Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 MSV Short Course Championships ( Sun, Jul 16, 2017 )
Event Results
Event 6: Mixed 25 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VGS
Towers, Joanne
13.00
12/4
13.36
1
10
VDC
Botha, Megan
15.71
9/8
14.75
1
7.5
VIN
Patterson, Evangeline
25.00
1/4
16.13
1
7.5
VIN
Turner, Chloe
38.00
1/7
19.63
1
7.5
VNA
Khong, Samantha
16.50
7/5
14.94
2
9
VCS
Rose, Casey
20.00
4/2
17.68
3
8
Age Group 18-24 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VIN
Ascui, Andre
15.50
9/1
14.87
1
7.5
Age Group 25-29 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VVM
Barnes, Aleisha
12.50
14/0
13.17
1
10
VBS
Pediongco, Troi
15.00
10/2
14.08
2
9
Age Group 25-29 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VPP
Morgan, James
12.40
14/1
12.16
1
10
VVM
Morrison, Ben
13.50
12/2
14.06
1
7.5
VGS
Barron, Justin
13.00
12/3
13.69
2
9
VPP
Yu, Ming
16.50
7/7
14.96
3
8
Age Group 30-34 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VPP
Tempels, Wendy
14.00
11/6
13.31
1
10
VPP
Aquino Perez, Elizabeth
18.80
5/8
17.75
2
9
Age Group 30-34 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VVM
Blackborrow, Daniel
10.90
14/4
11.34
1
10
VSP
Corcoris, Adrian
12.70
13/4
12.39
2
9
VGS
Greene, Brent
14.00
12/8
12.46
3
8
VGS
Hann, David
12.89
13/2
12.52
4
7
NWO
Irwin, Jeremy
14.00
12/0
13.92
5
6
VGS
Espino, Leopoldo
18.00
6/7
14.81
6
5
VPP
Ford, Brenton
12.50
14/8
NS
0
Age Group 35-39 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VPP
Cutting, Jessica
15.20
9/2
14.43
1
10
VCS
Wickramaratne, Manisha
23.00
2/7
18.39
2
9
Age Group 35-39 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMH
McDowell, Lachlan
11.40
14/5
11.65
1
10
VPP
Kellam, David
11.75
14/2
11.82
2
9
VPP
Davidson, Koe
12.90
13/7
12.67
3
8
VGS
Whelan, Paul
14.00
11/4
13.66
4
7
VGS
Caceres Castro, Alberto
14.50
11/0
13.67
5
6
VPP
Guinsburg, Mike
14.50
10/5
13.72
6
5
VVM
Hall, Warren
14.64
10/3
15.36
7
4
VGS
Granleese, Justin
16.00
8/5
15.54
8
3
VGS
Hughesman, Peter
18.00
5/5
15.72
9
2
VPP
Goldsmith, Paul
12.73
13/5
NS
0
VGS
Patrick, Todd
14.50
11/9
NS
0
VGS
Sendecky, Mark
12.80
13/6
NS
0
Age Group 40-44 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Kerr, Nicky
15.00
9/5
13.66
1
10
VPP
Gosney, Erika
18.00
6/9
15.91
1
7.5
VYR
Nicholls, Cindy
15.15
9/6
13.73
2
9
VPP
Ring, Madelyn-Anne
14.40
11/8
14.17
3
8
VVM
Sakalas, Cindy
15.00
10/7
15.30
4
7
VPP
Roetzel, Astrid
18.00
6/8
17.26
5
6
VDC
Cook, Rebecca
20.00
4/6
NS
0
VMV
David, Nicole
15.00
10/1
NS
0
Age Group 40-44 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
QMM
Robinson, Todd
11.50
14/3
11.24
1
10
VMH
Foster, Craig
13.00
13/9
12.29
2
9
VPP
Winton, Steven
13.00
13/8
12.46
3
8
VPP
Pethebridge, Craig
12.70
14/9
12.83
4
7
VDC
Blakemore, Daniel
13.00
13/0
12.90
5
6
VDC
Davis, Timothy
13.00
12/5
13.30
6
5
VBC
Campbell, Michael
15.00
10/0
13.86
7
4
Age Group 45-49 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VCS
Howlett, Peta
16.00
8/1
14.60
1
10
VMV
Olweny, Catherine
16.50
7/1
16.17
2
9
VMV
Aw, Lorraine
21.00
3/4
17.60
3
8
VMV
Kempson, Susan
22.00
3/0
17.77
4
7
VMV
Trautman-Pasquini, Marla
24.50
2/8
22.69
5
6
VPP
Butler, Kirsteen
16.75
7/8
NS
0
Age Group 45-49 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VVC
Ryland, Matthew
11.50
14/6
11.91
1
10
VGS
Buckner, Jason
13.00
13/1
12.86
2
9
VMV
Aw, Juan
14.00
11/2
13.37
3
8
VMV
Rattigan, Luke
14.00
12/9
13.63
4
7
VGB
Smith, Anthony
14.00
11/7
13.74
5
6
VIN
Talbot, Archer
16.50
7/2
14.19
6
5
VNA
Mayes, David
14.00
11/1
14.31
7
4
VPP
Linoh, Suwito
14.00
11/3
14.50
8
3
VYR
Oppermann, Lars
15.00
9/4
15.51
9
2
VFR
McCrow, Adam
16.00
8/6
16.31
10
1
VBC
Gustafsson, Nick
20.00
4/1
NS
0
VNA
Mohr, Patrick
13.50
12/6
NS
0
VPP
Thompson, Mark
12.00
14/7
NS
0
Age Group 50-54 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Newstead, Sharon
16.02
8/0
15.63
1
10
VGL
Cogan, Robyn
15.14
9/3
15.87
2
9
VPP
Egan-Davidson, Yvonne
22.00
2/5
17.84
3
8
CDW
Hogarth, Fiona
19.10
4/5
18.20
4
7
VMH
Keen, Rebecca
21.00
4/0
18.54
5
6
VDC
Amiet, Anna
25.00
2/9
21.69
6
5
VIN
Frost, Georgina
28.00
1/3
NS
0
VHM
Hallinan, Hilda
16.00
9/0
0
Age Group 50-54 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VDC
Gilchrist, Andrew
12.80
13/3
12.61
1
10
VPP
Williamson, Peter
13.90
12/1
13.42
2
9
VVM
Boyd, Darren
16.00
8/2
14.92
3
8
VPP
Joscelyne, Simon
16.00
8/8
14.93
4
7
Age Group 55-59 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Briggs, Daphne
16.00
8/7
15.18
1
10
VMV
McNeil, Andrea
16.50
7/6
15.61
2
9
VIN
Gosper, Elizabeth
17.00
7/9
16.08
3
8
VGP
Jennings, Nicki
18.00
6/0
17.55
4
7
VMH
Bennett, Denise
21.00
4/9
17.58
5
6
VIN
Ascui, Sally
20.20
4/8
17.98
6
5
VMH
Harpur, Joanne
30.00
1/6
18.09
7
4
VMV
O'Toole, Geraldine
19.80
4/3
21.76
8
3
VPP
Reid, Catherine
22.00
3/8
NS
0
VDC
Taylor, Clare
22.00
2/4
NS
0
Age Group 55-59 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Huggins, Mark
13.50
12/7
13.20
1
10
VMV
Horan, Simon
16.00
8/4
13.49
2
9
VCS
Ullmann, Gary
14.00
11/5
13.80
3
8
VMV
Wilson, Rob
14.50
10/4
14.00
4
7
VMV
Mathias, Mark
15.50
9/7
14.51
5
6
VBC
Jones, Christopher
15.00
10/8
14.72
6
5
VSP
Flukes, Darryl
15.00
10/9
14.89
7
4
VDC
O'Connor, Michael
16.00
9/9
15.49
8
3
VMH
Elms, Greg
18.00
6/1
15.65
9
2
VNA
Williamson, Mark
16.10
8/9
15.71
10
1
VPP
Cowie, David
16.35
7/4
17.35
11
1
Age Group 60-64 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Boekel, Sue
17.40
6/4
16.69
1
10
VPP
Sontrop, Mary
17.50
6/5
17.25
2
9
VGB
Bussell, Sue
18.00
5/3
17.73
3
8
Age Group 60-64 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VGS
Godfrey, Alan
14.97
10/6
13.90
1
10
VSP
Fanning, Tom
17.50
6/3
15.39
2
9
VSP
Austin, Shane
16.00
8/3
15.58
3
8
Age Group 65-69 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VBC
Williams, Philippa
19.00
4/4
17.08
1
10
VGL
Milne, Margot
18.00
6/2
17.15
2
9
VDC
Gillespie, Robyn
22.90
2/2
NS
0
Age Group 65-69 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VBC
Ridgeway, Geoffrey
16.50
7/3
15.76
1
10
VHC
Rees, David
17.50
6/6
16.90
2
9
VSP
Norman, Philip
21.21
3/2
18.39
3
8
VDC
Gibson, Alan
19.00
5/0
18.78
4
7
VCS
Stone, Rodney
21.96
3/1
22.74
5
6
VDC
Hayes, Frank
25.06
1/5
NS
0
VMV
Knights, Alan
17.00
7/0
0
Age Group 70-74 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VPP
Alderson, Marijke
18.65
5/1
18.07
1
10
VMH
Holmes, Diana
22.00
2/3
22.51
2
9
VSP
Prentice, Dorothy
25.00
2/0
27.34
3
8
Age Group 70-74 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VYR
Eattell, Robin
18.00
5/4
16.95
1
10
VYR
Hooper, Toby
20.00
4/7
16.97
2
9
VSP
Lord, Peter
18.50
5/2
17.21
3
8
VMV
Silva, Ron
21.00
3/5
21.23
4
7
VMV
Underwood, Colin
21.47
3/7
21.31
5
6
VGL
Lidstone, John
19.00
5/9
NS
0
Age Group 75-79 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Kempson, Pam
22.00
3/9
21.08
1
10
VVM
Frame, Margaret
21.20
3/6
21.59
2
9
Age Group 75-79 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VCS
Prendergast, Julian
18.00
5/6
18.13
1
10
VBC
Worsley, Kerry
21.05
3/3
21.61
2
9
VMV
Sillett, Terence
22.27
2/6
22.14
3
8
Age Group 80-84 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Bradley, Jane
37.00
1/2
29.01
1
10
Age Group 80-84 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Macilwain, James
18.50
5/7
20.10
1
10
Age Group 85-89 - Women
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VDC
Dickey, Dorothy
24.00
2/1
22.53
1
10
Age Group 85-89 - Men
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMV
Couttie, Peter
30.00
1/8
28.68
1
10
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home