Palm Springs Masters SCY Swim Meet ( Sun, Jan 29, 2023 )

Heat Sheet - 7 Heats

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>

Event 11 Mixed 50 Y Breast
50 Swimmers

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
PSP Green, Lola 65-69 1:02.19 NS 0

Heat 1 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
3 PSMS Moynihan, Nancy 65-69 1:10.00 57.70 3 16
4 SPP Pelletier, Tenzin 18-24 1:10.00 NS NP 0
5 WH2O Church, Mary 70-74 1:10.00 1:08.25 3 16

Heat 2 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
2 UC33 Ross, Julie 65-69 1:00.00 56.74 2 17
3 ROSE Cracchiolo, Carol 70-74 56.83 NS NP 0
4 ROSE Schumacher, Anne Desirae 40-44 53.00 50.29 2 17
5 TAM Eisenman, Judy 65-69 55.00 NS NP 0
6 LBG Jacobus, Anne 70-74 1:00.00 56.93 2 17
7 LBG Nowakowski, Mark 35-39 1:00.00 39.69 2 17

Heat 3 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 PSP Cambra Brungard, Jeanne 70-74 50.55 48.25 1 20
2 PSMS Spleen, Anthony 55-59 50.00 44.15 4 15
3 BVM Reich, Tamara 60-64 47.16 46.91 2 17
4 SDSM Gast, Monte 75-79 46.36 46.80 2 17
5 OJAI Umholtz, Ken 70-74 46.44 45.80 2 17
6 SBM Saenger, Sally 65-69 48.50 50.24 1 20
7 SDA Warder, Michael 75-79 50.53 50.56 3 16
8 QUAC Holland, Bert 70-74 52.00 DQ NP 0

Heat 4 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 LBG French, Roger 65-69 45.00 43.85 5 14
2 SPP Adler, Katie 35-39 42.11 39.34 1 20
3 ROSE Terada, Yuya 30-34 42.00 39.05 2 17
4 CROC Millward, Bill 60-64 42.00 46.09 5 14
5 UC33 Rothwell, Martha 45-49 42.00 40.25 1 20
6 BVM Fjeld, Todd 60-64 42.00 43.37 4 15
7 BVM Armstrong, Daniel 65-69 43.42 41.45 4 15
8 UC33 Glover, Emma 18-24 45.69 39.18 1 20

Heat 5 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 DCAC Haddan, Barry 70-74 40.50 39.65 1 20
2 SDPM Kirby, Jennifer 50-54 39.43 39.58 1 20
3 LBG Butler, Bill 65-69 39.00 39.43 3 16
4 SCAQ Vega, Paula 30-34 38.00 39.24 2 17
5 UC44 Demer, David 55-59 38.70 38.14 3 16
6 TAM Andersen, Peter 75-79 39.35 40.28 1 20
7 MVN Hayward, David 60-64 40.16 41.50 3 16
8 MYST Lucas, Anna 40-44 41.08 39.73 1 20

Heat 6 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 ARIZ Martoni, Samantha 60-64 37.28 39.48 1 20
2 TRB Kunovac, Jelena 55-59 36.38 NS NP 0
3 LBG Sheahan, Thomas 55-59 36.10 36.11 2 17
4 SPP Escobar, Antonio 35-39 35.00 34.88 1 20
5 ROSE Guida, Roberto 40-44 36.00 33.68 1 20
6 ROSE Less, Kristen 30-34 36.38 37.97 1 20
7 UC33 Engelhart, Chris 60-64 37.00 NS NP 0
8 SBM Johannsen, David 65-69 38.00 38.87 2 17

Heat 7 of 7

Ln Club Swimmer Age
Group
Seed
Time
Time Pl Pts
1 SCAQ Patar, Joszef 65-69 34.50 36.85 1 20
2 NOVA Yu, Peter 45-49 33.89 33.79 1 20
3 UC33 Smith, Donny 60-64 32.50 33.92 1 20
4 SDSM Gimenez, Ruben 30-34 26.50 26.53 1 20
5 SWMLB De Michaelis, Andrew 30-34 28.30 NS NP 0
6 OREG Sellers, Christian 55-59 32.96 33.67 1 20
7 ROSE Popko, David 45-49 34.00 33.85 2 17
8 WH2O Doyley, Doug 60-64 35.00 34.53 2 17

<<< Previous Event    
Next Event >>>
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
FINIS
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home