Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 2, 2017 - Sun, Aug 6, 2017 )
Event Results
Event 26: Women 100 M Breast
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC42
Barsun, Adelheid
1:21.97
18/4
1:25.82
1
11
MINN
Nelson, Kirsten
1:26.36
18/5
1:32.64
2
9
MINN
Tripps, Gabrielle
1:30.68
18/3
1:33.24
3
8
AGUA
Newkirk, Faith
1:36.48
18/6
1:37.18
4
7
ISWM
Lee, Maeve
1:45.76
18/2
1:51.46
5
6
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
KM
Sharpe, Anna
1:19.44
17/4
1:18.39
1
11
SFTL
Marks, Jamie
1:27.18
17/6
1:19.72
2
9
MICH
Garringer, Ashley
1:28.74
17/2
1:26.48
3
8
SFTL
Singleton, Amanda
1:25.75
17/3
1:26.81
4
7
MINN
Boling, Maggie
1:30.00
17/7
1:27.19
5
6
JSC
Harbison, Meredith
1:32.00
17/1
1:36.66
6
5
FAST
Schauwecker, Jessica
1:25.00
17/5
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Houston, Katy
1:16.83
16/4
1:16.71
1
11
AGUA
Geskos, Evangeline
1:22.14
16/5
1:23.70
2
9
JSC
Keen, Lindsay
1:24.46
16/3
1:25.45
3
8
MINN
Gregory, Ashley
1:30.00
16/2
1:34.25
4
7
DKTA
Pederson, Erin
1:37.00
16/1
1:34.49
5
6
TFAM
Gaulke, Ashleigh
1:38.32
14/3
1:34.77
6
5
JSC
Stone, Katherine
1:37.79
16/8
1:35.49
7
4
MESC
Cook, Emily
1:50.00
14/5
1:36.06
8
3
NORT
Flessert, Amy
1:35.55
16/7
1:36.91
9
2
SFTL
Rosen, Anna
1:46.83
14/2
1:38.36
10
1
ISMT
Jeske, Ingrid
1:42.36
14/4
1:41.34
11
0
NOVA
Togias, Anna
1:29.35
16/6
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Hitchcock, Christina
1:20.63
15/4
1:20.37
1
11
TPIT
Snook, Meredith
1:23.26
15/3
1:22.41
2
9
MINN
Melsen, Krisie
1:22.53
15/5
1:25.99
3
8
ROSE
McCabe, Erin
1:30.00
15/6
1:31.36
4
7
ALEX
Kays, Amelia
1:34.20
15/1
1:34.92
5
6
SFTL
Barbosa, Tatiana
1:32.10
15/7
1:35.05
6
5
WMAC
Seidler, Mindy
1:36.33
15/8
1:35.31
7
4
SFTL
Chaves-Fonnegra, Andia
1:40.88
14/6
1:37.61
8
3
L4S
Glasgow, Ginny Ann
1:31.25
15/2
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OPA
Glenn, Katie
1:13.57
13/4
1:15.88
1
11
SYSM
Keiber, Casey
1:16.50
13/5
1:18.92
2
9
OREG
Mcclafferty, Christine
1:30.35
13/6
1:27.34
3
8
PALM
Bruce, Stacey
1:24.22
13/3
1:28.40
4
7
SFTL
Rosenblat, Daniela
1:45.79
13/1
1:43.57
5
6
IM
Darling, Karen
1:38.29
13/7
1:48.43
6
5
MINN
Jurisch, Theresa
1:36.94
13/2
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Dunn, Sara
1:18.38
12/4
1:20.50
1
11
COOG
Visser, Linda
1:25.50
12/5
1:23.88
2
9
MINN
Peterson, Lisa
1:39.04
9/3
1:32.70
3
8
MINN
Weiland, Carole
1:30.25
12/3
1:34.53
4
7
ISMT
Rosenhagen, Erika
1:33.46
12/6
1:35.44
5
6
IM
Clark, Inge
1:36.57
12/1
1:35.91
6
5
MINN
Salamzadeh, Julie
1:38.05
9/4
1:36.46
7
4
ROSE
Khalil, Heidi
1:36.01
12/7
1:36.65
8
3
GERM
Postma, Terri
1:36.00
12/2
1:37.81
9
2
MINN
Barry, Amy
1:37.00
12/8
1:38.46
10
1
MINN
Sommerlad Bednar, Ellen
1:38.92
9/5
1:40.53
11
0
MVM
Rees, Karla
1:41.00
9/6
1:42.93
12
0
ISMT
Pickett, Laura
1:45.97
9/2
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MICH
Buck, Corrin
1:22.23
11/4
1:22.49
1
11
ROSE
Simmons, Cheryl
1:25.51
11/5
1:26.46
2
9
DKTA
Tracy, Robin
1:25.69
11/3
1:28.79
3
8
CVMM
Weiderman, Jennifer
1:27.93
11/6
1:29.01
4
7
IM
Biegler-Ciaccio, Leslie
1:33.33
10/4
1:31.00
5
6
MINN
Nygaard, Sue
1:32.84
11/1
1:32.55
6
5
NCMS
Vazquez, Maria
1:36.30
10/6
1:32.62
7
4
PALM
Wilson, Jamie
1:30.36
11/2
1:32.99
8
3
RMST
Groves, Lisa
1:32.40
11/7
1:33.92
9
2
ENSW
Ladd, Laura
1:33.13
11/8
1:34.48
10
1
MICH
Rogers, Julie
1:43.21
10/1
1:35.38
11
0
SKY
May, Julie
1:34.32
10/5
1:37.70
12
0
IM
Pawluk, Roxie
1:35.84
10/3
1:40.52
13
0
MINN
Casey, Joan
1:38.41
10/7
1:42.95
14
0
DAM
Phalen, Jennifer
1:37.27
10/2
1:42.96
15
0
IAMA
Happel, Diane
2:07.88
3/8
DQ
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
T2NM
Vaughn, Holly
1:30.50
8/4
1:28.07
1
11
CMS
Crouch, Kim
1:30.97
8/5
1:29.35
2
9
IM
Froehlich, Kathryn
1:36.98
8/6
1:35.02
3
8
MINN
Lee, Susan
1:37.50
8/2
1:35.59
4
7
ISMT
Laskey, Marjorie
1:35.37
8/3
1:37.50
5
6
MOST
Eakle, Julie
1:41.14
8/8
1:40.29
6
5
MINN
Britton, Becky
1:38.00
8/7
1:41.06
7
4
SLAM
Petersen, Stephanie
1:43.00
7/5
1:41.25
8
3
WMAC
Kelly, Darcy
1:42.14
7/4
1:42.01
9
2
TTEX
George, Constance
1:40.00
8/1
1:43.07
10
1
NORT
Seliga-Punyko, Judy
1:46.47
7/7
1:46.50
11
0
MANI
Sapirstein, Sheila
1:46.00
7/6
1:49.67
12
0
SFTL
Henley, Cynthia
1:46.47
7/2
1:53.27
13
0
1776
Clair, Kathleen
1:45.00
7/3
2:02.76
14
0
MICH
Phillips, Susan
3:03.00
1/6
3:45.85
15
0
UC30
Silverwater, Beth
3:30.00
1/7
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WMAC
Mann, Melinda
1:31.04
6/4
1:28.77
1
11
UTAH
Penney, Debra
1:40.33
6/6
1:37.18
2
9
INDY
Gettelfinger, Cheryl
1:39.55
6/5
1:39.36
3
8
MINN
Whitney, Jill
1:39.94
6/3
1:41.48
4
7
OREG
Wiley, Heather
1:45.72
6/7
1:45.19
5
6
BCTM
Craffey, Joan
1:46.00
6/8
1:46.69
6
5
IM
Del Greco, Jane
1:42.10
6/2
1:48.84
7
4
PBM
Moak, Mary
1:45.78
6/1
1:49.21
8
3
IM
Swedler, Susan
1:56.56
3/4
1:53.28
9
2
DKTA
Pederson, Ann
1:53.00
3/3
1:53.55
10
1
O2
Myer, Cynthia
2:03.13
3/5
2:01.17
11
0
SKY
Smath, Meg
1:59.35
3/2
2:03.49
12
0
1776
Woods, Tina
2:08.22
3/1
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TPIT
Lewis, Kathleen
1:37.63
5/4
1:37.95
1
11
NEM
Bierwert, Karen
1:42.15
5/3
1:38.57
2
9
OREG
Gettling, Janet
1:43.68
5/6
1:44.95
3
8
CMS
Shaffer, Cynthia
1:39.76
5/5
1:47.43
4
7
VMST
Boslego, Barbara
1:47.41
5/2
1:48.86
5
6
BCTM
Merena, Elizabeth
1:55.52
4/3
1:49.13
6
5
PBM
Fitzpatrick, Maureen
1:48.26
5/7
1:50.35
7
4
MINN
Cutter, Elizabeth
1:55.00
4/4
1:52.04
8
3
MOST
Lindsey, Connie
1:54.00
5/8
1:52.25
9
2
LOM
Cambra-Brungard, Jeanne
1:49.66
5/1
1:52.40
10
1
WMST
Bloomfield, Sue
1:57.80
4/2
1:53.85
11
0
MINN
Conway, Mary
2:05.00
4/7
2:04.32
12
0
MINN
Hoover, Mary
2:07.19
4/1
2:09.76
13
0
WMAC
Schneider, Mary
2:14.56
4/8
2:11.69
14
0
SFTL
Martin, Michelle
2:26.67
3/6
2:13.67
15
0
NEM
Goulder, Alison
2:50.00
1/1
2:13.87
16
0
MICH
Dummer, Gail
2:21.65
3/7
2:21.98
17
0
O*H*
Smith, Melinda
1:55.00
4/5
DQ
0
MOVY
Bisogno, Laurie
1:56.00
4/6
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PALM
Brown, Dana
1:48.00
2/4
1:42.09
1
11
KM
Waggoner, Gloria
1:56.60
2/3
1:49.56
2
9
IM
McDaniel, Georgia
1:55.92
2/5
1:59.57
3
8
SFTL
Webb, Linda
2:15.77
2/2
2:04.43
4
7
WMAC
Christenson, Candy
2:01.70
2/6
2:06.35
5
6
CVMM
Smith, Diane
2:16.00
2/7
2:14.01
6
5
MRAY
Detjen, Carol
2:25.74
2/1
2:24.71
7
4
MINN
Lillehei, Pat
2:27.69
2/8
2:36.03
8
3
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Jaffe, Kristin
2:10.00
1/2
2:08.95
1
11
T2NM
Jebe, Margit
2:05.21
1/3
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MM
Hastings, Patricia
3:05.00
1/5
2:56.19
1
11
WMAC
Reinke, Carol
2:30.00
1/4
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home