2019 PAL Bay Division Championship Meet

Heat Sheet - 4 Heats

Event 37 Varsity Girls 100 Y Back Prelims
42 Swimmers

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
Aragon Lee, Samantha 1:04.97 NS 13
Carlmont Fullerton, Amy 1:07.50 NS 11
Menlo-Atherton Arrington, Haley 1:03.93 NS 16
Menlo-Atherton Paulsen, Sybelle 1:07.23 NS 5
San Mateo Chang, Kalyn 1:01.81 NS 15
Mills Wong, Sarah 1:11.09 NS 3
San Mateo Lepisova, Emma 59.08 NS 20
Mills Paiva, Jennifer 1:09.51 NS 7
Woodside Bellomo, Riley 1:09.50 NS 2
Woodside Worden, Lucy 1:01.26 NS 17
Menlo-Atherton Herzog, Paris 1:08.84 NS 9
Menlo-Atherton Fisher, Eleanor 1:07.88 NS 6
Burlingame Aitken, Isabella 1:09.80 NS 1
Woodside Schmitz, Emily 1:08.70 NS 4
Carlmont Lin, Kylie 1:06.00 NS 12
Carlmont Leung, Kaitlin 1:03.50 NS 14

Heat 1 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
4 Menlo-Atherton Younes, Anna 1:19.47 1:17.31 23 0
5 Sequoia Flynn, Cassidy 1:34.95 1:30.01 25 0

Heat 2 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Woodside Bonner, Elena 1:15.06 1:13.27 19 0
2 Burlingame Aitken, Isabella 1:09.80 1:10.86 16 1
3 Carlmont Fullerton, Amy 1:07.50 1:04.55 8 11
4 San Mateo Chang, Kalyn 1:01.81 1:02.02 3 15
5 Aragon Lee, Samantha 1:04.97 1:03.56 7 13
6 Menlo-Atherton Herzog, Paris 1:08.84 1:06.46 9 9
7 Mills Ngo, Victoria 1:13.04 1:16.16 22 0
8 Aragon Wong, Erin 1:16.25 1:18.78 24 0

Heat 3 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Menlo-Atherton Whittaker, Cate 1:14.38 1:11.91 18 0
2 Mills Paiva, Jennifer 1:09.51 1:08.02 11 7
3 Menlo-Atherton Paulsen, Sybelle 1:07.23 1:09.57 14 5
4 Woodside Worden, Lucy 1:01.26 1:02.29 4 17
5 Menlo-Atherton Arrington, Haley 1:03.93 1:00.31 2 16
6 Woodside Schmitz, Emily 1:08.70 1:08.86 12 4
7 San Mateo Chilton, Dana 1:11.52 DQ NP 0
8 Sequoia Katakis, Irene 1:15.93 1:14.55 20 0

Heat 4 of 4

Ln School Swimmer Seed
Time
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Place
Pts
1 Carlmont Espinosa, Amelia 1:14.00 1:10.98 17 0
2 Woodside Bellomo, Riley 1:09.50 1:09.20 13 2
3 Carlmont Lin, Kylie 1:06.00 1:02.57 6 12
4 San Mateo Lepisova, Emma 59.08 56.25 1 20
5 Carlmont Leung, Kaitlin 1:03.50 1:02.38 5 14
6 Menlo-Atherton Fisher, Eleanor 1:07.88 1:06.95 10 6
7 Mills Wong, Sarah 1:11.09 1:09.59 15 3
8 San Mateo Choi, Emily 1:15.17 1:15.95 21 0

For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Swim Smart
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home