Palm Springs Masters SCY Swim Meet ( Sun, Jan 29, 2023 )

Heat Sheet - 6 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 15 Mixed 50 Y Back
43 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
PSP Green, Lola 65-69 1:04.90 NS 0

Heat 1 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 ROSE Kornfeld, Maurine 100-104 1:48.96 1:36.00 1 20
4 WH2O Church, Mary 70-74 1:10.00 1:10.98 1 20
5 MVN Stuart, Margaret 60-64 1:10.00 1:02.24 3 16

Heat 2 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 CMAC Twomey, Mary 65-69 1:03.30 58.66 2 17
2 ARIZ Clifford, Gynt 80-84 51.56 53.35 1 20
3 ARIZ Scott, Liz 65-69 47.28 48.94 1 20
4 SDSM Jett, Darrell 60-64 45.45 NS NP 0
5 MVN Malley, Julie 55-59 46.05 DQ NP 0
6 PSM Welch, Sarah 75-79 47.98 48.51 1 20
7 MVN Olivares, Kathy 60-64 55.00 45.25 2 17

Heat 3 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SDA Warder, Michael 75-79 44.35 45.04 1 20
2 BVM Fjeld, Todd 60-64 43.00 NS NP 0
3 OJAI Umholtz, Ken 70-74 41.47 42.54 2 17
4 ROSE Terada, Yuya 30-34 40.00 41.43 2 17
5 UC33 Phillips, Kevin 65-69 41.00 NS NP 0
6 BVM Reich, Tamara 60-64 42.97 42.53 1 20
7 MYST Hibbs, Melissa 50-54 44.00 42.45 1 20
8 UC33 Glover, Emma 18-24 45.35 35.94 2 17

Heat 4 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG Butler, Bill 65-69 39.50 40.64 3 16
2 MVN Hayward, David 60-64 38.60 NS NP 0
3 CMAC Selna, Mike 70-74 38.00 35.28 1 20
4 SBM Johannsen, David 65-69 36.00 38.10 2 17
5 SCAQ Vega, Paula 30-34 36.00 33.02 1 20
6 UC44 Grasser, Joerg 45-49 38.00 31.25 1 20
7 CMAC Chyun, Grace 45-49 39.36 40.92 2 17
8 MYST Lucas, Anna 40-44 39.55 37.67 2 17

Heat 5 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 MVN Borzone, Ray 60-64 35.07 34.02 1 20
2 UC33 Engelhart, Chris 60-64 35.00 NS NP 0
3 NOVA Kramer, Stephanie 45-49 34.57 34.79 1 20
4 UC38 Sullivan, James 70-74 34.00 DQ NP 0
5 SDSM Hundley, Gina 40-44 34.37 35.02 1 20
6 ROSE Less, Kristen 30-34 35.00 NS NP 0
7 UC33 Sekido, Jeff 50-54 35.00 NS NP 0
8 LBG Pfohl, Chelsea 30-34 35.22 NS NP 0

Heat 6 of 6

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 NOVA Yu, Peter 45-49 32.76 34.16 2 17
2 SDSM Tavcar, Alja 30-34 31.00 NS NP 0
3 ROSE Adams, Danica 18-24 27.78 27.47 1 20
4 ROSE Porrazzo, Ralph 30-34 23.46 25.15 1 20
5 NOVA Moore, Peter 50-54 24.70 24.72 1 20
6 ROSE Baldocchi, Bob 50-54 30.13 NS NP 0
7 SCAQ Patar, Joszef 65-69 32.50 33.58 1 20
8 WH2O Doyley, Doug 60-64 34.00 34.20 2 0

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertise Here
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home