2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship ( Thu, May 10, 2018 - Sun, May 13, 2018 )

Event Results

Event 19 Women 200 Y Breast

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MICH Aschan, Patricia 2:20.00 22/4 2:17.90 1 11
PSM Kaestner, Katie 2:30.28 22/5 2:23.61 2 9
SCHS Sheafor, Tirion 2:43.81 22/3 2:44.74 3 8
INDY Kappeler, Rachel 2:50.75 22/6 2:50.47 4 7
MICH Fowler, Danielle 3:06.30 22/2 3:05.74 5 6

UC17 Holtz, Meghan 2:56.12 NS NS 0
INDY Weiss, Laura 2:40.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 25-29
Age Group 30-34
Age Group 35-39
Age Group 40-44
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
COOG Visser, Linda 2:37.41 13/6 2:34.75 1 11
NCMS Dunn, Sara 2:34.84 13/4 2:35.84 2 9
WMAC Hayes, Lisa 2:34.97 13/5 2:37.71 3 8
INDY Day, Nadine 2:47.20 13/2 2:42.39 4 7
NEM Goodale, Rainy 2:37.21 13/3 2:44.89 5 6
IM Sands, Liz 2:56.14 13/8 2:46.94 6 5
MAM Rublein, Susanne 2:49.70 13/7 2:48.15 7 4
ISWM Peterson, Julie 2:52.01 13/1 2:48.22 8 3
GERM Postma, Terri 2:59.00 7/7 2:57.66 9 2
IM Haberstich, Carrie 2:58.92 7/6 2:59.98 10 1
MICH McClellan, Jennifer 3:09.23 7/8 3:05.21 11 0
INDY Knight, Tracy 3:05.97 7/5 3:10.45 12 0

IM Hunt, Amanda 4:30.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Age Group 55-59
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
WMAC Mann, Melinda 2:59.40 6/4 2:54.22 1 11
BUMS Ryan, Wendy 3:02.25 6/5 2:56.63 2 9
UTAH Penney, Debra 3:05.34 6/3 3:01.50 3 8
NCMS Alton, Dale 3:10.00 6/2 3:05.71 4 7
INDY Gettelfinger, Cheryl 3:08.97 6/6 3:10.61 5 6
WMAC Krier, Anita 3:25.14 5/4 3:15.03 6 5
ARIZ McTavish, Sandie 3:15.64 6/7 3:16.77 7 4
HOPK Dalton, Beth 3:20.00 6/8 3:18.81 8 3
KONA Finch, Merry 3:17.21 6/1 3:20.94 9 2
PBM Moak, Mary 3:26.58 5/5 3:28.24 10 1
INDY Romberg, Valerie 3:37.28 5/6 3:35.52 11 0
SVY Lampe, Betty 3:39.23 5/2 3:38.37 12 0
IM Swedler, Susan 3:34.84 5/3 3:38.70 13 0
MICH Kanner, Rebecca 3:59.00 5/7 3:52.11 14 0
SKY Smath, Meg 4:05.15 5/1 4:06.38 15 0
SFTL Fazzano, Catalina 4:09.28 5/8 4:18.03 16 0
Age Group 65-69
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PALM Brown, Dana 3:22.44 2/4 3:13.62 1 11
NEM Hayes, Christie 3:22.48 2/5 3:19.82 2 9
STAN Barnea, Daniela 3:30.30 2/3 3:22.86 3 8
SFTL Webb, Linda 4:15.88 2/2 3:52.10 4 7
MICH Cammann, Cassie 4:20.79 2/7 4:07.31 5 6
ARIZ Gillies, Judy 3:54.49 2/6 4:13.56 6 5
PBM Camp, Robyne 5:10.00 2/1 5:20.87 7 4

ETM Burns, Suzi 3:53.71 NS NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TOC Stretch, Nancy 4:20.00 1/3 4:10.52 1 11
MICH Bruin, Peggy 4:36.96 1/4 4:37.99 2 9
MICH Cheng, Angela 5:24.77 1/5 6:06.28 3 8
IM Harris, Ursula 5:42.52 1/1 6:17.03 4 7
O*H* Easton, Luise 5:00.00 1/2 NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Jaffe, Kristin 4:10.00 1/6 4:24.40 1 11
WMAC Reinke, Carol 5:15.00 1/7 5:01.38 2 9

IM Berning, Henrietta 6:27.23 NS NS 0
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
DQ Disqualified
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home