Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, May 10, 2018 - Sun, May 13, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 26: Men 200 Y Fly
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MICH
Helander, Aaron
1:56.31
22/6
1:51.04
1
11
NAM
Barton, Tanner
1:55.50
22/3
1:53.45
2
9
GRA
Havton, Jonathan
1:54.17
22/5
1:54.05
3
8
UC41
Woudenberg, Casey
1:59.00
22/2
1:57.59
4
7
SFTL
Torres, Luke
1:53.00
22/4
1:58.31
5
6
PBM
Wasko, Cameron
2:05.00
22/1
1:58.95
6
5
UC30
Baetzold, Seth
2:09.99
21/3
2:03.15
7
4
MICH
Szuba, Dan
2:00.19
22/7
2:03.29
8
3
MICH
Christensen, Kyle
2:15.00
21/7
2:03.66
9
2
ROSE
Lum, Andrew
2:08.50
21/5
2:06.09
10
1
SLAM
Watson, James
2:05.60
22/8
2:06.55
11
0
PSM
Pederson, Nicholas
2:05.63
21/4
2:07.18
12
0
WMAC
Korabelnikov, Tomer
2:15.00
21/1
2:08.30
13
0
SFTL
Rousseau, Jean-David
2:10.77
21/6
2:11.28
14
0
UC10
Cooper, Jeremy
2:13.15
21/2
2:17.52
15
0
LTMM
Millard, Jelani
2:22.66
21/8
2:23.06
16
0
SFTL
Kertesz, Kristof
1:57.76
NS
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DAS
Glaser-Garbrick, Dan
1:54.92
20/4
1:51.34
1
11
NCMS
Fox, Will
2:02.43
20/2
1:52.53
2
9
MOVY
Mathews, Sean
1:55.00
20/5
1:53.45
3
8
SYS
Chan, Daniel
2:15.00
18/2
1:56.14
4
7
WMAC
Finke, Ryan
1:56.08
20/3
1:56.17
5
6
TOC
Offutt, Bryan
1:58.00
20/6
1:59.09
6
5
WMAC
Lucchesi, Michael
2:08.00
18/3
2:00.15
7
4
TOC
Casey, Aaron
2:06.00
20/1
2:03.54
8
3
TOC
Yntema, Douwe
2:04.39
20/7
2:03.77
9
2
IM
Davis, Joshua
2:08.12
18/4
2:06.18
10
1
PBM
Magazine, Andrew
2:20.99
18/5
2:07.27
11
0
SPM
Stiles, David
2:07.54
20/8
2:15.88
12
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
AMBU
McCleary, Daniel
2:01.52
19/3
1:53.74
1
11
SFTL
Tomas, Matej
1:57.00
19/4
2:02.85
2
9
SLAM
Lau, Jonathan
2:00.34
19/5
2:02.97
3
8
AGUA
Young, James
2:04.61
19/6
2:05.97
4
7
INDY
O'Neal, Matthew
2:15.00
19/1
2:07.01
5
6
MINN
Rosales Yepez, Jose
2:14.41
19/7
2:10.38
6
5
NAM
Bey, Matthew
2:20.00
18/6
2:11.45
7
4
SBRM
Cavadini, Louis
2:10.10
19/2
2:16.26
8
3
PBM
Wilson, Todd
2:20.47
18/7
2:26.26
9
2
PALM
LeMoine, Benjamin
2:15.99
19/8
DQ
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NEM
Moran, Daniel
1:54.24
17/4
1:53.24
1
11
FAIR
Danner, Gregory
1:54.41
17/5
1:54.76
2
9
MICH
Vanderkaay, Christian
1:58.57
17/2
1:56.77
3
8
UC16
Ostermann, Jeff
1:57.61
17/6
1:57.12
4
7
BCTM
Hansen, Scott
1:55.51
17/3
1:58.49
5
6
GRA
Gaines, Billy
1:59.50
17/7
1:59.56
6
5
CMS
Batchelder, John
2:08.27
17/1
2:05.03
7
4
PALM
Malik, Michael
2:09.70
17/8
2:09.14
8
3
INDY
Rouch, Stephen
2:19.41
14/6
2:12.27
9
2
NAM
Hunte, Edward
2:10.54
14/4
2:16.42
10
1
WMAC
Bonis, Joshua
2:15.00
14/3
2:18.02
11
0
SFTL
Goler, Jonathan
2:17.32
14/2
2:20.22
12
0
SFTL
Cedanio, Noel
2:15.94
14/5
2:23.48
13
0
PBM
Berwald, Joshua
2:40.81
NS
NS
0
PBM
Loder, Scott
2:19.95
14/1
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WMAC
Babcock, Andrew
2:02.06
16/4
2:02.88
1
11
CMS
Doherty, Kevin
2:03.66
16/5
2:03.15
2
9
INDY
Halbert, Jeffrey
2:04.02
16/3
2:06.12
3
8
IM
Bardak, Peter
2:07.08
16/6
2:06.92
4
7
PSM
Murphy, Nathan
2:15.00
15/6
2:07.09
5
6
PAC
Martinko, John
2:09.09
16/7
2:07.32
6
5
SFTL
Martinez, Juan
2:08.00
16/2
2:07.90
7
4
SWIN
Dawkins, Adam
2:10.00
16/8
2:08.15
8
3
NAM
Hill, Keith
2:15.00
15/2
2:09.67
9
2
ARIZ
Valle, Marc
2:09.12
16/1
2:11.05
10
1
CMS
Zupancic, Joseph
2:15.00
15/3
2:13.23
11
0
GS
Decker, John
2:16.70
15/7
2:13.24
12
0
OREG
Adams, James
2:14.59
15/5
2:16.10
13
0
ABM
Martin, Patrick
2:23.00
15/8
2:16.19
14
0
OREG
Miller, Matt
2:22.58
15/1
2:26.93
15
0
MICH
McKenna, Stephen
2:25.00
14/7
2:27.88
16
0
INDY
Forst, Jeremy
2:46.00
14/8
2:31.13
17
0
NAM
LaMastra, James
2:13.39
NS
NS
0
INDY
O'Malley, Mark
2:11.27
15/4
NS
0
WLAC
Szabados, Bela
2:02.19
NS
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Andersen, Morten
2:02.51
13/5
2:02.12
1
11
SKY
Solano, Abraham
2:02.00
13/4
2:02.84
2
9
NCMS
Lee, Lawrence
2:06.78
13/6
2:03.86
3
8
ANCM
Roddin, Jeffrey
2:05.00
13/3
2:07.17
4
7
PBM
Hanssen, Erik
2:12.56
13/7
2:09.76
5
6
MICH
Steed, Chad
2:11.71
13/2
2:12.47
6
5
PBM
Linton, Tom
2:18.25
13/8
2:13.56
7
4
SWIN
Robb, Jeff
2:24.44
12/6
2:13.62
8
3
PSM
Winter, Doug
2:23.69
12/3
2:13.79
9
2
BOZE
Luebke, Phillip
2:15.03
13/1
2:14.75
10
1
MICH
Wuchte, Mathew
2:24.57
12/2
2:16.16
11
0
SPM
Herman, Eric
2:22.03
12/5
2:22.55
12
0
PBM
Lindahl, Lennart
2:20.00
12/4
2:23.70
13
0
NCMS
King, Eric
2:25.99
12/1
2:23.88
14
0
SKY
Ronau, Matt
2:26.88
11/4
2:25.86
15
0
MATT
McCoy, Peter
2:28.07
11/5
2:27.37
16
0
USF
Mc Bride, Patrick
2:25.15
12/7
2:30.15
17
0
VCM
Young, Michel
2:30.00
11/3
2:31.49
18
0
ABM
Colburn, Christopher
2:26.10
12/8
2:36.58
19
0
MICH
Sturdy, Patrick
3:00.00
11/6
2:55.93
20
0
WMAC
Conley, Scotty
3:15.00
11/2
2:59.26
21
0
INDY
Dolence, Mike
2:31.00
NS
NS
0
SFY
Patrick, Gary
2:34.22
NS
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VCM
Shaffer, Mike
2:05.90
10/3
2:00.60
1
11
GRA
Magee, Mark
2:02.26
10/4
2:03.69
2
9
ARIZ
Brundage, Patrick
2:05.39
10/5
2:06.31
3
8
PSCM
Schuster, Fred
2:12.03
10/2
2:06.98
4
7
NCMS
Moran, Marty
2:08.08
10/6
2:08.51
5
6
PSM
Jones, Brad
2:25.00
5/3
2:11.83
6
5
SFTL
Fischer, Andy
2:16.00
10/7
2:14.78
7
4
SFTL
Segarra, Rafael
2:23.90
5/4
2:17.04
8
3
NAM
Birnbrich, Chris
2:17.55
10/1
2:17.68
9
2
IM
Jacobs, Dave
2:27.79
5/2
2:19.89
10
1
FWYS
Elizondo, Bill
2:29.50
5/6
2:24.74
11
0
IM
Brandt, Mark
2:20.70
10/8
2:24.90
12
0
SLAM
Hopson, Bruce
2:27.67
5/5
2:32.86
13
0
ARIZ
Collins, Theodore
3:02.00
5/1
3:12.67
14
0
PALM
Ekman, Evan
2:20.93
NS
NS
0
UC11
Oyler, Paul
2:20.00
NS
NS
0
NAST
Welklin, David
2:30.00
NS
NS
0
NAM
Wilhelm, John
2:30.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
IM
Sims, David
1:59.00
9/4
2:01.59
1
11
PBM
LaMonica, Mike
2:05.91
9/5
2:12.97
2
9
WMAC
Richards, Scott
2:22.22
9/2
2:13.24
3
8
NEM
Naylor, Jeff
2:20.35
9/3
2:19.80
4
7
CMS
Melanson, Edward
2:30.00
9/8
2:23.61
5
6
MICH
Schuldinger, Michael
2:32.89
8/5
2:25.35
6
5
USMS
Dauginas, Joe
2:26.74
9/1
2:26.75
7
4
INDY
Cummings, Brian
2:30.00
8/4
2:26.98
8
3
WMAC
Grisa, Thomas
2:25.42
9/7
2:27.47
9
2
SFTL
Marks, Ronald
2:33.26
8/3
2:28.16
10
1
MOVY
Valley, Eric
2:21.96
9/6
2:35.83
11
0
OREG
Hathaway, David
2:37.00
8/2
2:37.12
12
0
LAPS
Raine, Charlie
2:59.99
8/1
2:44.31
13
0
MICH
Fitzmorris, Drew
2:35.37
8/6
2:46.85
14
0
NEM
Chatinover, Jonathan
2:45.00
8/7
2:52.44
15
0
MICH
Harvey, Nathan
3:48.06
8/8
3:42.06
16
0
IM
Bychowski, James
2:45.00
NS
NS
0
IM
Jenkins, Timothy
2:18.00
NS
NS
0
UTAH
Treiman, Gerald
3:13.42
NS
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Sanchez, Greg
2:20.64
7/3
2:14.69
1
11
IM
Seibt, Andreas
2:25.00
7/7
2:20.40
2
9
SRM
Morales, John
2:20.48
7/5
2:21.78
3
8
ELG
Ursu, Andrei
2:25.00
7/2
2:22.75
4
7
SPM
Davis, Kern
2:22.22
7/6
2:24.02
5
6
CHEL
Chambers, John
2:33.00
7/1
2:31.27
6
5
SKY
Haberek, Cork
2:33.50
7/8
2:40.62
7
4
SWIFT
Knowles, Andy
2:35.65
6/4
2:42.37
8
3
MICH
Phillips, Mike
2:47.00
6/3
2:49.22
9
2
NKSM
Gutowski, Mark
2:48.00
6/6
2:51.76
10
1
WMAC
Clark, David
3:00.00
6/2
3:04.52
11
0
AGUA
Sokolow, Steven
2:47.00
6/5
3:07.60
12
0
WMAC
Mering, Kenneth(Doug)
3:29.15
6/1
3:08.60
13
0
MICH
Aumiller, Joe
3:11.95
6/7
3:27.26
14
0
NCMS
Miller, Jamie
4:46.05
3/2
5:34.11
15
0
DAS
Halley, Franklin
2:19.48
7/4
DQ
0
PBM
Ferron, Lars
2:54.07
NS
NS
0
MICH
Forgione, David
5:30.00
3/7
NS
0
PCY
Wasserman, Neil
2:31.52
NS
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
IM
Dodson, Phil
2:26.83
4/4
2:22.91
1
11
ARIZ
Modjeska, Mark
2:27.80
4/5
2:27.44
2
9
NEM
Schlicher, Fred
2:33.50
4/3
2:31.66
3
8
PSM
Bell, Alan
2:51.00
4/6
2:52.27
4
7
PSK
Mange, Kenneth
3:22.00
3/4
3:07.31
5
6
TPIT
Gustafson, Lee
3:14.69
4/7
3:12.00
6
5
CMAM
Kennedy, James
3:06.18
4/2
3:14.78
7
4
ROSE
Sterne, Erik
3:15.85
4/8
3:17.12
8
3
WMAC
Millholland, Carl
3:15.00
4/1
3:32.25
9
2
INDY
Bly, Phillip
4:20.00
3/3
3:35.88
10
1
NEM
Bright, David
2:42.18
NS
NS
0
KMSC
Gerber, Gregory
2:44.60
NS
NS
0
NAM
Hoefer, Fritz
4:00.00
3/5
NS
0
BUMS
Langendorfer, Stephen
3:55.99
NS
NS
0
TNAQ
McCord, John
4:40.00
3/6
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Rudloff, Jr., Edward
2:57.50
2/4
2:52.65
1
11
WMAC
Meehan, Tom
3:08.10
2/6
3:02.99
2
9
CMS
Carney, Kent
2:57.96
2/5
3:03.09
3
8
NEM
Myers, Richard
3:09.00
2/2
3:03.35
4
7
IAMA
LeMaster, Stan
3:05.34
2/3
3:05.74
5
6
ELG
Osborne, Oz
3:33.12
2/7
3:30.79
6
5
ARIZ
Shaffer, Craig
3:33.21
2/1
3:31.67
7
4
IM
Schein, Howard
4:05.59
2/8
4:11.71
8
3
IM
Long, Robert
3:22.44
NS
NS
0
SLAM
Miller, Douglas
2:48.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ANCM
Roddin, Hugh
3:20.00
1/4
3:15.73
1
11
NOR
Straka, Peter
3:42.00
1/5
3:34.10
2
9
VCM
Raffaelli, Larry
4:13.00
1/6
3:55.05
3
8
MICH
Lokensgard, Erik
3:30.00
1/3
NS
0
MICH
Stover, John
4:18.00
1/1
NS
0
UC32
Wolfe, Artie
3:46.66
1/2
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TNAQ
Lauer, William
3:43.24
1/8
3:45.83
1
11
OREG
Fasbender, Barry
4:32.97
NS
NS
0
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SLAM
Maine, Thomas
6:20.41
1/7
6:30.71
1
11
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home