Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 Masters Swimming Australia National Championships ( Wed, Apr 18, 2018 - Sat, Apr 21, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 9: Mixed 100 M Breast
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
VPP
Cronk, Stephen
35-39
1:09.50
29/4
1:10.08
1
QSM
Yew, Kelvin
45-49
1:09.88
29/5
1:12.15
1
NBT
Cleland, Aaron
40-44
1:13.90
29/6
1:12.31
1
WWC
Lawrenson, Kieren
40-44
1:12.80
29/3
1:13.89
2
WWF
Bawden, Richmond
35-39
1:23.00
27/1
1:15.00
2
WCM
Dunne, Anthony
55-59
1:14.00
29/2
1:15.08
1
WOP
Hille, David
30-34
1:14.00
29/7
1:15.33
1
VPP
Davidson, Koe
35-39
1:19.00
28/2
1:16.61
3
NBT
Hayes, Chad
25-29
1:20.00
27/5
1:16.69
1
WLP
Bouchere, Damien
35-39
1:30.00
24/2
1:18.36
4
SAM
Smedley, Mark
55-59
1:18.00
28/5
1:18.46
2
VYR
Shard, Dean
40-44
1:14.15
29/1
1:19.45
3
VMH
Carp, Michael
45-49
1:20.50
27/6
1:19.58
2
VGS
Webb, Kodie
40-44
1:19.50
28/8
1:20.27
4
QMM
Southam, Noah
25-29
1:18.77
28/6
1:20.57
2
NBT
Brown, Stephen
55-59
1:25.00
26/3
1:21.75
3
WRV
Murphy, Lee
35-39
1:22.00
27/2
1:21.96
5
QLT
McKaig, John
45-49
1:20.00
27/4
1:22.24
3
NSP
Watson, James
40-44
1:23.00
27/7
1:22.45
5
VPP
Scott, Ian
25-29
1:29.00
24/4
1:22.58
3
NBT
Forrester, Kurt
25-29
1:30.00
24/3
1:22.71
4
NBT
Knickerbocker, Audrey
25-29
1:27.00
26/2
1:23.82
1
NBT
Hay, Scott
45-49
1:27.00
26/7
1:24.22
4
NMR
Johnston, Peter
35-39
1:28.04
25/3
1:25.25
6
WAM
Johnson, Andrew
45-49
1:28.43
25/2
1:25.32
5
WRK
Tanaka, Emi
35-39
1:26.28
26/6
1:25.44
1
WMV
Anderson, Stuart
30-34
1:23.00
27/8
1:25.68
2
VPP
Fraser, Jackie
18-24
1:19.30
28/1
1:26.88
1
WCM
Muir, John
50-54
1:30.00
24/7
1:27.07
1
QMM
Belmar, Roger
50-54
1:30.00
24/8
1:27.46
2
NBT
McDonald, Mark
30-34
1:27.00
26/8
1:27.62
3
QAC
Melrose, Andrew
25-29
1:33.00
22/2
1:28.30
5
WCM
Dobrzanski, Tomasz
40-44
1:31.46
23/2
1:28.41
6
VMV
Kerr, Nicky
40-44
1:32.00
22/5
1:28.55
1
WOP
Ryall, Noel
60-64
1:43.00
18/6
1:28.56
1
VPP
Daly, Michael
60-64
1:31.50
23/7
1:29.24
2
WRK
Williams, Karen
30-34
1:45.00
17/4
1:29.59
1
VPP
Sable, Nathan
50-54
1:29.80
24/5
1:29.65
3
NTN
Watkins, Troy
50-54
1:30.00
24/1
1:29.76
4
VMV
Huggins, Mark
55-59
1:30.00
23/4
1:29.92
4
NRY
Capellini, Barbara
30-34
1:28.00
25/5
1:29.96
2
QRC
Tweedy, John
50-54
1:24.00
26/4
1:30.21
5
QMM
Teece, Vanessa
50-54
1:32.00
23/8
1:30.23
1
NMA
May, Brian
55-59
1:25.00
26/5
1:30.26
5
WCM
Corsbie, Nicola
55-59
1:30.22
23/6
1:30.45
1
VBC
Haggag, Sherif
30-34
1:35.00
21/1
1:30.92
4
VMV
Burt, Tony
45-49
1:35.00
21/2
1:31.31
6
WMH
Viljoen, Cara
18-24
1:29.00
25/7
1:31.51
2
NRY
Lewin, Greg
50-54
1:33.00
22/6
1:31.76
6
WCM
Burton, Patricia
45-49
1:29.00
25/8
1:32.12
1
WBP
Ismail, Ross
45-49
1:28.00
25/4
1:32.39
7
QSM
Pirie, Nicholas
30-34
1:27.00
26/1
1:33.77
5
WCM
Infante, Carol-Ann
50-54
1:36.00
20/4
1:33.78
2
NBT
Dorrington, Andrew
35-39
1:35.00
21/5
1:34.46
7
WGK
Cooper, Rachael
25-29
1:40.00
19/4
1:34.63
2
SAT
McCormack, Simon
50-54
1:29.00
25/1
1:34.87
7
WRK
Young, Bridget
50-54
1:35.00
22/8
1:34.98
3
VMV
Taylor, Donald
65-69
1:35.00
21/7
1:35.10
1
NML
Ludgate, Helen
45-49
1:35.15
21/8
1:35.40
2
WWC
Fidge, Stephen
50-54
1:35.00
21/6
1:35.43
8
WBM
Jaeckel, Jeffrey
40-44
1:32.00
23/1
1:35.51
7
NTN
Burgess, Katrina
50-54
1:40.00
19/2
1:35.69
4
VMV
Jeffrey, Janette
65-69
1:36.25
20/5
1:35.79
1
NBT
Andrews, Leonie
30-34
1:37.00
20/3
1:35.82
3
WML
Rickard, Alan
35-39
1:34.04
22/1
1:36.16
8
WOP
Trenaman, Rachel
45-49
1:40.00
19/1
1:36.50
3
WCM
Somes, Jane
45-49
1:45.00
18/8
1:36.58
4
WCM
McCormack, Andrew
45-49
1:35.00
21/3
1:37.15
8
QRT
Candler, Karen
55-59
1:32.00
22/4
1:37.30
2
WCM
Kitto, Annie
45-49
1:45.00
17/2
1:37.31
5
NSA
Poot, Michael
50-54
1:30.00
23/5
1:37.34
9
CDW
Gibson, Paul
65-69
1:34.00
22/7
1:37.51
2
VDC
Sheffrin, Dee
60-64
1:32.00
22/3
1:37.68
1
WCM
Chua, Beng Hooi
40-44
1:50.00
14/3
1:38.33
8
VSC
Howes, Peter
45-49
1:39.02
20/1
1:38.73
9
NBT
Calizaya, Daniel
30-34
1:40.00
19/5
1:38.77
6
WBP
Barker, Amy
18-24
1:38.74
20/2
1:39.04
3
WAB
Parker, Elise
40-44
1:45.00
16/5
1:39.11
2
VDC
Clarke, Rod
70-74
1:45.50
16/6
1:39.21
1
VGL
Milne, Margot
65-69
1:40.00
19/6
1:39.78
2
SMR
Wareing, Deborah
60-64
1:39.00
20/7
1:40.01
2
WAM
Croft, Charles
65-69
1:40.00
20/8
1:40.17
3
SAT
Beames, Melissa
30-34
1:50.00
13/5
1:40.68
4
WAB
Hearle, Bethwyn
50-54
2:00.00
9/4
1:41.55
5
WRK
Savin, Cherie
35-39
1:41.53
19/8
1:41.60
2
WGT
Jackson, Amber
30-34
1:56.21
11/6
1:41.63
5
WMH
Cahill, John
50-54
1:42.23
18/3
1:41.75
10
WCM
Hickling, Siobhan
45-49
1:45.00
17/5
1:42.01
6
NWO
Perez-Concha, Oscar
40-44
1:50.00
13/2
1:42.57
9
QTA
Bennett, Katrina
40-44
1:43.32
18/2
1:42.99
3
WCM
Johnson, Richard
55-59
1:40.00
19/3
1:43.09
6
NRY
McCrindell, Andrew
55-59
1:45.00
18/1
1:43.10
7
NRY
Leech, Susan
55-59
1:40.00
19/7
1:43.22
3
WSS
Kerr, Julie
65-69
1:55.51
11/4
1:44.30
3
WBS
Kelly, Darryl
65-69
1:42.00
18/4
1:44.63
4
WKA
McInerney, Kate
30-34
1:46.62
16/8
1:44.72
6
WCR
Borromei, Kathie
35-39
1:28.25
25/6
1:44.73
3
QAC
Horton, Karina
60-64
1:50.00
14/5
1:44.77
3
WSS
Marr, Peter
55-59
1:45.00
17/7
1:44.90
8
QRT
Churchill, Meryl
55-59
1:45.00
16/4
1:45.11
4
NWG
Catzel, Jorian
70-74
1:45.00
17/8
1:45.12
2
NBT
Blamires, Megan
45-49
1:49.00
15/8
1:45.40
7
NPM
Mortlock, Gregory
65-69
1:49.00
15/1
1:45.89
5
WPC
Gardiner, Jackie
40-44
1:45.00
17/1
1:45.90
4
THB
Daft, Katherine
55-59
1:44.00
18/7
1:46.12
5
WBM
Badani, Nicole
40-44
1:50.00
14/6
1:46.60
5
WMV
Hart, Lesley
55-59
1:48.00
15/2
1:47.12
6
VMV
Briggs, Daphne
55-59
1:48.00
15/5
1:47.19
7
WRV
Williams, Sabrina
35-39
1:38.03
20/6
1:47.24
4
WSH
Wheeler, Sophie
18-24
1:35.00
21/4
1:47.49
4
WSF
Saunders, Dianne
30-34
2:00.00
10/7
1:47.53
7
NSP
Tompkins, Sue
55-59
1:49.70
14/4
1:47.55
8
WMV
Dufty, Philip
70-74
1:58.00
11/8
1:47.62
3
VMV
Stanton, John
70-74
1:48.00
15/3
1:47.95
4
NBT
Wong, Emily
25-29
1:47.36
15/4
1:48.04
3
NRY
Morgan, Heather
70-74
1:48.00
15/7
1:48.68
1
WSM
Riddle, Peter
45-49
1:55.00
12/1
1:49.00
10
QNA
Malar, Helen
60-64
1:50.00
13/7
1:49.09
4
WOP
Hofer, Joshua
45-49
1:45.38
16/3
1:49.55
11
WGT
Osborn, Michael
60-64
1:58.00
10/4
1:50.07
3
WCM
Anthony, Vivienne
55-59
1:58.00
10/5
1:50.30
9
NTS
Joseph, Peter
75-79
1:50.00
14/8
1:50.46
1
WCM
Wainstein, Trevor
65-69
1:46.00
16/2
1:50.71
6
WSH
David, Alissa
18-24
1:45.00
17/6
1:50.79
5
VMV
Galvin, Patrick
85-89
1:50.00
13/4
1:51.11
1
WOP
Morris, Jeff
55-59
1:52.00
12/5
1:51.20
9
NBT
Rust, Chris
60-64
2:00.00
10/6
1:51.58
4
WCM
Paul, Victor
70-74
1:50.00
14/1
1:52.07
5
NCT
McLeod, Russell
65-69
1:45.00
17/3
1:52.61
7
WSF
Curry, Nathan
30-34
1:50.00
14/7
1:52.71
7
NMA
Green, Rozanne
55-59
1:50.00
13/6
1:53.25
10
WRV
Pow, Graeme
65-69
1:53.00
12/3
1:55.15
8
NBT
Gorham, Connie
25-29
1:57.00
11/2
1:55.56
4
WCM
Fox, Richard
75-79
1:55.00
12/7
1:56.82
2
WSH
Wheeler, Jane
55-59
1:50.00
13/8
1:57.19
11
NWS
Blanch, Kerryn
45-49
2:09.00
8/1
1:57.37
8
WMH
Hoskins, Donna
45-49
2:50.00
2/4
1:57.37
8
VCS
Gooey, Janette
65-69
2:01.12
9/6
1:57.75
4
VMV
Nichol, Janet
55-59
2:00.00
10/8
1:57.79
12
QBB
Green, George
75-79
2:01.00
9/3
1:57.91
3
QBR
Ernst, Andree
65-69
1:54.00
12/6
1:58.04
5
WCM
Chong, Peter
75-79
2:00.00
9/5
1:58.46
4
WBS
Miller, Tricia
65-69
1:50.00
13/3
1:58.85
6
TLC
Brook, Michelle
35-39
1:56.00
11/3
1:59.73
5
NTN
Campbell, Donna
55-59
2:02.00
9/7
2:00.73
13
WCM
Cara-Southey, Mia
30-34
1:57.70
11/7
2:01.73
8
WSU
Walter, Pamela
65-69
2:04.00
8/4
2:02.17
7
WMH
Williams, Gerda
75-79
1:58.00
11/1
2:02.49
1
NOF
Kirkbride, Robert
75-79
2:10.00
7/2
2:02.75
5
WOP
Musty, John
70-74
2:10.88
7/1
2:03.38
6
TLC
McHenry, Diana
60-64
2:02.00
9/2
2:03.58
5
WSH
Douglas, Joe
50-54
1:48.00
15/6
2:04.24
11
QTW
Wassenaar, Hanna
75-79
2:10.00
7/5
2:05.16
2
WRV
Taylor, Eric
75-79
2:20.00
5/3
2:06.07
6
WAM
Sanders, Jeffrey
60-64
2:09.76
7/4
2:06.34
5
WSF
Goldswain, Andrew
45-49
1:50.00
14/2
2:06.59
12
NNC
Robertson, Carolyn
60-64
2:03.00
9/1
2:06.61
6
WCM
Johnson, Joy
60-64
2:07.56
8/2
2:06.99
7
WGT
Smith, Stephen
65-69
2:22.00
5/7
2:07.21
9
NBT
Valentine, Jessica
30-34
2:09.52
8/8
2:08.73
9
WBB
Knoll, Kathryn
50-54
2:15.00
6/6
2:09.60
6
SMR
Carter, Terry
65-69
2:06.00
8/6
2:09.75
8
WRV
Neethling, Nadine
35-39
2:00.00
10/2
2:10.93
6
WMH
Wingate, Pauline
75-79
2:12.00
6/5
2:11.08
3
WSU
Woodhouse, William
70-74
2:10.00
7/6
2:11.23
7
QGA
Smith, Craig
60-64
2:10.00
7/7
2:12.42
6
NBT
Skulander, Annika-Lee
25-29
2:11.98
6/4
2:12.59
5
WOP
Scott, Geoffrey
60-64
2:10.00
7/3
2:12.91
7
NBT
Wilton, Steven
60-64
1:55.00
12/8
2:13.00
8
WSF
Neville, Stephanie
18-24
2:25.00
5/1
2:13.01
6
QSC
Martinuzzi, Joan
65-69
2:20.00
5/6
2:13.06
9
WML
Smith, Eddie
70-74
2:17.00
6/8
2:13.34
2
CAS
Bailey, Kay
60-64
2:15.00
6/2
2:14.14
8
SAT
Beames, Leanne
55-59
2:00.00
10/1
2:14.20
14
VMV
Simpson, Joan
70-74
2:15.00
6/7
2:14.46
3
NWG
Harrison, Marion
65-69
2:35.00
3/4
2:15.42
10
TDP
Brack, Marilyn
65-69
2:17.16
5/4
2:15.63
11
WSU
Burbidge, Merilyn
75-79
2:25.00
4/4
2:17.91
4
NCT
Risk, Lindsay
70-74
2:20.00
5/5
2:18.00
8
SMR
Vowles, Judy
65-69
2:17.00
6/1
2:18.23
12
CDW
Magin, Robert
70-74
2:15.00
6/3
2:18.48
9
TLC
Towers, John
65-69
2:03.95
9/8
2:19.07
10
WMV
Williams, Andrea
65-69
2:35.15
3/5
2:19.10
13
WCM
Elliott, Theresa
75-79
2:30.00
4/3
2:20.47
5
WSF
Beckett, Mischa
35-39
2:11.00
7/8
2:21.68
7
WBM
Paterson, Christine
60-64
2:40.00
3/2
2:24.12
9
WOP
Andrew, Ruth
70-74
2:30.00
4/2
2:24.88
4
NGN
Bratton, Joan
70-74
2:05.00
8/5
2:25.00
5
WSF
Smith, Phillip
45-49
2:30.00
4/5
2:25.84
13
WSF
Marano, Courtney
25-29
2:30.00
4/7
2:33.12
6
WGT
Gill, Jan
80-84
2:39.00
3/6
2:34.22
1
WGT
Lawrence, Geoffrey
65-69
2:34.00
4/8
2:41.08
11
VMV
Trautman-Pasquini, Marla
45-49
2:39.00
3/3
2:42.92
10
WSU
Brown, Cas
70-74
2:50.00
3/1
2:44.37
6
NSA
Jones, Barbara
70-74
2:55.00
2/5
2:47.82
7
CDW
Tauschke, Pauline
60-64
2:49.50
3/7
2:50.01
10
WAB
Stanton, Tony
85-89
3:30.00
1/5
2:56.22
2
NMR
Johnston, Patricia
65-69
2:55.00
2/3
2:57.55
14
NBT
Reinker, Sue
65-69
2:50.00
3/8
3:00.47
15
CDW
Roberts, Maggie
80-84
3:25.00
2/7
3:10.48
2
NWG
Campbell, Graham
70-74
3:00.00
2/6
3:17.25
10
SMR
Pearce, Barbara
80-84
3:23.00
2/2
3:21.71
3
NPM
Jopling, Margaret
80-84
3:35.00
1/4
3:22.70
4
WMV
McGough, Glad
85-89
4:30.57
1/6
3:56.53
1
WSM
Urquhart, Helen
75-79
5:11.00
1/3
4:39.49
6
QWY
Grunwald, Annika
35-39
1:46.00
16/1
DQ
NVL
Henry, Talbot
40-44
1:15.00
28/4
DQ
WSF
Nguyen, Michael
25-29
1:50.00
13/1
DQ
WML
Alguire, Lynne
60-64
2:33.40
4/1
DQ
QAC
Cox, Rosemarie
60-64
2:25.00
5/8
DQ
WAM
Adams, Heather
60-64
2:00.00
NS
NS
WKA
Ball, Tony
55-59
1:30.15
NS
NS
NCH
Barnfield, Anthea
60-64
1:51.30
NS
NS
QNS
Cahill, Priscilla
40-44
2:30.00
NS
NS
QAL
Carmichael, Dylan
30-34
1:55.97
NS
NS
WCM
Deuchar, William
70-74
1:46.00
NS
NS
WCM
Gordon, Ian
45-49
1:15.00
NS
NS
WSU
Green, Barry
75-79
2:08.00
NS
NS
NHS
Henderson, Harry
65-69
1:42.00
NS
NS
WSM
Kwok, Chi To
30-34
1:20.00
NS
NS
NPN
MacKay, Stuart
40-44
1:19.00
NS
NS
WSU
Norris, Louise
60-64
1:55.00
NS
NS
WML
Ravenscroft, Murray
50-54
1:30.00
NS
NS
WMV
Read, Maggie
60-64
2:05.00
NS
NS
NBT
Rust, Susie
50-54
2:20.00
NS
NS
CHELS
Sabala, Michael
35-39
1:18.17
28/3
1:22.97
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home