Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 Masters Swimming Australia National Championships ( Wed, Apr 18, 2018 - Sat, Apr 21, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 14: Mixed 100 M Fly
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
VPP
Schultz, Darius
25-29
59.00
19/4
58.92
1
VGS
Sendecky, Mark
35-39
1:02.00
19/5
1:01.54
1
WCM
Cousins, Michael
18-24
1:08.00
18/6
1:03.45
1
QUQ
Woods, Brett
55-59
1:04.40
19/2
1:04.53
1
WWC
Lawrenson, Kieren
40-44
1:03.00
19/6
1:04.61
1
NPN
MacKay, Stuart
40-44
1:04.99
19/7
1:05.25
2
VPP
Boness, Tim
55-59
1:06.00
18/3
1:06.41
2
WPC
Maxwell, Aaron
50-54
1:06.00
18/5
1:07.40
1
VPP
Davidson, Brett
50-54
1:08.45
18/1
1:07.60
2
NSP
Watson, James
40-44
1:09.00
18/8
1:07.83
3
QLT
McKaig, John
45-49
1:06.00
18/4
1:08.21
1
WCM
Watters, Naomi
35-39
1:10.00
17/2
1:09.12
1
VPP
Williamson, Peter
55-59
1:12.78
17/8
1:09.22
3
WOP
Hille, David
30-34
1:09.90
17/5
1:09.24
1
NBT
Forrester, Kurt
25-29
1:09.65
17/4
1:10.08
2
WWC
Gittings, Mike
55-59
1:15.00
15/2
1:10.60
4
VPP
Ashley, Susanna
30-34
1:12.00
17/7
1:10.89
1
VBC
Haggag, Sherif
30-34
1:10.00
17/3
1:11.87
2
WRK
Burdekin, Craig
40-44
1:10.00
17/6
1:12.58
4
QMM
Southam, Noah
25-29
1:13.37
16/3
1:12.87
3
WGK
Nayler, Paul
40-44
1:15.00
16/7
1:12.90
5
WMH
Lyons, Simon
55-59
1:13.00
16/4
1:13.03
5
WCM
Poll, Nathan
30-34
1:15.00
16/1
1:13.11
3
SHB
Simpson, Grant
60-64
1:15.00
15/6
1:13.24
1
CDW
Russell, Dane
35-39
1:20.00
13/4
1:13.43
2
NBT
Grainger, Annemaree
45-49
1:18.00
14/7
1:13.52
1
WMH
Rollin-Busby, Jennifer
35-39
1:20.99
13/5
1:14.06
2
VMV
Rodgers, Leigh
60-64
1:15.50
14/4
1:14.51
1
VMV
Horan, Simon
55-59
1:16.00
14/5
1:14.54
6
QMM
Rayward, Cathryn
40-44
1:15.00
16/8
1:15.59
1
NMA
May, Brian
55-59
1:13.00
16/5
1:16.19
7
NMR
Sakurovs, Alison
30-34
1:16.11
14/6
1:16.46
2
SMR
Young, Ian
65-69
1:17.00
14/2
1:16.96
1
NWO
Loader, David
35-39
1:15.00
15/5
1:17.46
3
NCH
Edwards, Paul
50-54
1:15.00
16/2
1:17.57
3
NBT
Brown, Stephen
55-59
1:20.00
14/1
1:17.58
8
NBT
Knickerbocker, Audrey
25-29
1:15.00
15/4
1:17.73
1
WAM
Johnson, Andrew
45-49
1:15.08
15/1
1:17.78
2
QRC
Tweedy, John
50-54
1:14.50
16/6
1:17.95
4
WSG
Morelli, Ron
55-59
1:15.00
15/3
1:18.87
9
WRV
Scorer, Bruce
35-39
1:25.00
11/4
1:20.35
4
WCM
de Boer, Bastiaan
55-59
1:20.00
14/8
1:20.42
10
WFR
Diffey, Simon
45-49
1:16.00
14/3
1:20.46
3
VMV
McNeil, Andrea
55-59
1:25.00
12/8
1:21.54
1
WRK
Young, Bridget
50-54
1:25.00
12/6
1:21.56
1
NTN
Makin, Caroline
50-54
1:27.00
11/2
1:21.80
2
VMV
Tucker, Gerry
65-69
1:29.99
11/8
1:21.92
2
WMV
Anderson, Stuart
30-34
1:21.00
13/3
1:22.47
4
WCM
Hahne, Dorothee
30-34
1:24.00
13/8
1:23.01
3
VMV
Kerr, Nicky
40-44
1:30.00
10/5
1:23.33
2
WGT
Jackson, Amber
30-34
1:29.01
11/1
1:23.55
4
WCM
Chua, Beng Hooi
40-44
1:25.00
11/5
1:23.59
6
TLC
Lyons, Sarah
25-29
1:24.69
12/5
1:23.99
2
NBT
Hay, Scott
45-49
1:27.00
11/6
1:24.08
4
NWG
Whyte, Gordon
65-69
1:24.00
13/2
1:24.16
3
WSH
Ezard, Ashleigh
18-24
1:40.00
7/5
1:25.14
1
WCM
Bell, Sally
55-59
1:24.50
12/4
1:25.20
2
NTN
Burgess, Katrina
50-54
1:28.00
11/7
1:25.64
3
WML
Rickard, Alan
35-39
1:38.45
7/4
1:25.69
5
NSP
Roche, Heidi
45-49
1:24.00
13/1
1:26.69
2
WCM
Eisenhauer, Anna
30-34
1:26.00
11/3
1:27.07
5
NWG
Taylor, Thomas
65-69
1:25.00
12/2
1:27.21
4
TAC
Tyrell, Philip
65-69
1:30.00
10/2
1:27.25
5
WWF
Roper, Garry
55-59
1:35.00
9/8
1:27.69
11
QRT
Jackson, Kevin
65-69
1:22.97
13/6
1:28.10
6
VPP
Daly, Michael
60-64
1:31.25
10/1
1:29.33
2
NWG
Earp, Marilyn
65-69
1:35.00
9/6
1:29.62
1
QSM
Sng, Elaine
60-64
1:30.00
10/6
1:29.84
2
NBT
Rogers, Sandra
50-54
1:24.98
12/3
1:29.86
4
NBT
Gorham, Connie
25-29
1:35.00
8/4
1:30.93
3
WCM
Nesci, Elena
40-44
1:30.00
10/4
1:31.05
3
NML
Ludgate, Helen
45-49
1:31.29
10/8
1:31.86
3
VSC
Howes, Peter
45-49
1:37.87
8/1
1:32.79
5
NSP
Tompkins, Sue
55-59
1:35.98
8/6
1:32.91
3
WMV
Hart, Lesley
55-59
1:40.00
7/3
1:35.77
4
WOP
Whitehead, Heather
55-59
1:42.00
7/7
1:35.86
5
WCM
Burton, Patricia
45-49
1:35.00
9/2
1:36.05
4
QMM
Southam, Colette
50-54
1:32.00
9/4
1:36.80
5
NWG
Catzel, Jorian
70-74
1:35.00
9/7
1:37.73
1
WMV
Ware, Claire
45-49
1:35.00
9/1
1:37.79
5
QAC
Horton, Karina
60-64
1:45.00
6/5
1:39.06
3
VDC
Sheffrin, Dee
60-64
1:30.00
10/7
1:39.65
4
WKA
Ball, Tony
55-59
1:34.42
9/3
1:41.10
12
WWC
Hirsch, Adrian
40-44
1:37.00
8/7
1:41.66
7
WSH
Wheeler, Sophie
18-24
1:30.00
10/3
1:41.86
2
WCM
Bird, Suzanne
55-59
1:50.00
6/2
1:42.54
6
WCM
Johnson, Richard
55-59
1:38.00
8/8
1:42.67
13
WCM
Croft, Graham
70-74
1:34.00
9/5
1:43.01
2
NBT
Blamires, Megan
45-49
1:51.00
5/6
1:45.89
6
WOP
Griffiths, Delise
65-69
1:50.00
6/1
1:45.89
2
WCM
Anthony, Vivienne
55-59
1:48.00
6/6
1:47.04
7
QBR
Ernst, Andree
65-69
1:43.48
7/1
1:47.68
3
QWY
Grunwald, Annika
35-39
1:50.00
5/3
1:47.90
3
NCT
McLeod, Russell
65-69
1:50.00
5/4
1:48.65
7
NWS
Blanch, Kerryn
45-49
1:53.00
5/2
1:49.04
7
VDC
Clarkson, Caroline
60-64
2:00.00
4/2
1:49.06
5
WBM
Badani, Nicole
40-44
1:45.00
6/4
1:49.94
4
QSM
Kingma, Wendy
55-59
1:50.00
5/5
1:50.13
8
VPP
Montague, Rosa
70-74
1:50.00
6/7
1:50.22
1
QDU
Crollick, Therese
60-64
1:55.00
5/7
1:53.58
6
WCM
Paul, Victor
70-74
2:05.00
4/1
1:54.42
3
VNL
Kirton, Jan
65-69
1:59.00
5/1
1:55.55
4
VMV
Nichol, Janet
55-59
2:00.00
5/8
1:55.87
9
CDW
Moore, Patricia
65-69
2:10.00
3/3
1:56.46
5
NBT
Skulander, Annika-Lee
25-29
2:21.14
2/4
1:58.36
4
WSF
Neville, Stephanie
18-24
2:10.00
3/6
2:00.21
3
TTL
Dillon, Ros
65-69
2:08.55
3/5
2:08.31
6
QBR
Ernst, Kalvin
60-64
2:15.00
3/7
2:10.82
3
WOP
Scott, Geoffrey
60-64
2:00.00
4/6
2:11.77
4
WRK
Rein, Jeannette
60-64
2:07.52
4/8
2:15.26
7
VMV
Schofield, Nolene
60-64
2:20.00
3/1
2:17.35
8
NSA
Sheean, Peter
70-74
2:08.00
3/4
2:17.64
4
WSF
Ballantine, Joanna
40-44
2:15.00
3/2
2:24.77
5
WMH
Wingate, Ivan
80-84
2:30.00
2/3
2:27.27
1
NWG
Harrison, Marion
65-69
2:35.00
2/2
2:28.85
7
NSA
Saviane, Anita
75-79
2:25.00
2/5
2:34.60
1
SAT
Ramsay, Tubby
80-84
2:31.00
2/6
2:39.31
2
WAB
Hanna, Maureen
70-74
3:25.00
1/5
3:48.39
2
WMV
McGough, Glad
85-89
5:16.30
1/3
5:21.88
1
WOP
Raynes, Steve
50-54
1:50.00
6/8
DQ
QAC
Bott, Julie
60-64
2:20.00
NS
NS
WMH
Cahill, John
50-54
1:35.23
NS
NS
QRT
Churchill, Meryl
55-59
1:41.00
NS
NS
WCM
Corsbie, Nicola
55-59
1:36.88
NS
NS
WCM
Dunne, Anthony
55-59
1:15.00
NS
NS
VMV
Galvin, Patrick
85-89
2:00.00
NS
NS
WCM
Gordon, Ian
45-49
1:08.00
NS
NS
VPP
Gosney, Erika
45-49
2:00.00
NS
NS
NHS
Henderson, Harry
65-69
1:45.00
NS
NS
NVL
Henry, Talbot
40-44
1:08.00
NS
NS
WCM
Infante, Carol-Ann
50-54
1:35.00
NS
NS
NRY
Leech, Susan
55-59
1:45.00
NS
NS
QNA
Malar, Helen
60-64
2:04.00
NS
NS
NBT
McDonald, Mark
30-34
1:25.00
NS
NS
VMV
Newstead, Sharon
50-54
1:40.02
NS
NS
NVL
Nothling, Simon
40-44
1:06.00
NS
NS
WML
Ravenscroft, Murray
50-54
1:24.00
NS
NS
CDW
Roberts, Maggie
80-84
3:12.00
NS
NS
TAC
Slugocki, Maciej
65-69
1:25.00
NS
NS
VPP
Thompson, Mark
45-49
1:02.66
NS
NS
WMH
Wiland, Lindsay
55-59
1:12.00
NS
NS
CHELS
Sabala, Michael
35-39
1:05.17
19/1
1:11.40
TBSS1
Rowland, Shelley
45-49
1:15.42
15/8
1:13.83
QMM
Davis, Brian
75-79
4:10.00
1/6
NS
WCM
Farmer, Alison
50-54
2:00.00
4/4
NS
NSA
Samuels, Peta
45-49
1:27.00
NS
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home