Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Reports
Login
2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )
Psych Sheet
Event 37: Men 100 M Back
154 Swimmers
Psych Sheet by Age Group
Psych Sheet by Seed Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PSCM
Hotta, Meguru
1:02.19
21/4
55.93
1
11
RIPT
Nguyen, Cory
1:03.65
21/5
1:02.27
2
9
ROSE
Jimenez, David
1:05.38
21/3
1:05.16
4
7
CTSM
Chua, Kaynen
1:08.73
21/6
1:05.77
5
6
UTES
Skorut, Nicholas
1:09.11
21/2
1:03.56
3
8
GRA
Hill, Jamal
1:11.91
21/7
1:12.96
7
4
SFTL
Rubin, Yona
1:12.00
21/1
1:07.14
6
5
UC18
Studt, Caleb
1:14.46
21/8
1:26.10
10
1
UC38
Beseris, Ethan
1:17.00
20/8
1:14.36
8
3
USF
Palabrica, Juan Pablo
1:17.75
17/7
1:16.01
9
2
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Porrazzo, Ralph
58.01
20/4
57.43
1
11
PHI
Sanchez, Jude McCanne
1:02.15
20/5
NS
0
NTXL
Sussmeier, Robert
1:02.50
20/3
1:04.00
2
9
MVN
Hubbard, Garrett
1:02.63
20/6
1:04.30
3
8
MVN
TerBush, Ryan
1:06.79
20/2
1:06.61
4
7
USF
Leber, Nathan
1:12.49
20/7
1:19.36
5
6
USF
Vu, Erin
1:20.00
20/1
1:21.00
6
5
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TSTT
Rogers, James
1:03.99
19/4
1:08.09
2
9
SDSM
Boone, Matt
1:08.00
19/5
1:05.16
1
11
DAM
Iwamoto, Satori
1:10.41
19/3
1:09.35
4
7
PSM
Petersen, Erik
1:15.00
19/6
1:14.17
6
5
SFTL
Jackwin, Eric
1:16.56
19/2
1:08.92
3
8
MVM
Pereira, Ed
1:16.90
19/7
DQ
0
LVM
Stewart, Marko
1:17.43
19/1
1:12.48
5
6
MVM
Green, Zachary
1:18.00
19/8
1:17.60
7
4
ROSE
Fishwick, Scott
1:23.65
17/5
1:27.05
8
3
MVN
Lee, Jeff
1:30.00
17/6
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NOVA
Natalizio, Jeff
1:00.76
18/4
1:00.62
2
9
WH2O
Gibson, Christopher
1:02.46
18/5
59.36
1
11
PBM
Lotano, Daniel
1:03.45
18/3
1:03.57
3
8
SDSM
Newmann, Scott
1:04.17
18/6
1:09.70
8
3
SCAQ
McAteer, Brian
1:07.91
18/2
1:07.53
5
6
GAJA
Snyder, Dan
1:08.46
18/7
1:06.85
4
7
DAM
Roper, Matt
1:08.73
18/1
1:09.02
7
4
MILEN
Garcia, Andres
1:08.94
18/8
1:08.12
6
5
SLOM
Gibbons, Daniel
1:15.60
17/3
1:20.19
10
1
CMS
Bergford, Brian
1:18.95
17/2
1:16.63
9
2
MILEN
Campos, Jorge
1:19.00
17/4
NS
0
WH2O
Larson, Adam
1:19.30
17/1
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PSM
Gray, Trever
1:02.50
16/4
1:04.01
2
9
NICK
Stimson, Eric
1:05.35
16/5
1:02.58
1
11
NOVA
Blatnik, Jeffrey
1:08.99
16/3
1:08.39
4
7
SBM
Saldena, Javier
1:10.23
16/6
1:08.23
3
8
ROSE
Popko, David
1:12.59
16/2
1:12.38
5
6
MVN
Curry, Chuck
1:15.00
16/7
1:19.13
9
2
DAM
Waterson, Kevin
1:18.00
16/1
1:16.08
6
5
STAN
Lungren, Matthew
1:19.18
16/8
NS
0
ARIZ
Lesko, John
1:19.56
14/3
1:20.88
10
1
ROSE
Keim, John
1:20.17
14/2
1:17.55
7
4
MVN
Houldsworth, Duncan
1:22.66
14/4
NS
0
GRA
Kim, Steve
1:23.62
14/1
1:17.71
8
3
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Galluzzi, David
1:07.34
15/4
1:05.34
1
11
WH2O
Sinel, Craig
1:09.20
15/5
NS
0
CVMM
Karren, Kelly
1:09.45
15/3
NS
0
SFTL
Williams, Ryan
1:10.00
15/6
1:09.52
2
9
LBG
Kremers, Brian
1:10.01
15/2
NS
0
NOVA
Hoskinson, Jeff
1:10.82
15/7
1:12.56
4
7
MVN
Gunnell, Steve
1:11.26
15/1
1:11.21
3
8
MVN
Kolarov, Michael
1:16.65
15/8
1:17.47
5
6
GRA
Palmer, Kent
1:18.31
14/6
1:18.78
6
5
DAM
Muir, Scott
1:18.70
14/7
NS
0
SCAQ
Vaccaro, Martin
1:23.00
14/5
1:21.69
7
4
ARIZ
Schreiber, Tim
1:40.40
14/8
1:36.33
8
3
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WIND
Frontis, Scot
1:05.50
13/4
NS
0
SVY
Rees, Greg
1:07.75
13/5
1:09.36
2
9
CMS
Jimenez, Ignacio
1:08.00
13/3
1:09.24
1
11
CMS
Garland, Robert
1:10.00
13/6
1:10.05
3
8
CVMM
Boosin, Michael
1:13.20
13/2
NS
0
SBM
Power, Michael
1:13.27
13/7
1:11.26
4
7
NOVA
Collins, Michael
1:17.00
13/1
1:23.36
5
6
MVM
Vettel, Eric
1:35.00
13/8
1:31.78
6
5
SDSM
Nitsch, Michael
1:39.16
11/6
1:45.90
8
3
WH2O
Whitehead, Michael
1:48.83
11/7
1:44.62
7
4
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
RAMS
Neuman, Larry
1:12.00
12/4
1:10.29
2
9
SFTL
Horwitz, Peter
1:12.28
12/5
1:09.86
1
11
NOVA
Johnson, Eric
1:12.50
12/3
NS
0
RPM
Taylor, Ron
1:14.64
12/6
1:15.06
3
8
SWED
Sullivan, James
1:17.82
12/2
NS
0
CARS
Brancamp, David
1:18.31
12/7
NS
0
CVMM
Stolshek, Bradley
1:19.20
12/1
1:19.75
5
6
UTAH
Treiman, Gerald
1:20.18
12/8
1:22.28
7
4
MVN
Barker, Douglas
1:20.89
11/3
1:19.33
4
7
ENSW
Turner, David
1:20.90
11/4
1:20.47
6
5
SPM
Esposito, Jim
1:21.64
11/5
1:23.42
8
3
MVN
Deloney, Wayne
1:21.64
11/2
NS
0
ARIZ
Everett, Douglas
1:51.13
11/1
1:54.33
9
2
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NOVA
Fowler, Jamie
1:07.10
10/4
1:06.08
1
11
SFTL
Zubero, David
1:10.79
10/5
1:11.30
2
9
CMS
Brackett, Bill
1:11.52
10/3
NS
0
MAM
Heath, Robert
1:13.00
10/6
1:16.38
5
6
DAMM
Myers, Ross
1:14.50
10/2
1:14.19
4
7
NOVA
Weissert, Toby
1:15.00
10/7
1:16.41
6
5
ARIZ
Shake, Scott
1:15.50
10/1
1:13.49
3
8
SFTL
Hendrick, Marty
1:15.65
10/8
1:18.04
7
4
NCMS
Sanchez, Greg
1:16.84
9/4
NS
0
AWJ
Hildebrandt, David
1:16.89
9/5
NS
0
NOVA
Lorenz, John
1:17.00
9/3
1:18.22
8
3
WIND
Fremont, Robert
1:17.30
9/6
NS
0
GRA
Menefee, Bruce
1:17.41
9/2
1:19.44
9
2
PALM
Slowey, Michael
1:17.92
9/7
NS
0
MVN
Goodell, Brian
1:19.00
9/1
1:20.53
12
0
SFTL
Marks, Ronald
1:19.00
9/8
1:22.24
13
0
SLOM
Voegele, Patrick
1:20.00
8/4
NS
0
SDSM
Benner, Tord
1:21.56
8/5
1:25.20
15
0
MVN
Borzone, Ray
1:23.01
8/3
1:20.34
11
0
NOVA
Tapp, Jay
1:23.41
8/6
1:19.66
10
1
NOVA
Tapp, Jay
1:23.41
8/6
NS
0
CSMT
Bargar, Scott
1:24.00
8/2
1:25.38
16
0
SDSM
Jett, Darrell
1:24.58
8/7
NS
0
CONN
Burbank, Gerald
1:25.30
8/1
1:23.81
14
0
WH2O
Bordovsky, Mauro
1:28.90
8/8
NS
0
UC42
White, Thomas
1:34.55
7/4
1:32.38
17
0
WH2O
Graham, Errol
1:36.40
7/5
1:38.47
18
0
CVMM
Losinski, Mark
1:42.00
7/3
NS
0
GRA
Summa, Pan
2:11.59
7/6
1:42.71
19
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MVN
Heather, Michael
1:13.14
6/4
1:42.98
11
0
TOC
Ferroggiaro, Fred
1:14.00
6/5
1:13.94
1
11
OREG
Edwards, Wes
1:16.00
6/3
1:17.52
3
8
NMMS
Wilson, Robert
1:18.99
6/6
1:16.66
2
9
VCM
O'Keeffe, Peter
1:20.90
6/2
1:18.42
4
7
NCMS
White, Warren
1:24.45
6/7
NS
0
VCM
Lucas, James
1:25.80
6/1
1:31.12
6
5
MICH
Thompson, Frank
1:28.30
6/8
1:33.55
7
4
ROSE
Hitch, Walter
1:30.00
5/4
1:29.68
5
6
SBM
Johannsen, David
1:30.48
5/5
1:36.37
9
2
NOVA
Graham, Edward
1:31.15
5/3
1:38.82
10
1
SDSM
Russell, Joe
1:42.01
5/6
1:35.08
8
3
UC33
Case, Bruce
1:42.15
5/2
1:48.80
12
0
ROSE
Tomikawa, Brian
2:12.67
5/7
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VCM
Heck, Steven
1:20.22
4/4
1:18.10
1
11
GAJA
Reid, Joe
1:20.60
4/5
1:21.23
2
9
EBAT
Selna, Mike
1:24.00
4/3
1:23.54
3
8
MICH
Arneson, Gaard
1:35.01
4/6
1:35.88
4
7
WH2O
Figueiredo, Paulo
1:38.00
4/2
1:46.47
5
6
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Burns, Richard
1:21.00
3/4
1:18.36
1
11
SDSM
Walker, Laurence
1:34.08
3/5
1:34.92
2
9
SDSM
Carey, George
1:48.68
3/3
1:58.82
6
5
CLOV
Sanchez, David
1:48.69
3/6
2:01.51
7
4
ROSE
Wang, Zhong Quan
1:50.00
3/2
1:50.75
4
7
TFAM
Thatcher, Sandy
1:55.14
3/7
1:57.01
5
6
LAPS
Anderson, Eric
2:00.00
3/1
1:41.98
3
8
1776
Diehl, David
2:01.50
3/8
2:13.20
8
3
ROSE
Ronay, Peter
2:10.00
1/3
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Van Horn, William
1:40.00
2/4
1:39.87
1
11
SDSM
Hill, Laurance
1:42.00
2/5
1:43.04
2
9
DAM
Norris, Robert
1:50.75
2/3
1:48.35
3
8
ROSE
Fleming, William
1:53.00
2/6
1:53.32
4
7
NTMSC
Braaksma, Harry
1:55.45
2/2
1:54.65
5
6
SDSM
Coles, Bill
2:03.17
2/7
2:57.11
9
2
NOVA
Smethurst, Everett
2:05.00
2/1
2:07.30
6
5
SDSM
Haines, William
2:13.00
2/8
2:09.65
7
4
ROSE
Goode, Douglas
2:33.00
1/4
2:27.74
8
3
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FACT
Cornell, John
2:39.51
1/6
2:56.42
1
11
Age Group 95-99
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Lamb, Willard
2:20.00
1/5
2:22.55
1
11
Key
DQ
Disqualified
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home