Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 2, 2017 - Sun, Aug 6, 2017 )
Event Results
Event 30: Women 200 M Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MINN
Ruehle, Emma
2:30.00
16/5
2:29.29
1
11
MINN
Nelson, Kirsten
2:24.50
16/4
2:42.35
2
9
MINN
Brady, Parker
2:47.60
16/3
2:52.46
3
8
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PALM
Ballard, Jessica
2:35.57
15/5
2:31.26
1
11
CONN
Gryglewska, Anna
2:30.50
15/4
2:35.60
2
9
MINN
Kaiser, Katherine
2:55.17
15/1
2:44.43
3
8
SFTL
Marks, Jamie
2:42.33
15/3
2:45.88
4
7
DAM
Mohn, Jennifer
2:46.75
15/6
2:46.48
5
6
WMAC
Woodford, Molly
2:50.00
15/7
2:53.52
6
5
KM
Sharpe, Anna
2:48.05
15/2
2:54.03
7
4
MINN
Maguire, Katherine
2:55.67
15/8
3:03.43
8
3
DKTA
Schlenker, Jill
3:27.84
13/7
3:34.07
9
2
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Houston, Katy
2:35.00
14/5
2:32.24
1
11
SDSM
Parker, Emily
2:32.33
14/4
2:34.08
2
9
PMST
Peterson, Megan
2:45.73
14/3
2:52.05
3
8
ISMT
Maltry, Kathryn
2:48.90
14/6
2:58.26
4
7
MARY
Mathews, Erin
3:16.24
14/1
2:58.95
5
6
ISMT
Maltry, Amanda
3:12.70
14/7
3:06.02
6
5
MINN
Mollenhauer, Dianna
3:03.36
14/2
3:13.65
7
4
SFTL
Rosen, Anna
3:24.87
14/8
3:13.75
8
3
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Watanabe, Naoko
2:31.88
13/4
2:37.23
1
11
WLAC
Sheehan, Nichole
2:54.00
13/5
2:50.43
2
9
ALEX
Kays, Amelia
2:54.83
13/3
2:57.51
3
8
IM
Goodwin, Amy
2:54.85
13/6
2:58.12
4
7
MEDM
Sultan, Samaa
3:19.00
13/2
DQ
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MOVY
Iles, Debbie
2:45.60
12/5
2:41.04
1
11
FFH
Wood, Lindsay
2:45.73
12/3
2:41.58
2
9
PALM
Yocum, Kari
2:43.48
12/4
2:42.84
3
8
PBM
Smith, Rebecca
2:55.46
12/2
2:47.09
4
7
WMAC
Hawley, Rachel
3:01.45
12/1
2:48.26
5
6
SKY
Challener, Roberta
3:04.17
10/3
2:54.37
6
5
MINN
Peterson, Wendy
3:07.28
10/4
2:57.40
7
4
GAJA
Hankins, Malena
3:02.33
12/8
2:57.47
8
3
RMST
Shapiro, Margaret
2:54.90
12/6
2:58.25
9
2
PMST
Olson, Katherine
3:01.32
12/7
2:59.61
10
1
PBM
Kirchner, Sara
3:08.03
10/2
3:06.14
11
0
SFTL
Volz, Kristin
4:44.05
2/8
4:45.23
12
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NAM
Plotz-Saribalas, Amy
2:34.29
11/4
2:34.25
1
11
MINN
Ridge, Jennifer
2:42.18
11/5
2:44.51
2
9
UC50
Stewart, Ann
2:49.82
11/3
2:49.15
3
8
COOG
Visser, Linda
2:59.00
11/6
2:49.29
4
7
SKY
Goodman, Theresa
3:06.40
11/7
2:54.72
5
6
JDAM
Dussliere, Julie
3:06.52
11/1
3:04.16
6
5
SFTL
Lassen, Megan
3:06.00
11/2
3:04.36
7
4
MVM
Rees, Karla
3:35.00
10/6
3:34.71
8
3
ISMT
Pickett, Laura
3:17.99
10/5
NS
0
ENSW
Rietz, Heather
3:15.00
11/8
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
COOG
Gellatly, Jill
2:42.00
9/4
2:40.25
1
11
1776
Hug, Laurie
2:52.52
9/7
2:46.18
2
9
1776
Saucy, Stephanie
2:47.69
9/5
2:48.80
3
8
NCMS
Vazquez, Maria
2:50.69
9/2
2:49.96
4
7
SC
Rojas, Dulce
2:50.00
9/6
2:52.65
5
6
ROSE
Simmons, Cheryl
2:52.91
9/1
2:54.73
6
5
LMAO
Prey-Luedtke, Sharill
3:02.95
8/4
2:55.49
7
4
MINN
Schmitz, Karen
2:55.21
9/8
2:58.27
8
3
SFTL
Herrington, Jamie
3:03.11
8/5
2:59.42
9
2
PALM
Hallman-Kenner, Cathy
3:11.88
8/6
3:10.09
10
1
MM
Apple, Holly
3:12.43
8/2
3:19.40
11
0
TXLA
Irawan, Yuni
3:40.92
8/7
3:34.23
12
0
IAMA
Happel, Diane
3:51.35
8/1
3:54.18
13
0
SKY
May, Julie
3:10.36
8/3
NS
0
ENSW
McPherson, Chris
2:49.71
9/3
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PSM
Courtney, Zena
2:49.57
7/4
2:57.88
1
11
IM
Froehlich, Kathryn
3:09.74
7/6
3:03.28
2
9
SFTL
Kelly, Mary Shawn
3:08.64
7/3
3:04.27
3
8
TULS
Smart, Denise
3:04.31
7/5
3:05.43
4
7
USF
McNamara, Kathleen
3:13.73
7/1
3:10.87
5
6
SLAM
Petersen, Stephanie
3:20.00
5/4
3:14.38
6
5
TTEX
George, Constance
3:16.00
7/8
3:14.45
7
4
MINN
Parratto, Amy
3:11.27
7/2
3:16.75
8
3
MOST
Eakle, Julie
3:16.54
5/3
3:18.59
9
2
MINN
Hromada, Sarah
3:11.78
7/7
3:23.45
10
1
1776
Clair, Kathleen
3:25.00
5/2
3:50.94
11
0
ROSE
Cook, Sally
4:05.31
5/5
3:59.98
12
0
MINN
Ballard, Barbara
3:11.42
NS
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Andrus-Hughes, Karen
2:59.57
6/5
2:56.82
1
11
MICH
Early, Marilyn
3:08.82
6/3
3:08.52
2
9
BCTM
Craffey, Joan
3:10.00
6/6
3:08.87
3
8
UC33
Lumbert Gentry, Kerri
3:15.10
6/7
3:10.96
4
7
OREG
Summers, Jeanna
3:14.00
6/2
3:19.56
5
6
ISMT
Maltry, Cynthia
3:29.15
6/8
3:24.81
6
5
TOC
Quinn, Phyllis
3:26.84
6/1
3:29.99
7
4
IM
Conley, Nancy
3:55.00
5/6
3:43.45
8
3
SFTL
Rosen, Mary Ellen
5:59.77
1/6
6:02.34
9
2
AGUA
Einsidler, Karen
2:56.29
6/4
NS
0
SFTL
Larson, Linda
3:16.77
NS
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
McCloskey, Cecilia
2:56.63
4/4
2:56.21
1
11
NEM
Bierwert, Karen
3:13.57
4/5
3:14.13
2
9
CFMS
Fulton, Linda
3:25.50
4/2
3:14.16
3
8
IM
McLee, Anne Beck
3:21.52
4/3
3:25.20
4
7
MINN
Lee-Sheridan, Sharon
4:01.30
4/8
3:32.42
5
6
SMST
Guthrie, Sally
3:38.53
4/7
3:37.99
6
5
VMST
Boslego, Barbara
3:39.00
4/1
3:38.38
7
4
OREG
Asleson, Elke
4:15.30
2/5
4:00.92
8
3
CMS
Yoder, Margie
4:39.04
2/6
4:56.78
9
2
OREG
Stark, Carol
5:57.25
1/7
5:45.81
10
1
CMS
Shaffer, Cynthia
3:25.39
4/6
DQ
0
SNM
Tyler, A Susan
3:45.28
NS
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NEM
Uustal, Diann
3:19.70
3/4
3:14.66
1
11
IM
McDaniel, Georgia
3:43.20
3/5
3:38.46
2
9
MOST
Vitt, Ann
4:01.00
3/7
3:48.69
3
8
UC15
Payne, Brenda
3:53.05
3/6
3:48.86
4
7
SFTL
Ventura, Rosa
3:44.33
3/3
3:54.27
5
6
MINN
Larsen, Babs
4:03.00
3/1
3:54.77
6
5
WMAC
Kranpitz, Nancy
4:00.00
3/2
4:11.27
7
4
SFTL
Webb, Linda
4:40.77
2/7
4:14.17
8
3
MINN
Smollen, Carol
4:21.25
3/8
4:20.99
9
2
WMAC
Seidler, Jeanne
5:45.21
NS
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Ward, Joy
3:50.00
2/3
3:46.69
1
11
RMST
Manheim, Lucy
4:39.96
2/1
5:09.23
2
9
ARIZ
Linnihan, Beverly
4:41.00
2/2
5:10.99
3
8
SKY
Arnold, Tita
4:40.00
2/4
NS
0
T2NM
Jebe, Margit
4:10.30
NS
NS
0
VMST
Schreiner, Beth
3:56.43
NS
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MANI
Varty, Eulah
4:57.16
1/3
NS
0
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FACT
Lorenzi, Betty
4:01.09
1/5
4:38.73
1
11
Age Group 95-99
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MM
Sanddal, Charlotte
7:36.10
1/4
7:09.94
1
11
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home