SwimPhone
Meet Home | Events | Swimmers | Clubs

2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Event Results

Event 22 Women 400 M Free

Results by Age Group   Results by Result Time

Age Group 18-24
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MINN Ruehle, Emma 4:45.00 16/6 4:39.59 1 11
MINN Schmitz, Sydney 5:00.00 15/7 4:56.87 2 9
PALM McWilliams, Haley 5:08.42 14/7 5:00.98 3 8
IAMA Bennett, Sara 5:12.00 14/8 5:01.99 4 7
MOST Cuda, Lauren 4:45.00 16/3 5:02.48 5 6
MINN Fittipaldi, Carolyn 5:50.00 8/2 5:12.86 6 5
MINN Shroyer, Jackie 5:30.00 11/1 5:13.82 7 4
MMA Wimberly, Madeline 7:26.17 2/4 8:35.59 8 3
Age Group 25-29
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
PALM Ballard, Jessica 4:55.09 15/4 4:47.02 1 11
WMAC Woodford, Molly 5:03.46 15/8 5:03.51 2 9
DAM Mohn, Jennifer 5:07.06 14/6 5:10.80 3 8
MINN Arnosti, Libby 5:20.29 12/6 5:26.47 4 7
MINN Skaar, Jordan 6:00.00 7/1 5:29.30 5 6
CONN Gryglewska, Anna 4:55.00 16/8 NS 0

AKMS Miller, Kristina 6:55.15 NS NS 0
SFTL O'Connor, Alexandre 5:10.77 NS NS 0
Age Group 30-34
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SDSM Parker, Emily 4:40.70 16/5 4:39.38 1 11
UC30 Lendway, Heather 4:56.00 15/3 4:50.09 2 9
MINN Frimerman-Bergquist, Sandra 4:47.06 16/2 4:54.42 3 8
ISWM Lapinskas, Christina 5:05.32 14/5 4:54.81 4 7
PMST Peterson, Megan 4:59.45 15/2 5:00.69 5 6
PALM Hamer, Caitlin 5:17.41 13/7 5:19.31 6 5
MINN Gregory, Ashley 5:32.40 10/2 5:26.68 7 4
AGUA Young, Charley 5:20.99 12/2 5:27.68 8 3
MINN Pedersen, Carol 5:35.09 9/5 5:29.33 9 2
NORT Flessert, Amy 5:40.00 9/8 5:29.39 10 1
MINN Mundy, Kristin 5:30.00 11/7 5:35.20 11 0
MARY Mathews, Erin 5:24.04 11/3 5:44.57 12 0
MINN Walsworth, Alyssa 6:02.60 6/5 6:04.82 13 0

MINN Dahlager, Kelsey 4:53.94 NS NS 0
SFTL Murphy, Siobhan 5:35.88 NS NS 0
WMAC O'Connell, Megan 5:39.00 NS NS 0
MINN Vandam, Kathryn 4:53.88 NS NS 0
Age Group 35-39
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MOVY Miller, Paige 5:00.00 15/1 5:07.96 1 11
TPIT Snook, Meredith 5:21.30 12/8 5:08.72 2 9
SBM Schultz, Karen 5:08.20 14/2 5:10.80 3 8
WMAC Nolden, Shelley 5:33.24 10/8 5:11.30 4 7
SFTL Congdon, Heather 5:20.00 12/5 5:11.51 5 6
WLAC Sheehan, Nichole 5:12.20 13/3 5:12.42 6 5
MINN Thureen, Stacey 5:16.76 13/2 5:15.68 7 4
MINN Krejci, Rachel 5:36.65 9/6 5:32.36 8 3
ALEX Kays, Amelia 5:53.41 8/8 5:44.46 9 2
MEDM Sultan, Samaa 5:49.00 8/6 5:46.22 10 1
Age Group 40-44
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
OPA Glenn, Katie 4:34.43 16/4 4:38.18 1 11
PALM Bruce, Stacey 4:55.30 15/5 4:55.42 2 9
SC Viso, Jessica 4:55.00 16/7 4:59.96 3 8
GAJA Hankins, Malena 5:23.29 11/5 5:19.13 4 7
MINN Peterson, Wendy 5:31.91 10/6 5:24.46 5 6
RMST Shapiro, Margaret 5:24.19 11/6 5:26.05 6 5
ROSE Nathalie, Granger-trenel 5:31.34 10/3 5:34.71 7 4
MINN Rittenhouse, Amy 5:30.00 11/8 5:36.03 8 3
PBM Kirchner, Sara 5:52.00 8/1 5:51.48 9 2
MINN Pavek, Cara 6:25.50 4/5 5:56.11 10 1
ROSE Parker, Amy 6:12.00 6/8 6:04.56 11 0
MYWM Sohn, Emily 5:51.06 8/7 6:19.32 12 0
MINN Hilal, Susan 6:19.30 5/2 6:34.80 13 0
WMAC Walther, Amy 6:30.00 4/6 6:40.38 14 0
Age Group 45-49
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MINN Ridge, Jennifer 5:06.56 14/3 5:03.15 1 11
IM Sands, Liz 5:21.00 12/7 5:14.99 2 9
JDAM Dussliere, Julie 5:21.05 12/1 5:22.01 3 8
ISMT Pickett, Laura 6:01.01 7/8 5:34.09 4 7
MINN Weiland, Carole 5:48.21 8/5 5:41.93 5 6
NEM Garland, Sue 5:38.11 9/7 5:42.05 6 5
SFTL Lassen, Megan 5:39.00 9/1 5:47.75 7 4
MINN Terebayza, Stacy 6:08.38 6/3 6:00.07 8 3
MINN Phillips, Nicki 6:09.60 6/6 6:04.61 9 2
ROSE Doudikian-Scaff, Nayiri 7:12.63 3/1 6:39.60 10 1
WCM Le Febre, Karen 6:00.00 7/7 NS 0
Age Group 50-54
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
COOG Gellatly, Jill 4:55.00 16/1 4:49.90 1 11
1776 Hug, Laurie 5:05.05 14/4 5:00.88 2 9
PALM Elias-Williams, Maria 5:12.03 13/4 5:04.62 3 8
GAJA Countryman, Marianne 5:12.18 13/5 5:08.48 4 7
NCMS Dore, Mary 5:25.53 11/2 5:16.61 5 6
1776 Saucy, Stephanie 5:20.01 12/3 5:19.49 6 5
DOC Schickore, Jutta 5:30.55 10/4 5:22.09 7 4
MINN Stolar, Carrie 5:34.12 9/4 5:22.54 8 3
TOC Welting, Laureen 5:16.02 13/6 5:26.55 9 2
PBM Irish Bostic, Linda 5:20.00 12/4 5:34.46 10 1
MINN Nygaard, Sue 5:55.40 7/5 5:39.91 11 0
MOVY Huettner, Heather 5:43.11 8/4 5:43.13 12 0
SKY May, Julie 5:30.96 10/5 5:44.71 13 0
MINN Mc Callum, Lisa 6:36.46 4/1 6:04.26 14 0
MINN Green, Linda 5:56.50 7/6 6:04.97 15 0
ISMT Carlson, Martha 6:10.00 6/7 6:05.95 16 0
DAM Phalen, Jennifer 6:27.48 4/3 6:23.69 17 0
MINN Mook, Maureen 6:45.01 3/5 6:33.46 18 0
MM Apple, Holly 6:16.67 5/6 6:36.88 19 0
DKTA Darland, Diane 7:10.01 3/7 6:56.64 20 0
IAMA Happel, Diane 6:57.69 3/6 7:03.12 21 0
NEM Moeckel, Melissa 7:11.59 1/8 7:09.42 22 0
MINN Baker, Michelyn 6:20.91 5/8 NS 0

L4S Ekstrom, Gretchen 5:44.99 NS NS 0
PSM McIntyre, Shannon 4:58.10 15/6 NS 0
NCMS Vazquez, Maria 5:22.27 NS NS 0
MINN Zemlin, Karen 5:15.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 55-59
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SYSM Parker Palace, Kelly 5:09.44 14/1 5:03.60 1 11
MINN Scouler, Barbara 5:32.60 10/1 5:15.81 2 9
OREG Delmage, Arlene 5:32.53 10/7 5:28.84 3 8
MINN Kratz, Peggy 5:35.22 9/3 5:31.34 4 7
NEM Delorey, Laura 5:48.50 8/3 5:36.68 5 6
ISMT Laskey, Marjorie 5:37.01 9/2 5:40.07 6 5
CMS Maleike, Corinna 5:56.57 7/2 5:52.77 7 4
MOST Cuda, Suzanne 5:54.00 7/4 5:59.77 8 3
O*H* Clary, Barbara 6:01.37 6/4 6:02.26 9 2
MINN Parratto, Amy 6:16.01 5/3 6:03.00 10 1
TULS Smart, Denise 5:56.13 7/3 6:03.24 11 0
MINN Kueny, Laura 6:11.27 6/1 6:10.03 12 0
AQTX Feather, Shawn 6:30.17 4/2 6:51.57 13 0
Age Group 60-64
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
CSMT Ritter, Susan 5:22.97 11/4 5:11.15 1 11
NEM Grilli, Tracy 5:17.44 13/1 5:23.42 2 9
GSM Cipriano, Deborah 6:13.47 5/4 5:41.97 3 8
TOC Quinn, Phyllis 6:14.72 5/5 6:17.09 4 7
OREG Summers, Jeanna 6:19.70 5/7 6:17.94 5 6
DOC Stager, Nan 6:35.73 4/7 6:26.90 6 5
MINN Nelson, Sarah 6:20.00 5/1 6:31.94 7 4
IM Swedler, Susan 7:30.00 2/5 6:51.93 8 3
RMST Wymelenberg, Lynn 7:00.00 3/2 7:07.92 9 2
SFTL Musk, Gail 7:58.96 2/7 7:56.37 10 1
WMAC Rezmer, Nancy 7:58.20 2/2 8:05.07 11 0
SFTL Rosen, Mary Ellen 9:20.88 1/4 11:08.23 12 0

UCLA Ciraulo, Christie 5:20.59 NS NS 0
AGUA Einsidler, Karen 5:17.90 13/8 NS 0
MINN Ogden, Pamela 6:30.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 65-69
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SNM Miller, Celeste 6:10.00 6/2 6:05.15 1 11
CMS Roche, Carolyn 6:40.00 3/4 6:06.28 2 9
SMST Guthrie, Sally 6:24.83 4/4 6:16.00 3 8
WMST Bloomfield, Sue 6:36.60 4/8 6:27.60 4 7
OREG Asleson, Elke 8:30.30 1/5 7:35.23 5 6
MINN Billmeyer, Carol 7:58.00 2/6 7:49.27 6 5
Age Group 70-74
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
SFTL Ventura, Rosa 6:53.58 3/3 6:57.87 1 11
WMAC Christenson, Candy 7:34.36 2/3 7:36.49 2 9
MINN Smollen, Carol 8:07.50 2/1 8:05.56 3 8

RMSC Mymryk, Penny 6:55.41 NS NS 0
WMAC Seidler, Jeanne 11:23.82 NS NS 0
Age Group 75-79
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
TAM Ridout, Nancy 7:24.37 3/8 7:49.42 1 11
RMST Manheim, Lucy 9:00.00 1/1 8:37.54 2 9
MM Avery, Susan 10:20.58 1/3 10:58.47 3 8
SKY Arnold, Tita 8:30.00 2/8 NS 0

T2NM Jebe, Margit 8:00.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 80-84
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MM Hastings, Patricia 9:30.00 1/6 9:24.67 1 11

WMAC Reinke, Carol 9:22.00 NS NS 0
Age Group 85-89
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts

MM Wong, Flora 14:34.86 NS NS 0
Age Group 95-99
Club Swimmer Seed
Time
HT/LN Time Pl Pts
MM Sanddal, Charlotte 16:01.90 1/7 15:41.63 1 11
Key
NS No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only.  All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Strive Swim
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet > Swim Meets > Home