Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Reports
Login
2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, Apr 25, 2019 - Sun, Apr 28, 2019 )
Psych Sheet
Event 23: Men 200 Y IM
255 Swimmers
Psych Sheet by Age Group
Psych Sheet by Seed Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WH2O
Bondarenko, Nikita
1:53.51
29/5
1:53.68
4
7
MICH
Sebastian, Ryan
1:55.00
29/4
1:49.95
2
9
SDSM
Franka, Neil
1:55.00
29/6
1:52.33
3
8
LVM
Van Wynsberge, Francois
1:57.01
29/7
1:49.75
1
11
SFTL
Rosenbaum, Ryan
2:00.00
29/3
1:59.54
5
6
MICH
Gartland, Mitchell
2:04.45
29/8
2:03.22
6
5
NEM
Larson, Michael
2:07.75
29/2
2:06.51
7
4
ROSE
Fisher, Sean
2:10.00
29/9
2:07.84
9
2
ROSE
Shi, Eric
2:10.11
29/1
2:06.67
8
3
ARIZ
Mills, Brandon
2:10.99
23/4
NS
0
UC36
Carpenter, Ian
2:11.92
23/3
2:11.01
10
1
ARIZ
Tam, Allen
2:12.00
23/5
NS
0
NEM
Weis, Jason
2:13.69
23/2
2:11.10
11
0
AAAA
Beckman, John
2:27.56
23/6
2:15.84
12
0
UC18
Studt, Caleb
2:30.97
23/1
2:28.40
13
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Bauchwitz, Benjamin
1:52.59
28/5
1:55.65
6
5
TOC
Babcock, Colin
1:54.73
28/6
1:54.31
3
8
CMS
Paknys, Ramunas
1:54.75
28/4
1:54.91
4
7
ARIZ
Garcia Mesa, Juan Jose
1:55.00
28/7
1:51.96
1
11
TOC
Korman, Matt
1:55.55
28/3
1:57.39
8
3
BERK
Materniak, Eric
1:56.01
28/8
1:58.64
9
2
CMS
Garnier, Jeff
1:57.00
28/2
1:51.97
2
9
TOC
Leopold, Jonathan
1:58.00
28/9
2:00.43
13
0
DAS
Glaser-Garbrick, Dan
1:59.41
28/1
1:59.69
11
0
GRA
Powers, Casey
2:00.00
27/5
2:04.44
20
0
EXCL
Lynch, John
2:00.50
27/6
2:04.25
18
0
WH2O
van Deventer, Steven
2:00.69
27/4
1:55.54
5
6
TOC
Talmadge, Matthew
2:00.78
27/7
2:04.33
19
0
ARIZ
Batchelder, Stephen
2:01.17
27/3
2:00.23
12
0
PSCM
Saiko, Stanislav
2:02.19
27/8
1:58.92
10
1
NAM
Gutnayer, Daniel
2:02.22
27/2
2:02.27
15
0
TOC
Hinshaw, Benjamin
2:05.93
27/9
1:56.72
7
4
RAC
St. Vincent, Thomas
2:06.05
27/1
2:08.71
23
0
HFS
Fukutomi, Aaron
2:07.14
26/5
2:07.23
22
0
UC12
Arroyo, Sito
2:07.62
26/6
2:15.59
28
0
ARIZ
Windle, Zachary
2:08.40
26/4
2:05.72
21
0
PALM
Rieder, David
2:08.47
26/7
2:02.82
17
0
ROSE
Whitehead, Christopher
2:10.05
26/3
2:13.73
27
0
PSM
Hao, Yawei
2:10.11
26/8
2:10.96
25
0
OREG
Hargitt, Michael
2:10.69
26/2
2:00.85
14
0
HFS
Maires, Thomas
2:11.40
26/9
2:15.91
29
0
MVN
TerBush, Ryan
2:12.42
26/1
2:02.41
16
0
FAST
Losch, Nathan
2:13.28
23/7
2:09.19
24
0
MMMT
Baughman, Brady
2:20.18
23/8
2:12.92
26
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ARIZ
Townsend, Darian
1:50.55
25/5
NS
0
FREE
Bezugliy, Alexander
1:52.43
25/6
1:52.90
1
11
ASC
Vogel, Jake
1:52.56
25/4
1:54.06
2
9
ARIZ
Kirkpatrick, Adrian
1:56.41
25/7
2:03.93
8
3
NYCH
Brumberg, Eric
1:59.94
25/3
2:01.10
5
6
SDSM
Kukharskyi, Sergii
2:00.25
25/8
1:57.24
3
8
IM
Gensler, Benjamin
2:01.62
25/2
2:00.28
4
7
OJAI
Newman, Keenan
2:02.49
25/9
NS
0
TOC
Yntema, Douwe
2:03.00
25/1
2:01.61
6
5
HOPK
Anderson, Joseph
2:03.91
24/5
2:02.68
7
4
NEM
Card, Mathew
2:07.32
24/6
2:04.25
9
2
SPM
Wazyniak, Kenneth
2:11.55
24/4
NS
0
ROSE
Armour, Justin
2:12.00
24/7
2:14.89
11
0
ALEX
Taylor, Tim
2:15.27
24/3
2:14.87
10
1
ROSE
Freeman, Mike
2:25.38
24/8
NS
0
MMMT
Divilbiss, Zachary
2:27.51
24/2
NS
0
NAM
Hartley, Ross
2:30.00
24/9
2:30.19
13
0
HOME
Bowen, Caleb
2:38.06
24/1
2:30.08
12
0
LIB
McDonnell, Michael
2:51.29
23/9
2:52.92
14
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MICH
Vanderkaay, Christian
1:57.75
22/5
1:58.66
1
11
GRA
Gaines, Billy
1:59.24
22/6
2:01.27
2
9
ARIZ
Oo, Aung Sann
2:05.87
22/4
2:14.35
9
2
ROSE
Ecklund, Tait
2:08.26
22/7
2:07.08
5
6
UC45
Snyder, Dan
2:10.47
22/3
2:06.41
4
7
OREG
Dingeldein, George
2:11.78
22/8
2:09.76
7
4
IM
Nyweide, Justin
2:13.40
22/2
2:04.68
3
8
IM
Hamming, David
2:14.04
22/9
2:09.62
6
5
WH2O
Larson, Adam
2:15.47
22/1
2:13.50
8
3
ARIZ
Wise, Steven
2:16.20
19/9
2:20.35
10
1
CMS
Bergford, Brian
2:25.58
13/7
2:20.62
11
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NAM
Holden, Blake
1:59.89
21/5
1:58.22
1
11
MTSM
Grados, Michael
2:02.61
21/6
2:06.37
8
3
WMAC
Stich, Darryl
2:04.42
21/4
2:05.73
7
4
MLAC
Klepchick, Paul
2:06.35
21/7
2:05.40
5
6
SDM
Chamberlain, Matt
2:06.36
21/3
2:05.48
6
5
CRUZ
Shaw, Bradley
2:06.45
21/8
2:10.63
12
0
ROSE
Popko, David
2:06.58
21/2
2:11.87
13
0
WH2O
Sinel, Craig
2:06.61
21/9
2:05.23
4
7
WMAC
Whowell, Steele
2:07.52
21/1
2:04.75
2
9
IM
Secor, Don
2:08.97
20/5
2:05.02
3
8
LASH
Lovett, Brian
2:11.11
20/6
2:09.67
11
0
AKMS
Smith, Troy
2:13.34
20/4
2:07.06
9
2
NAM
Hill, Keith
2:15.00
20/7
2:09.29
10
1
LVM
Marlow, Jarvis
2:15.69
20/3
2:17.65
17
0
CVMM
Buschmann, Darin
2:15.78
NS
NS
0
AKMS
Pinkston, Brian
2:15.96
20/9
2:22.28
21
0
ARIZ
Justice, R Sean
2:15.96
20/2
NS
0
OREG
van Andel, Robbert
2:16.00
20/1
2:14.78
15
0
PALM
Betenbaugh, David
2:16.00
19/5
2:22.37
23
0
WHA
Safalow, Bradley
2:16.50
19/4
2:14.34
14
0
INDY
Berebitsky, Jeff
2:18.00
19/6
2:18.87
18
0
IM
Kozlowski, Mark
2:19.64
19/3
2:15.95
16
0
SNM
Hatch, Eric
2:21.67
19/7
2:22.32
22
0
ALEX
Jent, Daniel
2:21.68
19/2
2:19.53
19
0
XCL
Weiss, Adam
2:22.64
19/8
2:19.70
20
0
OREG
Crooks, Alex
2:35.19
19/1
2:30.44
24
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Grote, Kurt
1:58.50
18/5
1:59.98
3
8
NOVA
West, Steve
1:59.00
18/6
1:56.16
1
11
LVM
Davis, Josh
2:01.50
18/4
1:57.29
2
9
NCMS
Andersen, Morten
2:02.08
18/7
2:06.82
8
3
ARIZ
Wainwright, Joel
2:04.31
18/3
2:05.10
5
6
NAM
Wharton, Dave
2:04.69
18/8
2:05.27
6
5
PBM
Hanssen, Erik
2:08.33
18/2
2:09.53
9
2
UMAC
Goodison, Michael
2:08.42
18/9
2:10.30
11
0
MVN
Gunnell, Steve
2:08.48
18/1
2:11.95
13
0
CMS
Garland, Robert
2:08.50
17/5
2:06.34
7
4
KENM
Landreth, John
2:11.92
17/6
2:04.03
4
7
PSM
Nelson, Kirk
2:11.94
17/4
2:13.00
15
0
IM
Raese, TR
2:12.39
17/7
2:10.81
12
0
NICK
Tothero, Steven
2:12.50
17/3
2:09.90
10
1
CMS
Edwards, Dan
2:14.22
17/8
2:15.66
17
0
SNM
Petrilla, Eric
2:16.43
17/2
2:15.86
18
0
SDSM
Ascher, Nathan
2:17.00
17/9
2:14.71
16
0
MLAC
Chiappetta, Michael
2:18.99
17/1
2:12.12
14
0
SLOM
White, Nathan
2:22.00
13/4
2:24.35
20
0
TULS
Herrold, David
2:22.04
13/3
2:19.96
19
0
OREG
Tujo, Christian
2:23.85
13/5
NS
0
SPP
McPeak, Charles
2:24.00
13/2
NS
0
ASC
Schwarzendruber, Greg
2:25.67
13/6
2:26.54
21
0
WMAC
Wu, Bobby
2:35.19
13/1
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Lee, Lawrence
2:02.76
16/5
2:02.40
1
11
IM
Tuchler, Jim
2:04.50
16/6
2:04.10
2
9
CMS
Jimenez, Ignacio
2:05.40
16/4
2:08.09
5
6
GRA
Magee, Mark
2:06.17
16/7
2:10.48
6
5
ARIZ
Kratz, Erwin
2:08.45
16/3
2:07.01
4
7
GSM
Faria, Jose
2:08.95
16/8
2:11.05
8
3
CMS
Webber, James
2:09.34
16/2
2:05.03
3
8
PSM
St.Martin, Christophe
2:09.50
16/9
2:10.75
7
4
YCFM
Livingston, Terry
2:12.00
16/1
2:17.93
16
0
PSM
Kays, David
2:12.60
15/5
2:11.79
10
1
MOVY
Mugford, Stephen
2:13.11
15/6
NS
0
IM
Espino, Rudy
2:13.92
15/4
2:13.64
12
0
NEM
van Greuning, Len
2:14.00
15/7
2:13.83
13
0
UMAC
Ellis, Andrew
2:14.00
15/3
2:14.22
14
0
ARIZ
Badding, Gerald
2:14.54
15/8
2:12.76
11
0
CVMM
Koehler, Doug
2:15.23
15/2
DQ
0
ROSE
Beubis, Michael
2:17.26
15/9
2:11.57
9
2
SDSM
Jones, Kenton
2:18.34
15/1
2:16.35
15
0
MMAC
Adamavich, Doug
2:18.99
14/5
2:20.90
17
0
NBA
Engelskirchen, Adam
2:20.80
14/6
NS
0
ARIZ
Duffield, Brian
2:22.00
14/4
2:23.70
18
0
FWYS
Elizondo, Bill
2:23.52
14/7
2:25.70
20
0
ARIZ
Johnson, Kent
2:26.65
14/3
2:24.96
19
0
DAM
Krovetz, Ted
2:26.66
14/8
2:25.86
21
0
CBFY
Wiley, Keith
2:30.25
14/2
2:28.11
24
0
UC33
Arne, Anthony
2:34.65
14/9
2:27.32
22
0
ASC
O'Leary, Mark
2:40.89
14/1
2:27.36
23
0
WCM
Carter, Paul
2:57.32
13/8
2:58.36
25
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
IM
Sims, David
2:02.25
12/5
2:05.48
1
11
CMS
Scott, Greg
2:10.83
12/6
2:10.54
3
8
WAMS
Jaegers, Al
2:11.30
12/4
2:11.29
4
7
SRM
Riblet, Jean-Philippe
2:12.31
12/7
2:10.13
2
9
PSM
Phillips, Daniel
2:14.00
12/3
NS
0
WMAC
Grisa, Thomas
2:16.04
12/8
2:15.77
5
6
GS
McAdam, Robert
2:16.98
12/2
2:20.15
9
2
NAM
Morris, Richard
2:20.00
12/9
NS
0
ARIZ
Evans, Dave
2:20.50
12/1
2:20.03
8
3
QSSSJ
Keighley, Tim
2:20.85
11/5
2:16.93
6
5
MOVY
Miller, Brent
2:21.70
11/6
DQ
0
SAWS
Sfingi, John
2:24.24
11/4
2:19.20
7
4
NCMS
Moore, John
2:24.58
11/7
2:29.90
12
0
MOVY
Valley, Eric
2:25.90
11/3
2:24.09
10
1
ROSE
Mc Ginley, Patrick
2:26.23
11/8
2:29.88
11
0
SDM
Woods, Thomas
2:31.00
11/2
2:32.79
13
0
LVM
Osorio, Gabriel
2:45.00
11/1
2:42.00
14
0
PSM
Fauvet, Pierre
2:45.00
11/9
2:48.75
15
0
WCM
Conner, Christopher
2:46.57
5/8
NS
0
ARIZ
Everett, Douglas
3:20.99
5/9
3:30.25
16
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TXLA
Sauer, Jim
2:10.00
10/5
2:13.13
2
9
UCLA
Morales, Tito
2:12.12
10/6
2:12.40
1
11
ARIZ
Shake, Scott
2:13.84
10/4
NS
0
SCAQ
Kajiwara, Doug
2:13.92
10/7
2:15.34
3
8
PALM
Dyer, Andy
2:13.93
10/3
2:16.20
5
6
NEM
Naylor, Jeff
2:15.20
10/8
2:15.58
4
7
KA
Kannegieser, Robert
2:19.36
10/2
2:19.73
10
1
TXLA
Vandam, David
2:19.55
10/9
NS
0
SRM
Morales, John
2:19.99
10/1
2:18.56
7
4
MAM
Cutting, Steve
2:20.01
9/5
2:22.09
12
0
CRUZ
Smith, David
2:20.80
9/6
2:23.37
14
0
WMAC
Davis, William
2:21.69
9/4
2:25.82
15
0
KM
Hamm, Michael
2:22.43
9/7
2:22.52
13
0
NCMS
Sanchez, Greg
2:23.56
9/3
2:19.44
9
2
NAM
Callahan, Jim
2:24.01
9/8
2:18.90
8
3
IM
Seibt, Andreas
2:25.00
9/2
2:17.95
6
5
UC21
Magiera, Joseph
2:26.90
9/9
2:21.03
11
0
SNM
Schouweiler, Pete
2:28.50
9/1
NS
0
LAPS
Lindstedt, David
2:30.71
8/5
2:28.04
16
0
MINN
Smith, Darrell
2:31.54
8/6
2:28.09
17
0
NOVA
Montgomery, Mark
2:32.40
8/4
NS
0
ALEX
Bales, Paul
2:34.98
8/7
2:41.49
23
0
MINN
Lamour, Didier
2:35.00
8/3
2:43.04
25
0
ARIZ
Krongaard, Jeffrey
2:35.80
8/8
NS
0
CMS
Nolte, Christopher
2:36.00
8/9
2:31.10
18
0
SACMA
Shevlin, Jeff
2:36.00
8/2
2:56.82
28
0
NBA
Spellberg, Geoff
2:37.00
8/1
2:33.71
21
0
LVM
Mitchell, Robert
2:37.11
7/5
NS
0
RIO
Moore, Eric
2:37.90
7/6
2:32.75
20
0
SDSM
O'Neill, Gary
2:38.00
7/4
2:42.32
24
0
WMAC
Van De Laarschot, Keith
2:38.12
7/7
2:32.27
19
0
OREG
Piette, Jeffrey
2:39.83
7/3
NS
0
MOST
Nereson, Kenny
2:43.00
7/8
2:38.40
22
0
DAM
Swenor, Gary
2:46.92
7/2
2:52.41
26
0
SDSM
Jett, Darrell
2:51.30
7/9
2:54.21
27
0
PSCM
Kishi, Glen
3:12.15
7/1
3:04.58
29
0
OREG
Roth, Steven
3:15.60
5/6
3:05.89
30
0
LVM
Christensen, Thomas
3:15.81
5/7
3:11.36
31
0
ARIZ
Jacob, Thomas
3:30.00
5/5
3:19.59
32
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PSM
Colella, Rick
2:03.63
6/5
2:05.87
1
11
SFTL
Shead, Timothy
2:21.00
6/6
2:19.49
2
9
NMMS
Wilson, Robert
2:22.00
6/4
NS
0
VCM
Kerns, Hubie
2:25.00
6/7
2:24.76
3
8
HLJ
Voisard, Brian
2:31.91
6/3
2:32.68
4
7
SAWS
Clemmons, Jim
2:33.50
6/8
2:37.55
5
6
PAC
Wagner, Donald
2:35.99
6/2
NS
0
ARIZ
Morgan, Bruce
2:45.00
6/9
NS
0
DAM
Kahn, Stuart
2:45.89
6/1
2:43.74
6
5
TTEX
Ravel, Rick
2:50.75
5/3
2:44.04
7
4
PALM
Beardmore, Roger
3:02.24
5/2
2:59.79
9
2
GERM
Walters, Mark
3:02.94
5/4
2:59.24
8
3
DAM
Stoner, Gregory
3:15.00
5/1
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OAK
Shestakov, Alek
2:27.51
NS
NS
0
PBM
Childs, Lee
2:30.00
4/6
2:28.77
1
11
IAMA
LeMaster, Stan
2:44.48
4/4
2:40.10
2
9
PSM
Peterson, Steven
2:50.90
4/7
2:52.96
3
8
PSM
McColly, Michael
2:55.00
4/3
NS
0
NCMS
Purser, David
2:59.40
4/8
3:05.48
5
6
PSM
Fogg, Stephen
3:05.28
4/2
2:56.39
4
7
WH2O
Figueiredo, Paulo
3:08.00
4/9
NS
0
ARIZ
Bailey, Hop
3:10.00
4/1
3:06.47
6
5
WMAC
Corris, Robert
3:11.15
2/3
3:14.25
7
4
IM
Osborne, Oz
3:19.04
2/4
3:23.83
8
3
WMAC
Russell, Fred
3:30.00
2/2
3:24.35
9
2
CONN
Traester, William
3:53.45
2/5
4:11.10
10
1
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MELO
Gildea, David
2:49.64
3/5
2:58.47
1
11
MINN
Bergman, John
3:07.00
3/6
3:18.92
3
8
AKMS
Hamilton, Raymond
3:15.41
3/4
3:43.52
10
1
SDSM
Carey, George
3:22.65
3/7
3:37.87
7
4
PSM
Sawyer, Dennis
3:23.22
3/3
3:23.48
4
7
SDSM
Walker, Laurence
3:30.00
3/8
3:23.67
5
6
PSM
Nordby, Michael
3:40.00
3/2
3:42.34
8
3
NCMS
Fletcher, Doug
3:41.21
3/9
3:42.83
9
2
MMAC
Colonnese, Michael
3:45.00
2/7
3:27.88
6
5
ARIZ
LeRoy, Richard
3:45.00
3/1
3:44.65
11
0
SNM
Walker, Joseph
3:50.00
2/8
3:13.41
2
9
LVM
Stone, Bob
3:50.94
2/6
DQ
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Van Horn, William
3:35.86
1/4
3:23.26
1
11
USF
Fleming, Jack
3:55.55
1/5
3:51.77
2
9
ARIZ
Bellem, Ray
4:10.00
1/3
NS
0
NOVA
Smethurst, Everett
4:20.00
1/6
4:22.02
3
8
ROSE
Goode, Douglas
4:41.06
1/2
4:52.33
4
7
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Barrett, Steve
4:39.85
1/7
4:38.13
1
11
Key
DQ
Disqualified
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home