Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 2, 2017 - Sun, Aug 6, 2017 )
Event Results
Event 22: Women 400 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MINN
Ruehle, Emma
4:45.00
16/6
4:39.59
1
11
MINN
Schmitz, Sydney
5:00.00
15/7
4:56.87
2
9
PALM
McWilliams, Haley
5:08.42
14/7
5:00.98
3
8
IAMA
Bennett, Sara
5:12.00
14/8
5:01.99
4
7
MOST
Cuda, Lauren
4:45.00
16/3
5:02.48
5
6
MINN
Fittipaldi, Carolyn
5:50.00
8/2
5:12.86
6
5
MINN
Shroyer, Jackie
5:30.00
11/1
5:13.82
7
4
MMA
Wimberly, Madeline
7:26.17
2/4
8:35.59
8
3
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PALM
Ballard, Jessica
4:55.09
15/4
4:47.02
1
11
WMAC
Woodford, Molly
5:03.46
15/8
5:03.51
2
9
DAM
Mohn, Jennifer
5:07.06
14/6
5:10.80
3
8
MINN
Arnosti, Libby
5:20.29
12/6
5:26.47
4
7
MINN
Skaar, Jordan
6:00.00
7/1
5:29.30
5
6
CONN
Gryglewska, Anna
4:55.00
16/8
NS
0
AKMS
Miller, Kristina
6:55.15
NS
NS
0
SFTL
O'Connor, Alexandre
5:10.77
NS
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Parker, Emily
4:40.70
16/5
4:39.38
1
11
UC30
Lendway, Heather
4:56.00
15/3
4:50.09
2
9
MINN
Frimerman-Bergquist, Sandra
4:47.06
16/2
4:54.42
3
8
ISWM
Lapinskas, Christina
5:05.32
14/5
4:54.81
4
7
PMST
Peterson, Megan
4:59.45
15/2
5:00.69
5
6
PALM
Hamer, Caitlin
5:17.41
13/7
5:19.31
6
5
MINN
Gregory, Ashley
5:32.40
10/2
5:26.68
7
4
AGUA
Young, Charley
5:20.99
12/2
5:27.68
8
3
MINN
Pedersen, Carol
5:35.09
9/5
5:29.33
9
2
NORT
Flessert, Amy
5:40.00
9/8
5:29.39
10
1
MINN
Mundy, Kristin
5:30.00
11/7
5:35.20
11
0
MARY
Mathews, Erin
5:24.04
11/3
5:44.57
12
0
MINN
Walsworth, Alyssa
6:02.60
6/5
6:04.82
13
0
MINN
Dahlager, Kelsey
4:53.94
NS
NS
0
SFTL
Murphy, Siobhan
5:35.88
NS
NS
0
WMAC
O'Connell, Megan
5:39.00
NS
NS
0
MINN
Vandam, Kathryn
4:53.88
NS
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MOVY
Miller, Paige
5:00.00
15/1
5:07.96
1
11
TPIT
Snook, Meredith
5:21.30
12/8
5:08.72
2
9
SBM
Schultz, Karen
5:08.20
14/2
5:10.80
3
8
WMAC
Nolden, Shelley
5:33.24
10/8
5:11.30
4
7
SFTL
Congdon, Heather
5:20.00
12/5
5:11.51
5
6
WLAC
Sheehan, Nichole
5:12.20
13/3
5:12.42
6
5
MINN
Thureen, Stacey
5:16.76
13/2
5:15.68
7
4
MINN
Krejci, Rachel
5:36.65
9/6
5:32.36
8
3
ALEX
Kays, Amelia
5:53.41
8/8
5:44.46
9
2
MEDM
Sultan, Samaa
5:49.00
8/6
5:46.22
10
1
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OPA
Glenn, Katie
4:34.43
16/4
4:38.18
1
11
PALM
Bruce, Stacey
4:55.30
15/5
4:55.42
2
9
SC
Viso, Jessica
4:55.00
16/7
4:59.96
3
8
GAJA
Hankins, Malena
5:23.29
11/5
5:19.13
4
7
MINN
Peterson, Wendy
5:31.91
10/6
5:24.46
5
6
RMST
Shapiro, Margaret
5:24.19
11/6
5:26.05
6
5
ROSE
Nathalie, Granger-trenel
5:31.34
10/3
5:34.71
7
4
MINN
Rittenhouse, Amy
5:30.00
11/8
5:36.03
8
3
PBM
Kirchner, Sara
5:52.00
8/1
5:51.48
9
2
MINN
Pavek, Cara
6:25.50
4/5
5:56.11
10
1
ROSE
Parker, Amy
6:12.00
6/8
6:04.56
11
0
MYWM
Sohn, Emily
5:51.06
8/7
6:19.32
12
0
MINN
Hilal, Susan
6:19.30
5/2
6:34.80
13
0
WMAC
Walther, Amy
6:30.00
4/6
6:40.38
14
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MINN
Ridge, Jennifer
5:06.56
14/3
5:03.15
1
11
IM
Sands, Liz
5:21.00
12/7
5:14.99
2
9
JDAM
Dussliere, Julie
5:21.05
12/1
5:22.01
3
8
ISMT
Pickett, Laura
6:01.01
7/8
5:34.09
4
7
MINN
Weiland, Carole
5:48.21
8/5
5:41.93
5
6
NEM
Garland, Sue
5:38.11
9/7
5:42.05
6
5
SFTL
Lassen, Megan
5:39.00
9/1
5:47.75
7
4
MINN
Terebayza, Stacy
6:08.38
6/3
6:00.07
8
3
MINN
Phillips, Nicki
6:09.60
6/6
6:04.61
9
2
ROSE
Doudikian-Scaff, Nayiri
7:12.63
3/1
6:39.60
10
1
WCM
Le Febre, Karen
6:00.00
7/7
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
COOG
Gellatly, Jill
4:55.00
16/1
4:49.90
1
11
1776
Hug, Laurie
5:05.05
14/4
5:00.88
2
9
PALM
Elias-Williams, Maria
5:12.03
13/4
5:04.62
3
8
GAJA
Countryman, Marianne
5:12.18
13/5
5:08.48
4
7
NCMS
Dore, Mary
5:25.53
11/2
5:16.61
5
6
1776
Saucy, Stephanie
5:20.01
12/3
5:19.49
6
5
DOC
Schickore, Jutta
5:30.55
10/4
5:22.09
7
4
MINN
Stolar, Carrie
5:34.12
9/4
5:22.54
8
3
TOC
Welting, Laureen
5:16.02
13/6
5:26.55
9
2
PBM
Irish Bostic, Linda
5:20.00
12/4
5:34.46
10
1
MINN
Nygaard, Sue
5:55.40
7/5
5:39.91
11
0
MOVY
Huettner, Heather
5:43.11
8/4
5:43.13
12
0
SKY
May, Julie
5:30.96
10/5
5:44.71
13
0
MINN
Mc Callum, Lisa
6:36.46
4/1
6:04.26
14
0
MINN
Green, Linda
5:56.50
7/6
6:04.97
15
0
ISMT
Carlson, Martha
6:10.00
6/7
6:05.95
16
0
DAM
Phalen, Jennifer
6:27.48
4/3
6:23.69
17
0
MINN
Mook, Maureen
6:45.01
3/5
6:33.46
18
0
MM
Apple, Holly
6:16.67
5/6
6:36.88
19
0
DKTA
Darland, Diane
7:10.01
3/7
6:56.64
20
0
IAMA
Happel, Diane
6:57.69
3/6
7:03.12
21
0
NEM
Moeckel, Melissa
7:11.59
1/8
7:09.42
22
0
MINN
Baker, Michelyn
6:20.91
5/8
NS
0
L4S
Ekstrom, Gretchen
5:44.99
NS
NS
0
PSM
McIntyre, Shannon
4:58.10
15/6
NS
0
NCMS
Vazquez, Maria
5:22.27
NS
NS
0
MINN
Zemlin, Karen
5:15.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SYSM
Parker Palace, Kelly
5:09.44
14/1
5:03.60
1
11
MINN
Scouler, Barbara
5:32.60
10/1
5:15.81
2
9
OREG
Delmage, Arlene
5:32.53
10/7
5:28.84
3
8
MINN
Kratz, Peggy
5:35.22
9/3
5:31.34
4
7
NEM
Delorey, Laura
5:48.50
8/3
5:36.68
5
6
ISMT
Laskey, Marjorie
5:37.01
9/2
5:40.07
6
5
CMS
Maleike, Corinna
5:56.57
7/2
5:52.77
7
4
MOST
Cuda, Suzanne
5:54.00
7/4
5:59.77
8
3
O*H*
Clary, Barbara
6:01.37
6/4
6:02.26
9
2
MINN
Parratto, Amy
6:16.01
5/3
6:03.00
10
1
TULS
Smart, Denise
5:56.13
7/3
6:03.24
11
0
MINN
Kueny, Laura
6:11.27
6/1
6:10.03
12
0
AQTX
Feather, Shawn
6:30.17
4/2
6:51.57
13
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CSMT
Ritter, Susan
5:22.97
11/4
5:11.15
1
11
NEM
Grilli, Tracy
5:17.44
13/1
5:23.42
2
9
GSM
Cipriano, Deborah
6:13.47
5/4
5:41.97
3
8
TOC
Quinn, Phyllis
6:14.72
5/5
6:17.09
4
7
OREG
Summers, Jeanna
6:19.70
5/7
6:17.94
5
6
DOC
Stager, Nan
6:35.73
4/7
6:26.90
6
5
MINN
Nelson, Sarah
6:20.00
5/1
6:31.94
7
4
IM
Swedler, Susan
7:30.00
2/5
6:51.93
8
3
RMST
Wymelenberg, Lynn
7:00.00
3/2
7:07.92
9
2
SFTL
Musk, Gail
7:58.96
2/7
7:56.37
10
1
WMAC
Rezmer, Nancy
7:58.20
2/2
8:05.07
11
0
SFTL
Rosen, Mary Ellen
9:20.88
1/4
11:08.23
12
0
UCLA
Ciraulo, Christie
5:20.59
NS
NS
0
AGUA
Einsidler, Karen
5:17.90
13/8
NS
0
MINN
Ogden, Pamela
6:30.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SNM
Miller, Celeste
6:10.00
6/2
6:05.15
1
11
CMS
Roche, Carolyn
6:40.00
3/4
6:06.28
2
9
SMST
Guthrie, Sally
6:24.83
4/4
6:16.00
3
8
WMST
Bloomfield, Sue
6:36.60
4/8
6:27.60
4
7
OREG
Asleson, Elke
8:30.30
1/5
7:35.23
5
6
MINN
Billmeyer, Carol
7:58.00
2/6
7:49.27
6
5
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
Ventura, Rosa
6:53.58
3/3
6:57.87
1
11
WMAC
Christenson, Candy
7:34.36
2/3
7:36.49
2
9
MINN
Smollen, Carol
8:07.50
2/1
8:05.56
3
8
RMSC
Mymryk, Penny
6:55.41
NS
NS
0
WMAC
Seidler, Jeanne
11:23.82
NS
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TAM
Ridout, Nancy
7:24.37
3/8
7:49.42
1
11
RMST
Manheim, Lucy
9:00.00
1/1
8:37.54
2
9
MM
Avery, Susan
10:20.58
1/3
10:58.47
3
8
SKY
Arnold, Tita
8:30.00
2/8
NS
0
T2NM
Jebe, Margit
8:00.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MM
Hastings, Patricia
9:30.00
1/6
9:24.67
1
11
WMAC
Reinke, Carol
9:22.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MM
Wong, Flora
14:34.86
NS
NS
0
Age Group 95-99
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MM
Sanddal, Charlotte
16:01.90
1/7
15:41.63
1
11
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home