Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Reports
Login
2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )
Psych Sheet
Event 39: Men 50 M Fly
246 Swimmers
Psych Sheet by Age Group
Psych Sheet by Seed Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Ubellacker, Samuel
25.08
33/4
NS
0
EGRA
Kandt, Alec
26.50
33/5
26.26
2
9
MVN
Dimino, Andrew
27.20
33/3
NS
0
GRA
Havton, Gregory
27.26
33/6
NS
0
RIPT
Nguyen, Cory
27.91
33/2
27.29
4
7
MVN
Peralta, Daniel
28.43
33/7
28.00
7
4
UTES
Wagner, John
28.85
33/1
27.47
5
6
MVN
Deloney, Nicholas
28.90
33/8
28.11
8
3
UTES
Fordham, Cole
29.00
32/6
30.30
13
0
UC33
Graves, Joshua
29.00
32/5
NS
0
SCSC
McKenzie, Brandon
29.00
32/2
NS
0
UTES
Raber, Sam
29.00
32/4
NS
0
SFTL
Silverthorn, Nick
29.00
32/3
NS
0
ROSE
Jimenez, David
29.14
32/7
29.09
9
2
PSCM
Hotta, Meguru
29.19
32/1
25.30
1
11
UC38
Beseris, Ethan
29.36
32/8
29.84
12
0
TSTT
Chavez, Matthew
29.42
31/4
29.33
11
0
UCLA
Lachance, Regis
29.50
31/5
27.77
6
5
UTES
Skorut, Nicholas
29.84
31/3
27.01
3
8
UC18
Studt, Caleb
32.89
31/6
32.70
14
0
ROSE
Fisher, Sean
33.00
31/2
29.24
10
1
GRA
Jacobs, Garret
33.41
31/7
33.07
15
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Ubellacker, Wyatt
24.71
30/4
NS
0
SFTL
Pazos, Enzo
25.90
30/5
25.64
2
9
PHI
Sanchez, Jude McCanne
26.50
30/3
NS
0
UC11
Destro, Chuck
26.53
30/6
24.78
1
11
AQUAC
Alfaro, Rafael
26.77
30/2
26.01
3
8
ROSE
Porrazzo, Ralph
27.22
30/7
26.03
4
7
PSCM
Saiko, Stanislav
27.50
30/1
26.17
5
6
MVN
TerBush, Ryan
27.85
30/8
27.53
7
4
GRA
Costigan, Matthew
28.00
29/5
27.32
6
5
WH2O
Morante, Carlo
28.00
29/4
NS
0
SCAQ
Donaldson, Colin
29.71
29/3
28.91
9
2
USF
Vu, Erin
29.82
29/6
30.02
11
0
ARIZ
Windle, Zachary
29.89
29/2
NS
0
GRA
O'Donnell, Patrick
29.99
29/7
27.94
8
3
NOVA
Babalev, Ivaylo
30.00
29/1
29.54
10
1
SFTL
Gibson, Harrison
30.00
28/4
31.39
12
0
PSCM
Barcinas, Ken
30.00
29/8
NS
0
TSTT
Ibarra, Robinson
32.81
28/5
31.40
13
0
IM
Gorman, Jake
32.92
28/3
NS
0
SCAQ
Basak, Michael
44.60
28/6
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MVN
Bartell, Kevin
25.20
27/4
24.98
2
9
SBSM
Kennedy, Neal
26.00
27/5
24.79
1
11
GRA
Bernard, Damien
26.00
27/3
25.73
3
8
UC06
Smorodin, Maksim
26.08
27/6
26.93
5
6
MVN
Cox, Andrew
26.29
27/2
26.02
4
7
SDSM
Kukharskyi, Sergii
26.50
27/7
27.14
6
5
UC33
Kavrelishvili, Roman
27.00
27/8
27.90
8
3
UC06
Zimarev, Yury
27.00
27/1
28.34
11
0
DKTA
Smith, Ben
27.27
26/4
27.96
9
2
WH2O
Kunsch, Antoine
27.33
26/5
NS
0
PSM
Petersen, Erik
28.20
26/3
28.41
12
0
MVN
Giometti, Danny
28.28
26/6
DQ
0
FMT
Cisneros, Tony
28.79
26/2
NS
0
SLOM
Jacobs, RJ
28.99
26/7
28.17
10
1
NOVA
Kraus, Evan
29.00
26/1
27.70
7
4
SDSM
Wells, Frederick
29.17
26/8
NS
0
SCAQ
Barion, Christian
30.00
25/4
29.98
13
0
NOVA
Szymanski, Filip
30.30
25/5
NS
0
USF
Ganiyev, Doston
30.45
25/3
30.22
15
0
MVM
Pereira, Ed
30.70
25/6
30.18
14
0
GRA
Banks, Spencer
30.70
25/2
NS
0
MVN
Lee, Jeff
35.00
25/7
NS
0
ROSE
Fishwick, Scott
36.03
25/1
35.29
16
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Ervin, Anthony
24.50
24/4
25.11
1
11
GRA
Marshall, Mario
25.07
24/5
25.42
2
9
PBM
Lotano, Daniel
25.56
24/3
26.18
4
7
NOVA
Natalizio, Jeff
26.02
24/6
25.96
3
8
SFTL
Sintjago, Rinaldo
26.63
24/2
27.66
9
2
NOVA
Dmytrow, Robert
26.99
24/7
27.56
8
3
CARL
Burris, Billy
27.51
24/1
NS
0
SDSM
Newmann, Scott
27.59
24/8
26.77
6
5
PSCM
Carpenter, Alex
27.66
23/4
27.23
7
4
MILEN
Garcia, Andres
27.97
23/5
28.08
10
1
UCLA
Rector, Joel
28.99
23/3
28.85
11
0
WH2O
Gibson, Christopher
29.00
23/6
26.19
5
6
NOVA
Goler, Jonathan
29.50
23/2
29.68
12
0
SCAQ
Konetzki, Alexander
29.80
23/7
NS
0
UMAC
Strahota, Jeffrey
29.92
23/1
29.94
13
0
SLOM
Palmer, Ben
30.40
23/8
NS
0
WH2O
Larson, Adam
30.50
22/4
NS
0
SDSM
Beard, Marc
30.90
22/5
NS
0
MVN
Trowbridge, Jesse
31.20
22/3
NS
0
ROSE
Burnett, Nicholas
31.27
22/6
30.28
14
0
NOVA
Petkov, Krasimir
33.00
22/2
37.98
16
0
MVN
Jarvis, Justin
34.03
22/7
32.51
15
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NEM
Barnes, Chuck
25.25
21/4
25.38
1
11
NOVA
Delgado, Roberto
28.00
21/5
27.51
2
9
TOC
Greenwood, Scott
28.00
21/3
NS
0
MVN
Mundl, Paul
28.99
21/6
29.36
5
6
NOVA
Hwang, Wayne
30.00
21/2
29.02
4
7
STAN
Lungren, Matthew
30.06
21/7
NS
0
ROSE
Durieux, Chad
30.32
21/1
30.53
6
5
WILD
Wille, Ryan
30.81
21/8
30.71
7
4
ROSE
Schwartz, Joshua
31.00
20/5
28.03
3
8
COOG
Bermudez, Oscar
31.00
20/4
NS
0
MVN
Ambrosio, Irving
31.36
20/3
30.77
8
3
CVMM
Achberger, Peter
31.80
20/6
32.03
10
1
NOVA
Yu, Peter
31.90
20/2
31.35
9
2
ROSE
Rey, Marc
34.00
20/7
33.70
11
0
ROSE
Gharibi, Armen
52.00
20/1
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MINN
Jacobson, Brian
26.10
19/4
26.64
1
11
SFTL
Williams, Ryan
27.50
19/5
27.99
5
6
NOVA
West, Steve
27.50
19/3
NS
0
MVN
Sumner, David
27.57
19/6
27.78
4
7
RICE
Mastracchio, Dominic
27.71
19/2
27.55
3
8
KENM
Landreth, John
27.99
19/7
27.23
2
9
CVMM
Karren, Kelly
28.02
19/1
NS
0
MPNY
Krasykov, Volodymyr
28.20
19/8
28.71
7
4
NOVA
Ciborowski, Chris
29.00
18/4
29.13
8
2.5
CVMM
Ball, Stephen
29.49
18/5
28.34
6
5
WH2O
Sinel, Craig
29.50
18/3
NS
0
SDSM
Hughes, David
29.81
18/6
NS
0
MVN
Kurr, Kyle
30.00
18/2
29.98
11
0
SDSM
Campbell, Alex
30.20
18/7
DQ
0
ARIZ
Schreiber, Tim
31.06
18/1
34.82
17
0
GRA
Palmer, Kent
31.22
18/8
30.98
12
0
RICE
Maeda, Takeshi
31.50
17/4
29.14
10
1
SDSM
Ackerman, Mark
31.90
17/5
31.96
15
0
NTXL
Glass, Mark
32.00
17/3
29.13
8
2.5
SCAQ
Dammann, Reid
32.00
17/6
NS
0
NOVA
Dietrich, Jim
32.10
17/2
31.65
14
0
LBG
Cooney, Steve
32.30
17/1
31.09
13
0
MILEN
Brenes, Marco
32.30
17/7
33.55
16
0
TAM
Shoenberger, Deacon
32.84
17/8
NS
0
SDSM
Parnes, Jason
38.00
16/4
36.42
19
0
MILEN
Wattson, Adrian
38.08
16/5
35.46
18
0
OCMT
Ulpindo, Edward
49.00
16/3
40.85
20
0
NOVA
Atkinson, Mitch
50.65
16/6
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
1776
Hiltabiddle, Steve
26.11
15/4
25.96
1
11
SVY
Rees, Greg
27.19
15/5
27.52
2
9
SDSM
Bouchard, Mike
28.54
15/3
28.01
3
8
UC32
Matheson, Brent
28.57
15/6
28.69
4
7
SBM
Power, Michael
28.65
15/2
29.10
6
5
NOVA
Duplanty, Chris
29.84
15/7
29.35
7
4
SWLB
Wenz, David
30.00
15/1
31.04
13
0
DAM
McAdam, Samuel
30.31
15/8
NS
0
SFTL
Fiser, Graeme
30.79
14/4
30.32
10
1
ROSE
Breitenbach, Ross
30.87
14/5
NS
0
1693
Tingstrom, Michael
30.91
14/3
29.69
8
3
CMS
Garland, Robert
31.00
14/6
28.96
5
6
MVN
Mitchell, Jeffrey
31.22
14/2
29.79
9
2
GRA
Boshoff, Nick
31.23
14/7
30.94
12
0
NOVA
Tobin, James
31.84
14/1
30.91
11
0
SDSM
Viloria, Luis
32.00
14/8
33.31
15
0
GRA
Skelly, Drew
32.42
13/4
NS
0
UC43
Gomez, Javier
32.61
13/5
32.76
14
0
UC33
Williamson, Jeff
34.00
13/3
NS
0
WH2O
Fitzgerald, Mike
35.00
13/6
NS
0
MVN
Freitas, Stephen
37.27
13/2
37.35
16
0
SDSM
Nitsch, Michael
39.92
13/7
40.12
18
0
GAJA
Gaw, Mike
41.62
13/1
38.52
17
0
SFTL
Burt, Byron
50.00
13/8
57.04
19
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PALM
Ekman, Evan
27.61
12/4
28.26
1
11
MINN
Young, Robert
28.92
12/5
NS
0
PBM
Aubrey, Michael
29.03
12/3
NS
0
WCM
Boone, Jon
29.10
12/6
29.67
3
8
CONN
Wyckoff, Benjamin
30.00
12/2
30.13
4
7
CMS
Kahl, Steven
30.31
12/1
30.48
5
6
MVN
Fujimura, Yukihiro
30.50
12/8
32.33
12
0
SFTL
Horwitz, Peter
30.75
11/4
29.64
2
9
RPM
Taylor, Ron
30.84
11/3
30.69
6
5
NTXL
Doyle, Michael
30.84
11/5
31.25
8
3
RAMS
Neuman, Larry
31.00
11/6
NS
0
CVMM
Stanley, Bradford
31.20
11/2
30.99
7
4
TFAM
Doll, Dave
31.35
11/7
31.33
9
2
NOVA
Johnson, Eric
31.50
11/1
NS
0
NOVA
Podmajersky, Tom
31.78
11/8
31.80
11
0
SDSM
Thrasher, Michael
32.00
10/4
37.18
19
0
SNM
Somhegyi, Chris
32.72
10/5
34.10
16
0
PSM
Cermak, Gerald
32.85
10/3
32.48
14
0
MVN
Gibson, Mike
32.93
10/6
32.77
15
0
SWED
Sullivan, James
33.40
10/2
NS
0
MVN
Wasko, Frank
33.50
10/7
31.50
10
1
WCM
Cook, Doug
33.60
9/4
34.60
17
0
ARIZ
Everett, Douglas
33.60
10/8
45.39
22
0
MVN
Deloney, Wayne
33.60
10/1
NS
0
MVN
Hayward, David
37.87
9/5
36.33
18
0
CVMM
Aamoth, James
38.00
9/3
40.79
21
0
UC33
Banfer, Paul
38.01
9/6
NS
0
LVM
Gottsche, Jack
40.48
9/2
37.40
20
0
NOVA
Rainey, Charles
45.00
9/1
32.47
13
0
AGUA
Alali, Ahmed
45.00
9/7
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NOVA
Fowler, Jamie
27.70
8/4
29.79
1
11
AWJ
Hildebrandt, David
30.06
8/5
30.44
3
8
GRA
Menefee, Bruce
30.62
8/3
31.06
4
7
NAM
Fisher, Dennis
30.65
8/6
NS
0
MVN
Borzone, Ray
31.01
8/2
32.17
7
4
MAM
Heath, Robert
31.06
8/7
31.39
5
6
SRM
Morales, John
31.22
8/1
31.43
6
5
SFTL
Zubero, David
31.83
8/8
29.90
2
9
MVN
Mitchell, Robert
32.43
7/4
34.84
12
0
IM
Ellis, Joel
32.47
7/5
32.67
9
2
WCM
O'Brien, Kerry
32.56
7/3
32.52
8
3
WH2O
Graham, Errol
33.40
7/6
36.26
16
0
LVM
Christensen, Thomas
33.47
7/2
NS
0
MVN
Walton, Norman
33.50
7/7
35.95
15
0
NOVA
Vehovec, Henry
33.60
7/1
NS
0
PSCM
Cahoon, Bradley
34.01
7/8
34.17
11
0
OPA
Glenn, Tim
35.16
3/4
33.86
10
1
WH2O
Bordovsky, Mauro
35.50
3/3
35.01
13
0
CVMM
Scoggins, Richard
35.96
3/5
35.52
14
0
KONA
Lee, Stanley
36.50
3/2
39.76
17
0
UC42
White, Thomas
43.88
3/6
41.33
18
0
GRA
Summa, Pan
1:06.22
3/1
41.88
19
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LRM
Martin, Doug
29.40
6/4
30.32
2
9
PSM
Colella, Rick
30.70
6/3
30.15
1
11
SDSM
Behun, Bill
31.31
6/6
33.05
6
5
LAPS
Mc Bride, Duncan
31.50
6/2
32.89
5
6
TAM
Foote, John
32.30
6/7
31.48
3
8
VCM
O'Keeffe, Peter
32.50
6/1
31.76
4
7
OREG
Brockbank, Doug
33.44
6/8
34.15
9
2
DAM
Kahn, Stuart
33.79
5/4
33.44
7
4
TTEX
Ravel, Rick
33.87
5/5
35.74
14
0
UC38
Welco, Alan
34.20
5/3
34.67
10
1
SWLB
Hayes, Robert
35.00
5/6
34.07
8
3
RGSC
Stanton, Wright
35.00
5/2
DQ
0
FREM
Harter, Phillip
35.10
5/7
35.22
13
0
MVN
Heather, Michael
35.18
5/1
35.06
11
0
SDSM
Russell, Joe
35.21
5/8
35.12
12
0
MVN
Longworth, Mark
35.66
4/4
36.05
15
0
NEM
Meltz, Steve
35.75
4/5
NS
0
NOVA
Graham, Edward
35.88
4/3
40.27
17
0
MHSM
Colton, Gary
36.00
4/6
37.88
16
0
NEM
Battistini, Rick
36.31
4/2
NS
0
OREG
Larson, Allen
39.09
4/7
40.70
18
0
CVMM
Edwards, Clive
40.81
4/1
NS
0
MOVY
Recalde, Marco
41.22
4/8
42.94
19
0
ROSE
Tomikawa, Brian
54.89
3/7
DQ
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VCM
Gruber, Glenn
32.42
2/4
31.96
3
8
DAM
McPherson, Andrew
32.80
2/5
31.95
2
9
VCM
Heck, Steven
33.33
2/3
31.94
1
11
TAM
Meyerhoff, Rick
38.00
2/6
38.61
4
7
CMS
Abbott, William
38.10
2/2
NS
0
LVM
Cochran, Victor
38.34
2/7
DQ
0
UC33
Batten, Hugh
39.00
2/1
NS
0
WAMS
Yeager, Clark
41.61
2/8
42.38
5
6
SBM
Rencus, Oded
58.39
1/4
57.73
6
5
LBG
Smith, Stan
1:00.00
1/5
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Burns, Richard
34.00
1/2
32.72
1
11
TOC
Elder, James
36.00
1/3
35.44
2
9
PKPR
Straka, Peter
36.90
1/1
37.07
3
8
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SBM
Farrell, Jeff
47.50
1/6
49.24
1
11
USF
Fleming, Jack
54.83
1/7
49.57
2
9
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Mitchell, Tom
1:20.00
1/8
1:22.79
1
11
Key
DQ
Disqualified
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home