Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 YMCA Masters National Swimming Championships ( Thu, Apr 19, 2018 - Sun, Apr 22, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 314: Men 100 Y Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
5023
Glaser-Garbrick, Dan
25-29
50.50
18/6
48.70
1
9
7125
Davies, Phil
25-29
48.50
18/5
49.00
2
7
7125
Charlton, Graham
25-29
49.90
18/3
49.08
3
6
1285
Kloppe, William
35-39
50.00
16/4
49.11
1
9
1336
Chia, Nei-Kuan
40-44
51.00
15/5
49.69
1
9
1336
Jerger, Adam
40-44
50.00
15/4
50.00
2
7
1245
Beach, Christopher
45-49
50.00
14/4
50.32
1
9
1069
Lynch, Myles
50-54
50.50
13/5
51.00
1
9
7125
Cebertowicz, Steven
25-29
48.10
18/4
51.30
4
5
1245
Hunter, Andy
40-44
51.81
15/3
51.36
3
6
1336
Groselle, Jack
60-64
51.81
9/4
51.44
1
9
6124
Seigler, Robert
35-39
53.15
16/6
51.47
2
7
1069
Reul, Andy
50-54
53.00
13/6
51.58
2
7
1285
Matthias, Andy
40-44
52.12
15/6
51.95
4
5
1069
Rossi, Matthew
50-54
50.25
13/4
52.08
3
6
6124
Kothe, Mark
50-54
51.30
13/3
52.19
4
5
5023
Warren, Trevor
35-39
52.00
16/3
52.40
3
6
4396
Mayall, Randy
50-54
53.59
13/2
52.61
5
4
1285
Kroupa, Andy
45-49
53.16
14/3
53.02
2
7
1245
Loder, Scott
35-39
54.50
16/7
54.01
4
5
7125
Kugler, Nicholas
35-39
55.00
16/1
54.18
5
4
1285
Farrell, Andrew
45-49
52.95
14/5
54.19
3
6
1336
Schwartz, Jason
40-44
52.18
15/2
54.24
5
4
4622
Anderson, Earl
50-54
55.46
13/8
54.26
6
3
1245
Gawriljuk, Douglas
45-49
54.61
14/2
54.27
4
5
5023
Hill, Jason
35-39
53.48
16/2
54.28
6
3
1336
Stultz, Todd
55-59
53.50
11/4
54.90
1
9
1336
Groselle, John
35-39
56.21
16/8
54.99
7
2
4803
Schapiro, Adam
30-34
54.99
17/4
54.99
1
9
1069
Sargent, Jeff
50-54
54.00
13/7
55.06
7
2
1245
Wotton, Joe
55-59
54.90
11/5
55.06
2
7
1069
Hebner, George
55-59
55.00
11/3
55.15
3
6
1245
Shead, Timothy
65-69
57.50
6/4
56.05
1
9
6124
Kane, Robert
30-34
57.00
17/5
56.55
2
7
5023
Herringer, Thomas
55-59
56.56
11/6
56.73
4
5
1285
Beattie, Jeff
55-59
57.00
11/2
56.77
5
4
1245
Parra, Francisco
60-64
58.00
9/6
56.81
2
7
6124
Rice, Bryan
50-54
59.00
12/3
56.99
8
1
5023
Beachler, Ben
30-34
59.63
17/3
57.14
3
6
4803
Carter, Thomas
18-24
57.18
19/4
57.44
1
9
5023
Shoup, Gregory
18-24
1:00.00
19/5
57.68
2
7
4803
Bergman, Michael
55-59
58.03
11/1
57.73
6
3
5867
Morosky, Ron
60-64
58.00
9/3
57.84
3
6
6748
Bauer, Craig
65-69
59.87
6/2
57.87
2
7
4803
Roberts, Courtney
55-59
59.90
11/8
58.03
7
2
2135
Mandel, Barry
65-69
59.00
6/3
58.04
3
6
7125
Hansher, Dan
25-29
58.54
18/2
58.22
5
4
4171
Wong, Jason
30-34
1:01.59
17/6
58.36
4
5
1988
Stephens, Ryan
45-49
56.00
14/7
58.52
5
4
1245
Olsen, Jonathan
55-59
1:00.00
10/3
58.88
8
1
1245
Ames, Eddie
45-49
1:03.00
14/8
58.92
6
3
1245
Childs, Lee
65-69
58.00
6/5
58.94
4
5
6124
Anguiano, Jerry
50-54
58.71
12/5
58.98
9
0
1245
Schmidt, George
65-69
59.00
6/6
59.73
5
4
7125
Bird, Thomas
60-64
1:03.00
9/8
1:00.26
4
5
2631
Sebring, Patrick
55-59
58.00
11/7
1:00.35
9
0
0189
Modjeska, Mark
65-69
1:08.66
5/5
1:00.41
6
3
1336
Weigand, Tom
60-64
1:02.00
9/1
1:00.44
5
4
1245
Heacock, Robert
65-69
1:01.00
6/7
1:01.58
7
2
7033
Richards, Mark
55-59
1:01.94
10/2
1:01.62
10
0
1336
Mitchinson, Dean
45-49
58.40
14/1
1:01.89
7
2
3729
McElroy, Frank
70-74
1:04.43
3/5
1:02.43
1
9
4803
Sigler, Chris
60-64
1:15.00
8/7
1:02.46
6
3
1336
Martin, Jack
65-69
1:03.00
6/8
1:03.39
8
1
2135
Wenkstern, Thomas
60-64
1:02.00
9/7
1:03.53
7
2
5023
Roahrig, Clifford
60-64
1:08.25
8/5
1:03.64
8
1
2631
Sebring, Sean
25-29
1:00.00
18/7
1:04.07
6
3
4803
Terkel, Lawrence
70-74
1:06.00
3/3
1:04.48
2
7
1069
Shtab, Steven
55-59
1:02.00
10/5
1:04.62
11
0
1245
Cabezas, Hector
50-54
1:04.52
12/2
1:04.85
10
0
5023
Murray, Craig
60-64
1:03.00
8/4
1:05.24
9
0
5867
Campbell, Mike
65-69
1:02.01
6/1
1:05.34
9
0
4803
Leonard, Mike
50-54
1:04.56
12/7
1:05.36
11
0
5867
Love, Donald
60-64
1:16.00
8/1
1:05.43
10
0
1245
Cox, Raymond
40-44
1:07.00
15/1
1:05.58
6
3
5867
Seidman, Lawrence
70-74
1:07.09
3/6
1:07.30
3
6
1245
Griffin, Dane
65-69
1:13.75
5/6
1:07.75
10
0
5025
Glender, Carlos
60-64
1:08.50
8/3
1:08.21
11
0
5867
Shields, Barry
65-69
1:16.00
5/8
1:08.32
11
0
1245
Mercado, Gianni
18-24
1:16.47
19/3
1:09.12
3
6
1245
Trauber, Ami
75-79
1:13.00
2/5
1:10.27
1
9
1069
Laux, Michael
75-79
1:12.69
2/4
1:12.57
2
7
1245
Perry, Nicholas
35-39
1:11.13
10/6
1:12.62
8
1
2135
Carrithers, David
65-69
1:10.00
5/3
1:12.64
12
0
1245
Dorante, Miguel
55-59
1:19.00
10/1
1:12.80
12
0
1069
Fulljames, Rick
65-69
1:14.00
5/2
1:13.12
13
0
5025
Bailey, John
50-54
1:18.42
12/1
1:14.00
12
0
1245
Cavanaugh, Cav
80-84
1:14.00
1/3
1:16.31
1
9
2135
Wadsworth, Edwin
65-69
1:20.00
4/4
1:16.38
14
0
4480
Mitchell, Clarke
85-89
1:18.00
1/7
1:16.49
1
9
2135
Gearhart, Nicholas
65-69
1:15.00
5/7
1:16.79
15
0
2631
Irminger, Doug
60-64
1:16.62
8/8
1:17.70
12
0
1245
Miyares, Andres
30-34
1:18.11
17/2
1:18.13
5
4
1336
Cowing, John
65-69
1:30.00
4/3
1:19.57
16
0
1336
Hall, Sid
80-84
1:29.00
1/2
1:19.68
2
7
1245
Sonenshein, Roy
60-64
1:17.55
7/4
1:20.63
13
0
2135
Halpin, Jamey
65-69
1:45.30
4/7
1:20.65
17
0
1245
Fisher, Alex
75-79
1:22.00
2/3
1:22.81
3
6
2135
Olberg, Peter
65-69
1:39.00
4/6
1:25.39
18
0
1245
Caro, Orlando
30-34
1:31.00
17/7
1:28.51
6
3
5025
Peters, Michael
70-74
1:26.17
3/7
1:28.57
4
5
1069
Lynch, Bill
50-54
1:37.54
12/8
1:29.09
13
0
2631
Zarkowsky, John
65-69
1:28.88
4/5
1:31.86
19
0
1245
Scharf, Lee
40-44
1:52.83
15/8
1:33.57
7
2
5023
Hardwick, David
65-69
1:42.00
4/2
1:34.76
20
0
6124
Byer, Allan
60-64
1:41.70
7/6
1:42.06
14
0
1282
Trevison, Rick
75-79
1:45.00
2/2
1:44.15
4
5
1336
Colburn, Harry
75-79
1:55.87
2/1
1:47.35
5
4
7125
Mariaselvanayagam, Clement
40-44
2:00.00
10/7
1:48.47
8
1
2631
Kirwan, William T.
80-84
1:55.00
1/5
1:53.62
3
6
2631
Fligsten, Ken
75-79
2:05.00
2/8
1:57.58
6
3
4549
Miller, Jamie
60-64
1:21.00
7/3
1:58.65
15
0
1245
Lyon, Bruce
75-79
2:15.00
1/6
1:58.72
7
2
7125
Salzmann, Fred
85-89
1:55.21
1/1
2:02.87
2
7
1245
Montero, Ramon
30-34
1:59.29
17/1
2:03.60
7
2
4803
Oyakawa, Yoshi
80-84
1:24.00
1/4
2:13.88
4
5
7125
Arnold, James
70-74
2:20.00
3/1
2:41.67
5
4
2135
Barger, Joe
50-54
55.00
13/1
NS
0
1336
Battistini, Rick
60-64
1:10.00
8/6
NS
0
1069
Bullard, Dan
75-79
1:55.00
2/7
NS
0
1336
Cornell, Tom
70-74
1:10.00
3/2
NS
0
1245
Dager, Ricardo
25-29
1:55.01
18/1
NS
0
7125
Daley, James
40-44
1:00.00
15/7
NS
0
3915
DeSimone, David
60-64
1:20.00
7/5
NS
0
4803
Dilger, Nikolaus
50-54
1:02.69
12/6
NS
0
1245
Gould, Harold
35-39
51.50
16/5
NS
0
6124
Haverland, Rick
65-69
1:15.00
5/1
NS
0
1245
Herek, Sandro
45-49
54.00
14/6
NS
0
6328
Kuglen, Craig
80-84
2:16.33
1/8
NS
0
1245
LeClair, David
50-54
56.84
12/4
NS
0
1336
Meltz, Steve
60-64
1:10.00
8/2
NS
0
1336
Oakes, David
75-79
1:24.00
2/6
NS
0
8002
Paakh, Bruce
60-64
54.20
9/5
NS
0
1245
Quiggin, David
70-74
1:01.50
3/4
NS
0
1069
Smith, Michael
60-64
1:00.18
9/2
NS
0
6947
Warner, Frank
65-69
1:05.00
5/4
NS
0
1245
Whitcomb, Grant
55-59
1:01.13
10/4
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home