OC Riptide Aquatics Masters "Fools in the Pool" SCY Pentathlon ( Sat, Apr 1, 2023 )

Heat Sheet - 14 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 2 Mixed 50 Y Back
107 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
3 LBG Peoples, Christopher 55-59 5:00.00 47.09 6
4 SDSM Mitchell, Tom 85-89 1:10.00 1:16.59 1
5 LBG Cole, Anita 75-79 1:39.10 1:47.77 2

Heat 2 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 MVN Zeise, Lisa 60-64 1:03.57 1:09.39 6
2 LBG Smith, Stan 75-79 57.48 1:02.22 2
3 LBG Parnes, Bart 65-69 53.00 50.47 7
4 LBG Derbyshire, Donald 65-69 52.00 53.75 8
5 LBG Atkinson, Jocelyn 45-49 52.88 54.04 5
6 SWRD Ferguson, Ginny 65-69 55.00 50.95 4
7 LBG Serna, Laura Isabel 50-54 1:02.00 48.42 3
8 LBG Davies, Lucila 25-29 1:10.00 44.50 4

Heat 3 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 LBG Stanbury, Nancy 70-74 51.08 57.72 2
2 NOVA Bradbury, Debbie 70-74 50.00 47.19 1
3 WH2O Bove, Lisa 60-64 47.07 47.77 5
4 RIPT Turk, Kelsey 25-29 46.36 44.16 3
5 CVMM Robinson, Keith 60-64 47.07 43.45 7
6 MVN Chedekel, Miles 70-74 49.22 52.21 2
7 RIPT Gustin, Andrew 40-44 50.00 44.88 4
8 NOVA Paquin, Deborah 60-64 51.10 NS NP

Heat 4 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 MVN Olivares, Kathy 60-64 45.25 44.66 4
2 RIPT Smith, Eric 50-54 45.00 37.79 10
3 LAPS Andersen, Peter 75-79 44.49 45.65 1
4 UC33 Vernon, James 70-74 43.87 45.31 1
5 MVN Montrella, Beverly 75-79 44.13 43.36 1
6 SWHM Cannon, Zach 35-39 45.00 34.16 4
7 UC44 Cunningham, Marion 70-74 45.00 NS NP
8 RIPT Magrann, Karen 60-64 46.00 37.91 1

Heat 5 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 ROSE Lee, Ryan 50-54 42.00 32.65 7
2 OJAI Umholtz, Ken 70-74 41.64 NS NP
3 NOVA Schumacher, David 50-54 40.30 NS NP
4 LBG Liu, Jeff 45-49 39.75 38.10 6
5 SWHM Miller, Logan 45-49 40.00 45.90 8
6 NOVA Dumiak, Keli 60-64 41.46 41.90 3
7 LAPS Cheeks, Alan 55-59 42.00 35.53 4
8 SDSM Neville, Cathy 65-69 43.52 42.84 3

Heat 6 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 LVM Saul-Zachau, Joanne 60-64 39.00 38.22 2
2 CVMM Cox, Helen 65-69 38.80 38.24 2
3 LBG Onisko, Kim 65-69 38.08 42.64 6
4 RIPT Sullivan, Erin 25-29 38.00 34.00 2
5 CVMM Scoggins, Richard 65-69 38.00 37.16 5
6 NOVA Collins, Astrid 45-49 38.14 39.18 4
7 NOVA Serbia, George 60-64 38.95 37.70 6
8 MYST Lucas, Anna 40-44 39.50 37.82 2

Heat 7 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 NOVA Montgomery, Mark 65-69 38.00 36.99 4
2 VCM Blatt, Michael 65-69 37.00 33.78 1
3 SDSM Connolly, Cindi 55-59 36.50 35.88 2
4 RIPT Becraft, McKinley 18-24 36.36 33.79 3
5 FMT Burke, Tom 60-64 36.49 36.60 5
6 NOVA Hibben, Veronica 65-69 36.50 37.09 1
7 DSST Pelayo, Michael 30-34 37.00 38.44 2
8 SWHM Miller, Noah 45-49 38.00 38.09 5

Heat 8 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SCAQ Szymanski, Filip 35-39 36.00 34.23 5
2 SWRD Najarian, Nathanael 45-49 36.00 39.25 7
3 DSST MacDonald, Todd 45-49 35.58 32.71 4
4 SWHM Lanzetta, Luca 50-54 35.00 36.65 9
5 UC33 Engelhart, Chris 60-64 35.00 34.39 3
6 CVMM Cleavenger, Becky 55-59 35.95 34.82 1
7 NOVA Tesdall, Larry 60-64 36.00 35.81 4
8 SDSM Von Hoffmann, Gerard 65-69 36.00 35.01 2

Heat 9 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 RIPT Yao, Sarah 25-29 35.00 32.53 1
2 LBG Sheahan, Thomas 55-59 35.00 NS NP
3 NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 45-49 34.79 33.68 2
4 DSST Vaught, Jamison 25-29 34.49 30.23 5
5 UC33 Margalis, Beth 35-39 34.50 NS NP
6 WISC Schaetz, Emma 18-24 34.99 33.20 2
7 NOVA Tack, Joe 65-69 35.00 35.51 3
8 SNAP Sonnenfeld, Miles 35-39 35.00 29.47 2

Heat 10 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 UVAC Mindling, Jeffrey 55-59 34.03 33.75 3
2 NOVA Schaetz, Trina 50-54 34.00 34.60 1
3 SOBA Merrigan, Brian 60-64 33.45 34.20 2
4 LAPS Sleeis, Joyce 45-49 33.02 33.42 1
5 NOVA Yu, Peter 45-49 33.30 32.02 3
6 NOVA Griffith, Karlyn 40-44 33.50 35.06 1
7 MVN Olsheim, Elizabeth 45-49 34.00 34.85 3
8 CVMM Konopka, Beata 50-54 34.20 35.03 2

Heat 11 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SBM Reilly, Emily 30-34 32.83 33.38 2
2 NOVA Sheela, Brock 45-49 32.27 31.25 2
3 SDSM Strate, Brian 55-59 32.00 32.40 2
4 NOVA Weissert, Toby 60-64 32.00 32.17 1
5 LBG Reese, Rhiannon 18-24 32.00 31.27 1
6 SOBA Shanney, Jason 40-44 32.20 33.10 3
7 SCAQ Fahey, Lynn 30-34 32.45 33.28 1
8 GRA Bever, Gregory 50-54 33.00 30.06 5

Heat 12 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 NOVA Dietrich, Jim 50-54 31.03 30.25 6
2 DSST Cancino, Arcadio 25-29 31.00 32.61 6
3 OREG Sellers, Christian 55-59 30.34 35.63 5
4 MYST Kent, Aric 50-54 30.00 33.04 8
5 SWMLB Morris, Jeffrey 35-39 30.25 29.79 3
6 OREG Higlett, Alexis 35-39 31.00 30.90 1
7 RIPT Yu, Steven 18-24 31.00 29.71 3
8 SDSM Jones, Kenton 55-59 31.23 32.04 1

Heat 13 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 SWHM Rigby, Benjamin 30-34 29.30 29.25 1
2 MVN Sumner, David 50-54 29.00 27.48 2
3 RIPT Ayers, Sam 18-24 28.00 26.08 1
4 ROSE Shi, Eric 25-29 28.00 27.71 4
5 RIPT Matsushima, Josh 25-29 28.00 27.62 3
6 NOVA Bartosh, Travis 35-39 28.40 28.66 1
7 NOVA Hwang, Wayne 45-49 29.00 29.26 1
8 ROSE Scott, Ronald 50-54 29.52 29.71 4

Heat 14 of 14

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl
1 WH2O Bondarenko, Nikita 25-29 26.04 27.28 2
2 RIPT Nguyen, Cory 25-29 25.33 25.95 1
3 NOVA Moore, Peter 50-54 24.72 25.14 1
4 NOVA Natalizio, Jeff 40-44 24.23 23.50 1
5 GRA Marshall, Mario 40-44 24.68 25.55 2
6 BEAV Polakoff, Taras 18-24 25.28 26.37 2
7 LAPS Hart, Jeff 35-39 25.50 NS NP
8 NOVA West, Steve 50-54 27.46 28.13 3

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home