Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 1, 2017 - Sun, Dec 3, 2017 )
Event Results
Event 30: Mixed 800 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC38
Wells, Barton
50-54
9:02.46
13/3
8:54.56
1
9
MVN
Fidler, Tyler
18-24
9:08.76
13/2
8:55.32
1
9
GRA
Dickson, Kurt
50-54
9:05.21
13/6
8:55.43
2
7
UC38
George, Heidi
40-44
8:57.60
13/4
8:55.95
1
9
WH2O
Stryker, Samuel
25-29
9:28.75
13/1
9:14.47
1
9
WH2O
Wadley, Wadley
35-39
9:00.00
13/5
9:20.42
1
9
SDSM
Parker, Emily
30-34
9:23.04
13/7
9:26.16
1
9
ROSE
Stephenson, Dan
60-64
9:45.00
12/6
9:28.01
1
9
RAA
Popko, David
40-44
9:49.60
4/7
9:30.62
1
9
SCAQ
Thomas, Bruce
60-64
9:39.93
12/3
9:36.98
2
7
CMS
Holman, Sara
30-34
9:34.45
13/8
9:38.29
2
7
GRA
Hochstrasser, James
30-34
9:55.68
12/7
9:48.34
1
9
COOG
Gellatly, Jill
50-54
9:55.00
12/2
9:51.08
1
9
GRA
Stalker, Nathan
40-44
20:09.45
2/7
9:55.19
2
7
CMS
Holman, Mary
30-34
9:38.26
12/5
9:55.25
3
6
GRA
Lucero, Michael
45-49
10:12.62
11/5
9:59.05
1
9
ROSE
Passos, Andre
40-44
10:30.00
10/5
9:59.52
3
6
GRA
Edge, Jonathan
50-54
9:36.09
12/4
10:00.00
3
6
OREG
Hathaway, David
55-59
10:10.10
11/4
10:00.58
1
9
WH2O
MacDonald, Keely
25-29
10:20.00
10/4
10:04.09
1
9
UC38
Meyer, Brian
40-44
10:00.00
12/1
10:06.84
4
5
NOVA
Crosson, Jeffrey
55-59
10:00.67
12/8
10:09.78
2
7
ROSE
Borton, Dan
45-49
10:18.25
11/2
10:11.91
2
7
ROSE
Daltorio, Robert
25-29
10:18.97
11/7
10:16.97
2
7
SDSM
Ascher, Nathan
45-49
10:20.00
11/1
10:17.27
3
6
MVN
Walker, Heidi
40-44
11:00.00
9/4
10:18.05
2
7
MELO
Matena, Jana
55-59
10:40.29
10/3
10:26.55
1
9
ARIZ
Modjeska, Mark
60-64
10:54.77
10/7
10:27.46
3
6
GRA
Mathias, Gwendolyn
18-24
11:30.00
8/2
10:27.67
1
9
GRA
Jensen, Dan
55-59
10:20.00
11/8
10:28.33
3
6
ROSE
Tsuchiya, Ann
25-29
11:33.00
7/3
10:30.38
2
7
ROSE
Mc Ginley, Patrick
50-54
10:16.88
11/6
10:31.20
4
5
NOVA
Sponagle, Stephen
60-64
10:13.41
11/3
10:32.59
4
5
GRA
Acosta - Gomez, Misael
18-24
11:00.00
9/5
10:33.59
2
7
LVM
Adams, Kari
50-54
10:56.00
10/1
10:33.59
2
7
UC38
Law, David
30-34
10:54.41
10/2
10:34.58
2
7
SAWS
Clemmons, Jim
65-69
11:29.50
8/6
10:36.92
1
9
T-26
James, Jessica
30-34
12:41.38
5/2
10:47.09
4
5
LBG
Kremers, Brian
40-44
11:01.01
9/6
10:49.29
5
4
GRA
Duarte, Kenny
25-29
10:57.17
10/8
10:53.02
3
6
ROSE
Culver, Ian
40-44
11:11.11
9/8
10:54.49
6
3
NOVA
Bolcoa, Scott
35-39
10:51.44
10/6
10:55.08
2
7
GRA
DeValk, Brittany
18-24
11:31.89
7/4
11:02.48
2
7
UC44
Jarvis, Scott
55-59
11:08.47
9/1
11:06.90
4
5
MEMO
Song, James
30-34
11:59.00
7/8
11:07.05
3
6
GRA
Heath, Lee
45-49
11:30.00
8/8
11:10.49
4
5
GRA
Liebowitz, Daniel
30-34
11:18.51
8/5
11:12.66
4
5
SDSM
Holay, Maya
18-24
11:30.00
8/1
11:16.03
3
6
LVM
Wegner, Karin
45-49
11:24.07
8/3
11:18.49
1
9
SDSM
Maroudis, Kristina
40-44
11:17.67
8/4
11:20.40
3
6
GRA
Ellington, Cheri
60-64
11:30.00
8/7
11:25.28
1
9
CVMM
Stokols, Niki
60-64
11:42.25
7/7
11:30.78
2
7
LBG
Fowler, Chris
50-54
12:00.00
6/4
11:33.93
5
4
SDSM
Gehr, Gabriel
25-29
11:35.13
7/6
11:34.40
4
5
ROSE
Stengel, Julia
30-34
11:32.06
7/5
11:39.78
5
4
MELO
Pinto, Harlan
60-64
12:05.99
6/6
11:42.30
5
4
LVM
Saul-Zachau, Joanne
55-59
11:37.46
7/2
11:43.88
2
7
LVM
Dolan LaMar, Diana
60-64
11:50.00
7/1
11:46.05
3
6
MEMO
Shu, Vicki
45-49
12:30.00
5/5
11:46.76
2
7
MVN
Santy, James
55-59
12:15.60
6/1
11:48.77
5
4
CVMM
Rosen, Robert
65-69
13:00.00
5/1
11:48.78
2
7
CVMM
Aamoth, James
55-59
12:00.00
6/5
11:51.58
6
3
LVM
Colavito, Violet
30-34
13:30.00
4/8
11:51.96
6
3
BAC
Gustavson, Jeff
55-59
12:12.73
6/7
11:52.75
7
2
MVN
Viers, Audrey
30-34
12:32.26
5/3
11:56.89
7
2
ROSE
Christensen, Charlie
55-59
12:10.02
6/2
12:02.83
8
1
LVM
Ivey, Pamela
55-59
13:00.00
5/8
12:08.38
3
6
LBG
Liu, Jeff
40-44
12:35.00
5/6
12:11.71
7
2
SDSM
Thayer, Marieke
55-59
12:23.59
5/4
12:18.06
4
5
LVM
Waymire, Gina
50-54
13:00.00
4/4
12:19.06
3
6
ROSE
Hilger, Eric
50-54
12:00.00
6/3
12:24.07
6
3
ROSE
Parker, Amy
40-44
12:22.57
6/8
12:28.00
4
5
TSTT
Lara, Alyssa
18-24
13:21.59
4/2
12:41.15
4
5
GRA
Sheaks, Heidi
45-49
12:50.83
5/7
12:44.67
3
6
WH2O
Whitehead, Michael
50-54
13:21.24
4/6
12:47.78
7
2
ROSE
Odonnell, Meghan
30-34
13:13.22
4/5
12:49.33
8
1
LVM
Fulljames, Rick
65-69
13:30.00
4/1
12:50.80
3
6
LVM
Ziemba, Amy
40-44
14:36.00
3/3
13:11.76
5
4
GRA
Wrabley, Matt
55-59
14:00.00
3/5
13:14.58
9
0
WH2O
Olson, Jay
65-69
13:20.00
4/3
13:19.69
4
5
WH2O
Wilson, Thomas
60-64
26:00.00
1/5
13:29.72
6
3
GRA
Young, Allyson
25-29
20:00.00
2/6
13:40.59
3
6
UC44
Carey, George
75-79
13:56.47
3/4
13:49.48
1
9
LVM
Duggan, Terese
60-64
15:00.00
3/2
14:05.84
4
5
ROSE
Cook, Sally
55-59
15:26.25
3/1
14:59.22
5
4
LBG
Miranda, Mike
55-59
16:00.00
2/4
15:22.82
10
0
TSTT
Bove, Lisa
55-59
15:22.00
3/7
15:46.97
6
3
LVM
Canto, Susan
65-69
16:59.00
2/5
16:24.82
1
9
LBG
Parnes, Bart
60-64
16:00.00
3/8
16:29.16
7
2
ROSE
Bennett, Kristin
60-64
15:00.00
3/6
17:51.40
5
4
LBG
Pugh, Dana
35-39
21:00.00
2/1
20:11.77
1
9
OREG
Stark, Carol
65-69
22:45.19
2/8
20:12.21
2
7
GRA
Montes, Bob
50-54
20:00.00
2/2
20:48.62
8
1
OJAI
Glenn, Sylvia
80-84
19:45.48
2/3
22:43.72
1
9
LBG
Cole, Anita
70-74
23:49.25
1/4
23:50.06
1
9
SWM
Barrett, Dawn
55-59
11:28.22
NS
NS
0
UCLA
Ciraulo, Christie
60-64
12:44.11
NS
NS
0
LBG
Cole, Jax
35-39
30:00.00
1/3
NS
0
SCAQ
Dalton, Sarah
25-29
13:30.00
NS
NS
0
GRA
Edge, Marci
50-54
12:53.00
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Ekizian, Maria
50-54
14:00.00
NS
NS
0
TCC
Feld, Karen
50-54
11:56.10
NS
NS
0
VCM
Foote, David
65-69
12:16.22
NS
NS
0
VCM
Frank, Peter
55-59
11:30.00
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Galluzzi, David
40-44
9:51.64
NS
NS
0
LVM
Ghan, Jeff
65-69
14:59.00
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Gold, Susan
55-59
12:54.29
NS
NS
0
SDSM
Hartloff, Paul
55-59
11:00.00
NS
NS
0
GRA
Hernandez, Jeannette
55-59
15:30.24
NS
NS
0
GRA
Herrera, Carlos
25-29
10:12.00
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Hsu, Howard
30-34
11:02.52
9/7
NS
0
SCAQ
Ireland, Bill
55-59
11:02.08
9/2
NS
0
WH2O
Karlin, Olivia
50-54
12:13.47
NS
NS
0
WH2O
Larson, Charles
65-69
12:10.00
NS
NS
0
GRA
MacLeod, Nancy
50-54
18:00.00
NS
NS
0
GRA
Palmer, Kent
40-44
11:00.00
9/3
NS
0
GRA
Pronin, Yan
35-39
11:00.00
NS
NS
0
SDSM
Sicard, Federico
65-69
12:20.00
NS
NS
0
LBG
Werner, John
50-54
14:30.87
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home