Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Schools
Scores
Login
2017 CIF Central Coast Section (CCS) Swimming & Diving Championships ( Fri, May 12, 2017 - Sat, May 13, 2017 )
Event Results
Event 16: Varsity Boys 500 Y Free
School
Swimmer
Seed
Time
Prelims
HT/LN
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Pl
Finals
HT/LN
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
Gunn
Lincoln, Michael
4:40.08
6/5
4:29.15
1
2/4
4:29.34
2
17
Palo Alto
Liang, Alex
4:25.67
7/4
4:30.39
2
2/5
4:25.54
1
20
Westmont
Blake, Daniel
4:37.52
6/4
4:30.55
3
2/3
4:30.41
3
16
Bellarmine
McGee, Gavin
4:43.18
7/3
4:35.30
4
2/6
4:33.62
5
14
Mitty
Marella, Daniel
4:37.85
5/4
4:35.69
5
2/2
4:34.15
6
13
Bellarmine
Lewis, Ryan
4:43.72
6/3
4:37.04
6
2/7
4:37.54
8
11
Bellarmine
Roling, Christopher
4:45.66
5/3
4:37.49
7
2/1
4:36.95
7
12
Fremont
Noyes, David
4:49.56
6/7
4:38.08
8
2/8
4:30.75
4
15
Sacred Heart Pr
Box, CJ
4:42.80
5/5
4:39.45
9
1/4
4:42.54
15
2
SI
Cruse, Nicholas
4:38.26
7/5
4:39.83
10
1/5
4:35.00
9
9
Monterey
Costa, Parker
4:45.94
7/6
4:40.03
11
1/3
4:39.82
11
6
Palma
Sullivan, Nicholas
4:53.75
4/2
4:40.24
12
1/6
4:38.90
10
7
Aptos
Clarke, Spencer
4:46.36
7/2
4:40.37
13
1/2
4:40.10
12
5
Lincoln
Varela, Juan
4:48.71
5/2
4:44.28
14
1/7
4:41.36
14
3
Leigh
Fritz, Benjamin
4:55.66
3/5
4:44.39
15
1/1
4:42.70
16
1
Bellarmine
Holt, Oli
4:50.05
5/7
4:44.40
16
1/8
4:40.83
13
4
Lynbrook
Chen, Bradley
4:52.90
5/8
4:45.48
17
NS
NS
0
Gunn
Fendorf, Kyle
4:46.10
6/6
4:46.04
18
NS
NS
0
Palo Alto
Kuo, Aaron
4:54.83
4/1
4:46.74
19
NS
NS
0
Gunn
Matsuda, Aska
4:53.33
4/3
4:47.05
20
NS
NS
0
Prospect
Kurortori, Alex
4:53.44
4/6
4:48.01
21
NS
NS
0
Harker
Auld, Michael
4:51.53
7/8
4:48.06
22
NS
NS
0
Fremont
Nixon, Michael
4:57.53
2/5
4:48.22
23
NS
NS
0
Gunn
Yang, Jerry
4:55.92
3/3
4:49.74
24
NS
NS
0
Carmel
Douros, Gianluca
4:46.83
6/2
4:49.84
25
NS
NS
0
Santa Cruz
Nagel, Noah
4:57.71
2/6
4:50.11
26
NS
NS
0
Monta Vista
Yen, Jacob
4:50.15
7/1
4:50.18
27
NS
NS
0
Piedmont Hills
Hoang, Andrew
4:57.72
2/2
4:50.47
28
NS
NS
0
Saratoga
Khowong, Oscar
4:51.17
5/1
4:50.84
29
NS
NS
0
Los Gatos
Camors, Travis
4:56.43
3/7
4:51.61
30
NS
NS
0
York
Barringer, Connor
4:46.16
5/6
4:51.88
31
NS
NS
0
Harker
Yu, Alex
4:51.01
6/1
4:52.19
32
NS
NS
0
Carlmont
Garlati, Luca
4:51.53
6/8
4:52.36
33
NS
NS
0
Valley Christian
Owens, Clayton
4:58.48
2/8
4:52.71
34
NS
NS
0
Aptos
Friedley, Nicolas
4:58.02
2/7
4:53.15
35
NS
NS
0
Burlingame
Sasano, Alec
4:53.00
4/5
4:53.26
36
NS
NS
0
Palo Alto
Collignon, Thibault
4:56.61
3/8
4:53.62
37
NS
NS
0
St. Francis
Cady, Shane
4:55.03
4/8
4:54.60
38
NS
NS
0
Palo Alto
Hong, Marcus
4:54.61
4/7
4:55.78
39
NS
NS
0
Sacred Heart Pr
Riley, Will
4:57.18
2/4
4:56.36
40
NS
NS
0
St. Francis
Lozinski, Frank
4:56.50
3/1
4:56.66
41
NS
NS
0
Homestead
Carpenter, Trevor
4:57.67
2/3
4:57.05
42
NS
NS
0
Junipero Serra High School
Van Horn, Dylan
4:56.22
3/2
4:57.10
43
NS
NS
0
The King's Acad
Min, Enoch
4:48.96
7/7
4:57.41
44
NS
NS
0
Los Gatos
Zhang, Edward
4:59.74
1/3
4:59.64
45
NS
NS
0
Homestead
Duchez, Nicolas
4:55.41
3/4
5:00.38
46
NS
NS
0
Fremont
Kim, Jason
4:58.16
2/1
5:01.04
47
NS
NS
0
Monta Vista
Shitole, Viraj
4:58.89
1/4
5:01.23
48
NS
NS
0
Sacred Heart Pr
Plaschke, James
4:59.39
1/5
5:01.40
49
NS
NS
0
St. Francis
Phillips, Thomas
4:56.19
3/6
5:03.20
50
NS
NS
0
Sacred Heart Pr
Enright, Jackson
4:52.98
4/4
NS
0
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home