Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 2, 2017 - Sun, Aug 6, 2017 )
Event Results
Event 3: Men 800 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ISWM
Bulington, Carter
11:30.50
6/1
11:26.22
1
11
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Sauter, Trace
10:15.00
8/5
9:58.01
1
11
MINN
Carlson, Reid
12:00.00
5/7
11:18.62
2
9
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SYSM
Eckert, Jonathan
9:56.07
9/7
9:57.03
1
11
UC30
Girard, Matt
10:20.00
8/6
10:27.81
2
9
MINN
Burks, Jonathan
11:18.99
7/1
10:53.25
3
8
GWSC
Mathews, Waseem
11:30.00
6/2
11:05.11
4
7
MINN
Bergquist, David
13:30.00
2/5
12:34.80
5
6
ROSE
Kim, Gene
15:00.01
NS
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MATD
Dimitrov, Matias
12:59.00
3/2
10:21.68
1
11
MINN
Lofgren, Peter
11:00.00
7/2
12:07.14
2
9
MINN
Opheim, Robert
12:30.57
4/6
12:21.45
3
8
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SYSM
Albino, Jorge
10:30.00
8/7
9:51.19
1
11
ROSE
Passos, Andre
10:05.00
9/1
10:10.06
2
9
NAST
Maydak, Jeffrey
10:18.25
8/3
10:18.35
3
8
SFTL
Vogel, Michel
12:05.32
5/8
13:10.40
4
7
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CMS
Garland, Robert
9:37.63
9/3
9:23.77
1
11
IM
Keller, Matt
9:45.29
9/2
9:34.99
2
9
SWED
Holck, Andy
12:40.00
3/4
11:07.69
3
8
PBM
Ames, Eddie
11:00.45
7/7
11:08.07
4
7
UC30
Kadwell, Frank
14:00.00
2/2
13:41.52
5
6
SFTL
Bynoe, Ralph
17:00.77
1/5
17:02.72
6
5
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PSM
Nygren, Mats
9:28.30
9/5
9:26.63
1
11
ARIZ
Utsch, Jeffrey
9:08.52
9/4
9:31.21
2
9
SFTL
Fiser, Graeme
10:30.77
8/1
10:03.10
3
8
MINN
Ruehle, Tom
10:32.89
7/4
10:10.47
4
7
MINN
Schmitz, William
10:32.53
8/8
10:12.52
5
6
CMS
Barringer, Rob
10:57.99
7/6
10:15.98
6
5
OREG
McAllister, Mark
11:30.00
6/7
11:49.31
7
4
COOG
Keen, John
11:49.53
5/6
11:55.45
8
3
EMSC
Summers, Scott
12:23.16
4/3
12:52.68
9
2
UC03
Levesque, Gilles
18:38.64
NS
NS
0
MINN
Moran, Marty
10:33.00
NS
NS
0
MINN
Schlichting, Randy
10:48.25
NS
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ARKM
Strauss, Trip
10:10.10
9/8
10:03.49
1
11
SFTL
Zubero, David
11:23.80
6/4
10:27.12
2
9
1776
Reilly, Jeff
10:22.22
8/2
10:34.20
3
8
SYSM
Newman, Steven
11:20.00
7/8
10:36.50
4
7
WMAC
Richards, Scott
11:23.92
6/5
10:46.30
5
6
IAMA
Huebener, Wayne
11:25.62
6/6
11:17.90
6
5
SFTL
Hendrick, Marty
11:34.57
5/4
11:21.76
7
4
O2
Schiemann, Steven
11:25.00
6/3
11:22.70
8
3
MINN
Fischer, Kenneth
11:42.00
5/3
11:25.93
9
2
MINN
Strauss, Ronald
12:15.00
4/4
11:48.89
10
1
OREG
Howell, Richard
11:38.00
5/5
12:13.65
11
0
NORT
Kelson, Aaron
13:20.00
3/1
13:13.79
12
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NAM
Callahan, Jim
10:10.33
8/4
9:59.76
1
11
SCAQ
Thomas, Bruce
9:43.81
9/6
10:02.82
2
9
JAMM
Nelson, John
10:36.40
7/5
10:46.18
3
8
LIB
Keil, Todd
11:57.51
5/2
11:21.08
4
7
MELO
Pinto, Harlan
12:55.80
3/6
12:12.61
5
6
NEM
Battistini, Rick
12:37.85
4/8
12:32.89
6
5
PALM
Near, Jim
12:35.24
4/1
12:33.40
7
4
SFTL
Larson, Allen
13:23.53
2/4
12:40.86
8
3
NEM
Meltz, Steve
12:00.00
5/1
12:41.59
9
2
NCMS
Miller, Jamie
17:07.68
1/3
17:54.77
10
1
PMST
Johnson, Steve
12:08.00
NS
NS
0
MINN
Maguire, John
12:40.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
1776
Thornton, James
10:45.00
7/3
10:28.94
1
11
ROSE
Hitch, Walter
11:32.00
6/8
11:24.09
2
9
NORT
Brown, Perry
12:34.56
4/7
13:15.21
3
8
MICH
Thompson, Frank
12:40.00
3/5
13:15.33
4
7
NCMS
Beachler, Michael
14:08.12
2/7
13:47.62
5
6
SKY
Tingley, William
12:33.50
4/2
13:52.05
6
5
MINN
Langland, Jim
15:58.00
1/4
15:00.10
7
4
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WMAC
Hollub, Greg
14:43.00
2/1
12:17.04
1
11
RICE
Hardy, Rog
12:45.00
3/3
12:42.56
2
9
AGUA
Bernstein, Rich
12:20.00
4/5
12:52.93
3
8
IM
Long, Robert
13:05.00
3/7
12:57.31
4
7
RMST
Snowhite, Larry
15:00.00
2/8
16:14.10
5
6
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DKTA
Gosnold, Will
13:20.53
3/8
13:10.54
1
11
UC33
Carey, George
13:40.10
2/3
14:21.46
2
9
RMST
Nobbe, Nick
17:40.00
1/6
18:01.24
3
8
SFTL
Trauber, Ami
13:50.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MICH
Martin, Ray
13:52.19
2/6
13:55.71
1
11
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
IM
Mullins, Stephen
18:30.00
1/2
18:13.49
1
11
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home