2023 PNA and Zones Championship Meet ( Sat, Apr 15, 2023 - Sun, Apr 16, 2023 )

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

Event 17 Mixed 200 Y IM
43 Swimmers

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time
3 TTFY Jones, Ronald 80-84 4:06.00 NS
4 CSCM High, Marjorie 45-49 3:52.47 NS
5 BAMWA Galvani, Bill 75-79 4:00.00 NS

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time
1 GEM Slobodyan, Olena 35-39 3:50.00 NS
2 NEO Watson, Karen 55-59 3:15.00 NS
3 BERN Peterson, Steve 75-79 2:58.90 NS
4 LWM Holzbach, John 65-69 2:55.00 NS
5 TWIM Fogg, Stephen 70-74 2:57.23 NS
6 UC36 Troupe, Curt 65-69 3:01.22 NS
7 BWAQ Tuche, Megan 50-54 3:15.00 NS
8 OREG Ward, Joy 80-84 3:50.00 NS

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time
1 HMST Aronovitz, Emily 18-24 2:50.00 NS
2 NEO Glezen, Paul 60-64 2:45.00 NS
3 HMST Shindnes, Gabriel 25-29 2:40.00 NS
4 LWM Allison, Trenton 18-24 2:40.00 NS
5 TWIM Schwartz, Steven 55-59 2:40.00 NS
6 BAMWA Stevens, Rod 65-69 2:45.00 NS
7 PSM Benson, Gary 70-74 2:50.00 NS
8 BWAQ Ralstin, Grace 18-24 2:50.00 NS

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time
1 LWM Yamamoto, Jin 45-49 2:30.00 NS
2 LWM Lindberg, Denise 40-44 2:28.00 NS
3 BWAQ Sprinkle, Baden 35-39 2:25.00 NS
4 BERN Fotiou, Amanda 35-39 2:20.00 NS
5 UC36 Desancic, Boris 50-54 2:24.70 NS
6 CSCM Gehrke, Bethany 25-29 2:27.31 NS
7 MIR McLaughlin, Danielle 35-39 2:28.32 NS
8 OREG Crabbe, Colette 65-69 2:35.31 NS

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time
1 BERN Cochell, Eddie 25-29 2:19.94 NS
2 OREG Edwards, Evan 25-29 2:17.04 NS
3 UC36 Meiss, Trevor 30-34 2:15.00 NS
4 PSM Alex, Casey 50-54 2:15.00 NS
5 BERN Snow, McGregor 40-44 2:15.00 NS
6 OREG Sullivan, Scot 55-59 2:16.38 NS
7 PSM Sanchez, Carlos 45-49 2:19.50 NS
8 UC36 Knittle, Brian 45-49 2:20.00 NS

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time
1 CGSM Petersen, Erik 30-34 2:11.27 NS
2 OREG Doherty, Kevin 45-49 2:08.00 NS
3 CGSM Campea, Scott 45-49 2:03.76 NS
4 UC36 Slanschek, Marvin 18-24 2:00.00 NS
5 NAM Holden, Blake 45-49 2:01.78 NS
6 LWM Nussbaum, Benjamin 25-29 2:05.00 NS
7 MIR Hao, Yawei 30-34 2:10.96 NS
8 CSCM Colella, Casey 25-29 2:11.44 NS

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
SwimShare
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home