9
2
NCMS
Miller, Jamie
9:59.96
NS
NS
0
MICH
Forgione, David
12:28.85
1/3
13:26.95
10
1
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VCM
Heck, Steven
6:16.16
6/8
6:22.62
2
9
VCM
Kerns, Hubie
6:22.47
5/7
6:06.99
1
11
IAMA
LeMaster, Stan
6:46.34
4/8
6:47.05
3
8
VCM
Rollins, Bruce
7:15.01
3/8
6:59.91
4
7
PCST
Ebel, Mark
7:45.68
2/6
7:38.69
5
6
ARIZ
Bailey, Hop
8:05.00
2/2
8:00.11
6
5
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Freshley, Mike
6:58.58
3/5
7:34.17
2
9
CTMS
Reed, Ed
7:01.55
3/6
7:08.56
1
11
ROSE
Ronay, Peter
9:30.00
NS
NS
0
AKMS
Hamilton, Raymond
9:36.12
1/5
9:46.68
3
8
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Van Horn, William
8:20.00
1/4
9:17.75
1
11
Key
DQ
Disqualified
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home