Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 1, 2017 - Sun, Dec 3, 2017 )
Event Results
Event 3: Men 200 M IM
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Burnett, Simon
30-34
2:06.80
8/4
2:02.09
1
9
LVM
Meier, Brandon
25-29
2:10.00
8/3
2:04.14
1
9
GRA
Havton, Alexander
18-24
2:07.57
8/5
2:16.46
1
9
IM
Sims, David
55-59
2:16.44
8/6
2:18.37
1
9
RAA
Magee, Mark
45-49
2:16.66
8/2
2:19.58
1
9
ROSE
DeSouza, Jose
45-49
2:30.00
6/4
2:19.63
2
7
ROSE
Ecklund, Tait
35-39
2:22.36
8/8
2:21.14
1
9
MAM
Hamilton, Rick
50-54
2:21.74
8/1
2:21.67
1
9
SCAQ
McAteer, Brian
30-34
2:20.80
8/7
2:21.93
2
7
WH2O
Sinel, Craig
40-44
2:29.60
7/8
2:23.04
1
9
PSM
Kays, David
50-54
2:24.90
7/4
2:23.24
2
7
GRA
Paggi, Gregory
35-39
2:32.35
6/3
2:24.55
2
7
RAA
Popko, David
40-44
2:27.27
7/6
2:24.55
2
7
ROSE
Castro, Daniel
25-29
2:27.75
7/2
2:27.52
2
7
CVMM
Koehler, Doug
50-54
2:33.75
6/6
2:28.43
3
6
MVN
Gunnell, Steve
45-49
2:26.21
7/3
2:29.86
3
6
OREG
Miller, Matt
40-44
2:28.72
7/7
2:29.88
3
6
DAM
McAdam, Samuel
50-54
2:35.01
6/2
2:31.93
4
5
ROSE
Daltorio, Robert
25-29
2:45.51
5/6
2:32.30
3
6
ROSE
Durieux, Chad
35-39
2:28.85
7/1
2:32.31
3
6
GRA
Dickson, Keith
18-24
2:42.34
5/4
2:32.40
2
7
MVN
Herlihy, Brendan
40-44
2:25.00
7/5
2:32.96
4
5
ROSE
Uchiyama, Winston
60-64
2:45.00
5/5
2:34.84
1
9
ROSE
Godor, Frank
35-39
2:36.64
6/8
2:35.81
4
5
GRA
Corcho, Rodrigo
35-39
2:30.00
6/5
2:38.33
5
4
GRA
Reason, Matt
40-44
2:46.62
5/7
2:39.98
5
4
ROSE
Keim, John
40-44
2:46.00
5/2
2:40.41
6
3
VCM
Kerns, Hubie
65-69
2:50.00
5/8
2:41.49
1
9
GRA
Lucero, Michael
45-49
2:35.98
6/1
2:43.29
4
5
PSM
Graham, Donald
60-64
2:59.00
4/8
2:44.76
2
7
SAWS
Clemmons, Jim
65-69
2:59.50
3/5
2:45.30
2
7
NOVA
Bolcoa, Scott
35-39
2:45.48
5/3
2:47.02
6
3
MYST
Holbeck, John
55-59
2:53.00
4/3
2:48.63
2
7
GRA
Jensen, Dan
55-59
2:55.00
4/6
2:48.86
3
6
LVM
Mitchell, Robert
55-59
3:04.48
3/6
2:50.21
4
5
ROSE
Ladanyi, Jakob
25-29
2:51.41
4/4
2:50.87
4
5
TSTT
Montanez, Robert
40-44
2:52.09
4/5
2:51.94
7
2
MEMO
Song, James
30-34
3:08.63
3/1
2:52.34
3
6
GRA
Burke, Tom
55-59
2:55.76
4/7
2:53.98
5
4
TAM
Burns, Richard
70-74
2:49.60
5/1
2:54.28
1
9
UC33
Yu, Charlie
45-49
2:55.26
4/2
2:55.10
5
4
TAM
Bernard, Alan
65-69
2:55.99
4/1
2:55.40
3
6
WH2O
Arorizo, Armando
50-54
3:03.00
3/3
2:57.48
5
4
RMDA
Green, Michael
45-49
3:15.00
2/5
3:03.93
6
3
GRA
Gonzalez Hibner, Roger
55-59
3:11.82
3/8
3:06.76
6
3
MELO
Pinto, Harlan
60-64
3:16.74
2/6
3:06.93
3
6
PCCM
Anderson, Robert
60-64
3:06.42
3/2
3:08.84
4
5
GRA
Freshley, Mike
75-79
3:08.00
3/7
3:10.26
1
9
RAA
Kennedy, William
60-64
3:13.53
2/4
3:11.20
5
4
CMS
Abrahams, Richard
70-74
4:00.00
2/8
3:23.48
2
7
GRA
Kreger, Jeffrey
50-54
3:15.00
2/3
3:23.66
6
3
UC33
Hopper, Tom
55-59
2:59.00
3/4
3:33.90
7
2
ROSE
Wicke, Bob
55-59
3:45.00
2/7
3:34.05
8
1
WH2O
Figueiredo, Paulo
70-74
3:33.33
2/2
3:36.14
3
6
LBG
Werner, John
50-54
3:45.23
2/1
3:36.88
7
2
SDSM
Best, Bob
85-89
4:00.00
1/4
3:56.64
1
9
LBG
Miranda, Mike
55-59
4:30.00
1/2
3:57.16
9
0
LBG
Smith, Stan
70-74
5:00.00
1/7
4:28.81
4
5
SDSM
Mitchell, Tom
80-84
4:28.53
1/5
4:32.15
1
9
ROSE
Tulin, Michael
60-64
4:28.75
1/3
4:44.20
6
3
LVM
Stone, Robert
75-79
4:30.00
1/6
4:54.15
2
7
ROSE
AmiryinClipps, Jamaal
18-24
2:35.85
6/7
DQ
0
ROSE
Bell, John
75-79
3:58.76
1/1
NS
0
SCAQ
Ireland, Bill
55-59
2:52.80
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home