Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 2, 2017 - Sun, Aug 6, 2017 )
Event Results
Event 37: Men 50 M Breast
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DKTA
Brower, Andrew
29.50
18/4
29.36
1
11
ENSW
McPherson, Matt
35.00
18/7
33.44
2
9
UC30
Ekstrom, Jonathan
34.00
18/2
33.45
3
8
ARMS
Frederick, Aaron
33.30
18/3
33.53
4
7
WMAC
Hora, Nicholas
33.50
18/6
34.02
5
6
UC30
Baetzold, Seth
35.89
18/1
34.65
6
5
MINN
Breheim, Greg
33.19
18/5
35.21
7
4
SKY
Kolb, William
35.94
18/8
35.27
8
3
UC17
Muni, Nicholas
37.53
17/7
39.08
9
2
UC30
Duncan, Michael
39.59
17/8
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MICH
Ksebati, Fares
31.99
17/4
30.61
1
11
OREG
Asleson, Kris
31.99
17/3
32.21
2
9
MINN
Forslund, Cory
33.55
17/5
32.69
3
8
NCMS
Sauter, Trace
35.00
17/2
33.44
4
7
SCYM
Ewing, Greg
37.12
17/1
35.95
5
6
MMMT
Divilbiss, Zachary
36.41
17/6
36.16
6
5
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
DKTA
Yagi, Keisuke
29.31
16/5
29.65
1
11
STMA
Buhr, Anthony
31.99
16/2
30.61
2
9
MINN
Prokop, Luke
28.97
16/4
32.26
3
8
DKTA
Schneider, Jeffrey
30.97
16/3
32.38
4
7
UC30
Girard, Matt
32.00
16/7
33.71
5
6
SFTL
Wenzel, Serge
34.06
16/1
33.74
6
5
CMS
Ganiyev, Doston
34.90
12/3
35.15
7
3.5
NAST
Rosier, Nicholas
34.87
16/8
35.15
7
3.5
MINN
Bergquist, David
42.50
12/2
40.24
9
2
MYWM
Kale, Nachiket
41.00
12/4
41.59
10
1
UC30
Markota, Matej
31.00
16/6
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MINN
Vestrum, Luke
31.74
15/4
30.75
1
11
SCCM
Bouchard, Trevor
33.67
15/6
33.06
2
9
WH2O
Corcho, Rodrigo
32.89
15/3
34.61
3
8
MATD
Dimitrov, Matias
36.00
15/2
35.69
4
7
O2
Kovacs, Gary
39.97
15/1
37.49
5
6
CMS
Bergford, Brian
40.00
15/8
37.96
6
5
SWIA
Okerbloom, Neal
36.91
15/7
38.23
7
4
MOVY
Houts, Thomas
40.44
12/5
38.93
8
3
CMS
David, Emmanuel
32.33
15/5
DQ
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MINN
Jacobson, Brian
29.95
14/4
31.60
1
11
SFTL
Williams, Ryan
32.49
14/5
33.40
2
9
SYSM
Palace, Mark
35.86
14/3
35.29
3
8
NEM
Graham, David
36.09
14/6
36.23
4
7
WMAC
Wu, Bobby
37.76
12/6
37.31
5
6
NYAC
Goldberg, Brian
37.00
14/1
37.63
6
5
FFC
Colteu, Claudiu
37.00
14/8
40.37
7
4
SFTL
Cox, Raymond
36.97
14/7
40.54
8
3
RICE
Mastracchio, Dominic
36.55
14/2
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UMAC
Doane, Michael
32.91
13/3
32.68
1
11
PSM
Doherty, Todd
32.99
13/6
32.84
2
9
NCMS
Dunson, David
32.69
13/5
33.36
3
8
MOVY
Grimm, Kurt
34.79
13/2
33.78
4
7
MINN
Soltis, Brian
35.82
13/7
35.16
5
6
MINN
Soltis, Mike
37.28
13/8
37.15
6
5
MICH
Cabbage, Sean
37.11
13/1
37.23
7
4
NCMS
Robling, Steve
40.02
12/7
39.28
8
3
YCFM
Van Thielen, Mike
31.64
13/4
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
IM
Tuchler, Jim
32.50
11/4
31.37
1
11
SFTL
Fiser, Graeme
32.72
11/5
32.79
2
9
MINN
Ewing, Michael
34.96
11/2
34.46
3
8
PSM
Esko, Kevin
34.42
11/6
34.71
4
7
MOVY
Thompson, Anthony
35.71
11/1
36.31
5
6
MINN
Stenroos, John
35.67
11/7
37.23
6
5
UC50
Perillo, Luis
36.84
8/6
38.22
7
4
WMAC
Brudnak, Mark
36.64
11/8
NS
0
REDT
Hetzel, William
39.91
8/5
NS
0
YCFM
Livingston, Terry
33.34
11/3
NS
0
MINN
Young, Robert
39.41
8/7
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
RICE
Guthrie, David
30.65
10/4
30.56
1
11
PBM
Aubrey, Michael
33.13
10/6
31.95
2
9
MINN
Kochendorfer, James
32.68
10/3
32.95
3
8
OREG
Howell, Richard
35.50
9/4
34.66
4
7
WMAC
Blommel, Gregory
35.30
10/8
35.23
5
6
MOVY
Sherman, Bill
37.00
9/1
35.90
6
5
SCCM
Ritchie, Andy
35.28
10/1
36.01
7
4
MOST
Richey, Steven
36.59
9/7
36.90
8
3
MOVY
Lund, Pete
37.48
9/8
37.20
9
2
ARIZ
Baird, Jeff
36.00
9/3
37.43
10
1
MINN
Nelson, Stephen
39.53
8/3
38.69
11
0
NORT
Licari, Robert
40.96
8/4
39.96
12
0
TVM
Hektner, Eric
39.92
8/2
42.51
13
0
MINN
Gilman, Bill
45.75
8/1
42.69
14
0
WMAC
Holland, David
36.00
9/5
NS
0
IM
Holmberg, Tom
36.58
9/2
NS
0
RICE
Kone, Bruce
33.40
10/2
NS
0
PBM
Moreno, Al
36.30
9/6
NS
0
UC26
Reyes, Gary
32.50
10/5
NS
0
ARIZ
Vargas, Daniel
34.40
10/7
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FAST
Neville, Richard
33.09
7/4
33.54
1
11
MICH
Parker, Randy
34.17
7/3
34.57
2
9
PALM
Slowey, Michael
34.88
7/6
34.96
3
8
KM
Hamm, Michael
34.88
7/2
35.96
4
7
MINN
Paakh, Bruce
37.29
6/5
35.98
5
6
IM
Seybold, Harvey
36.03
7/7
36.17
6
5
WMAC
Hoganson, Robert
37.51
6/3
36.85
7
4
CMS
Louie, Jamie
36.88
7/1
37.41
8
3
MINN
Anderson, Jay
37.10
6/4
37.92
9
2
DOC
Finn, Peter
40.34
5/3
38.07
10
1
IM
Black, Boyd
40.01
5/5
38.50
11
0
MINN
Evers, John
37.73
6/6
38.51
12
0
NEM
Battistini, Rick
36.99
7/8
38.58
13
0
PCCM
Anderson, Robert
38.34
6/2
38.66
14
0
MOVY
Welchlin, Bob
39.50
5/4
39.31
15
0
MINN
Strother, Patrick
39.27
6/8
39.42
16
0
MINN
Kopp, Lindsey
38.80
6/7
39.50
17
0
MELO
Pinto, Harlan
38.85
6/1
39.63
18
0
MYWM
Lantz, David
41.00
5/6
40.24
19
0
MICH
Pflughoeft, John
41.90
5/1
40.80
20
0
AKMS
Withoff, David
42.00
5/8
41.26
21
0
MICH
Phillips, Mike
41.07
5/7
43.24
22
0
CMS
Morrison, Jeffrey
48.21
3/6
46.01
23
0
UC21
Gerlich, Peter
57.42
3/8
57.33
24
0
MINN
Hullsiek, Ted
41.00
5/2
NS
0
SYSM
Kahn, Roger
45.00
3/7
NS
0
RHMS
Rider, Lee
34.00
7/5
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
IM
Dahlberg, Peder
37.51
4/3
35.63
1
11
OREG
Stark, Allen
36.50
4/4
37.14
2
9
PBM
Schmidt, George
37.00
4/5
38.52
3
8
MINN
Anderson, Marc
39.43
4/6
39.54
4
7
CMS
MacDonald, Lee
40.00
4/7
40.05
5
6
1776
Dougherty, Stephen
39.50
4/2
40.89
6
5
BUMS
Pot, Eugene
41.52
4/1
41.21
7
4
MINN
Bovard, Ralph
41.56
4/8
41.28
8
3
FAST
Baumann, Martin
44.00
3/2
41.38
9
2
MINN
Kaplan, Mark
57.56
3/5
1:02.80
10
1
MINN
Fine, Gary
43.00
3/4
NS
0
MINN
Myers, Samuel
59.53
3/1
NS
0
NEM
Stromberg, Kraig
42.00
3/3
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PSM
Peterson, Steven
39.50
2/4
39.27
1
11
MINN
Pelissier, Jim
44.00
2/5
40.99
2
9
PBM
Parsons, Roger
45.50
2/2
43.98
3
8
NASH
Fuenmayor, Jose
44.53
2/3
46.32
4
7
WMAC
Pease, Richard
45.00
2/6
46.69
5
6
BUMS
Meade, Tom
49.20
2/1
53.37
6
5
ROCH
Walters, Dan
47.50
2/7
53.69
7
4
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CMS
Burgess, Thom
45.00
1/3
45.00
1
11
TOC
Van Horn, William
51.00
1/5
48.16
2
9
MINN
Arlander, David
52.87
1/2
50.55
3
8
T2NM
Wakelin, Fred
53.00
1/6
51.20
4
7
UC08
Loewe, Raymond
41.54
1/4
NS
0
ARIZ
Moye, Paul
54.41
1/1
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WMAC
May, George
53.53
1/8
52.26
1
11
MINN
Kansas, Bill
51.00
1/7
54.38
2
9
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home