Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Reports
Login
2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, Apr 25, 2019 - Sun, Apr 28, 2019 )
Psych Sheet
Event 39: Men 100 Y Back
201 Swimmers
Psych Sheet by Age Group
Psych Sheet by Seed Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LVM
Beesley, Forrest
53.11
24/5
50.05
1
11
SDSM
Franka, Neil
54.44
24/6
50.72
2
9
ARIZ
Hartwick, Cameron
57.38
24/4
57.17
4
7
NAM
Birnbrich, Luke
57.90
24/7
55.61
3
8
USF
Palabrica, Juan Pablo
1:01.52
24/3
1:00.54
5
6
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GRA
Spinazzola, Luca
46.76
23/5
NS
0
CMS
Paknys, Ramunas
49.99
23/6
50.09
1
11
TOC
Saeta, Andrew
51.31
23/4
50.78
2
9
GRA
Cox, Tony
52.06
23/7
NS
0
TOC
Murray, Matthew
53.00
23/3
51.34
3
8
TOC
Hurko, Matt
54.00
23/8
53.33
5
6
PALM
Rieder, David
54.35
23/2
55.12
8
3
EXCL
Lynch, John
54.50
23/9
56.84
11
0
NAM
Osterhage, Raymond
55.00
23/1
54.03
7
4
WCM
Mefford, Jake
55.57
21/4
53.32
4
7
MVN
TerBush, Ryan
55.74
21/3
55.42
9
2
TOC
Leopold, Jonathan
55.99
21/5
58.23
12
0
NAM
Gutnayer, Daniel
56.30
21/2
56.52
10
1
ARIZ
Good, Nathan
56.42
21/6
54.00
6
5
RGSC
Word, Truman
59.13
21/1
1:05.21
13
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
BCTM
Raigla, Kaspar
50.70
22/5
50.96
1
11
NAM
King, Nathan
51.12
22/6
52.19
2
9
MICH
Trebon, Kelly
55.25
22/4
56.70
5
6
NYCH
Brumberg, Eric
55.63
22/7
54.83
3
8
HFS
Erwin, Thomas
57.00
22/3
NS
0
TOC
Wang, Jackson
58.90
22/8
56.05
4
7
NCMS
Parks, Kevin
58.95
22/2
59.22
7
4
TOC
Taylor, Jonathan
59.00
22/9
NS
0
ASC
Morford, Mike
59.77
22/1
NS
0
WH2O
Dueweke, Colin
1:00.50
21/8
56.99
6
5
ARIZ
Brauer, Matthew
1:08.54
21/7
NS
0
ARIZ
Leonard, Zachary
1:13.00
21/9
1:10.34
8
3
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WH2O
Gibson, Christopher
51.96
20/5
50.58
1
11
PBM
Lotano, Daniel
52.38
20/6
52.39
2
9
LVM
Aldrich, Seth
55.10
20/4
56.38
3
7.5
IM
Nyweide, Justin
57.25
20/7
56.38
3
7.5
ARIZ
Oo, Aung Sann
58.19
20/3
1:02.85
10
1
DAM
Roper, Matt
59.18
20/8
59.57
5
6
TOC
Wang, Timothy
59.90
20/2
1:01.69
8
3
IM
Hamming, David
1:01.61
20/9
59.67
6
5
ROSE
Keegan, Peter
1:02.50
20/1
1:01.98
9
2
MOST
Percival, Scott
1:03.00
18/7
59.79
7
4
1693
Gass, Kraig
1:03.45
18/8
1:03.18
11
0
AA
Turner, Adam
1:04.76
18/6
1:06.42
13
0
CMS
Bergford, Brian
1:05.18
18/9
1:04.63
12
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CMS
O'Sullivan, Chris
52.50
19/5
53.41
3
8
NEM
Barnes, Chuck
52.63
19/6
51.20
1
11
CMS
Addadi, Mehdi
54.45
19/4
52.92
2
9
CRUZ
Cole, David
55.99
19/7
53.91
4
7
MINN
Recker, Jeffrey
57.25
19/3
57.27
5
6
PALM
Betenbaugh, David
1:00.43
19/8
58.97
7
4
AKMS
Smith, Troy
1:00.48
19/2
57.43
6
5
COOG
Jones, Cody
1:02.44
19/9
NS
0
WH2O
Sinel, Craig
1:02.82
19/1
1:00.38
8
3
TXLA
Alley, David
1:03.00
18/3
1:01.23
9
2
DAM
Waterson, Kevin
1:05.71
18/4
1:07.27
12
0
SNM
Hatch, Eric
1:06.58
18/2
1:06.01
11
0
LASH
Krause, Matthew
1:07.21
18/5
1:01.97
10
1
ARIZ
Lesko, John
1:08.42
18/1
1:09.21
13
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ARIZ
Commings, Jeff
51.94
17/5
51.58
1
11
RIO
King, Doug
56.85
17/6
55.58
3
8
ARIZ
Wainwright, Joel
57.46
17/4
55.50
2
9
LVM
Wegner, Dan
57.48
17/7
56.75
4
7
MLAC
Chiappetta, Michael
57.98
17/3
59.11
6
5
UC07
Matheson, Kurt
58.80
17/8
NS
0
MVN
Gunnell, Steve
59.21
17/2
1:00.33
11
0
WMAC
Whowell, Tom
59.32
17/9
58.00
5
6
UC48
Samaddar, Kris
59.56
17/1
1:00.14
9
2
CVMM
Karren, Kelly
59.76
16/5
1:00.01
8
3
UC48
Samaddar, Robin
59.84
16/6
59.88
7
4
AKMS
Rabinowitz, Max
1:00.52
16/4
1:01.07
12
0
CMS
Tobey, John
1:00.80
16/7
1:00.17
10
1
INDY
Lathrop, George
1:01.78
16/3
1:01.68
13
0
PSM
DeWard, Robert
1:02.50
16/8
1:03.30
14
0
MWA
Podalsky, Gregg
1:03.50
16/2
NS
0
SLOM
White, Nathan
1:05.23
16/9
1:03.30
14
0
ABM
Colburn, Christopher
1:05.45
16/1
1:05.74
16
0
DAM
Muir, Scott
1:07.00
11/2
1:06.41
17
0
RHMS
Erickson, Douglas
1:10.40
11/3
1:11.95
18
0
DASC
Drewes, Frank
1:45.49
11/1
1:44.92
19
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CMS
Webber, James
57.54
15/5
55.48
1
11
ARIZ
Dickson, Kurt
57.64
15/6
58.76
3
8
SHARK
Mehok, George
58.39
15/4
58.91
4
7
MOVY
Dixon, Glenn
58.83
15/7
59.49
6
5
YCFM
Livingston, Terry
59.00
15/3
1:04.20
14
0
UC17
Haugen, Steven
59.22
15/8
56.94
2
9
GSM
Faria, Jose
1:00.00
15/9
59.46
5
6
PSM
Chalendar, Lionel
1:00.00
15/2
1:01.05
9
2
MICH
Christensen, Kurt
1:00.09
15/1
1:01.27
10
1
CMS
Jimenez, Ignacio
1:00.31
14/5
1:00.15
7
3.5
SFTL
Horwitz, Peter
1:01.52
14/6
1:00.15
7
3.5
IAMA
Bennett, Dennis
1:02.63
14/4
1:01.74
11
0
WMAC
Reddington, David
1:02.99
14/7
1:03.22
13
0
PSM
Smith, Bryan
1:04.06
14/3
1:04.38
15
0
PSCM
Brauer, Michael
1:07.04
14/8
1:06.06
16
0
SLAM
Hopson, Bruce
1:07.55
14/2
1:11.42
19
0
NICK
Adams, Colin
1:08.80
14/9
1:08.65
17
0
MMA
Livingston, Tommy
1:10.34
14/1
1:10.13
18
0
HFS
Hoffer, Scott
1:10.54
11/5
1:02.97
12
0
ASC
O'Leary, Mark
1:14.74
11/6
1:13.96
20
0
WMAC
Hansen, Joseph
1:15.00
11/4
1:14.23
21
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PSM
Haynie, Carl
59.72
13/5
1:00.66
3
8
SRM
Riblet, Jean-Philippe
1:00.60
13/6
59.24
1
11
NAM
Morris, Richard
1:01.00
13/4
59.45
2
9
WMAC
Grisa, Thomas
1:02.38
13/7
1:03.15
7
4
PSM
Hering, Brad
1:02.47
13/3
NS
0
TXLA
Power, Scott
1:03.20
13/8
1:00.67
4
7
PSM
Steenbeeke, Alain
1:03.56
13/2
1:02.47
5
6
WMAC
Blommel, Gregory
1:04.16
13/9
NS
0
OREG
Washburne, Brent
1:04.95
13/1
1:09.08
12
0
ARIZ
Evans, Dave
1:05.00
12/5
1:06.56
9
2
MOVY
Miller, Brent
1:05.10
12/6
1:05.04
8
3
ARIZ
Hagen, Dean
1:05.35
12/4
NS
0
QSSSJ
Keighley, Tim
1:05.95
12/7
1:03.14
6
5
PSM
Moore, Robert
1:07.00
12/3
1:06.89
10
1
PALM
Burkholder, Kirby
1:07.73
12/8
1:08.20
11
0
CMS
Melanson, Edward
1:09.03
12/2
1:10.77
14
0
ENSW
Turner, David
1:09.90
12/9
1:12.40
15
0
DN
Tavares, Juan
1:10.00
12/1
1:20.15
16
0
RHMS
Laudenslager, Greg
1:10.47
11/8
1:10.38
13
0
UC33
Collins, Barry
1:12.66
11/7
NS
0
WH2O
Graham, Errol
1:21.30
11/9
1:24.11
17
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Klein, Jonathan
59.62
10/5
1:01.30
1
11
ARIZ
Shake, Scott
1:00.74
10/6
NS
0
WH2O
Ballard, James
1:02.00
10/4
1:02.88
4
7
SCAQ
Kajiwara, Doug
1:03.23
10/7
1:01.78
2
9
CRUZ
Tallman, Karl
1:04.00
10/3
1:02.51
3
8
SFTL
Hendrick, Marty
1:04.68
10/8
1:06.53
7
4
MAM
Cutting, Steve
1:04.91
10/2
1:05.37
6
5
MOVY
Welchlin, Bob
1:05.88
10/9
1:08.67
10
1
NCMS
Sanchez, Greg
1:05.96
10/1
NS
0
MAM
Heath, Robert
1:07.20
9/5
1:04.62
5
6
OREG
Voll, Robert
1:07.86
9/6
1:09.81
12
0
KM
Hamm, Michael
1:08.00
9/4
1:07.22
8
3
NAM
Tarnapoll, Pete
1:10.10
9/7
1:09.41
11
0
TXLA
Vandam, David
1:11.11
9/3
NS
0
IM
Vogel, Matthew
1:12.69
9/8
NS
0
CSMT
Bargar, Scott
1:13.02
9/2
1:14.42
16
0
MOST
Michaels, Charles
1:13.12
9/9
1:13.09
13
0
CONN
Burbank, Gerald
1:13.25
9/1
1:13.55
14
0
BWAQ
Fullen, Warren
1:13.69
8/4
1:08.45
9
2
ARIZ
Emerson, Gary
1:15.00
8/5
NS
0
RIO
Moore, Eric
1:17.98
8/3
1:13.68
15
0
ARIZ
Ostrander, Bob
1:19.10
8/6
1:20.23
18
0
SDSM
Jett, Darrell
1:20.26
8/2
1:19.09
17
0
RAA
Kennedy, William
1:21.23
8/7
1:23.03
19
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VCM
Williams, Bruce
1:04.00
7/5
NS
0
WMAC
Mykleby, Geoff
1:04.50
7/6
1:04.38
1
11
MINN
Lukens, Jeffrey
1:05.00
7/4
1:05.65
3
8
NMMS
Wilson, Robert
1:05.85
7/7
1:05.50
2
9
OREG
Edwards, Wes
1:06.14
7/3
1:06.16
4
7
HLJ
Voisard, Brian
1:09.05
7/8
1:09.56
6
5
GTX
Courtney, Jack
1:11.00
7/2
1:08.31
5
6
CMS
Feely, Kevin
1:14.71
7/9
1:15.72
8
3
ROSE
Sterne, Erik
1:14.97
7/1
1:17.56
9
2
WMAC
Fochios, Dean
1:15.00
6/5
1:11.50
7
4
ARIZ
Morgan, Bruce
1:17.00
6/6
NS
0
ARIZ
Ludwig, Terry
1:17.18
6/4
1:20.45
10
1
MICH
Thompson, Frank
1:20.83
6/7
NS
0
RGSC
Napier, Charles
1:21.00
6/3
1:25.49
11
0
OJAI
Umholtz, Ken
1:25.42
6/8
1:27.92
12
0
IM
Brown, Paul
2:10.28
6/2
2:02.57
13
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Kirkland, Dan
1:08.43
5/5
1:07.88
1
11
PALM
Brzezinski, Jay
1:09.11
5/6
1:15.01
4
7
PSM
Warner, Frank
1:12.10
5/4
1:20.25
5
6
GAJA
Reid, Joe
1:14.20
5/7
1:10.69
2
9
OREG
Wright, Larry
1:14.50
5/3
1:14.82
3
8
PSM
Fogg, Stephen
1:16.16
5/8
1:22.50
8
3
PSM
McColly, Michael
1:19.00
5/2
NS
0
ARIZ
Ton, Bill
1:22.78
5/9
1:21.72
6
5
WH2O
Figueiredo, Paulo
1:23.24
5/1
1:31.01
12
0
ARIZ
Shaffer, Craig
1:25.00
4/5
1:23.84
10
1
WMAC
Knuth, Clark
1:25.23
4/6
1:23.07
9
2
AGUA
Kolonkowski, Bob
1:25.23
4/4
1:27.21
11
0
ROSE
Farmer, Michael
1:25.68
NS
NS
0
PSM
Thompson, Doug
1:28.00
4/3
1:22.45
7
4
SKY
Johnston, Robert
1:34.85
4/8
NS
0
LVM
Jorgensen, Craig
1:37.90
4/2
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Burns, Richard
1:07.50
3/4
1:07.31
1
11
OREG
Smith, Robert
1:22.20
3/5
1:23.62
4
7
SDSM
Walker, Laurence
1:23.44
3/3
1:23.04
3
8
WMST
Boak, Thomas
1:27.00
3/6
1:21.93
2
9
MINN
Bergman, John
1:28.00
3/2
1:28.95
5
6
ARIZ
LeRoy, Richard
1:31.00
3/7
1:35.70
7
4
PSM
Nordby, Michael
1:33.00
3/1
1:34.11
6
5
ARIZ
Pierce, Ted
1:45.00
3/8
1:56.85
8
3
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
INDY
Mennen, Marty
1:19.07
2/5
1:21.41
1
11
TOC
Van Horn, William
1:29.51
2/6
1:28.72
2
9
PAWW
Ackerman, Owen
1:30.00
2/4
NS
0
DAM
Norris, Robert
1:37.30
NS
NS
0
WCM
Bledsoe, Dennis
1:40.50
2/3
NS
0
ROSE
Fleming, William
1:43.99
2/8
1:40.61
4
7
SDSM
Hill, Laurance
1:45.00
2/2
1:31.49
3
8
ARIZ
Nolan, William
1:46.56
2/9
1:41.26
5
6
NOVA
Smethurst, Everett
1:47.62
2/1
NS
0
ARIZ
Bellem, Ray
1:52.00
1/5
NS
0
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LVM
Mitchell, Clarke
1:26.00
1/3
1:26.38
1
11
ARIZ
Tewksbury, Glenn
1:56.75
1/4
1:58.81
2
9
LVM
Butler, Walter
2:12.00
1/2
2:26.31
3
8
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LVM
Leipziger, Fred
2:45.00
1/7
NS
0
Age Group 95-99
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Lamb, Willard
2:05.00
1/6
2:12.62
1
11
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home