Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, May 10, 2018 - Sun, May 13, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 40: Men 200 Y IM
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WMAC
Van Cleave, Kevin
1:47.18
25/4
1:51.34
1
11
MESC
Dray, Jonathan
1:54.43
25/5
1:53.29
2
9
CGAC
Hoffmann, Romano
2:02.99
25/2
1:57.91
3
8
GRA
Havton, Jonathan
1:57.10
25/6
1:58.70
4
7
SFTL
Rosenbaum, Ryan
1:56.00
25/3
1:59.08
5
6
WMAC
Krueger, Spencer
2:03.59
25/7
2:00.76
6
5
STRM
Mitchell, Timothy
2:06.00
25/8
2:04.29
7
4
ROSE
Fisher, Sean
2:13.52
24/4
2:06.48
8
3
SFTL
Rousseau, Jean-David
2:05.93
25/1
2:09.27
9
2
UC07
Nguyen, Joseph
2:16.94
24/5
2:09.90
10
1
LVM
Ferber, Noah
2:20.00
24/3
2:14.70
11
0
WMAC
Shay, Tyler
3:30.00
24/2
DQ
0
PSM
Larsen-Teeters, Michael
2:30.60
24/6
NS
0
INDY
McPhail, Quinn
2:20.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Babcock, Colin
1:53.37
23/5
1:54.73
1
11
ALEX
McHenry, Scott
1:55.87
23/3
1:55.07
2
9
WLAC
Healy, Devon
2:00.10
23/7
1:55.17
3
8
ARIZ
Kirkpatrick, Adrian
1:56.41
23/6
1:58.00
4
7
INDY
DeBrota, Anthony
2:00.59
23/1
1:59.21
5
6
ARIZ
Batchelder, Stephen
2:09.48
22/5
2:01.17
6
5
SLAM
Alef, Grant
2:02.40
23/8
2:01.39
7
4
PALM
Sites, Tyler
2:13.67
22/2
2:08.29
8
3
SFTL
Jackwin, Eric
2:07.56
22/4
2:09.78
9
2
RMST
Koons, Andrew
2:14.30
22/7
2:15.81
10
1
FWYS
Pacheco, Hector
2:15.50
22/1
2:17.68
11
0
O*H*
McCollister, Andrew
2:10.70
22/3
DQ
0
TOC
Offutt, Bryan
1:58.69
23/2
DQ
0
IM
Hanson, Zac
2:12.93
22/6
NS
0
TOC
Korman, Matt
1:55.55
NS
NS
0
TOC
Leopold, Jonathan
1:50.42
23/4
NS
0
SBRM
Weisser, Karl
2:18.77
NS
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ASC
Vogel, Jake
1:52.56
21/4
1:52.61
1
11
NAM
King, Nathan
1:58.14
21/5
1:57.15
2
9
INDY
Hartley, Brian
1:58.17
21/3
1:57.44
3
8
IM
Gensler, Benjamin
2:07.28
21/6
2:01.62
4
7
MICH
Costa, Fernando
2:11.38
20/4
2:06.32
5
6
NAM
Kauscher, Robert
2:07.56
21/2
2:06.35
6
5
SFTL
Wenzel, Serge
2:10.63
21/8
2:09.09
7
4
UC45
Snyder, Dan
2:09.11
21/1
2:10.47
8
3
SFTL
Miller, Michael
2:08.77
21/7
2:11.94
9
2
NAST
Rosier, Nicholas
2:16.82
20/5
2:15.27
10
1
MICH
McFee, Andrew
2:17.22
20/3
2:17.58
11
0
USF
Ganiyev, Doston
2:26.00
20/6
2:22.47
12
0
SFY
Johnson, Adam
2:48.63
20/7
2:35.42
13
0
INDY
Saunders, John
2:40.00
20/2
DQ
0
INDY
Galvan-Sarabia, Luis
2:12.25
NS
NS
0
FWYS
Robarge, Mark
2:20.64
NS
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GRA
Gaines, Billy
2:01.95
19/6
1:59.24
1
11
IM
Carlson, Timothy
1:57.01
19/4
1:59.72
2
9
BCTM
Hansen, Scott
1:59.50
19/3
2:01.54
3
8
BUMS
Wells, Geoff
1:59.03
19/5
2:01.73
4
7
SLAM
Owen, Jason
2:04.50
19/7
2:02.94
5
6
NN
Filion, Guillaume
2:06.39
19/1
2:05.68
6
5
CHEL
Sabala, Michael
2:03.48
19/2
2:08.90
7
4
WMAC
Clark, Jason
2:16.19
18/5
2:18.33
8
3
MAM
Dunlap, Ryan
2:17.39
18/3
2:20.75
9
2
NAM
Hunte, Edward
2:12.67
19/8
2:21.02
10
1
LIB
Strickland, Brice
2:25.47
18/6
2:23.97
11
0
NAST
Bennett, Mike
2:17.50
NS
NS
0
NAM
Hunte, Rod
2:15.35
18/4
NS
0
HPX
McCluskey, Kevin
2:14.91
NS
NS
0
IM
Meyer, Paul
2:20.00
NS
NS
0
BCTM
Zhai, Eric
2:10.70
NS
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CRUZ
Cole, David
1:58.99
17/4
2:00.04
1
11
CMS
Doherty, Kevin
2:02.46
17/5
2:00.08
2
9
WMAC
Stich, Darryl
2:04.42
17/2
2:05.13
3
8
ELG
Culver, Benjamin
2:04.64
17/7
2:05.59
4
7
SHAM
Klepchick, Paul
2:06.68
17/1
2:06.35
5
6
WH2O
Schmidt, Matthew
2:07.49
17/8
2:06.58
6
5
WH2O
Sinel, Craig
2:09.84
16/5
2:06.61
7
4
INDY
Powers, Brian
2:04.00
17/3
2:07.73
8
3
SFTL
Tiozzo, Eduard
2:10.00
16/6
2:09.87
9
2
IM
Bardak, Peter
2:10.73
16/2
2:10.56
10
1
CMS
Zupancic, Joseph
2:08.00
16/4
2:10.87
11
0
NAST
Maydak, Jeffrey
2:13.35
15/4
2:11.39
12
0
GS
Decker, John
2:12.95
16/8
2:12.29
13
0
MICH
Rietema, Brad
2:15.10
15/5
2:12.69
14
0
ALEX
Bingaman, Cory
2:16.58
15/3
2:14.76
15
0
INDY
Hartsock, Steve
2:09.94
16/3
2:15.76
16
0
SHAM
Darcy, Peter
2:20.00
15/2
2:17.58
17
0
MICH
Dale, Michael
2:16.84
15/6
2:18.68
18
0
OHSP
Peppercorn, Andrew
2:24.21
15/7
2:24.84
19
0
NAST
Sutton, Robert
2:12.32
16/1
2:35.62
20
0
UC16
Jones, Bruce
3:04.00
15/8
2:44.73
21
0
ARIZ
Commings, Jeff
1:52.93
NS
NS
0
SFTL
Davis, Andrew
2:18.41
NS
NS
0
SWIN
Dawkins, Adam
2:11.00
16/7
NS
0
INDY
Halbert, Jeffrey
2:04.02
17/6
NS
0
NAM
LaMastra, James
2:12.59
NS
NS
0
WMAC
Wu, Bobby
2:38.00
15/1
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SKY
Solano, Abraham
2:01.00
14/4
2:01.54
1
11
NCMS
Andersen, Morten
2:02.11
14/3
2:02.08
2
9
NCMS
Lee, Lawrence
2:07.70
14/1
2:02.76
3
8
NAM
Wharton, Dave
2:01.69
14/5
2:03.90
4
7
ANCM
Roddin, Jeffrey
2:03.44
14/6
2:04.73
5
6
PBM
Hanssen, Erik
2:13.67
13/2
2:08.33
6
5
UMAC
Goodison, Michael
2:09.50
14/8
2:08.42
7
4
WSTM
Lundgren, Kurt
2:15.00
13/1
2:08.69
8
3
PSM
Doherty, Todd
2:05.79
14/2
2:09.78
9
2
SWIN
Bez, Guillermo
2:13.00
13/6
2:09.92
10
1
MICH
Field, Jayson
2:06.53
14/7
2:09.93
11
0
MVN
Gunnell, Steve
2:11.48
13/4
2:11.16
12
0
NAM
Lehr, Gunner
2:13.00
13/3
2:12.20
13
0
IM
Espino, Rudy
2:14.02
13/7
2:13.92
14
0
ASCP
Wood, Brent
2:15.92
13/8
2:14.04
15
0
UMAC
Ellis, Andrew
2:18.00
10/5
2:15.09
16
0
ABM
Colburn, Christopher
2:22.89
10/7
2:18.35
17
0
MICH
Wuchte, Mathew
2:11.94
13/5
2:21.36
18
0
LYON
Slad, Thomas
2:27.56
10/1
2:22.75
19
0
MEDM
Semus, Joe
2:21.00
10/6
2:23.98
20
0
CRUZ
Roberts, David
2:22.20
10/2
2:25.88
21
0
SWIN
Born, Jason
2:19.00
10/3
2:38.62
22
0
PSM
Alsberg, Maoz
2:12.00
NS
NS
0
SNM
Hamilton, Nathan
2:16.11
NS
NS
0
GRA
Lucero, Michael
2:17.53
10/4
NS
0
MICH
Steed, Chad
2:19.01
NS
NS
0
SBRM
Wosick, Steve
2:24.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UMAC
Heber, Scott
2:04.03
12/5
2:04.43
1
11
IM
Tuchler, Jim
2:04.10
12/3
2:04.90
2
9
ARIZ
Brundage, Patrick
2:06.59
12/7
2:06.06
3
8
GRA
Magee, Mark
2:03.56
12/4
2:06.17
4
7
CMS
Jimenez, Ignacio
2:05.40
12/2
2:08.38
5
6
SVY
Evans, Jeffrey
2:07.90
12/1
2:08.43
6
5
MAM
Hamilton, Rick
2:04.61
12/6
2:08.70
7
4
CMS
Webber, James
2:14.99
11/5
2:09.34
8
3
VMST
Harris, Gregory
2:08.74
12/8
2:09.57
9
2
NAM
Morris, Richard
2:15.00
11/3
2:11.29
10
1
SFTL
Segarra, Rafael
2:13.65
11/4
2:11.55
11
0
INDY
Shope, Jon
2:16.00
11/6
2:18.23
12
0
SFTL
Fischer, Andy
2:18.00
11/7
2:18.52
13
0
FWYS
Elizondo, Bill
2:25.50
11/8
2:23.52
14
0
WMAC
Lourigan, Jerry
2:49.77
10/8
2:56.64
15
0
NAM
Birnbrich, Mark
2:17.69
11/2
NS
0
PSM
Jones, Brad
2:20.00
11/1
NS
0
UC11
Oyler, Paul
2:20.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
IM
Sims, David
2:00.82
9/4
2:02.25
1
11
RICE
Guthrie, David
2:09.54
9/5
2:07.82
2
9
UCLA
Morales, Tito
2:12.00
9/3
2:12.05
3
8
MATT
Von Jouanne, Roger
2:13.79
9/2
2:13.29
4
7
CMS
Cummins, Ron
2:20.00
8/4
2:13.95
5
6
KONA
Dixon, Matthew
2:14.66
9/7
2:15.68
6
5
NEM
Naylor, Jeff
2:15.20
9/1
2:15.89
7
4
WMAC
Grisa, Thomas
2:16.07
9/8
2:16.04
8
3
GS
McAdam, Robert
2:22.21
8/6
2:16.98
9
2
HAFL
Aubrey, Michael
2:13.40
9/6
2:17.34
10
1
TRAY
Ritchie, Andy
2:20.50
8/5
2:18.87
11
0
MOVY
Valley, Eric
2:21.14
8/3
2:21.90
12
0
SFTL
Marks, Ronald
2:25.90
8/1
2:21.91
13
0
OREG
Hathaway, David
2:23.58
8/2
2:24.94
14
0
AAAA
Fuselier, Stephen
2:25.00
8/7
2:25.76
15
0
PBM
Whitcomb, Grant
2:36.44
5/7
2:29.23
16
0
UMAC
Shipp, Bill
2:27.00
8/8
2:31.24
17
0
MICH
Fitzmorris, Drew
2:43.72
5/5
2:37.11
18
0
NEM
Davis, William
2:27.40
NS
NS
0
WMAC
Holland, David
2:15.50
NS
NS
0
MICH
Hood, Daniel
2:28.74
5/6
NS
0
RICE
Yarid, Jay
2:29.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Carter, Paul
2:10.00
7/4
2:11.65
1
11
ROSE
Stephenson, Dan
2:12.20
7/5
2:11.92
2
9
ARIZ
Shake, Scott
2:13.50
7/3
2:13.84
3
8
SRM
Morales, John
2:19.99
7/7
2:16.91
4
6.5
INDY
Young, Bruce
2:19.00
7/2
2:16.91
4
6.5
DAS
Halley, Franklin
2:18.45
7/6
2:17.53
6
5
1693
Slater, Douglas
2:24.90
6/5
2:17.83
7
4
KM
Hamm, Michael
2:22.00
7/8
2:18.43
8
3
DAMM
Garton, Daniel
2:23.70
6/4
2:21.13
9
2
ELG
Ursu, Andrei
2:26.00
6/3
2:23.40
10
1
NAM
Callahan, Jim
2:20.22
7/1
2:24.06
11
0
CHEL
Chambers, John
2:37.60
6/8
2:32.36
12
0
1776
Keyser, Brian
2:31.51
6/7
2:35.08
13
0
SKY
Haberek, Cork
2:29.36
6/6
2:35.31
14
0
SFTL
Dondi, Beda
2:37.50
6/1
2:35.69
15
0
DAM
Swenor, Gary
2:49.56
5/2
2:46.92
16
0
AGUA
Sokolow, Steven
2:50.00
5/4
2:49.38
17
0
MICH
Lecerf, Olivier
3:20.00
5/1
3:15.63
18
0
INDY
Spratt, Mark
2:45.00
5/3
NS
0
ADMS
Wall, Dan
2:29.44
6/2
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PSM
Colella, Rick
2:03.63
4/4
2:03.66
1
11
VCM
Kerns, Hubie
2:27.32
4/5
2:23.54
2
9
NEM
Schlicher, Fred
2:30.57
4/6
2:28.04
3
8
SAWS
Clemmons, Jim
2:32.50
4/7
2:31.02
4
7
PBM
Childs, Lee
2:32.00
4/2
2:31.12
5
6
WIN
Voisard, Brian
2:34.81
4/1
2:31.91
6
5
PBM
Schmidt, George
2:27.60
4/3
2:34.26
7
4
IRM
Lemaire, Larry
2:45.50
3/4
2:43.58
8
3
PSK
Mange, Kenneth
2:54.70
3/6
2:48.31
9
2
HOLY
Cochrane, Scott
2:48.91
3/3
2:49.68
10
1
CONN
Traester, William
3:50.00
3/2
3:53.45
11
0
FIG
Paul, Gordon
2:40.35
4/8
DQ
0
NEM
Bright, David
2:32.98
NS
NS
0
BUMS
Cothren, Jack
2:50.00
NS
NS
0
INDY
Hawks, Dean
2:46.90
3/5
NS
0
WMAC
Millholland, Carl
2:40.00
NS
NS
0
LAPS
Van Nort, Steven
2:33.12
NS
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SYSM
Couch, Bob
2:37.50
2/4
2:38.38
1
11
IAMA
LeMaster, Stan
2:44.76
2/5
2:44.48
2
9
MICH
Olzmann, Kurt
2:59.45
2/2
2:51.18
3
8
EAM
Smith, Richard
2:55.00
2/3
2:57.00
4
7
WMAC
Corris, Robert
2:58.83
2/6
3:11.15
5
6
ELG
Osborne, Oz
3:27.35
2/7
3:19.04
6
5
WMAC
Russell, Fred
3:40.00
2/1
3:23.94
7
4
SLAM
Miller, Douglas
2:43.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LOCO
Colyer, Bob
3:32.93
1/2
3:41.42
1
11
O*H*
Learmonth, William
3:44.59
1/5
4:20.00
2
9
O*H*
Williams, Robert
4:32.10
1/1
4:53.69
3
8
MICH
Lokensgard, Erik
3:00.00
1/3
NS
0
UC32
Wolfe, Artie
3:06.12
1/4
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TNAQ
Lauer, William
3:21.38
1/7
3:15.21
1
11
OREG
Fasbender, Barry
3:45.40
NS
NS
0
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Mitchell, Tom
4:07.80
NS
NS
0
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SLAM
Maine, Thomas
4:42.20
1/6
4:29.95
1
11
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home