Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, May 10, 2018 - Sun, May 13, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 6: Men 400 Y IM
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MESC
Dray, Jonathan
4:07.07
21/6
4:05.22
1
11
SFTL
Rosenbaum, Ryan
4:07.00
21/3
4:07.68
2
9
TNAQ
Murray, Nathan
3:49.02
21/4
4:08.30
3
8
MICH
Helander, Aaron
4:15.96
20/4
4:09.74
4
7
SLAM
Wagner, Matthew
4:25.83
19/2
4:22.41
5
6
ROSE
Fisher, Sean
4:40.17
16/2
4:33.30
6
5
WMAC
Korabelnikov, Tomer
4:50.00
13/3
4:36.87
7
4
ROSE
Lum, Andrew
4:38.37
17/8
4:37.91
8
3
WVM
Ghavami, Alex
5:00.00
11/4
4:56.18
9
2
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WLAC
Healy, Devon
4:15.50
21/8
4:04.10
1
11
DAS
Glaser-Garbrick, Dan
4:14.20
21/1
4:04.13
2
9
TOC
Babcock, Colin
4:06.97
21/5
4:10.82
3
8
O*H*
McCollister, Andrew
4:21.73
20/7
4:12.26
4
7
CSPM
Pasquesi, Justin
4:16.34
20/5
4:12.95
5
6
IM
Davis, Joshua
4:23.00
19/5
4:21.69
6
5
TOC
Yntema, Douwe
4:28.40
18/5
4:23.10
7
4
SLAM
Lawrence, Jesse
4:12.35
21/2
4:25.07
8
3
SFTL
Monahan, Sean
4:22.72
20/8
4:26.65
9
2
PALM
Sites, Tyler
4:46.38
14/3
4:30.46
10
1
TOC
Casey, Aaron
4:25.00
19/3
4:32.24
11
0
PBM
Magazine, Andrew
4:57.99
12/5
4:37.51
12
0
NAM
Birnbrich, Hayden
4:45.00
15/2
4:43.23
13
0
RMST
Koons, Andrew
4:45.69
14/4
4:48.40
14
0
SPM
Stiles, David
4:43.61
15/3
4:53.06
15
0
INDY
Catlin, Andrew
4:25.39
NS
NS
0
INDY
Snyder, Alex
4:47.39
NS
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
IM
Van Huis, Alex
4:36.98
17/2
4:24.73
1
11
IM
Hartley, John
4:30.00
18/6
4:28.10
2
9
SLAM
Lau, Jonathan
4:30.82
18/7
4:31.50
3
8
NCMS
Heijnen, Michel
4:30.02
18/2
4:32.46
4
7
BCTM
Osada, Akihiko
4:43.58
15/5
4:39.74
5
6
FAIR
Schwarz, Kurt
4:58.00
12/3
4:44.58
6
5
NAM
Bey, Matthew
4:50.00
13/5
4:50.55
7
4
MINN
Rosales Yepez, Jose
4:45.00
15/1
4:51.09
8
3
MICH
McFee, Andrew
4:58.20
12/6
5:01.15
9
2
BUMS
Khouri, Brian
5:34.95
7/6
5:25.84
10
1
CONN
Duguay, Robert
5:27.95
8/1
5:31.89
11
0
USF
Ganiyev, Doston
5:30.00
8/8
DQ
0
AGUA
Arias, Luis
5:05.00
10/5
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FAIR
Danner, Gregory
4:12.71
21/7
4:08.93
1
11
NEM
Moran, Daniel
4:17.92
20/3
4:15.07
2
9
SLAM
Owen, Jason
4:23.00
19/4
4:23.24
3
8
ELG
Sur, Thomas
4:42.70
16/8
4:24.27
4
7
PALM
Malik, Michael
4:40.12
16/6
4:35.24
5
6
INDY
Rouch, Stephen
4:43.46
15/4
4:36.24
6
5
CMS
Batchelder, John
4:41.72
16/7
4:37.21
7
4
TNYA
Hildebrand, David
4:34.64
17/3
4:38.42
8
3
BUMS
Werner, David
4:45.52
15/8
4:46.95
9
2
SFTL
Cedanio, Noel
4:42.11
16/1
4:51.63
10
1
PBM
Billingsley, Patrick
5:02.09
11/2
4:58.94
11
0
PBM
Berwald, Joshua
5:03.55
NS
NS
0
BCTM
Zhai, Eric
4:47.50
NS
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CMS
Doherty, Kevin
4:21.43
20/2
4:22.18
1
11
IM
Secor, Don
4:33.12
17/4
4:25.92
2
9
SHAM
Klepchick, Paul
4:27.14
18/4
4:28.17
3
8
WMAC
Stich, Darryl
4:34.30
17/5
4:33.85
4
7
WH2O
Sinel, Craig
4:39.37
16/4
4:36.25
5
6
NAM
Hill, Keith
4:30.00
18/3
4:37.18
6
5
GS
Decker, John
4:46.95
14/2
4:45.26
7
4
NAST
Maydak, Jeffrey
4:48.69
14/8
4:48.20
8
3
MICH
Rietema, Brad
4:39.71
16/5
4:50.51
9
2
INDY
Hartsock, Steve
4:38.27
17/1
4:51.23
10
1
OREG
Adams, James
4:47.02
14/7
4:52.72
11
0
INDY
Forst, Jeremy
5:25.00
8/7
5:18.32
12
0
UC16
Geiss, Anthony
6:00.00
5/1
5:46.78
13
0
SPM
Rager, Ryan
5:56.88
5/2
6:02.30
14
0
INDY
Halbert, Jeffrey
4:26.02
19/7
DQ
0
INDY
O'Malley, Mark
4:32.22
18/1
DQ
0
NAM
LaMastra, James
4:43.37
NS
NS
0
OREG
Miller, Matt
4:54.47
NS
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SKY
Solano, Abraham
4:22.00
20/1
4:22.04
1
11
NAM
Wharton, Dave
4:26.69
19/8
4:27.57
2
9
NAM
Lehr, Gunner
4:39.99
16/3
4:34.34
3
8
PBM
Hanssen, Erik
4:45.85
14/5
4:38.89
4
7
IM
Grotke, Kevin
5:00.00
12/8
4:49.61
5
6
PSM
Winter, Doug
4:58.69
12/7
4:52.34
6
5
SPM
Herman, Eric
5:04.40
10/4
4:56.04
7
4
SWIN
Robb, Jeff
4:44.88
15/6
4:57.53
8
3
MICH
Wuchte, Mathew
4:53.28
13/1
5:02.31
9
2
SNM
Hamilton, Nathan
4:51.70
13/7
5:02.70
10
1
MEDM
Semus, Joe
5:10.00
9/5
5:08.84
11
0
PALM
Vogler, Terry
5:14.34
9/7
5:15.30
12
0
INDY
Dolence, Mike
5:07.00
10/6
5:19.76
13
0
VCM
Young, Michel
5:10.00
10/1
5:24.37
14
0
MICH
Sturdy, Patrick
5:54.00
5/5
5:37.92
15
0
MICH
Perry, Ron
5:35.00
7/2
5:45.92
16
0
WMAC
Conley, Scotty
6:00.00
5/8
5:54.85
17
0
UMAC
Ellis, Andrew
4:50.00
13/6
DQ
0
MVN
Gunnell, Steve
4:46.60
14/6
DQ
0
SWED
Holck, Andy
5:30.00
NS
NS
0
GRA
Lucero, Michael
4:56.15
NS
NS
0
SKY
Rushman, C.J.
5:13.32
NS
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ARIZ
Brundage, Patrick
4:25.72
19/6
4:26.07
1
11
GRSC
Valdivia, Ricardo
4:35.59
17/6
4:28.44
2
9
GRA
Magee, Mark
4:19.26
20/6
4:29.01
3
8
CMS
Jimenez, Ignacio
4:26.21
19/1
4:32.48
4
7
PSM
Kays, David
4:37.90
17/7
4:39.17
5
6
NAM
Morris, Richard
4:45.00
15/7
4:41.89
6
5
SFTL
Segarra, Rafael
4:50.30
13/2
4:42.27
7
4
PSM
Jones, Brad
5:10.00
10/8
4:42.81
8
3
SFTL
Fischer, Andy
5:05.00
10/3
4:55.82
9
2
HAFL
LeClair, David
5:07.04
10/2
5:01.48
10
1
INDY
Shope, Jon
5:12.00
9/6
5:01.68
11
0
IM
Bey, Jim
4:55.00
12/4
5:01.90
12
0
FWYS
Elizondo, Bill
5:11.90
9/3
5:07.43
13
0
IAMA
Eure, Paul
5:17.35
9/8
5:14.35
14
0
SLAM
Hopson, Bruce
5:22.07
8/3
5:23.79
15
0
ARIZ
Collins, Theodore
6:05.00
4/3
6:17.16
16
0
SWED
Cordero, Billy
4:59.00
NS
NS
0
UC11
Oyler, Paul
5:03.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PSM
Phillips, Daniel
4:53.68
13/8
4:42.29
1
11
MATT
Von Jouanne, Roger
4:48.25
14/1
4:47.53
2
9
NEM
Naylor, Jeff
4:48.82
13/4
4:49.09
3
8
WMAC
Grisa, Thomas
5:01.60
11/6
4:58.80
4
7
CMS
Melanson, Edward
5:02.84
11/7
5:00.03
5
6
SFTL
Marks, Ronald
5:09.01
10/7
5:00.40
6
5
TRAY
Ritchie, Andy
5:14.50
9/1
5:02.76
7
4
GS
McAdam, Robert
4:58.64
12/2
5:02.82
8
3
MICH
Schuldinger, Michael
5:10.00
9/4
5:05.91
9
2
PBM
Whitcomb, Grant
5:35.92
7/1
5:13.50
10
1
USMS
Dauginas, Joe
5:12.03
9/2
5:14.62
11
0
NEM
Chatinover, Jonathan
5:22.13
8/6
5:23.09
12
0
MICH
Fitzmorris, Drew
5:55.55
5/6
5:41.85
13
0
WCM
Conner, Christopher
6:18.30
4/7
6:16.11
14
0
LAPS
Raine, Charlie
5:55.11
5/3
DQ
0
IM
Avery, Bill
5:49.56
5/4
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
IM
Seibt, Andreas
5:00.00
11/5
4:47.82
1
11
SRM
Morales, John
4:59.55
12/1
4:56.01
2
9
NAM
Callahan, Jim
5:04.33
11/8
5:00.35
3
8
PCY
Wasserman, Neil
5:03.01
11/1
5:05.19
4
7
SPM
Davis, Kern
5:00.01
11/3
5:08.04
5
6
ELG
Ursu, Andrei
5:24.00
8/2
5:13.97
6
5
CHEL
Chambers, John
5:32.00
7/5
5:20.43
7
4
SWIFT
Knowles, Andy
5:30.29
7/4
5:26.51
8
3
SKY
Haberek, Cork
5:18.45
8/4
5:27.42
9
2
SKY
Sprawls, David
5:36.06
7/8
5:29.52
10
1
OREG
Voll, Robert
5:35.13
7/7
5:32.86
11
0
WMAC
Van De Laarschot, Keith
5:34.85
7/3
5:35.21
12
0
MICH
Phillips, Mike
5:45.77
6/2
5:37.91
13
0
DAM
Swenor, Gary
6:02.10
4/5
5:58.23
14
0
MICH
Aumiller, Joe
5:46.85
6/7
6:21.03
15
0
WMAC
Rosen, Robert
6:32.74
3/4
6:23.28
16
0
MICH
Mange, David
6:52.00
3/1
6:39.25
17
0
NCMS
Miller, Jamie
8:36.44
2/4
9:44.91
18
0
MICH
Forgione, David
10:00.00
2/6
10:57.94
19
0
IM
Blumenthal, Jeffrey
5:44.25
NS
NS
0
WMAC
Clark, David
5:47.00
6/1
NS
0
SFY
Hoyne, Ron
5:50.28
NS
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PSM
Colella, Rick
4:32.37
18/8
4:30.64
1
11
VCM
Kerns, Hubie
5:20.00
8/5
5:17.10
2
9
SAWS
Clemmons, Jim
5:39.50
6/4
5:23.76
3
8
WMAC
Millholland, Carl
6:00.00
4/4
5:51.75
4
7
O*H*
Douglass, Nick
5:49.41
6/8
6:08.34
5
6
MICH
Staudacher, David
6:07.29
4/6
6:10.34
6
5
PSK
Mange, Kenneth
6:36.00
3/3
6:21.13
7
4
BUMS
Cothren, Jack
6:25.00
4/8
6:24.00
8
3
TOC
King, Edward
6:45.00
3/7
6:31.57
9
2
INDY
Bly, Phillip
7:59.01
1/2
6:40.39
10
1
CMAM
Kennedy, James
6:10.00
4/2
6:41.84
11
0
BUMS
Langendorfer, Stephen
7:07.99
1/4
7:01.87
12
0
NEM
Bright, David
5:26.83
NS
NS
0
IM
Dodson, Phil
5:13.56
NS
NS
0
LAPS
Van Nort, Steven
5:44.22
NS
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
IM
Wendt, George
5:45.00
6/6
5:44.96
1
11
IAMA
LeMaster, Stan
5:59.95
5/7
5:55.16
2
9
CMS
Carney, Kent
5:43.44
6/5
5:59.98
3
8
EAM
Smith, Richard
6:33.00
3/5
6:21.95
4
7
WMAC
Corris, Robert
6:21.50
4/1
6:39.32
5
6
ARIZ
Shaffer, Craig
6:56.64
3/8
7:06.51
6
5
ELG
Osborne, Oz
7:29.27
1/3
7:08.72
7
4
WMAC
Russell, Fred
8:00.00
1/7
7:25.08
8
3
IM
Schein, Howard
8:02.02
1/1
8:08.35
9
2
COLE
Clarke, Gregory
6:36.31
3/6
DQ
0
SLAM
Miller, Douglas
5:45.00
NS
NS
0
TNAQ
Schumann, David
8:05.78
NS
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Freshley, Mike
5:43.80
6/3
6:14.05
1
11
MICH
Lokensgard, Erik
6:40.00
3/2
6:34.20
2
9
MICH
Stover, John
7:55.18
1/6
8:08.12
3
8
O*H*
Learmonth, William
8:33.27
1/8
9:36.03
4
7
UC32
Wolfe, Artie
6:52.82
NS
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TNAQ
Lauer, William
7:25.68
1/5
6:54.61
1
11
IAMA
Brenton, Buz
8:41.00
2/5
8:34.23
2
9
OREG
Fasbender, Barry
7:46.49
NS
NS
0
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Mitchell, Tom
9:01.89
2/3
9:06.24
1
11
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SLAM
Maine, Thomas
10:32.25
2/2
9:48.23
1
11
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home