Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, May 10, 2018 - Sun, May 13, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 35: Women 50 Y Fly
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SLAM
Lynn, Lori
25.13
32/4
24.57
1
11
ARIZ
Detka, Michelle
25.29
32/5
25.37
2
9
INDY
Meyer, Molly
27.00
32/7
26.19
3
8
WMAC
Schaetz, Emma
26.05
32/3
26.28
4
7
TOC
Bechtel, Christina
30.00
31/1
26.97
5
6
UC56
Lucchesi, Margot
27.81
32/1
27.04
6
5
IM
Bruce, Madeline
26.50
32/6
27.15
7
4
O*H*
Ashbaugh, Chandler
29.84
31/7
27.44
8
3
MICH
Hein, Stephanie
28.67
31/5
27.47
9
2
KONA
Avery, Sierra
29.70
31/2
27.67
10
1
NMMS
Barsun-Villa, Adelheid
26.90
32/2
27.69
11
0
LVM
Hoffman, Shekinah
28.00
32/8
28.21
12
0
ROSE
Hacobian, Anais
28.99
31/3
28.37
13
0
ROSE
Hand, Samantha
30.42
30/4
28.77
14
0
SCHS
Sheafor, Tirion
30.48
30/5
29.11
15
0
NAM
Fritsch, Jamie
28.00
31/4
29.55
16
0
PCY
Gagnon, Caitlin
29.08
31/6
29.57
17
0
SCHS
Sheafor, Haley
31.57
30/6
30.19
18
0
PSM
Deardorff, Emily
31.99
30/2
31.79
19
0
WMAC
Rezmer, Gracelyn
37.56
30/1
NS
0
WLAC
Rowland, Emily
32.00
30/7
NS
0
NAM
Viersen, Campbell
30.50
30/3
NS
0
INDY
Weiss, Laura
30.00
31/8
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LVM
Wilk, Katarzyna
25.00
29/4
24.82
1
11
TOC
Lee, Felicia
25.13
29/5
24.96
2
9
SYS
Iovanovich, Courtney
26.43
29/1
25.75
3
8
NYAC
Parsons, Kristina
26.31
29/7
26.25
4
7
WMAC
Meinholz, Ellen
26.88
29/8
26.39
5
6
INDY
Miles, Mallory
25.98
29/3
26.55
6
5
WMAC
Borja, Elise
27.17
28/4
26.62
7
4
IM
Holmes, Leigh
27.45
28/3
26.83
8
3
ROSE
Frendreis, Lauren
26.13
29/6
26.87
9
2
TOC
Kastes, Katie
26.24
29/2
27.09
10
1
AKMS
Langford, Lauren
28.89
27/4
27.11
11
0
TOC
Wilde, Courtney
28.57
28/1
27.17
12
0
O*H*
Colker-Eybel, Cara
27.31
28/5
27.35
13
0
ROSE
Turner, Lauren
28.89
28/8
27.65
14
0
PALM
Fieni, Sadie
28.29
28/2
27.74
15
0
TOC
Visser, Avery
28.42
28/7
28.27
16
0
MICH
Damroth, Rachel
27.98
28/6
28.65
17
0
WLAC
Golembeski, Keri
29.79
27/3
28.76
18
0
BCTM
Chang, Grace
29.14
27/5
29.76
19
0
INDY
Long, Stephanie
30.65
27/7
29.86
20
0
IM
Mansfield, Lori
31.37
27/1
30.24
21
0
INDY
Brown, Catherine
32.46
26/4
30.42
22
0
SBRM
Cavadini, Eva
34.00
26/6
30.62
23
0
BUMS
Karszes, Courtney
30.00
27/6
31.03
24
0
IM
Wilson, April
33.39
26/3
31.40
25
0
ROSE
Charpentier, Caroline
32.22
27/8
31.49
26
0
AGUA
Balz, Marielle
30.15
27/2
32.33
27
0
IAMA
Schoville, Caitlin
34.24
26/2
33.35
28
0
IM
Kryger, Ashley
33.00
26/5
33.57
29
0
AGUA
Schmitt, Katherine
35.30
26/7
34.48
30
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PBM
Pisano, CJ
26.37
25/5
25.57
1
11
MMA
Madgiak, Jen
27.10
25/6
26.59
2
9
MICH
Blondell, Alicia
27.51
25/2
26.61
3
8
IM
Brunka, Christina
28.08
25/1
27.07
4
7
PALM
Betenbaugh, Adrienne
29.59
24/2
27.58
5
6
ISWM
Sitarz, Rachel
29.50
24/6
28.24
6
5
O*H*
Braniecki, Ashley
28.81
24/3
28.66
7
4
GMUP
Geskos, Evangeline
28.51
24/5
28.76
8
3
ASC
Scaparra, Joan
29.81
24/7
28.83
9
2
SPP
Younkins, Karen
30.68
24/8
28.95
10
1
SLAM
Lau, Amanda
28.50
24/4
29.61
11
0
WMAC
Schneider, Leah
27.99
25/7
29.87
12
0
L4S
Bofinger, Sarah
30.76
23/5
30.93
13
0
IM
Ellison, Kristen
31.47
23/7
31.49
14
0
L4S
Stranzl, Colleen
31.35
23/3
32.42
15
0
UC41
Toy, Kasey
31.39
23/6
32.68
16
0
MICH
Sederberg, Kathryn
34.84
23/8
33.69
17
0
SBRM
Lauck, Mary
50.00
19/8
35.24
18
0
UC32
Nelson, Hanna
30.55
24/1
36.81
19
0
PBM
Mullings, Shannon
36.99
19/7
36.90
20
0
GBM
Cook, Emily
39.79
19/6
38.97
21
0
ISWM
Bonfitto, Jordan
34.47
23/1
NS
0
CLOV
Herrmann, Danielle
24.19
25/4
NS
0
SPP
Jacobs, Naomi
30.74
23/4
NS
0
ISWM
Lapinskas, Christina
28.19
25/8
NS
0
NTXL
Mason, Jes
26.66
25/3
NS
0
IM
Pelaez, Cristina
31.45
23/2
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PSCM
Inada, Noriko
25.56
22/4
25.09
1
11
1693
Grier, Katie
26.00
22/5
26.31
2
9
TOC
Watanabe, Naoko
26.94
22/6
26.55
3
8
WH2O
Vucinich, Elizabeth
27.25
22/7
26.57
4
7
SFTL
Kisel, Michele
28.50
21/4
26.63
5
6
PALM
Moro, Erin
27.13
22/2
26.90
6
5
NASH
Whitney, Ashley
27.95
22/1
26.94
7
4
INDY
Weaver, Jenny
29.00
21/2
27.15
8
3
MOVY
Miller, Paige
28.78
21/6
27.53
9
2
CMS
Linke, Lyndsey
26.90
22/3
27.92
10
1
WMAC
Nolden, Shelley
28.70
21/5
28.03
11
0
1693
Gass, Krista
29.71
21/8
28.31
12
0
NCMS
Holland, Irish
29.70
21/1
28.62
13
0
NCMS
Womble, Jennifer
31.45
20/8
28.85
14
0
SFTL
Congdon, Heather
28.74
21/3
28.95
15
0
MINN
Melsen, Krisie
28.47
22/8
29.03
16
0
MICH
Johnson, Dianne
31.59
19/3
29.30
17
0
KAC
Hine, Clare
30.81
20/2
29.65
18
0
NCMS
Quattropani, LeeAnne
30.85
20/7
29.79
19
0
WMAC
Schneider, Erin
30.00
20/5
29.90
20
0
NAM
Briseno, Amanda
30.00
20/4
30.06
21
0
TOC
Shipp, Rachel
30.13
20/3
30.52
22
0
MICH
Nathan, Anna
30.46
20/6
31.03
23
0
WMAC
Seidler, Mindy
31.29
20/1
31.12
24
0
MMA
Byers, Jelena
32.38
19/4
32.47
25
0
KENM
Carroll, Erica
33.50
19/2
34.04
26
0
GRA
Thomas, Hillary
36.55
19/1
36.06
27
0
UC16
Enoch, Mandy
35.98
19/5
NS
0
SFTL
Szekeres, Naomi
29.00
21/7
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Lindauer, Kerry
26.89
18/4
26.51
1
11
KENM
Schwab, Katherine
27.51
18/5
27.12
2
9
INDY
Trager Bohley, Kimberly
28.35
18/3
27.74
3
8
SMS
Enderle, Wendy
29.07
18/6
28.02
4
7
UC08
Iepson, Sarah
29.71
18/1
29.06
5
6
MICH
Lindley, Sarah
29.38
18/2
29.23
6
5
ISWM
Radtke, Julie
31.02
17/5
29.56
7
4
MMAC
Thomas, Erin
30.61
17/4
29.87
8
3
IM
Hoover, Molly
30.50
18/8
30.13
9
2
IM
Lingner, Heather
31.38
17/7
30.67
10
1
SKY
Arthurs, Sara
31.10
17/6
30.75
11
0
IM
Shuster, Megan
32.96
16/4
30.86
12
0
SYS
Scholz, Amanda
31.55
17/1
31.69
13
0
CMS
Pitcher, Stacey
31.28
17/2
31.76
14
0
SNM
Lawrie, Dawn
31.09
17/3
32.12
15
0
NKSM
Race, Loretta
32.49
17/8
32.38
16
0
IM
Pajeau, Nichelle
33.21
16/3
32.41
17
0
CPCT
Palmer, Rebekka
33.63
16/6
33.66
18
0
SKY
Brown, Leslie
45.00
16/7
35.57
19
0
SNM
Evans, Genevieve
33.20
16/5
NS
0
CGAC
Kemper, Charnele
29.41
18/7
NS
0
UC16
Parmeter, Shawnna
36.00
16/2
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Braun, Erika
25.28
15/4
26.07
1
11
NCMS
Holland, Amy
27.69
15/5
27.19
2
9
KAC
Cleven, Detra
28.51
15/6
28.52
3
8
HAFL
Stewart, Ann
29.79
15/7
29.91
4
7
UC38
Griffin, Kara
30.50
15/8
30.36
5
6
NCMS
Buckley, Jennifer
30.19
15/1
30.44
6
5
SHAM
Petyk, Jennifer
31.57
14/6
30.92
7
4
BUMS
Bishop, Laura
30.86
14/4
31.01
8
3
MICH
Cantrell, Connie
31.02
14/5
31.09
9
2
SNM
Hrindo, Jan
32.46
14/1
31.15
10
1
NEM
Goodale, Rainy
29.24
15/2
31.33
11
0
MICH
Tory, Monica
32.36
14/7
31.58
12
0
MICH
McClellan, Jennifer
31.50
14/3
32.02
13
0
SFTL
Moffett, Erica
35.31
13/2
32.31
14
0
WMAC
Runnells, Julie
34.52
13/6
32.35
15
0
IM
Reidenga, Lisa
33.50
13/4
32.64
16
0
PBM
Williams, Tracy
31.99
14/2
32.68
17
0
MICH
Veen, Maria
33.80
13/5
32.78
18
0
MICH
Riley, Kim
33.24
14/8
33.60
19
0
WMAC
Settimi, Nora
37.00
13/1
34.64
20
0
NUTS
Peroni, Diana
36.00
13/7
36.99
21
0
MACS
Condor-Fisher, Sarah
27.88
15/3
NS
0
IM
Nagel, Lynne
34.13
13/3
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
BCTM
Willeboordse, Fall
27.93
12/4
27.54
1
11
PBM
Green Blair, Holly
32.00
11/1
27.82
2
9
SYSM
Buxton, Sylvia
28.78
12/3
28.08
3
8
NCMS
Wolff, Celia
28.35
12/5
28.57
4
7
TOC
Welting, Laureen
29.00
12/6
29.39
5
6
ENSW
McPherson, Chris
30.64
12/8
29.43
6
5
SFTL
Herrington, Jamie
31.01
11/3
30.09
7
4
SPM
Westerman, Karen
31.32
11/2
30.26
8
3
MICH
Mueting, Mary
33.46
10/7
30.38
9
2
PALM
Wilson, Jamie
30.02
12/7
30.52
10
1
WMAC
Meinholz, Amy
29.90
12/2
30.59
11
0
GRA
Zderko, Carolyn
32.59
10/3
30.84
12
0
MICH
Carpenter, Erin
31.46
11/7
31.41
13
0
MAM
Cox, Juliet
32.64
10/6
31.73
14
0
ART
Rossi, Leann
30.88
11/4
31.84
15
0
MICH
Hein, Cindy
33.54
10/1
31.92
16
0
PBM
Irish Bostic, Linda
31.17
11/6
31.92
16
0
RMST
Johnson, Mindy
32.50
10/5
31.93
18
0
L4S
Wetzel, Denise
33.84
10/8
32.68
19
0
MVN
McLaughlin, Lisa
32.00
11/8
34.58
20
0
MICH
Rogers, Julie
32.13
10/4
34.70
21
0
BSMT
Apple, Holly
34.54
2/4
35.28
22
0
MINN
Silver, Allyn
49.91
2/2
49.10
23
0
LVM
Kunovac, Jelena
32.79
10/2
NS
0
RATS
Lau, Serena
34.23
2/3
NS
0
PSM
McIntyre, Shannon
30.89
11/5
NS
0
ENSW
Rietz, Heather
30.11
12/1
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
IM
Block, Andrea
29.12
9/4
29.61
1
11
SLAM
Woehler, Mary
31.58
9/2
29.87
2
9
SFTL
Hung, Maria
30.33
9/5
29.99
3
8
TAM
Joyce, Martha
31.78
9/1
30.41
4
7
TULS
Smart, Denise
31.49
9/6
30.44
5
6
INDY
Norwood, Roberta
32.00
9/8
31.30
6
5
LYON
Goodridge, Janet
33.11
8/7
31.60
7
4
RMST
Brightwell, Kim
31.34
9/3
31.99
8
3
1693
Restrepo, Marie
32.24
8/4
32.05
9
2
VMST
Kellinger, Jenny
32.67
8/6
32.08
10
1
SNM
Faurot, Michelle
31.64
9/7
32.13
11
0
POST
Koster, Carolyn
32.50
8/3
33.08
12
0
NEM
Stokes, Karin
33.20
8/1
33.77
13
0
O*H*
Clary, Barbara
34.98
8/8
33.78
14
0
SFTL
Attin Neville, Debra
35.93
7/3
34.22
15
0
MICH
Szymczak, Wendy
35.20
7/5
35.31
16
0
SLAM
Barkley, Maryanne
36.38
7/6
36.79
17
0
MATT
Villarreal, Allison
37.52
7/2
38.55
18
0
MICH
Thorpe, Jacqueline
42.25
7/1
42.46
19
0
SFY
Debolt, Dorothy
48.08
2/5
49.10
20
0
PBM
Andrews, Theresa
32.50
8/5
NS
0
INDY
Bowen, Kris
35.00
7/4
NS
0
FSAM
Hawes, Susan
41.99
7/7
NS
0
PBM
Miller Caulkins, Karinne
33.00
8/2
NS
0
INDY
Scruggs, Dana
43.00
7/8
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LAPS
Granger, Traci
29.00
6/4
27.93
1
11
SKY
Noyes, Penny
29.42
6/5
28.79
2
9
WMAC
Mann, Melinda
30.58
6/6
29.96
3
8
SDSM
Ganze, Cathy
30.16
6/3
30.24
4
7
USF
Klatzkin, Amy
31.70
6/2
32.09
5
6
DAMM
Garton, Barbara
34.93
5/5
32.47
6
5
MOVY
Blattner, Susan
34.00
6/7
33.68
7
4
WMAC
Maltry, Cynthia
34.39
6/1
35.05
8
3
KONA
Taylor, Barbara
34.80
5/4
35.06
9
2
PSM
Glassman, Debbie
34.50
6/8
35.41
10
1
MICH
Weir, Sue
37.00
5/6
35.67
11
0
KONA
Kimball, Patricia
36.80
5/3
35.77
12
0
O*H*
Beck, Pam
37.01
5/2
37.60
13
0
BUMS
Kramer, Charlotte
45.87
5/7
41.93
14
0
HPX
Davis, Eileen
59.30
5/8
NS
0
WMAC
Rezmer, Nancy
57.76
5/1
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SNM
Tyler, A Susan
45.10
4/6
35.19
1
11
IM
Jones, Cynthia
38.55
4/4
37.02
2
9
O*H*
Douglass, Marilyn
40.13
4/5
39.97
3
8
SUSA
Smith, Mary
41.88
4/3
41.50
4
7
MESC
Flinn, Emma
48.07
4/2
44.52
5
6
PBM
Mitchell, Suzanne
50.90
4/1
49.70
6
5
SFTL
Martin, Michelle
50.86
4/7
50.03
7
4
O2
Myer, Cynthia
51.14
4/8
50.21
8
3
MICH
Belson, Sally
54.23
2/6
54.48
9
2
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Toppel, Margaret
34.30
3/4
32.45
1
11
PALM
Brown, Dana
36.02
3/3
34.92
2
9
MMAC
Menard, Joanne
36.67
3/6
37.66
3
8
OREG
Rousseau, Sandi
41.50
3/1
38.78
4
7
PSM
Welch, Sarah
40.55
3/2
39.30
5
6
WMAC
Kranpitz, Nancy
41.16
3/7
44.45
6
5
NAST
Kubek, Ginny
1:03.13
2/7
DQ
0
WCM
Hill, Marcia
54.80
3/8
NS
0
NEM
Uustal, Diann
34.97
3/5
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Ward, Joy
42.00
1/4
41.40
1
11
ARIZ
Case, Mary Ann
41.74
1/3
45.21
2
9
MAMA
Anttonen, Judy
1:14.56
1/2
DQ
0
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MICH
Gelman, Rita
1:20.46
1/5
DQ
0
IM
Schick, Mary
1:44.40
1/6
DQ
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home