Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 YMCA Masters National Swimming Championships ( Thu, Apr 19, 2018 - Sun, Apr 22, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 402: Men 500 Y Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
5023
Glaser-Garbrick, Dan
25-29
4:50.89
9/4
4:45.95
1
9
1245
Valdivia, Ricardo
50-54
5:03.91
9/5
5:00.17
1
9
1069
Reul, Andy
50-54
5:10.00
9/2
5:07.63
2
7
1285
Kloppe, William
35-39
5:10.00
9/6
5:08.63
1
9
5023
Hill, Jason
35-39
5:14.80
9/1
5:09.83
2
7
1245
Hunter, Andy
40-44
5:05.00
9/3
5:10.56
1
9
1245
Andara, Leopoldo
30-34
5:40.19
8/6
5:18.86
1
9
1245
Fuentes, Julio
35-39
5:40.22
8/2
5:22.52
3
6
6124
Decker, John
40-44
5:20.96
9/8
5:26.01
2
7
1336
Stultz, Todd
55-59
5:30.00
8/4
5:31.11
1
9
4396
Mayall, Randy
50-54
5:43.26
8/7
5:32.24
3
6
1285
Hynes, Brodie
40-44
5:35.78
8/3
5:34.42
3
6
1285
Farrell, Andrew
45-49
5:12.78
9/7
5:37.09
1
9
1245
LaMonica, Mike
55-59
5:30.90
8/5
5:37.17
2
7
1245
LeClair, David
50-54
5:47.12
8/8
5:40.10
4
5
0189
Modjeska, Mark
65-69
5:44.12
8/1
5:59.50
1
9
5023
Beachler, Ben
30-34
5:55.75
7/3
6:00.08
2
7
1336
Miner, David
45-49
6:00.00
7/6
6:00.50
2
7
3729
McElroy, Frank
70-74
6:13.04
7/2
6:01.11
1
9
4803
Carter, Thomas
18-24
6:20.79
6/4
6:02.20
1
9
1069
Shtab, Steven
55-59
6:15.00
7/1
6:07.48
3
6
1336
Weigand, Tom
60-64
6:30.00
6/7
6:13.77
1
9
1336
Mitchinson, Dean
45-49
5:54.00
7/4
6:16.02
3
6
2135
Fritts, Jack
65-69
6:30.00
6/2
6:23.55
2
7
1336
Martin, Jack
65-69
6:25.00
6/3
6:24.54
3
6
1336
Hillman, Allen
50-54
6:21.01
6/5
6:24.72
5
4
1245
Cabezas, Hector
50-54
6:35.61
6/1
6:34.30
6
3
4803
Mouch, Brian
60-64
6:55.00
5/5
6:42.59
2
7
5023
Murray, Craig
60-64
6:27.00
6/6
6:45.49
3
6
5867
Love, Donald
60-64
7:20.00
5/7
6:46.70
4
5
4803
Leonard, Mike
50-54
7:30.99
4/6
6:58.06
7
2
5867
Shields, Barry
65-69
8:00.00
4/8
6:58.39
4
5
1245
Grzeszczak, John
55-59
6:45.00
5/4
7:00.70
4
5
1069
Fulljames, Rick
65-69
7:00.00
5/6
7:00.87
5
4
1336
Whaley, Richard
65-69
9:00.00
1/5
7:05.99
6
3
1245
Griffin, Dane
65-69
7:24.00
5/1
7:06.94
7
2
1069
Geoghegan, William
65-69
7:25.00
5/8
7:12.23
8
1
1245
Miyares, Andres
30-34
7:35.11
4/2
7:20.88
3
6
5025
Glender, Carlos
60-64
7:30.00
4/3
7:34.30
5
4
1069
Laux, Michael
75-79
8:33.33
3/7
8:03.69
1
9
2135
Gearhart, Nicholas
65-69
8:00.00
3/5
8:18.27
9
0
1069
Schwarten, John
70-74
8:20.00
3/6
8:19.10
2
7
2631
Irminger, Doug
60-64
8:21.08
3/2
8:21.38
6
3
1336
Hall, Sid
80-84
8:10.00
3/3
8:25.78
1
9
2135
Wadsworth, Edwin
65-69
8:50.00
3/8
8:39.94
10
0
1245
Braffman, Bruce
60-64
8:33.83
3/1
8:48.15
7
2
1282
Trevison, Rick
75-79
9:50.00
1/2
10:02.63
2
7
5023
Hardwick, David
65-69
9:10.00
1/6
10:16.50
11
0
4549
Miller, Jamie
60-64
9:00.00
1/4
10:34.59
8
1
6124
Byer, Allan
60-64
10:23.63
1/8
10:39.98
9
0
2631
Zarkowsky, John
65-69
9:59.45
1/7
10:50.19
12
0
2631
Kirwan, William T.
80-84
12:00.00
2/4
10:59.24
2
7
1336
Colburn, Harry
75-79
13:30.00
2/2
11:22.09
3
6
7125
Salzmann, Fred
85-89
10:54.42
1/1
11:43.32
1
9
2631
Threadgill, Peter
60-64
12:48.40
2/6
11:59.67
10
0
2631
Fligsten, Ken
75-79
13:30.00
2/7
12:38.68
4
5
7125
Mariaselvanayagam, Clement
40-44
12:00.00
2/5
13:23.54
4
5
2631
Collings, John
90-94
22:59.14
2/8
22:53.31
1
9
1245
Ames, Eddie
45-49
6:14.00
7/7
NS
0
1069
Bullard, Dan
75-79
12:00.00
2/3
NS
0
1336
Cornell, Tom
70-74
7:30.00
4/4
NS
0
1336
Cowing, John
65-69
9:00.00
1/3
NS
0
1245
Cox, Raymond
40-44
7:00.00
5/3
NS
0
3915
DeSimone, David
60-64
8:00.00
3/4
NS
0
6124
Haverland, Rick
65-69
7:45.00
4/1
NS
0
1245
Mellinger, Paul
50-54
7:03.42
5/2
NS
0
1336
Meltz, Steve
60-64
7:30.00
4/5
NS
0
1245
Olsen, Jonathan
55-59
6:20.00
7/8
NS
0
1245
Quiggin, David
70-74
6:44.59
6/8
NS
0
1245
Trauber, Ami
75-79
7:40.00
4/7
NS
0
1245
Whitcomb, Grant
55-59
5:54.99
7/5
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home