Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic ( Fri, Oct 13, 2017 - Sun, Oct 15, 2017 )
Event Results
Event 216: Men 50 M Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PBM
Lotano, Daniel
35-39
28.00
8/5
27.65
1
20
ARIZ
Commings, Jeff
40-44
28.50
8/6
27.87
1
20
YCFM
Wood, Steve
55-59
27.62
8/4
28.53
1
20
UC50
Barahona, Roy
30-34
32.00
7/5
28.98
1
20
YCFM
Jones, Brett
30-34
28.49
8/3
29.17
2
17
SFTL
Williams, Ryan
40-44
30.37
8/7
30.25
2
17
NCMS
Sauter, Trace
25-29
29.35
8/2
30.28
1
20
AZFL
Figari, Aurelio
25-29
32.89
7/6
30.97
2
17
SFTL
Zubero, David
55-59
32.77
7/3
31.24
2
17
DN
Santos Gomez, Claudio
35-39
31.60
8/8
32.07
2
17
SPAW
Baxter, Duane
40-44
35.00
6/3
32.48
3
16
UC14
Salomon, Greg
55-59
33.25
7/7
32.58
3
16
YCFM
Simonson, Jeff
35-39
35.00
6/6
33.16
3
16
PBM
Caudrillier, Francois
55-59
34.88
6/4
33.90
4
15
UC14
Krieger, Dima
50-54
32.90
7/2
34.01
1
20
DN
Ramos, Eric
40-44
34.50
7/8
34.12
4
15
METR
Simms, Carlington
35-39
35.00
6/2
34.15
4
15
DN
Gonzalez Perez, Gregory
40-44
35.28
6/7
35.52
5
14
DN
Canó, Edward
45-49
35.59
5/4
35.59
1
20
SPM
Nixon, John
60-64
36.00
5/6
35.61
1
20
AZFL
Parra, Francisco
60-64
35.50
6/1
36.02
2
17
GOLD
McMillen, Scott
60-64
36.00
5/3
36.47
3
16
UC14
Silva, Victor
40-44
32.00
7/4
36.76
6
13
SFTL
Streiner, Jarret
40-44
38.34
5/8
37.11
7
12
PBM
Heacock, Robert
65-69
35.50
6/8
37.13
1
20
NCMS
Butcher, Rob
45-49
35.00
6/5
38.04
2
17
LVM
Mitchell, Robert
55-59
40.71
4/3
38.66
5
14
UC14
Mehta, Rian
25-29
37.00
5/2
39.00
3
16
NCMS
Carlson, Eric
55-59
38.01
5/1
39.74
6
13
NCMS
Nguyen, Sonny
35-39
39.99
4/5
40.66
5
14
NAUT
An, Peter
25-29
39.00
4/4
41.87
4
15
WM
Burkhardt, Martin
50-54
45.00
3/5
42.50
2
17
NAUT
Jones, Matt
25-29
40.93
4/6
43.07
5
14
SYSM
Oakes, David
75-79
45.00
3/4
43.96
1
20
DN
Nouel, Ricardo
50-54
44.69
4/8
44.22
3
16
UC14
Maughan, Craig
65-69
45.00
3/3
44.66
2
17
GOLD
McIntyre, David
80-84
44.36
4/7
45.42
1
20
FACT
Dickson, Todd
60-64
45.00
3/6
46.80
4
15
NAUT
Mercado, Gianni
18-24
44.46
4/1
47.29
1
20
SCHH
Bedient, Jim
70-74
47.50
3/2
49.35
1
20
GOLD
Caro, Orlando
30-34
51.22
2/4
51.13
3
16
DN
Peralta, Jose
55-59
55.22
2/7
51.89
7
12
DN
Utate, Juan
40-44
53.20
2/6
53.53
8
11
SYSM
Browne, James
75-79
1:00.00
1/4
54.99
2
17
FACT
Rodenfels, Bill
75-79
55.00
2/2
56.89
3
16
SCHH
Bastian, Tom
60-64
52.00
2/5
57.76
5
14
FACT
Ralph, Gordon
85-89
59.00
2/1
58.56
1
20
YCFM
Dionisi, Nicolas
35-39
1:04.00
1/5
1:01.32
6
13
GOLD
Rapperport, Alan
80-84
59.00
2/8
1:04.75
2
17
GOLD
Dager, Ricardo
25-29
1:07.21
1/6
1:06.21
6
13
FACT
Cornell, John
90-94
1:04.00
1/3
1:09.96
1
20
YCFM
Dorrego, Gabriel
40-44
53.15
2/3
DQ
0
ADMS
Carvotta, Tom
60-64
37.71
5/7
NS
0
FACT
Corse, John
90-94
1:15.14
1/7
NS
0
GOLD
Dykstra, Bill
80-84
47.70
3/1
NS
0
FACT
Graves, Edwin
90-94
1:10.50
1/2
NS
0
YCFM
Hickey, Ken
70-74
47.70
3/7
NS
0
NCMS
Klein, Jonathan
60-64
30.41
8/1
NS
0
YCFM
Middleton, Marc
65-69
33.60
7/1
NS
0
AZFL
Moran, Juan
35-39
44.00
4/2
NS
0
YCFM
Pontes, Jose Renato
60-64
49.00
3/8
NS
0
GOLD
Shipp, Peter
35-39
35.80
5/5
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home