Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Reports
Login
2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 7, 2019 - Sun, Aug 11, 2019 )
Psych Sheet
Event 3: Men 200 M Back
116 Swimmers
Psych Sheet by Age Group
Psych Sheet by Seed Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
McComish, Matthew
2:13.70
13/5
2:16.59
1
11
CTSM
Chua, Kaynen
2:21.06
12/5
2:23.02
2
9
PSCM
Hotta, Meguru
2:33.19
NS
NS
0
UC33
Stupin, Caleb
2:38.18
NS
NS
0
ART
Chan, Amos
2:46.31
8/4
2:50.42
3
8
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MVN
Hubbard, Garrett
2:16.00
13/2
2:20.94
1
11
NTXL
Sussmeier, Robert
2:17.50
13/7
2:23.76
2
9
ROSE
Lum, Andrew
2:45.50
9/7
2:42.08
4
7
RMST
Koons, Andrew
2:48.33
8/6
2:39.63
3
8
GRA
Daltorio, Robert
2:50.00
7/4
2:48.69
5
6
MVM
Thomas, Michael
2:53.03
7/7
2:51.44
6
5
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FREE
Bezugliy, Alexander
2:14.94
13/6
2:16.84
1
11
DAM
Iwamoto, Satori
2:34.84
11/6
2:32.26
2
9
SFTL
Jackwin, Eric
2:56.22
6/8
NS
0
MVM
Green, Zachary
2:58.00
5/3
2:54.33
3
8
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WH2O
Gibson, Christopher
2:14.55
13/3
2:14.98
1
11
NOVA
Ryan, Keith
2:20.00
13/1
2:21.90
2
9
LVM
Aldrich, Seth
2:20.00
13/8
2:26.55
3
8
DAM
Roper, Matt
2:27.88
12/8
2:29.49
4
7
MILEN
Garcia, Andres
2:31.70
11/3
2:32.76
5
6
AWYY
Carrington, Douglas
2:45.73
9/1
2:39.75
6
5
CMS
Bergford, Brian
2:55.00
6/3
2:44.35
7
4
NOVA
Bolcoa, Scott
3:00.07
5/6
3:03.38
8
3
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NEM
Barnes, Chuck
2:12.00
13/4
2:12.53
1
11
NICK
Stimson, Eric
2:24.60
12/6
2:19.96
2
9
SHARK
Albino, Jorge
2:44.44
9/4
DQ
0
MVN
Herlihy, Brendan
2:45.00
9/6
2:38.08
3
8
GSM
Thompson, Todd
2:49.00
8/2
2:47.85
4
7
DAM
Waterson, Kevin
2:50.74
7/6
2:52.15
5
6
MVN
Curry, Chuck
2:56.00
6/1
2:54.63
6
5
ARIZ
Lesko, John
2:57.93
5/5
2:57.24
7
4
1693
Ahlgren, Kyle
3:05.35
4/3
3:01.32
8
3
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LVM
Wegner, Dan
2:20.00
12/4
2:28.69
2
9
ROSE
Galluzzi, David
2:26.40
12/7
2:22.43
1
11
NOVA
Hoskinson, Jeff
2:27.72
12/1
2:34.52
4
7
LBG
Kremers, Brian
2:30.00
11/5
2:31.95
3
8
SNM
Hatch, Eric
2:38.09
10/4
2:45.43
6
5
GRA
Lucero, Michael
2:39.34
10/3
2:40.22
5
6
SDSM
Ascher, Nathan
2:50.34
7/3
2:48.86
7
4
DAM
Muir, Scott
2:51.70
7/2
2:49.88
8
3
MVN
Kolarov, Michael
2:53.47
NS
NS
0
SCAQ
Vaccaro, Martin
2:55.00
NS
NS
0
MVN
Ripic, Steve
3:08.06
4/6
2:54.13
9
2
MILEN
Brenes, Marco
3:09.75
4/1
3:12.34
10
1
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ARIZ
Dickson, Kurt
2:22.35
12/3
2:23.79
1
11
CMS
Jimenez, Ignacio
2:24.95
12/2
2:27.57
2
9
ROSE
Borton, Dan
2:37.74
11/1
2:45.93
4
7
NOVA
Collins, Michael
2:45.00
9/2
2:49.85
5
6
UC33
Whitten, Hesu
2:46.00
9/8
2:45.33
3
8
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NOVA
Johnson, Eric
2:35.00
NS
NS
0
SFTL
Horwitz, Peter
2:39.28
10/5
2:36.13
2
9
PSM
Nalli, Lyle
2:40.00
10/6
2:40.38
3
8
CARS
Brancamp, David
2:46.92
NS
NS
0
RPM
Taylor, Ron
2:47.02
8/5
2:48.74
4
7
SWED
Sullivan, James
2:47.69
NS
NS
0
SDSM
Bender, William
2:50.00
8/8
2:55.90
6
5
OPA
Edgerton, Karl
2:50.01
7/5
2:56.70
7
4
UTAH
Treiman, Gerald
2:54.35
7/8
2:56.93
8
3
SAWS
Erwin, Jeff
2:54.71
6/4
2:34.90
1
11
ENSW
Turner, David
2:57.20
5/4
2:53.87
5
6
NOVA
Podmajersky, Tom
3:01.13
5/2
3:00.55
9
2
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NOVA
Fowler, Jamie
2:28.01
11/4
2:26.12
1
11
SFTL
Zubero, David
2:36.46
11/2
2:36.64
2
9
CMS
Brackett, Bill
2:36.71
11/7
2:37.74
4
7
UCLA
Morales, Tito
2:37.75
11/8
2:36.75
3
8
NCMS
Sanchez, Greg
2:39.97
NS
NS
0
TXLA
Archer, Branch
2:41.63
10/7
2:42.82
7
4
ARIZ
Shake, Scott
2:42.50
10/8
2:37.86
5
6
DAMM
Myers, Ross
2:42.50
10/1
2:39.78
6
5
PALM
Slowey, Michael
2:44.45
9/5
2:45.50
9
2
SFTL
Hendrick, Marty
2:44.94
9/3
2:46.07
10
1
NOVA
Weissert, Toby
2:47.96
8/3
2:45.11
8
3
SFTL
Marks, Ronald
2:49.90
8/7
2:48.44
12
0
IM
Seibt, Andreas
2:50.00
8/1
2:48.39
11
0
GTX
Seagraves, Bob
2:55.89
6/2
2:56.07
13
0
CMS
Bowman, Herbert
3:02.08
5/7
2:58.05
15
0
CONN
Burbank, Gerald
3:04.90
4/4
3:00.30
16
0
MVN
Borzone, Ray
3:05.01
4/5
2:57.02
14
0
SCAQ
Ireland, Bill
3:06.18
NS
NS
0
CSMT
Bargar, Scott
3:15.21
NS
NS
0
SDSM
Jett, Darrell
3:18.23
NS
NS
0
SDSM
Benner, Tord
3:22.00
NS
NS
0
LBG
Onisko, Kim
3:30.00
3/1
3:43.65
17
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Ferroggiaro, Fred
2:40.00
10/2
2:39.02
1
11
NMMS
Wilson, Robert
2:54.96
6/5
DQ
0
PSM
Bell, Alan
3:00.00
NS
NS
0
SALT
Reeves, William
3:04.61
5/8
3:02.58
3
8
NCMS
White, Warren
3:09.07
4/2
3:15.77
7
4
SAWS
Clemmons, Jim
3:09.50
4/7
3:04.98
4
7
TXLA
Wood, Larry
3:10.00
4/8
3:01.05
2
9
WMAC
Millholland, Carl
3:10.00
3/4
3:07.82
5
6
ROSE
Hitch, Walter
3:13.00
3/3
3:12.34
6
5
SBM
Johannsen, David
3:15.00
3/6
3:27.32
9
2
VCM
Lucas, James
3:15.26
NS
NS
0
MICH
Thompson, Frank
3:18.41
3/2
3:16.60
8
3
MICH
Forgione, David
5:48.52
1/7
5:37.43
10
1
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VCM
Heck, Steven
2:54.16
7/1
2:54.19
1
11
GAJA
Reid, Joe
2:55.49
6/6
3:00.22
2
9
PBM
Heacock, Robert
3:04.00
5/1
DQ
0
EBAT
Selna, Mike
3:10.00
3/5
3:03.26
3
8
MICH
Arneson, Gaard
3:30.01
3/8
3:28.23
4
7
WH2O
Figueiredo, Paulo
3:40.00
2/4
3:42.78
6
5
PCST
Ebel, Mark
3:41.00
2/5
3:29.39
5
6
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Burns, Richard
2:56.00
6/7
2:53.30
1
11
SDSM
Walker, Laurence
3:23.60
3/7
DQ
0
TFAM
Thatcher, Sandy
4:04.80
2/7
4:20.87
3
8
CLOV
Sanchez, David
4:04.94
2/1
4:20.79
2
9
FMT
Bergstrom, Robert
4:14.93
1/4
4:23.11
4
7
ROSE
Wang, Zhong Quan
4:18.00
1/5
4:26.58
5
6
AKMS
Hamilton, Raymond
4:27.24
1/3
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Hill, Laurance
3:42.00
2/3
3:41.28
1
11
NTMSC
Braaksma, Harry
3:57.23
2/6
4:08.21
4
7
DAM
Norris, Robert
3:57.76
2/2
3:53.86
2
9
ROSE
Fleming, William
4:07.00
2/8
4:05.73
3
8
SDSM
Coles, Bill
4:29.75
1/6
6:23.17
5
6
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Baker, Donald
5:45.00
1/1
6:25.24
1
11
Key
DQ
Disqualified
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home