2018 YMCA Masters National Swimming Championships ( Thu, Apr 19, 2018 - Sun, Apr 22, 2018 )

Heat Sheet - 15 Heats

Event 211 Women 200 Y Free
97 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 1336 Easton, Luise 75-79 4:02.22 3:49.95 2 7
4 2631 Brown, Nancy 80-84 3:52.18 4:00.10 1 9
5 1336 Henderson, Martha 80-84 3:55.98 4:01.91 2 7
6 1336 Campbell, Joan 85-89 4:28.10 4:30.60 1 9

Heat 2 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 1282 Trevison, Ellie 75-79 4:35.00 4:29.57 6 3
3 2631 Weston, Frances 75-79 4:05.15 4:06.80 4 5
4 5867 Leilich, Joann 75-79 3:15.47 3:19.80 1 9
5 2631 Hall, Jane 75-79 3:50.00 4:00.26 3 6
6 2631 Libby, Joan 75-79 4:08.93 4:15.63 5 4

Heat 3 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 1245 Foley, Carolynn 70-74 3:40.42 3:36.90 4 5
3 4600 van Meeteren, Greta 70-74 3:30.36 3:27.82 3 6
4 1336 Holbrook, Julianna 70-74 2:40.00 2:44.25 1 9
5 2631 Iliff, Sally 70-74 3:10.00 3:15.54 2 7
6 2631 Jorgensen, Christine 70-74 3:39.60 3:49.06 5 4
7 7125 Seidler, Jeanne 70-74 5:59.01 5:49.74 6 3

Heat 4 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 5867 Sikora, Rosanna 60-64 3:05.75 2:49.49 10 0
3 5867 Cipriano, Deborah 60-64 2:45.37 2:22.00 3 6
4 2631 Taylor, Susan 60-64 2:56.20 2:46.31 9 0
5 3865 Lyndon, Meredith 60-64 3:06.00 3:03.53 11 0
6 2631 Dougher, Paula 65-69 3:18.80 3:25.17 8 1

Heat 5 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 2631 Linz, Ann 65-69 3:09.64 3:07.01 5 4
2 6748 Broderson, Molly 65-69 3:00.00 3:04.41 3 6
3 1336 Carson, June 65-69 2:40.00 2:43.56 1 9
4 1245 Ogier, Danielle 65-69 2:29.90 NS NP 0
5 5867 Morosky, Donna 65-69 2:30.00 2:55.65 2 7
6 6748 Mix, Phoebe 65-69 3:00.00 3:13.19 7 2
7 4803 Adamson, Chris 65-69 3:04.93 3:05.45 4 5
8 1336 Mitchell, Carol 65-69 3:15.51 3:10.67 6 3

Heat 6 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1245 Protzman, Barbara 60-64 2:32.90 2:36.62 7 2
2 1245 McDonnell, Peggy 60-64 2:23.07 2:22.48 4 5
3 1336 Early, Marilyn 60-64 2:22.00 2:26.70 6 3
4 1336 Grilli, Tracy 60-64 2:15.99 NS NP 0
5 2631 Pfinsgraff, Joan 60-64 2:20.00 2:16.90 1 9
6 1069 Estel, Beth 60-64 2:23.00 2:19.30 2 7
7 1245 Lafountain, Darcy 60-64 2:27.00 2:25.10 5 4
8 7049 Ogden, Pamela 60-64 2:43.38 2:43.34 8 1

Heat 7 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 7125 Brown, Lynn 45-49 4:00.00 3:41.47 8 1
4 6124 Stephens, Brenda 55-59 3:30.00 3:40.27 18 0
5 5023 Hughes, Joann 55-59 4:30.00 3:39.02 17 0

Heat 8 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1245 Riederer, Jean 55-59 3:04.54 2:57.05 15 0
2 4803 Dechering, Monica 55-59 2:52.00 2:52.30 13 0
3 6124 Quinn, Cheryl 55-59 2:36.80 2:35.27 11 0
4 2631 McKay, Gladney 55-59 2:32.00 2:30.51 9 0
5 5023 Riazzi, Barb 55-59 2:35.58 2:24.94 5 4
6 6124 Hebel, Janice 55-59 2:42.04 2:39.40 12 0
7 2631 Vold, Irene 55-59 2:54.00 NS 0
7 2631 Vold, Irene 55-59 2:54.00 2:53.83 14 0
8 2631 Mazyck, Carla 55-59 3:17.50 3:12.62 16 0

Heat 9 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 1341 Spivey, Kelly 55-59 2:29.82 2:26.84 7 2
2 1341 Tokayer, Susan 55-59 2:22.10 2:21.53 4 5
3 1069 Mareb, Karen 55-59 2:20.50 2:16.76 3 6
4 6124 Moore, Carolyn 55-59 2:13.87 2:13.44 1 9
5 1069 Moss, Pam Henry 55-59 2:14.00 2:13.47 2 7
6 1069 Baker, Barbara 55-59 2:22.00 2:25.27 6 3
7 4803 Rokich, Karen 55-59 2:27.39 2:30.05 8 1
8 2631 DiBlasi, Julie 55-59 2:31.45 2:31.71 10 0

Heat 10 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 4803 Ottaway, Lorinda 50-54 3:00.00 3:00.82 7 2
2 4803 Volski, Polly 50-54 2:49.94 2:46.49 5 4
3 1336 Kussatz, Heike 50-54 2:25.10 2:20.95 2 7
4 1987 Shuck, Susie 50-54 2:14.00 2:10.59 1 9
5 5867 Ide, Carol 50-54 2:22.00 2:25.37 3 6
6 5025 Bailey, Denise 50-54 2:31.18 2:27.56 4 5
7 2858 McLean, Meagan 50-54 2:56.00 2:56.16 6 3
8 1069 Bogue, Sherri 50-54 4:20.00 NS NP 0

Heat 11 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 4396 Mayall, Eileen 45-49 3:05.56 2:54.75 6 3
2 1245 LeClair, Dale 45-49 2:15.00 2:12.85 4 5
3 2861 Leveroni, Amy 45-49 2:10.80 NS NP 0
4 1069 Fox, Amelia 45-49 2:03.39 2:04.01 2 7
5 3254 Ridge, Jennifer 45-49 2:07.40 2:02.99 1 9
6 1069 Nordquist, Melissa 45-49 2:14.00 2:12.61 3 6
7 6748 Glover, Esther 45-49 2:59.83 2:49.26 5 4
8 4803 Valentine, Diane 45-49 3:14.44 3:14.88 7 2

Heat 12 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 7125 Daley, Kathleen 40-44 2:30.00 2:26.54 3 6
4 8001 Enderle, Wendy 40-44 2:04.78 2:07.57 2 7
5 1336 Aten, Rebecca 40-44 2:04.96 2:03.10 1 9
6 6124 Browning, Amy 40-44 2:31.06 2:40.98 4 5

Heat 13 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 5023 Nancarrow-Ibarra, Areli 35-39 2:40.00 2:24.96 5 4
3 4803 Fox, Amy 35-39 2:15.50 2:14.62 2 7
4 5739 Kissell-Dudek, Jennifer 35-39 2:14.11 2:08.27 1 9
5 5023 Swanson, Margaret 35-39 2:15.00 2:16.37 3 6
6 5025 Haeussler, Jayme 35-39 2:27.55 2:27.20 6 3
7 5025 Bobo, Lauren 35-39 2:50.00 2:24.06 4 5

Heat 14 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 2631 O'Brien, Maria 30-34 2:40.59 2:40.72 8 1
2 4803 Jandacek, Emily 30-34 2:25.59 2:32.28 6 3
3 1069 Honrath, Danielle 30-34 2:10.00 2:08.92 3 6
4 1069 Lennox, Kristina 30-34 1:59.25 2:07.75 2 7
5 1069 Retotar, Allison 30-34 2:02.00 2:04.22 1 9
6 4803 Dye, Lindsey 30-34 2:20.00 2:10.21 4 5
7 4803 Wideman, Melissa 30-34 2:29.30 2:26.90 5 4
8 4803 Jandacek, Lillian 30-34 3:00.00 2:34.40 7 2

Heat 15 of 15

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 5023 Zipperian, Laura 25-29 2:40.42 2:45.28 4 5
2 1245 Andara, Angelica 25-29 2:20.16 2:16.69 3 6
3 6124 Heatley, Stephanie 25-29 2:12.00 2:07.69 1 9
4 5023 Courtney, Julia 25-29 2:20.00 2:11.82 2 7
5 1160 Schmidt, Elizabeth 25-29 2:30.00 2:51.70 5 4
6 7125 Higgins, Ashley 18-24 2:02.49 2:04.84 1 9
7 3928 Cannilla, Cara 18-24 2:07.11 2:11.00 2 7

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Club Assistant
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home