Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Schools
Scores
Login
2017 CIF Central Coast Section (CCS) Swimming & Diving Championships ( Fri, May 12, 2017 - Sat, May 13, 2017 )
Event Results
Event 15: Varsity Girls 500 Y Free
School
Swimmer
Seed
Time
Prelims
HT/LN
Prelims
Time
Prelims
Pl
Finals
HT/LN
Finals
Time
Finals
Pl
Pts
St. Francis
Oliva, Nicole
4:51.88
8/4
4:49.85
1
2/4
4:48.33
1
20
Monta Vista
Yongyuth, Bianca
4:57.10
7/4
4:54.17
2
2/5
4:53.06
2
17
Cupertino
Schultz, Avalon
5:12.33
6/6
5:00.46
4
2/6
4:57.33
3
16
Castilleja
Tuck, Natalie
5:11.29
6/3
4:59.27
3
2/3
4:59.01
4
15
Gunn
Tramack, Grace
5:14.56
7/2
5:02.33
5
2/2
4:59.89
5
14
Prospect
Cocol, Daria
5:06.78
7/5
5:03.34
6
2/7
5:03.16
6
13
St. Francis
Harris, Sydney
5:06.66
8/5
5:03.43
7
2/1
5:03.77
7
12
Piedmont Hills
Tran, Janet
5:07.24
6/5
5:04.73
8
2/8
5:04.56
8
11
Mitty
Tucker, Rachael
5:11.31
8/6
5:05.57
9
1/4
5:04.06
9
9
Leland
Gulvady, Maya
5:07.32
8/3
5:12.22
14
1/1
5:07.10
10
7
Leigh
O'Brien, Hayley
5:05.88
6/4
5:08.72
12
1/6
5:07.49
11
6
Woodside
Anderson, Kaia
5:10.92
7/3
5:11.17
13
1/2
5:08.68
12
5
SI
Thompson, Jane
5:15.76
7/7
5:07.99
10
1/5
5:09.14
13
4
Monta Vista
Saito, Patricia
5:15.16
6/2
5:12.22
14
1/7
5:09.67
14
3
Sacred Heart Pr
Ross, Megan
5:18.87
8/8
5:12.45
16
1/8
5:12.47
15
2
Palo Alto
Wilkinson, Mary
5:11.81
7/6
5:08.06
11
1/3
5:15.48
16
1
Burlingame
Bianchi, Ashley
5:18.32
6/1
5:21.08
30
NS
NS
0
Aptos
Bockman, Kathryn
5:16.38
6/7
5:17.55
25
NS
NS
0
Santa Clara
Brown, Emma
5:28.51
3/8
5:22.93
34
NS
NS
0
Fremont
Chang, Alys
5:29.38
2/5
5:25.15
42
NS
NS
0
Sacred Heart Pr
Charlton, Corinne
5:20.61
5/3
5:15.92
20
NS
NS
0
Lynbrook
Chu, Jessica
5:17.46
8/1
5:24.18
38
NS
NS
0
Sobrato
Deakin, Anna
5:21.21
5/7
5:21.26
32
NS
NS
0
Menlo-Atherton
Dundas, Nicole
5:26.88
3/3
5:13.59
18
NS
NS
0
Sacred Heart Pr
Facey, Annabel
5:26.73
3/5
5:28.72
52
NS
NS
0
Lynbrook
Gao, Erin
5:26.88
3/6
5:28.18
51
NS
NS
0
Half Moon Bay
Griffiths, Mia
5:29.56
2/6
5:18.65
27
NS
NS
0
Menlo-Atherton
Haldeman, Claire
5:24.34
4/3
5:19.60
29
NS
NS
0
Presentation
Harris, Abby
5:19.55
6/8
5:25.13
41
NS
NS
0
Stevenson Schoo
Horner, Sedona
5:30.00
0/0
NS
0
NS
NS
0
Aragon
Huang, Brianna
5:20.99
5/6
5:21.19
31
NS
NS
0
Hillsdale
Isomatsu, Jennifer
5:25.83
4/7
5:31.68
56
NS
NS
0
Prospect
Joseph, Lena
5:29.54
2/3
5:23.28
36
NS
NS
0
Mitty
Kenrow, Chloe
5:27.49
3/7
5:26.03
43
NS
NS
0
Leland
King, Zoe
5:17.97
7/1
5:15.92
20
NS
NS
0
Presentation
Krieg, Rilie
5:30.20
2/1
5:12.69
17
NS
NS
0
Mitty
Leung, Kaitlyn
5:23.11
4/4
5:16.69
23
NS
NS
0
Castilleja
Lewis, Madison
5:20.25
5/4
5:23.10
35
NS
NS
0
Carlmont
Li, Karen
5:26.20
4/1
5:28.96
53
NS
NS
0
Wilcox
Lucquet, Marie
5:27.34
3/2
5:24.64
39
NS
NS
0
Kirby, Georgian
Malloy, Maggie
5:26.31
4/8
5:16.32
22
NS
NS
0
Burlingame
Maxwell, Rachel
5:29.61
2/2
5:32.28
57
NS
NS
0
Gunn
McGaughey, Maddie
5:27.54
3/1
5:28.07
49
NS
NS
0
Mitty
McGee, Arrington
5:24.07
4/5
5:22.10
33
NS
NS
0
Carlmont
Moore, Elena
5:22.00
5/1
5:29.51
54
NS
NS
0
Leland
Rampelberg, Carson
5:28.67
2/4
5:23.37
37
NS
NS
0
Carmel
Reed, Isabel
5:30.42
1/4
5:26.53
45
NS
NS
0
Half Moon Bay
Rhodes, Riley
5:30.87
1/3
5:28.14
50
NS
NS
0
Oakwood
Rickard, Annie
5:30.62
1/5
5:24.98
40
NS
NS
0
Christopher
Santos, Malaya
5:25.71
4/2
5:26.23
44
NS
NS
0
Homestead
Schmidt, Lindsay
5:26.46
3/4
5:27.64
48
NS
NS
0
Castilleja
Schmitz, Bonnie
5:20.26
5/5
5:31.36
55
NS
NS
0
Homestead
Spyrou, Joanna
5:13.33
8/2
5:15.09
19
NS
NS
0
Santa Catalina
Sullivan, Claire
5:19.38
7/8
5:16.93
24
NS
NS
0
Independence
Tran, Krystal
5:25.13
4/6
5:27.41
47
NS
NS
0
Monta Vista
Tsai, Casey
5:15.73
8/7
5:18.20
26
NS
NS
0
Monta Vista
Woodburn, Kathryn
5:21.14
5/2
5:19.22
28
NS
NS
0
Saratoga
Yim, Jinsu
5:22.58
5/8
5:26.72
46
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home