Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2018 Masters Swimming Australia National Championships ( Wed, Apr 18, 2018 - Sat, Apr 21, 2018 )
Event Results
Event 19: Mixed 100 M Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
VPP
Kaufmann, Kipp
35-39
1:07.00
33/2
1:04.50
1
QBR
Kain, Michael
35-39
1:04.53
33/4
1:05.03
2
VPP
Winton, Steven
40-44
1:05.41
33/5
1:07.26
1
WMH
Moreno, Anwar
35-39
1:06.00
33/3
1:07.98
3
NET
Lemmon, Paul
50-54
1:07.00
33/6
1:08.70
1
QUQ
Saxby, Caroline
35-39
1:11.99
32/2
1:08.90
1
WRV
Koprowski, Adam
35-39
1:12.00
32/7
1:09.26
4
VGS
Sendecky, Mark
35-39
1:12.00
32/8
1:09.42
5
NPN
MacKay, Stuart
40-44
1:09.99
33/8
1:09.70
2
NSP
Watson, James
40-44
1:10.00
32/5
1:09.91
3
NSP
Hawton, Jon
50-54
1:08.00
33/1
1:10.64
2
VMH
Carp, Michael
45-49
1:11.50
32/6
1:10.70
1
WSH
Mead, Ryan
35-39
1:14.00
31/2
1:11.07
6
WWC
Gittings, Mike
55-59
1:15.00
30/3
1:11.65
1
WFR
Morton, Michael
25-29
1:10.00
32/4
1:11.65
1
VYR
Shard, Dean
40-44
1:10.50
32/3
1:11.89
4
WRV
Eyre, Damien
45-49
1:12.00
32/1
1:12.50
2
SAM
Smedley, Mark
55-59
1:14.00
31/6
1:13.45
2
WSH
Howie, Paul
30-34
1:15.00
30/4
1:13.94
1
NBT
Dorrington, Andrew
35-39
1:15.00
31/8
1:14.01
7
WRK
Burdekin, Craig
40-44
1:15.00
30/6
1:14.37
5
WPC
Wilkins, Siobhan
25-29
1:14.45
31/7
1:14.39
1
VPP
Boness, Tim
55-59
1:13.00
31/4
1:15.08
3
NWO
Loader, David
35-39
1:15.00
30/5
1:15.52
8
WOP
Morrison, Lucy
25-29
1:22.00
27/2
1:15.82
2
VPP
Davidson, Brett
50-54
1:16.75
30/7
1:16.18
3
NBT
Grainger, Annemaree
45-49
1:18.00
29/4
1:16.31
1
VPP
Bucknell, Jennie
50-54
1:20.00
29/8
1:16.35
1
QRC
Tweedy, John
50-54
1:18.50
29/6
1:16.79
4
WSF
Anderson, Katya
25-29
1:20.00
28/4
1:17.44
3
NGN
Haureliuk, Lisa
35-39
1:21.70
27/3
1:17.47
2
WMH
Lyons, Simon
55-59
1:13.50
31/3
1:17.52
4
WFR
Diffey, Simon
45-49
1:18.00
30/8
1:18.45
3
VBC
Haggag, Sherif
30-34
1:30.00
21/7
1:18.48
2
NMA
May, Brian
55-59
1:16.00
30/2
1:18.61
5
SHB
Sutcliffe, Joanne
55-59
1:18.00
29/5
1:18.73
1
WRK
van der Wel, Ingrid
40-44
1:20.60
27/5
1:19.18
1
SAT
Beames, Melissa
30-34
1:30.00
22/6
1:19.40
1
WML
Luke, Richard
45-49
1:25.00
25/3
1:19.70
4
WMH
Rollin-Busby, Jennifer
35-39
1:27.99
23/3
1:20.35
3
WAM
Johnson, Andrew
45-49
1:20.00
28/5
1:20.49
5
VYR
Nicholls, Cindy
40-44
1:24.20
26/7
1:20.57
2
VPP
Cutting, Jessica
35-39
1:23.20
26/5
1:20.66
4
WPC
Czaplinski, Robert
40-44
1:25.00
25/6
1:21.03
6
SAM
Muller, Rebecca
18-24
1:29.09
22/3
1:21.26
1
VMV
Rodgers, Leigh
60-64
1:17.50
30/1
1:21.40
1
SHB
Simpson, Grant
60-64
1:22.00
27/6
1:21.89
1
WRV
Scorer, Bruce
35-39
1:30.00
21/2
1:21.95
9
WPC
Levin, Malcolm
55-59
1:18.34
29/3
1:22.37
6
VMV
McNeil, Andrea
55-59
1:23.00
26/4
1:22.44
2
WCM
Infante, Carol-Ann
50-54
1:25.00
25/2
1:22.68
2
TLC
Lyons, Sarah
25-29
1:19.90
29/1
1:22.74
4
NTN
Burgess, Katrina
50-54
1:25.00
26/8
1:22.96
3
WSH
Ezard, Ashleigh
18-24
1:30.00
22/7
1:23.16
2
WFR
Galsworthy, Sari
45-49
1:24.00
26/2
1:23.26
2
WCM
Bell, Sally
55-59
1:22.50
27/7
1:23.74
3
WPC
O'Brien, Lizzie
30-34
1:35.00
19/4
1:23.88
2
VSC
Howes, Peter
45-49
1:23.67
26/3
1:24.10
6
NWO
Edwards, Charles
40-44
1:26.00
25/8
1:24.15
7
VMV
Spurling, Danielle
50-54
1:20.00
28/1
1:24.44
4
WGT
Jackson, Amber
30-34
1:27.82
23/5
1:24.51
3
WRK
Young, Bridget
50-54
1:26.00
24/5
1:24.86
5
QSM
Pirie, Nicholas
30-34
1:24.00
26/6
1:25.04
3
NSP
Tompkins, Sue
55-59
1:26.01
24/6
1:25.05
4
QGA
Keogh, Rachael
40-44
1:26.67
24/7
1:25.30
3
WCM
Muir, John
50-54
1:30.00
21/4
1:25.60
5
WSH
Jemerson, Sarah
40-44
1:27.61
23/4
1:25.87
4
NWO
Purcell, Susie
40-44
1:25.00
25/5
1:26.09
5
WWF
Roper, Garry
55-59
1:28.00
23/7
1:26.39
7
NBT
Wong, Emily
25-29
1:26.49
24/2
1:26.84
5
QNA
Morse, Robert
65-69
1:35.00
19/3
1:26.93
1
VMV
Burt, Tony
45-49
1:26.00
24/4
1:26.99
7
WMH
Cahill, John
50-54
1:25.23
25/7
1:27.05
6
WCM
Swire-Thompson, Susan
60-64
1:28.00
23/1
1:27.15
2
WRV
Porter, John
65-69
1:27.00
24/8
1:27.27
2
WOP
Trenaman, Rachel
45-49
1:30.00
22/1
1:27.46
3
QNA
Jones, Stephanie
60-64
1:35.00
19/6
1:27.82
3
WCM
Chua, Beng Hooi
40-44
1:50.00
15/7
1:28.35
8
QBB
Green, George
75-79
1:28.35
22/4
1:28.42
1
QNA
Kee, Ross
65-69
1:30.00
22/2
1:28.45
3
WML
Renner, Tony
60-64
1:27.00
24/1
1:28.69
2
WMV
Hart, Lesley
55-59
1:28.00
23/8
1:28.80
5
SMR
Young, Ian
65-69
1:29.00
22/5
1:28.97
4
VPP
Walsh, Nicole
25-29
1:23.00
27/8
1:29.44
6
WSH
Wheeler, Sophie
18-24
1:25.00
15/5
1:29.62
3
WPC
Duncombe, Aaron
30-34
1:20.00
27/4
1:29.82
4
WPC
McCarthy, Aine
30-34
1:45.00
16/5
1:29.95
4
CDW
Gibson, Paul
65-69
1:32.00
20/5
1:30.00
5
WWC
Lysenko, Alexei
45-49
1:30.00
21/6
1:30.15
8
TLC
Brown, Christine
60-64
1:31.35
21/8
1:30.39
4
WBM
Badani, Nicole
40-44
1:28.00
23/2
1:30.98
6
WBM
Jaeckel, Jeffrey
40-44
1:25.00
25/4
1:31.76
9
WCM
Anthony, Vivienne
55-59
1:32.75
20/1
1:32.17
6
WSF
Arrow, Alistair
18-24
1:44.00
17/2
1:32.73
1
SMR
Wareing, Deborah
60-64
1:32.00
20/4
1:34.69
5
WBP
Colam, Royston
70-74
1:33.00
20/8
1:34.90
1
WCM
Mannolini, Peter
55-59
1:45.00
17/1
1:34.95
8
NWG
Earp, Marilyn
65-69
1:35.00
19/2
1:35.02
1
NBT
Blamires, Megan
45-49
1:36.00
19/1
1:35.47
4
QWY
Grunwald, Annika
35-39
1:46.00
16/1
1:35.52
5
WSS
Kerr, Julie
65-69
1:45.00
16/6
1:35.57
2
QNA
Bott, Greg
60-64
1:33.00
20/7
1:35.84
3
NBT
Gorham, Connie
25-29
1:38.00
18/4
1:36.04
7
TAC
Forman, Tony
70-74
1:39.20
18/3
1:36.88
2
QRT
Jackson, Kevin
65-69
1:41.21
17/6
1:37.08
6
WSF
Broadway, Dylan
18-24
1:45.00
16/3
1:37.38
2
NWG
Catzel, Jorian
70-74
1:33.00
19/5
1:37.38
3
WOP
Morris, Jeff
55-59
1:43.00
17/3
1:37.94
9
WOP
Hofer, Joshua
45-49
1:32.71
20/6
1:38.06
9
QSM
Marcello, Traudi
60-64
1:40.00
18/7
1:38.72
6
QRT
Barrett, John
60-64
1:40.00
18/8
1:38.81
4
WML
Deeks, Claire
35-39
1:30.00
21/5
1:39.37
6
NCT
Haddad, Suzie
30-34
1:40.09
17/5
1:39.67
5
WSS
Wyatt, Nick
50-54
NT
20/2
1:40.19
7
WSF
Burt, James
18-24
1:40.00
18/1
1:41.38
3
VMV
Cocks, John
80-84
1:45.00
16/4
1:41.78
1
WCM
Parsons, Eleanor
60-64
1:50.00
14/6
1:42.96
7
THB
Daft, Katherine
55-59
1:47.00
15/4
1:43.19
7
NBR
McRae, Julie
60-64
2:00.00
11/2
1:43.19
8
WCM
Paul, Victor
70-74
1:45.00
16/7
1:43.45
4
WOP
Bird, Helen
80-84
1:46.00
16/8
1:43.74
1
WMH
Williams, Gerda
75-79
1:43.00
17/7
1:43.97
1
WWC
Hirsch, Adrian
40-44
1:35.00
19/7
1:44.23
10
WCM
McCormack, Andrew
45-49
1:40.00
18/2
1:44.23
10
VMV
Newstead, Sharon
50-54
1:40.02
17/4
1:44.61
6
VPP
Montague, Rosa
70-74
1:50.00
15/1
1:46.18
1
WCM
Fox, Richard
75-79
1:45.00
17/8
1:47.65
2
WFR
Ainsworth, Ann
55-59
1:50.00
15/8
1:47.92
8
NSP
Jostsons, Fiona
50-54
2:00.00
12/7
1:48.21
7
WOP
Griffiths, Delise
65-69
1:50.00
15/6
1:48.53
3
NSA
Mundy, Graham
65-69
1:45.00
16/2
1:49.62
7
NMT
Horsburgh, Louise
40-44
1:59.00
12/5
1:49.74
7
TDP
Watkinson, Marcia
60-64
2:00.00
12/3
1:49.81
9
WSS
Bowman, Dianne
55-59
2:20.50
6/1
1:49.93
9
NCT
McLeod, Russell
65-69
1:50.00
14/3
1:50.15
8
WSS
Chaplyn, Ashley
55-59
1:20.00
28/7
1:50.39
10
WML
Sorensen, Kate
45-49
2:00.00
11/7
1:50.63
5
NBT
Rust, Chris
60-64
1:55.00
13/3
1:50.89
5
WMV
Potter, Jane
65-69
2:00.00
11/5
1:50.97
4
QBR
Ernst, Andree
65-69
2:00.00
11/4
1:51.73
5
WFR
Koski, Diana
60-64
1:48.07
15/2
1:51.97
10
WSM
Riddle, Peter
45-49
2:15.00
7/4
1:52.36
11
VMV
Baker, Patricia
70-74
1:48.00
15/3
1:52.63
2
WSU
Wimbridge, Graham
60-64
2:05.00
9/5
1:53.03
6
WML
Dell, Aithne
25-29
2:01.00
10/6
1:53.09
8
WSS
Marr, Debra
55-59
2:30.00
4/6
1:53.09
10
WSU
Edmondson, Anne
60-64
1:55.00
13/4
1:53.54
11
NTN
Campbell, Donna
55-59
2:02.00
10/7
1:54.21
11
VMV
Galvin, Patrick
85-89
1:50.00
14/4
1:54.65
1
NRY
McCrindell, Andrew
55-59
1:55.00
13/6
1:54.88
11
SMR
Carter, Terry
65-69
1:53.14
14/8
1:55.06
6
WOP
Dembo, Irene
70-74
1:56.00
13/7
1:55.20
3
CDW
Woodworth, Jill
55-59
1:55.00
13/2
1:55.82
12
QBR
Ernst, Kalvin
60-64
2:00.00
11/8
1:55.85
7
WGT
Smith, Stephen
65-69
2:02.20
10/8
1:55.88
9
NCT
Cooke, Annie
70-74
2:00.00
11/3
1:56.05
4
CAS
Bailey, Kay
60-64
1:57.98
13/8
1:57.19
12
WCM
Wainstein, Trevor
65-69
1:51.00
14/7
1:57.30
10
NRY
Burgess, Alan
65-69
1:59.00
12/6
1:57.39
11
WCM
Hodby, David
75-79
2:10.00
8/3
1:57.46
3
WSU
Walter, Pamela
65-69
2:00.00
12/1
1:57.86
7
THB
Gregory, Diane
60-64
2:00.00
10/4
1:58.02
13
VNL
Kirton, Jan
65-69
2:20.00
6/6
2:01.13
8
WOP
Scott, Geoffrey
60-64
2:00.00
11/1
2:01.24
8
VFR
Kinnaird, Alice
80-84
2:04.00
10/1
2:02.03
2
NBT
Dorrington, Robert
70-74
2:08.00
9/6
2:02.06
5
WML
Walker, Pamela
75-79
2:05.00
9/4
2:03.14
2
WSS
Carlyon, Jodie
45-49
2:30.00
5/1
2:03.70
6
QNA
Shields, Jacky
60-64
2:09.00
8/8
2:03.83
14
QSM
Baker, Lawrence
70-74
2:10.00
8/4
2:04.74
6
WML
Smith, Eddie
70-74
2:11.00
8/6
2:05.82
5
WGT
Trimble, Kay
70-74
2:00.00
12/8
2:05.82
5
VFR
Dennington, Lois
80-84
2:05.84
9/2
2:05.92
3
WSS
Gaudet, Susan
60-64
2:40.00
3/3
2:06.72
15
NSA
Sheean, Peter
70-74
2:08.00
9/1
2:07.29
7
WSU
Burbidge, Merilyn
75-79
2:10.00
9/8
2:08.32
3
NBT
Wilton, Steven
60-64
1:55.00
14/1
2:08.55
9
WOP
Andrew, Ruth
70-74
2:15.00
7/2
2:09.03
7
NCT
Risk, Lindsay
70-74
2:15.00
7/3
2:09.35
8
WGT
Lawrie, Alan
65-69
2:10.00
8/5
2:10.40
12
WSF
Neville, Stephanie
18-24
2:02.00
10/2
2:10.58
4
NCH
Jeff, Rosemary
75-79
2:40.00
3/6
2:11.17
4
WSU
Lynch Calnan, Ann-Maree
60-64
2:15.00
7/6
2:12.66
16
CDW
Magin, Robert
70-74
2:13.00
8/1
2:12.94
9
NSA
Vallis, Paul
65-69
2:15.00
7/5
2:13.04
13
WMV
Brady, Brian
65-69
2:18.00
6/5
2:14.98
14
WSF
Nguyen, Michael
25-29
2:05.00
9/3
2:14.99
2
QAC
Butler, Heather
60-64
2:17.00
7/1
2:15.20
17
WAM
Sanders, Jeffrey
60-64
2:08.15
9/7
2:15.42
10
WSS
Hall, Christine
60-64
2:35.00
3/4
2:15.87
18
TLC
Pugh, John
80-84
2:12.00
8/7
2:16.32
2
WCM
Elliott, Theresa
75-79
2:16.00
7/8
2:16.52
5
NMR
Johnston, Ian
65-69
2:32.00
4/7
2:19.06
15
NPM
Jopling, Margaret
80-84
2:25.00
5/6
2:19.53
4
WCM
Williams, Jenny
75-79
2:15.00
7/7
2:19.59
6
SMR
Pearce, Barbara
80-84
2:20.00
6/8
2:19.60
5
QGS
Davenport, Alison
65-69
2:30.34
4/2
2:20.97
9
NBT
Gorham, Vickey
55-59
2:40.00
3/2
2:21.32
13
VDC
Dickey, Dorothy
85-89
2:18.00
6/4
2:21.54
1
VMV
Gregory, Judy
75-79
2:25.00
5/3
2:22.08
7
NSA
Stanford, Colin
80-84
2:25.00
5/5
2:23.08
3
WSF
Munks, Carys
18-24
2:12.00
8/2
2:25.04
5
QMM
Johnson, China
90-94
2:20.00
6/2
2:27.04
1
WSS
Hine, Maaike
65-69
2:30.20
4/5
2:28.58
10
WSU
Brown, Cas
70-74
2:35.00
3/5
2:29.47
8
WML
Renner, Charles
90-94
2:25.00
5/4
2:30.10
2
NSN
Sadow, Margaret
75-79
2:30.00
5/8
2:30.42
8
WSS
Martindale, Helen
50-54
2:30.00
4/3
2:30.61
8
NWG
Campbell, Graham
70-74
3:00.00
2/6
2:30.80
10
WSU
Curtis, William
80-84
2:32.00
4/1
2:31.39
4
NRY
Rubin, Helen
65-69
2:35.00
4/8
2:33.00
11
CDW
Tauschke, Pauline
60-64
2:28.40
5/7
2:34.12
19
NBT
Reinker, Sue
65-69
2:55.00
2/4
2:42.00
12
WML
Alguire, Lynne
60-64
3:18.40
2/1
2:45.62
20
WOP
Heath, Mary
75-79
2:49.00
3/7
2:46.45
9
WAB
Stanton, Tony
85-89
3:30.00
1/4
2:47.70
2
WSF
Smith, Phillip
45-49
2:30.00
4/4
2:51.30
12
NWL
Montgomery, Roger
70-74
2:50.00
3/1
2:51.89
11
CDW
Roberts, Maggie
80-84
3:12.00
2/7
2:52.04
6
NCN
Llewellyn, Geoffrey
85-89
3:10.00
2/2
2:55.04
3
WSU
Bullough, Audrey
75-79
3:00.00
2/3
3:00.18
10
QGS
Green, Joan
80-84
2:56.80
2/5
3:05.96
7
WAB
Hanna, Maureen
70-74
3:30.00
1/5
3:10.40
9
NWL
Johnstone, Sue
65-69
1:30.00
1/7
3:12.52
13
WMV
McGough, Glad
85-89
3:19.21
2/8
3:16.25
2
VMV
Trautman-Pasquini, Marla
45-49
3:54.00
1/6
3:21.52
7
WSU
Gray, Mary
80-84
3:31.00
1/3
3:30.73
8
WSM
Urquhart, Helen
75-79
4:11.00
1/2
4:20.76
11
WSH
den Boer, Kerry
60-64
2:00.00
12/2
DQ
NRY
Andrews, Kathy
45-49
1:26.00
NS
NS
NWS
Blanch, Kerryn
45-49
1:55.00
NS
NS
QSC
Bradley, Gay
60-64
1:50.00
NS
NS
NBT
Brown, Stephen
55-59
1:19.00
NS
NS
SMR
Carthew, Stephen
70-74
1:30.00
NS
NS
WMV
Chapman, Lucy
45-49
2:00.00
NS
NS
QRT
Churchill, Meryl
55-59
1:35.00
NS
NS
WMV
Dunstan, Claire
30-34
2:00.50
NS
NS
NRT
Finn, Jan
80-84
2:20.00
NS
NS
NG
Gatzwiller, Lady Eliza Linne
40-44
2:54.14
NS
NS
QHB
Govers, Michelle
55-59
1:55.00
NS
NS
WSU
Green, Barry
75-79
2:02.00
NS
NS
VMV
Kerr, Nicky
40-44
1:32.00
NS
NS
LVM
Kunovac, Jelena
50-54
1:22.98
NS
NS
WSM
Kwok, Chi To
30-34
1:20.00
NS
NS
VVM
McPherson, Des
55-59
1:19.50
NS
NS
WAB
Mercer, Erica
75-79
2:25.40
NS
NS
WSH
Mutch, Sandra
60-64
1:57.00
NS
NS
WPC
Neary, Sean
50-54
1:38.00
NS
NS
VPP
Patrick, Todd
35-39
1:13.00
NS
NS
NSA
Poot, Michael
50-54
1:20.00
NS
NS
QMM
Rayward, Cathryn
40-44
1:20.00
NS
NS
WIW
Riley, Pamela
45-49
2:20.00
NS
NS
NSP
Roche, Heidi
45-49
1:25.50
NS
NS
TAC
Slugocki, Maciej
65-69
1:28.00
NS
NS
QSM
Sng, Elaine
60-64
1:30.00
NS
NS
WBB
Tayler, Gordon
65-69
1:38.00
NS
NS
QGC
Vivers, Paul
55-59
1:20.00
NS
NS
WOP
Whitehead, Heather
55-59
1:52.00
NS
NS
CHELS
Sabala, Michael
35-39
1:07.17
33/7
1:10.70
TBSS1
Rowland, Shelley
45-49
1:14.72
31/1
1:15.04
WCM
Farmer, Alison
50-54
1:48.00
15/5
NS
NSA
Samuels, Allan
50-54
1:22.00
NS
NSA
Samuels, Peta
45-49
1:35.00
NS
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home