Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 2, 2017 - Sun, Aug 6, 2017 )
Event Results
Event 34: Women 200 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MINN
Ruehle, Emma
2:12.00
15/4
2:12.04
1
11
MINN
Schmitz, Sydney
2:20.12
15/3
2:20.49
2
9
IAMA
Bennett, Sara
2:27.50
15/6
2:24.26
3
8
PALM
McWilliams, Haley
2:39.69
15/1
2:26.84
4
7
MINN
Shroyer, Jackie
2:37.00
15/7
2:28.61
5
6
MINN
Brady, Parker
2:29.44
15/2
2:32.86
6
5
IAMA
Bennett, Alex
2:55.00
15/8
2:53.18
7
4
MMA
Wimberly, Madeline
3:36.33
14/7
4:03.69
8
3
MOST
Cuda, Lauren
2:14.00
15/5
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PALM
Fieni, Sadie
2:23.61
14/3
2:20.26
1
11
WMAC
Woodford, Molly
2:25.00
14/5
2:27.05
2
9
MINN
Maguire, Katherine
2:41.28
14/6
2:41.68
3
8
MINN
Fehl, Gretchen
2:32.50
14/2
2:41.72
4
7
NORT
Howell, Polley
3:05.00
14/1
2:54.15
5
6
MINN
Arnosti, Libby
2:16.44
14/4
NS
0
ISWM
Taylor, Tori
2:20.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Parker, Emily
2:13.05
13/4
2:14.09
1
11
ISWM
Lapinskas, Christina
2:20.32
13/5
2:18.07
2
9
MINN
Frimerman-Bergquist, Sandra
2:24.06
13/3
2:24.53
3
8
PALM
Hamer, Caitlin
2:30.23
13/6
2:28.11
4
7
MINN
Pedersen, Carol
2:40.00
13/8
2:31.61
5
6
MINN
Mundy, Kristin
2:35.56
13/2
2:35.42
6
5
MINN
Gregory, Ashley
2:59.92
11/2
2:36.57
7
4
NEM
Rood, Jenny
2:38.86
13/7
2:39.70
8
3
NORT
Flessert, Amy
2:39.00
13/1
2:40.61
9
2
SFTL
Rosen, Anna
2:51.23
11/5
2:47.70
10
1
DKTA
Pederson, Erin
2:46.00
11/3
2:47.78
11
0
MINN
Mollenhauer, Dianna
2:40.18
11/4
2:50.38
12
0
WMAC
LaPoint, Meghan
3:30.00
11/6
3:11.37
13
0
PMST
Rasmusson, Nicolle
3:30.00
11/1
3:22.54
14
0
MINN
Coombe, Katy
2:19.80
NS
NS
0
MINN
Dahlager, Kelsey
2:17.27
NS
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MOVY
Miller, Paige
2:21.79
12/4
2:20.83
1
11
TPIT
Snook, Meredith
2:22.60
12/5
2:21.33
2
9
WMAC
Nolden, Shelley
2:36.60
12/1
2:23.09
3
8
SFTL
Hitchcock, Christina
2:23.61
12/3
2:23.21
4
7
WLAC
Sheehan, Nichole
2:36.50
12/7
2:28.61
5
6
MINN
Thureen, Stacey
2:29.71
12/6
2:29.18
6
5
MINN
Krejci, Rachel
2:38.95
12/8
2:33.42
7
4
MINN
Hughey, Rachel
2:31.50
12/2
2:34.95
8
3
MEDM
Sultan, Samaa
2:40.00
11/7
2:42.86
9
2
SBM
Schultz, Karen
2:25.35
NS
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OPA
Glenn, Katie
2:10.47
10/4
2:12.18
1
11
SC
Viso, Jessica
2:20.00
10/5
2:23.94
2
9
STAN
Stringer, Jennifer
2:21.53
10/3
2:24.02
3
8
MOVY
Iles, Debbie
2:36.30
10/7
2:30.65
4
7
GAJA
Hankins, Malena
2:39.33
10/1
2:31.08
5
6
MINN
Peterson, Wendy
2:39.74
10/8
2:36.26
6
5
MINN
Piorier, Erin
2:45.50
6/3
2:37.15
7
4
SKY
Challener, Roberta
2:43.49
6/5
2:37.24
8
3
ROSE
Nathalie, Granger-trenel
2:39.80
6/4
2:38.20
9
2
MINN
Rittenhouse, Amy
2:33.00
10/2
2:38.30
10
1
MINN
Hughes, Megan
2:45.84
6/2
2:50.08
11
0
MYWM
Froehle, Melissa
2:57.83
6/7
2:52.96
12
0
MYWM
Sohn, Emily
2:45.72
6/6
2:54.07
13
0
MICH
Sturdy, Clisty
4:30.00
1/8
4:37.63
14
0
PALM
Bruce, Stacey
2:21.72
NS
NS
0
PBM
Smith, Rebecca
2:29.36
10/6
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MINN
Ridge, Jennifer
2:23.15
9/4
2:22.52
1
11
NEM
Garland, Sue
2:41.43
9/3
2:40.93
2
9
MINN
Terebayza, Stacy
2:54.53
9/2
2:53.50
3
8
MINN
Salamzadeh, Julie
3:15.99
9/1
2:55.94
4
7
MINN
Phillips, Nicki
3:00.94
9/7
2:56.16
5
6
COOG
Geretz, Aliza
5:10.00
1/1
4:27.13
6
5
IM
Sands, Liz
2:36.00
9/5
DQ
0
ROSE
Doudikian-Scaff, Nayiri
3:26.52
NS
NS
0
WMAC
Hansen, Angela
3:19.71
NS
NS
0
ENSW
Rietz, Heather
2:41.59
9/6
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
COOG
Gellatly, Jill
2:22.00
8/4
2:19.79
1
11
PALM
Elias-Williams, Maria
2:27.20
8/3
2:25.40
2
9
TOC
Welting, Laureen
2:26.00
8/5
2:26.92
3
8
NCMS
Dore, Mary
2:32.00
8/2
2:29.25
4
7
DOC
Schickore, Jutta
2:36.25
8/7
2:33.14
5
6
PBM
Irish Bostic, Linda
2:31.43
8/6
2:33.34
6
5
L4S
Ekstrom, Gretchen
2:38.68
8/1
2:39.90
7
4
MINN
Nygaard, Sue
2:42.86
8/8
2:40.34
8
3
MOVY
Huettner, Heather
2:44.87
7/4
2:40.84
9
2
RMST
Johnson, Mindy
2:45.00
7/5
2:44.10
10
1
MINN
Emison, Pam
3:00.00
7/1
2:44.72
11
0
ENSW
Ladd, Laura
2:51.84
7/2
2:48.28
12
0
WMAC
Moore, Sally
2:45.00
7/3
2:48.50
13
0
ISMT
Carlson, Martha
3:00.55
7/8
2:52.43
14
0
MINN
Green, Linda
2:47.50
7/6
2:53.29
15
0
MM
Apple, Holly
2:58.44
7/7
3:02.31
16
0
NEM
Flynn, Sandra
3:22.00
6/8
3:22.81
17
0
MINN
Heddleson, Susan
3:30.00
NS
NS
0
PSM
McIntyre, Shannon
2:23.99
NS
NS
0
SCCM
Osborne, Katie
2:29.90
NS
NS
0
MINN
Zemlin, Karen
2:40.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SYSM
Parker Palace, Kelly
2:25.31
5/4
2:24.61
1
11
MINN
Scouler, Barbara
2:39.09
5/6
2:29.58
2
9
MINN
Kratz, Peggy
2:40.94
5/7
2:33.10
3
8
PSM
Courtney, Zena
2:33.86
5/5
2:33.47
4
7
CMS
Maleike, Corinna
2:40.57
5/2
2:40.99
5
6
ISMT
Laskey, Marjorie
2:35.88
5/3
2:41.00
6
5
SLAM
Petersen, Stephanie
2:46.00
5/1
2:47.90
7
4
TULS
Smart, Denise
2:51.00
3/7
2:53.08
8
3
MINN
Kueny, Laura
2:51.72
3/8
2:53.91
9
2
MINN
Hromada, Sarah
2:49.45
5/8
3:00.85
10
1
MICH
Szymczak, Wendy
2:56.78
2/6
3:01.75
11
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CSMT
Ritter, Susan
2:35.40
4/5
2:28.08
1
11
NEM
Grilli, Tracy
2:30.29
4/4
2:31.84
2
9
GSM
Cipriano, Deborah
2:51.37
4/2
2:39.43
3
8
MICH
Early, Marilyn
2:35.64
4/3
2:41.44
4
7
INDY
Gettelfinger, Cheryl
2:52.04
4/7
2:52.05
5
6
TOC
Quinn, Phyllis
2:49.33
4/6
2:57.59
6
5
MINN
Nelson, Sarah
3:04.00
4/8
3:04.99
7
4
OREG
Summers, Jeanna
3:00.50
4/1
3:06.13
8
3
MINN
Ogden, Pamela
3:06.34
2/7
3:13.73
9
2
SFTL
Musk, Gail
3:53.04
2/8
3:51.83
10
1
1776
Woods, Tina
3:00.69
NS
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SNM
Miller, Celeste
2:50.00
3/3
2:51.24
1
11
CMS
Roche, Carolyn
3:15.00
3/5
2:52.92
2
9
SMST
Guthrie, Sally
3:01.59
3/2
2:58.68
3
8
WMAC
Schneider, Mary
3:52.40
3/6
3:30.55
4
7
O*H*
Smith, Melinda
3:25.00
3/1
3:35.04
5
6
TPIT
Lewis, Kathleen
2:55.00
3/4
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC15
Payne, Brenda
3:25.72
2/3
3:22.05
1
11
MOST
Vitt, Ann
3:35.10
2/4
3:23.07
2
9
WMAC
Kranpitz, Nancy
3:49.11
2/2
3:43.07
3
8
MINN
Smollen, Carol
3:49.61
2/5
3:51.95
4
7
MRAY
Detjen, Carol
4:30.00
2/1
4:14.64
5
6
RMSC
Mymryk, Penny
3:15.61
NS
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
VMST
Schreiner, Beth
3:23.01
1/4
3:26.59
1
11
TAM
Ridout, Nancy
3:27.01
1/3
3:42.20
2
9
ARIZ
Linnihan, Beverly
4:32.00
1/5
4:37.51
3
8
MM
Avery, Susan
4:56.38
1/2
5:07.62
4
7
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WMAC
Reinke, Carol
4:28.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MM
Wong, Flora
7:22.73
NS
NS
0
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FACT
Lorenzi, Betty
3:54.68
1/7
4:48.89
1
11
Age Group 95-99
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MM
Sanddal, Charlotte
6:44.67
1/6
7:28.35
1
11
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home