Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, May 10, 2018 - Sun, May 13, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 24: Men 50 Y Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WMAC
Burton, Logan
22.79
41/5
23.24
1
11
CGAC
Lucev, Ante
23.52
41/6
23.42
2
9
WMAC
Bateman, Cole
22.50
41/4
23.56
3
8
SLAM
Logan, Blake
23.21
41/3
23.65
4
7
GRA
Havton, Jonathan
25.00
41/7
24.12
5
6
WMAC
Van Cleave, Kevin
24.66
41/2
24.16
6
5
CGAC
Hoffmann, Romano
25.15
41/1
24.17
7
4
SLAM
Wagner, Matthew
25.67
41/8
25.03
8
3
STRM
Mitchell, Timothy
26.00
40/5
25.13
9
2
WCM
Mefford, Jake
26.57
40/6
25.31
10
1
WMAC
Korabelnikov, Tomer
27.99
40/8
26.33
11
0
WMAC
Kreider, Joshua
25.99
40/4
26.45
12
0
UC16
Walters, Adam
27.16
40/2
26.66
13
0
UC07
Nguyen, Joseph
27.50
40/7
26.69
14
0
UC21
Brown, Bronson
26.00
40/3
27.03
15
0
MICH
Szuba, Timothy
27.72
40/1
27.66
16
0
SKY
Kolb, William
28.09
36/6
27.69
17
0
NEM
Hsieh, Alan
28.38
36/7
28.82
18
0
WMAC
Shay, Tyler
45.00
36/5
40.77
19
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
BCTM
Raigla, Kaspar
23.08
39/4
22.48
1
11
TOC
Saeta, Andrew
23.50
39/3
22.71
2
9
WLAC
Shivakumar, Varun
23.53
39/6
23.29
3
8
ROSE
Porrazzo, Ralph
23.64
39/2
23.46
4
7
NAM
Williams, Rowan
25.68
38/1
23.63
5
6
CSPM
Jarzen, Jacob
23.73
39/7
23.66
6
5
TOC
Trowbridge, Nicholas
24.09
39/8
23.82
7
4
TOC
Hurko, Matt
25.00
38/6
23.85
8
3
NAM
Birnbrich, Zachary
23.49
39/5
23.86
9
2
IM
Johnson, Christopher
24.86
38/3
23.94
10
1
TOC
Ferguson, Kevin
24.55
38/5
24.19
11
0
TOC
Koon, Nolan
25.11
38/2
24.23
12
0
TOC
Murray, Matthew
23.80
39/1
24.40
13
0
SLAM
Alef, Grant
24.53
38/4
24.98
14
0
MICH
Lubisco, John
27.58
37/7
25.07
15
0
NCMS
Sauter, Trace
25.78
38/8
25.54
16
0
TOC
Davis, Cole
26.50
37/5
25.85
17
0
ROSE
Sutton, Richard
27.00
37/3
26.32
18
0
INDY
Catlin, Andrew
27.12
37/6
26.51
19
0
TOC
MacKay, Ian
26.00
37/4
26.94
20
0
IRM
Gildea, Chris
28.00
37/1
26.98
21
0
TOC
Foster, Dana
25.50
38/7
27.30
22
0
SBRM
Weisser, Karl
29.44
36/3
28.40
23
0
TFAM
Rodriguez, Carlos
30.46
36/2
29.32
24
0
MICH
Griffioen, Luke
29.41
37/8
29.40
25
0
UC16
Bush, Jeffrey
30.89
36/4
30.35
26
0
UC30
Hubbard, Max
27.49
37/2
NS
0
XSWM
Sykes, Christopher
30.99
36/1
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NAM
King, Nathan
24.98
35/4
24.17
1
11
FSAM
Elber, Joel
25.09
35/5
25.17
2
9
GAJA
Weyandt, Todd
25.96
35/3
25.41
3
8
TOC
Wang, Jackson
25.99
35/6
25.59
4
7
TOC
Talbott, Christopher
26.50
35/2
26.15
5
6
TOC
Taylor, Jonathan
28.00
34/4
26.65
6
5
NAM
Fisher, Zachary
26.90
35/7
26.94
7
4
GWSA
Donihe, Phil
27.01
35/1
27.06
8
3
FAIR
Schwarz, Kurt
28.49
34/3
27.31
9
2
MICH
McFee, Andrew
28.16
34/5
27.52
10
1
NAM
Bey, Matthew
29.00
34/2
27.59
11
0
INDY
Galvan-Sarabia, Luis
28.95
34/6
27.92
12
0
SWOM
Schapiro, Adam
31.12
34/7
30.75
13
0
TOC
Bower, Kenny
27.27
35/8
NS
0
SKY
Gough, Neville
33.00
34/1
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Marshall, Matthew
24.00
33/5
22.97
1
11
MICH
Doak, Kevin
23.23
33/4
23.56
2
9
PBM
Lotano, Daniel
24.80
33/3
24.08
3
8
WMAC
Oglesby, Matthew
25.29
33/2
25.04
4
7
TOC
Wang, Timothy
25.14
33/6
25.18
5
6
TOC
Holsman, Trent
25.88
33/7
25.61
6
5
ELG
Weidner, Tim
26.69
33/8
26.19
7
4
LAKY
Cuticchia, Tom
26.80
32/4
26.38
8
3
SFTL
Gaudreau, Maxime
26.50
33/1
26.83
9
2
UC15
Flemming, Ross
27.09
32/5
26.93
10
1
SKY
Jotautas, Mike
28.90
32/1
27.09
11
0
SBRM
Stackhouse, Adrian
28.00
32/2
27.35
12
0
DAM
Roper, Matt
28.02
32/7
27.79
13
0
NAM
Hunte, Edward
27.10
32/3
28.06
14
0
WHA
Ford, Torrence
29.34
31/3
28.08
15
0
SBRM
Bernhardt, William
29.18
31/4
28.11
16
0
SKY
Chavez, Mirko
29.23
31/5
28.46
17
0
IM
Mosley, Thomas
28.91
32/8
29.53
18
0
SBRM
Brown, Ryan
30.00
31/6
30.50
19
0
CON
Mettham, Michael
31.36
31/2
32.09
20
0
JYMF
Murphy, Ryan
38.00
31/1
34.53
21
0
LYON
Cunningham, Kevin
35.00
31/7
35.10
22
0
AKMS
Jiracek, Jakub
28.00
32/6
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CMS
Addadi, Mehdi
24.50
30/4
24.34
1
11
CRUZ
Cole, David
24.99
30/3
25.06
2
9
CRUZ
Bell, David
25.19
30/6
25.28
3
8
NAM
Briseno, Osiris
25.35
30/2
25.37
4
7
MINN
Recker, Jeffrey
26.86
29/5
25.84
5
6
TOC
Greenwood, Scott
26.60
30/8
26.75
6
5
BCTM
Nakahodo, Sidney
26.75
29/4
26.94
7
4
SLAM
Swope, Paul
27.46
29/6
27.13
8
3
NASH
Stephens, Chris
27.50
29/2
27.25
9
2
IM
Fort, Patrick
28.80
28/3
27.49
10
1
NAST
Maydak, Jeffrey
28.09
28/4
27.63
11
0
INDY
Warren, Ryan
25.50
30/7
27.64
12
0
1693
Williams, Rich
27.57
29/7
27.79
13
0
FSAM
Olson, Jeff
28.22
28/5
28.13
14
0
LIB
Myhre, Adam
29.60
27/4
28.24
15
0
INDY
Hartsock, Steve
26.52
30/1
28.25
16
0
WH2O
Sinel, Craig
27.80
29/1
28.28
17
0
PALM
Betenbaugh, David
29.56
28/8
28.51
18
0
ALEX
Bingaman, Cory
29.17
28/7
28.58
19
0
IM
Tetzlaff, Maurice
28.04
29/8
28.99
20
0
OREG
Kilburn, David
30.47
27/5
29.10
21
0
BCTM
Jones, Cody
29.15
28/2
29.81
22
0
SBRM
Huffman, Shane
32.38
27/3
31.51
23
0
SBRM
Heaton, Joseph
35.10
27/6
31.97
24
0
SBRM
Gray, Tim
29.50
28/1
32.70
25
0
WMAC
Bayliss, Adam
38.71
27/2
33.90
26
0
IM
Gubaras, Aldas
46.58
27/7
43.76
27
0
CMS
O'Sullivan, Chris
24.53
30/5
NS
0
UC41
Staley, Matt
27.12
29/3
NS
0
SHAM
Strock, Justin
28.98
28/6
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PBM
Beach, Christopher
26.28
26/2
25.46
1
11
SVY
Rees, Greg
25.87
26/3
25.56
2
9
PSCM
Dreitzler, Todd
25.21
26/4
25.64
3
8
NCMS
King, Eric
27.59
25/5
26.13
4
7
LVM
Wegner, Dan
25.35
26/5
26.35
5
6
PBM
Zilch, Kurt
27.53
25/4
27.22
6
5
UC48
Samaddar, Robin
27.60
25/3
27.23
7
4
IM
Urban, Mark
26.75
26/7
27.30
8
3
UC48
Samaddar, Kris
27.95
25/7
27.42
9
2
MMA
Carlson, Michael
27.01
26/1
27.53
10
1
MINN
Seguin, Mark
27.09
26/8
27.71
11
0
BUMS
Bishop, Christopher
28.70
24/5
27.77
12
0
AKMS
Rabinowitz, Max
29.32
24/3
27.99
13
0
NAM
Nance, Chad
27.80
25/2
28.05
14
0
MEDM
Whiteway, Jeff
28.46
24/4
28.64
15
0
IM
Barrett, Sean
31.00
24/8
29.45
16
0
PSM
Castle, Matt
30.40
24/7
30.26
17
0
PALM
Vogler, Terry
30.19
24/2
30.35
18
0
FSAM
Pugh, Greg
29.99
24/6
30.88
19
0
SDSM
Hohn, Chris
32.31
23/4
31.01
20
0
SBRM
Rose, Patrick
30.88
24/1
31.75
21
0
MICH
Jennings, Jim
33.60
23/5
32.82
22
0
DASC
Drewes, Frank
48.44
23/6
47.70
23
0
PSM
Alsberg, Maoz
28.00
25/1
NS
0
SPP
McPeak, Charles
33.60
23/3
NS
0
INDY
Polack, Tim
27.67
25/6
NS
0
NTA
Raese, TR
26.26
26/6
NS
0
SFTL
Tadla, Jarek
28.18
25/8
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
IM
Malas, Bryan
25.21
22/4
25.70
1
11
NCMS
Moran, Marty
26.54
22/6
26.03
2
9
IM
Tuchler, Jim
26.20
22/5
26.10
3
8
VCM
Shaffer, Mike
28.20
21/4
26.11
4
7
DCAC
Williams, Neill
26.49
22/3
26.72
5
6
NAM
Morris, Richard
28.00
22/1
27.01
6
5
CMS
Webber, James
27.74
22/7
27.06
7
4
SYSM
Mehok, George
27.14
22/2
27.43
8
3
MICH
Christensen, Kurt
28.09
22/8
27.61
9
2
SFTL
Horwitz, Peter
29.85
21/7
27.92
10
1
MICH
Cassidy, John
29.00
21/5
29.20
11
0
NAM
Birnbrich, Mark
30.69
21/8
29.38
12
0
MINN
Young, Robert
30.04
21/1
29.67
13
0
NYAC
Tapiero, Dan
29.03
21/3
29.72
14
0
PCY
DeWitt, Martin
31.81
20/5
30.79
15
0
MMA
Livingston, Tommy
32.19
20/3
30.97
16
0
IM
Davis, Paul
31.00
20/4
32.27
17
0
UC16
Frisz, Troy
35.98
20/6
33.92
18
0
WMAC
Hansen, Joseph
36.00
20/2
35.60
19
0
SKY
Bamman, John
50.00
20/7
43.57
20
0
SWOM
Miller, Dana
52.80
20/1
52.15
21
0
SYSM
Mench, Edward
29.04
21/6
NS
0
REDT
Moll, Sebastian
29.10
21/2
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ANCM
Britt, Clay
25.88
19/4
25.84
1
11
AMS
Hughey, Richard
26.23
19/5
26.06
2
9
IAMA
Ross, David
26.84
19/3
26.39
3
8
RICE
Yarid, Jay
28.00
19/7
26.55
4
7
PSM
Hering, Brad
27.37
19/2
27.15
5
6
LIB
Whelchel, David
29.10
18/5
27.50
6
5
IM
Gibson, Dave
27.30
19/6
27.63
7
4
PSM
Haynie, Carl
28.07
19/1
28.28
8
3
RAMS
Neuman, Larry
28.54
19/8
28.62
9
2
MOVY
Miller, Brent
29.62
18/6
28.65
10
1
XCL
Freund, Robert
30.02
18/2
29.63
11
0
PALM
Shake, Joe
31.21
17/5
29.82
12
0
ARIZ
Hagen, Dean
30.18
18/7
30.23
13
0
MICH
Pogue, Jim
31.00
17/4
30.27
14
0
IM
Ruderman, Richard
32.05
17/3
30.77
15
0
HAFL
Cole, Andrew
30.90
18/8
31.17
16
0
HAFL
Grzeszczak, John
30.37
18/1
31.30
17
0
SWIN
Vickers, Mark
32.40
17/6
31.36
18
0
MOST
Michaels, Charles
33.92
16/5
32.67
19
0
ELG
Schark, Mark
33.60
16/4
32.96
20
0
LYON
Clark, Gregory
33.32
17/1
33.18
21
0
NEM
Mansilla, Frankin
33.43
17/8
33.46
22
0
XSWM
Colburn, Charles
34.12
16/3
34.31
23
0
LYON
Vear, Donald
33.00
17/7
34.34
24
0
NAM
Fisher, Dennis
34.30
16/6
34.87
25
0
HUNT
Crook, Bob
34.63
16/2
35.50
26
0
UC17
Book, John
32.45
17/2
35.64
27
0
INDY
Humphrey, Mark
38.00
16/8
37.86
28
0
INDY
Harris, Alon
35.30
16/7
DQ
0
IM
Brandt, Scott
35.87
16/1
NS
0
MINN
Brenton, Ken
29.50
18/3
NS
0
SYSM
Stultz, Todd
28.70
18/4
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
1693
Slater, Douglas
27.69
15/6
27.73
1
11
NCMS
Klein, Jonathan
27.44
15/3
27.86
2
9
AKMS
Abbott, Rick
28.70
15/2
28.04
3
8
SFTL
Djang, Philipp
26.70
15/4
28.09
4
7
MAM
Heath, Robert
29.19
14/4
28.36
5
6
WH2O
Ballard, James
30.00
14/1
28.69
6
5
CMS
Brackett, Bill
29.00
15/1
28.72
7
4
UC09
Taylor, Samuel
28.98
15/7
28.86
8
3
CMS
Weir, D. Scott
29.00
15/8
29.14
9
2
IM
Black, Boyd
30.68
13/4
29.68
10
1
AWJ
Hildebrandt, David
29.66
14/6
29.77
11
0
MOVY
Welchlin, Bob
29.58
14/3
29.98
12
0
CMAM
Patocchi, Robert
29.99
14/7
30.16
13
0
NKSM
Bierwirth, Larry
31.00
13/5
30.21
14
0
NASH
Ockerman, Jeff
29.96
14/2
31.06
15
0
OREG
Voll, Robert
30.46
14/8
31.10
16
0
WMAC
Fochios, Dean
32.00
13/8
31.29
17
0
ELG
Meyer, Kenneth
31.50
13/3
31.32
18
0
IM
Critchfield, Thomas
32.30
12/4
31.43
19
0
LYON
Johnson, Eric
31.78
13/2
31.93
20
0
MICH
Putnam, Clay
31.87
13/7
32.15
21
0
WCM
O'Brien, Kerry
33.43
12/6
32.56
22
0
IM
Vogel, Matthew
32.52
12/5
32.79
23
0
SBM
Johannsen, David
33.79
12/7
33.30
24
0
MICH
Mange, David
33.15
12/3
33.44
25
0
CSMT
Bargar, Scott
34.07
12/1
33.64
26
0
WMAC
Rosen, Robert
36.53
11/4
35.19
27
0
SBRM
Ledley, Ben
38.00
11/3
35.46
28
0
LAPS
Wagoner, Victor
33.60
12/2
36.41
29
0
PSM
Fritschen, Tom
35.72
12/8
36.54
30
0
IM
Krismanits, Gene
38.99
11/6
38.42
31
0
ELG
Massow, Randy
39.00
11/2
39.12
32
0
MAMA
Worral, Dave
38.00
11/5
40.90
33
0
IM
Camin, Peter
42.71
11/7
NS
0
ELG
Ellis, Joel
31.89
13/1
NS
0
RICE
Kone, Bruce
26.73
15/5
NS
0
NASH
LeMaistre, Charles
29.31
14/5
NS
0
SHSH
Rae-Grant, Alex
31.68
13/6
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WMAC
Mykleby, Geoff
29.50
10/4
28.14
1
11
VCM
O'Keeffe, Peter
30.31
10/3
28.75
2
9
INDY
Thomas, Bob
31.11
10/1
28.93
3
8
SFTL
Shead, Timothy
29.95
10/5
29.01
4
7
NCMS
Bober, Richard
30.70
10/6
29.02
5
6
ENSW
Hazen, John
30.80
10/2
30.41
6
5
INDY
Perrin, Thomas
33.33
9/7
30.64
7
4
VALM
DeWitt, Peter
32.20
9/3
31.32
8
3
PBM
Heacock, Robert
32.07
9/5
31.61
9
2
PBM
Schmidt, George
31.00
10/7
31.65
10
1
NEM
Epstein, Daniel
31.52
10/8
31.79
11
0
SNM
Johnson, Clifford
31.57
9/4
32.08
12
0
MICH
Olson, Chuck
32.50
9/6
32.11
13
0
HTGN
Dilley, Alan
51.00
7/7
32.83
14
0
SKY
Tingley, William
33.05
9/2
33.41
15
0
VCM
Lucas, James
33.80
9/1
33.49
16
0
CMS
Feely, Kevin
36.02
7/4
34.23
17
0
INDY
Chamberlain, Rick
34.67
8/6
34.27
18
0
BUMS
Cothren, Jack
33.94
9/8
34.41
19
0
PSM
Fogg, Stephen
34.10
8/4
34.98
20
0
INDY
Lewis, David
35.13
8/7
36.04
21
0
MICH
Staudacher, David
35.94
8/1
36.19
22
0
SNM
Lintz, Steve
34.49
8/3
36.21
23
0
MICH
Palmer, Bill
36.00
8/8
37.35
24
0
RGSC
Napier, Charles
40.00
7/6
38.50
25
0
IRM
Cleaver, John
39.50
7/5
39.36
26
0
WMAC
Murray, Mike
39.88
7/3
42.04
27
0
UC16
Springer, James
45.83
7/2
44.04
28
0
ELG
Brown, Paul
52.53
7/1
56.56
29
0
POST
Longo, Ken
35.00
8/2
NS
0
MICH
Thompson, Frank
34.18
8/5
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ARIZ
Wilder, Hugh
30.72
6/4
29.86
1
11
TAM
Burns, Richard
31.00
6/5
30.13
2
9
PALM
Brzezinski, Jay
31.62
6/3
31.46
3
8
MICH
Ten Hoor, Richard
33.00
6/6
34.50
4
7
HTGN
Dilley, Gary
51.00
3/6
35.48
5
6
CSMT
Jones, Roger
34.00
6/2
35.53
6
5
NCMS
Conroy, Michael
35.63
6/7
35.75
7
4
SBRM
Medlock, Gordon
39.00
5/2
35.87
8
3
MICH
Olzmann, Kurt
38.30
5/5
36.57
9
2
UC17
Heeter, M
37.00
6/8
36.96
10
1
PBM
Parsons, Roger
36.25
6/1
37.28
11
0
WH2O
Figueiredo, Paulo
39.00
5/6
37.39
12
0
SLAM
Walker, Laurence
38.25
5/4
37.60
13
0
UC14
Livingood, Bill
39.56
5/7
39.51
14
0
WMAC
Luetke, Art
42.00
5/8
40.17
15
0
OREG
Kelber, Michael
42.51
3/5
40.74
16
0
BUMS
Niu, Tf
40.67
5/1
41.27
17
0
SKY
Johnston, Robert
42.22
3/4
42.52
18
0
IM
du Rivage, Vance
58.08
3/2
1:00.92
19
0
AGUA
Gallagher, Tom
39.00
5/3
NS
0
UC16
Kin, S Michael
44.00
3/3
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
COLO
Ogilby, Chuck
34.02
4/5
33.71
1
11
VMST
Sober, Harry
37.20
4/3
36.69
2
9
NOR
Straka, Peter
37.50
4/6
37.48
3
8
INDY
Quigley, George
38.66
4/2
37.97
4
7
ARIZ
LeRoy, Richard
39.90
4/1
40.71
5
6
PSM
Reid, Walt
45.00
3/7
40.83
6
5
INDY
Goldstein, Mel
41.50
4/8
43.11
7
4
ROSE
Bell, John
32.00
4/4
NS
0
WCM
Bledsoe, Dennis
39.40
4/7
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
INDY
Mennen, Marty
37.00
2/4
36.27
1
11
MICH
Charlton, Allan
38.00
2/3
36.56
2
9
IM
Ackerman, Owen
38.00
2/5
38.77
3
8
INDY
Myers, Jerry
46.20
2/6
42.41
4
7
UC15
Benjamin, Laurie
59.00
2/2
52.00
5
6
WMAC
Hellmuth, Phillip
1:10.00
2/7
58.13
6
5
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC45
Mitchell, Clarke
38.50
1/3
38.04
1
11
INDY
Reiman, Timothy
55.19
1/4
56.04
2
9
LVM
Butler, Walter
56.90
1/2
57.43
3
8
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
O*H*
Daily, John
1:13.00
1/6
DQ
0
Age Group 95-99
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Lamb, Willard
53.23
1/5
53.43
1
11
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home