OC Riptide Aquatics Masters "Fools in the Pool" SCY Pentathlon ( Sat, Apr 1, 2023 )

Heat Sheet - 14 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 3 Mixed 50 Y Breast
109 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
2 LBG Peoples, Christopher 55-59 5:00.00 DQ NP
3 MVN Zeise, Lisa 60-64 2:01.00 1:33.63 5
4 RIPT Magrann, Karen 60-64 1:30.00 NS NP
5 LBG Cole, Anita 75-79 1:45.73 2:07.06 2
6 LBG Serna, Laura Isabel 50-54 2:30.00 1:00.61 2

Heat 2 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 LBG Derbyshire, Donald 65-69 1:15.00 DQ NP
2 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 1:05.00 1:07.55 1
3 LBG Atkinson, Jocelyn 45-49 58.38 1:02.64 5
4 UC44 Cunningham, Marion 70-74 57.00 45.84 1
5 WH2O Bove, Lisa 60-64 58.17 59.35 4
6 MVN Olivares, Kathy 60-64 58.45 54.28 3
7 LBG Davies, Lucila 25-29 1:10.00 52.34 3
8 RIPT Turk, Kelsey 25-29 1:20.00 DQ NP

Heat 3 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SWRD Ferguson, Ginny 65-69 55.00 47.66 3
2 LBG Smith, Stan 75-79 53.34 57.79 2
3 NOVA Schumacher, David 50-54 51.40 NS NP
4 MVN Montrella, Beverly 75-79 50.16 46.37 1
5 SDSM Neville, Cathy 65-69 50.32 50.05 4
6 NOVA Paquin, Deborah 60-64 51.53 NS NP
7 CVMM Cox, Helen 65-69 55.00 47.20 2
8 NOVA Bradbury, Debbie 70-74 56.00 56.90 3

Heat 4 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 LBG Parnes, Bart 65-69 50.00 51.68 7
2 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 60-64 49.00 44.22 2
3 LBG Onisko, Kim 65-69 46.35 47.10 6
4 LAPS Cheeks, Alan 55-59 45.80 38.47 5
5 LBG Stanbury, Nancy 70-74 46.08 50.36 2
6 MVN Olsheim, Elizabeth 45-49 47.00 42.82 4
7 RIPT Gustin, Andrew 40-44 49.00 47.04 5
8 RIPT Smith, Eric 50-54 50.00 40.31 9

Heat 5 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 DSST MacDonald, David 40-44 45.15 45.16 4
2 MVN Chedekel, Miles 70-74 44.81 48.37 2
3 CVMM Konopka, Beata 50-54 44.00 NS NP
4 NOVA Dumiak, Keli 60-64 42.44 42.36 1
5 NOVA Hibben, Veronica 65-69 43.00 43.38 1
6 RIPT Sullivan, Erin 25-29 44.00 40.15 2
7 SWHM Cannon, Zach 35-39 45.00 36.95 4
8 OJAI Umholtz, Ken 70-74 45.80 NS NP

Heat 6 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 NOVA Serbia, George 60-64 41.48 40.87 7
2 NOVA Collins, Astrid 45-49 41.25 41.08 3
3 SCAQ Fahey, Lynn 30-34 40.15 38.77 2
4 DSST Cancino, Arcadio 25-29 40.00 36.16 6
5 SWHM Miller, Noah 45-49 40.00 42.28 8
6 MYST Lucas, Anna 40-44 41.05 40.32 1
7 RIPT Nguyen, Bang 50-54 41.42 DQ NP
8 RIPT Bui, Trien 50-54 42.00 42.43 10

Heat 7 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 NOVA Tack, Joe 65-69 40.00 38.08 5
2 SDSM Connolly, Cindi 55-59 39.50 39.36 2
3 UC33 Margalis, Beth 35-39 39.00 NS NP
4 DSST Pelayo, Michael 30-34 39.00 41.27 2
5 MYST Kent, Aric 50-54 39.00 34.33 7
6 CVMM Robinson, Keith 60-64 39.33 37.73 4
7 WISC Schaetz, Emma 18-24 39.99 37.63 3
8 SWHM Miller, Logan 45-49 40.00 40.64 7

Heat 8 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 45-49 38.58 38.06 2
2 SOBA Merrigan, Brian 60-64 38.35 37.57 3
3 NOVA Montgomery, Mark 65-69 38.00 36.71 4
4 NOVA Tesdall, Larry 60-64 38.00 39.12 6
5 SWRD Najarian, Nathanael 45-49 38.00 38.55 6
6 SWHM Lanzetta, Luca 50-54 38.00 38.59 8
7 LAPS Andersen, Peter 75-79 38.40 39.04 1
8 NOVA Griffith, Karlyn 40-44 38.70 41.73 2

Heat 9 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 VCM Blatt, Michael 65-69 38.00 35.27 2
2 UC33 Vernon, James 70-74 37.31 40.27 1
3 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 55-59 37.03 36.14 1
4 OREG Higlett, Alexis 35-39 37.00 36.36 1
5 UC33 Engelhart, Chris 60-64 37.00 37.37 2
6 LBG Liu, Jeff 45-49 37.15 37.37 5
7 UVAC Mindling, Jeffrey 55-59 37.52 37.79 4
8 NOVA Weissert, Toby 60-64 38.00 36.65 1

Heat 10 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 LAPS Sleeis, Joyce 45-49 36.00 35.41 1
2 SBM Reilly, Emily 30-34 36.00 37.81 1
3 LBG Sheahan, Thomas 55-59 35.86 NS NP
4 NOVA Bartosh, Travis 35-39 35.30 33.92 2
5 RIPT Becraft, McKinley 18-24 35.43 36.47 2
6 CVMM Scoggins, Richard 65-69 36.00 35.50 3
7 GRA Bever, Gregory 50-54 36.00 33.39 6
8 DSST MacDonald, Todd 45-49 36.61 33.58 4

Heat 11 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 RIPT Matsushima, Josh 25-29 35.00 31.44 4
2 DSST Vaught, Jamison 25-29 33.99 30.57 2
3 NOVA Yu, Peter 45-49 33.79 33.57 3
4 NOVA Sheela, Brock 45-49 33.55 33.05 2
5 SCAQ Szymanski, Filip 35-39 33.75 35.21 3
6 RIPT Santana, JeanPaul 25-29 33.92 34.32 5
7 SDSM Von Hoffmann, Gerard 65-69 34.00 32.91 1
8 FMT Burke, Tom 60-64 35.03 38.45 5

Heat 12 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 LBG Reese, Rhiannon 18-24 33.50 34.68 1
2 SDSM Jones, Kenton 55-59 33.23 32.58 2
3 ROSE Lee, Ryan 50-54 33.02 31.87 4
4 RIPT Ayers, Sam 18-24 32.00 30.84 2
5 ROSE Scott, Ronald 50-54 33.00 33.33 5
6 NOVA Schaetz, Trina 50-54 33.10 33.67 1
7 SOBA Shanney, Jason 40-44 33.43 34.94 3
8 RIPT Yao, Sarah 25-29 33.53 33.77 1

Heat 13 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 NOVA Dietrich, Jim 50-54 31.81 31.47 3
2 SWHM Rigby, Benjamin 30-34 31.30 30.75 1
3 MVN Sumner, David 50-54 31.00 30.26 2
4 NOVA Hwang, Wayne 45-49 30.50 30.75 1
5 SDSM Strate, Brian 55-59 31.00 31.02 1
6 SWMLB Morris, Jeffrey 35-39 31.25 31.44 1
7 OREG Sellers, Christian 55-59 31.67 33.07 3
8 RIPT Nguyen, Cory 25-29 32.00 NS NP

Heat 14 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 RIPT Yu, Steven 18-24 30.00 29.28 1
2 LAPS Hart, Jeff 35-39 29.00 NS NP
3 NOVA Natalizio, Jeff 40-44 28.09 26.51 1
4 NOVA West, Steve 50-54 26.18 26.75 1
5 GRA Marshall, Mario 40-44 28.00 28.73 2
6 WH2O Bondarenko, Nikita 25-29 28.56 29.77 1
7 BEAV Polakoff, Taras 18-24 29.35 32.23 3
8 ROSE Shi, Eric 25-29 30.00 30.72 3

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
SwimShare
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home