Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship ( Wed, Aug 2, 2017 - Sun, Aug 6, 2017 )
Event Results
Event 12: Women 50 M Back
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MINN
Ruehle, Emma
32.00
19/4
32.17
1
11
MINN
Nelson, Kirsten
32.20
19/5
33.60
2
9
IAMA
Bennett, Sara
36.50
19/3
36.55
3
8
CVMM
DeValk, Brittany
42.99
19/2
38.50
4
7
MINN
Burd, Alexandra
48.00
19/7
NS
0
ENSW
McPherson, Meghan
40.00
19/6
NS
0
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UC30
Louw, Shanda
35.00
18/7
31.37
1
11
FAST
Schauwecker, Jessica
34.00
18/5
32.49
2
9
MINN
Nelson, Melissa
34.34
18/6
32.93
3
8
CONN
Gryglewska, Anna
34.32
18/3
33.82
4
7
MINN
Kaiser, Katherine
37.94
17/4
34.32
5
6
MINN
Stenroos, Jacqueline
36.24
18/8
35.60
6
5
MINN
McDaniel, Michelle
33.84
18/4
36.46
7
4
NEM
Courbron, Yanghee
35.50
18/1
36.96
8
3
MINN
Maguire, Katherine
38.24
17/5
38.12
9
2
DKTA
Schlenker, Jill
42.28
17/3
43.54
10
1
WMAC
Mauel, Lauren
35.00
18/2
NS
0
AKMS
Miller, Kristina
43.09
17/6
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
TOC
Houston, Katy
32.29
16/4
32.37
1
11
ISWM
Sitarz, Rachel
32.61
16/5
32.63
2
9
MINN
Vandam, Kathryn
35.26
16/3
33.90
3
8
PBM
Rock, Stephanie
40.04
16/7
38.34
4
7
MARY
Mathews, Erin
39.58
16/6
38.68
5
6
MINN
Mollenhauer, Dianna
39.68
16/2
40.88
6
5
XCL
Morrone, Faye
42.00
16/1
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MINN
Schaffer, Beth
30.45
15/4
32.26
1
11
TOC
Watanabe, Naoko
32.36
15/5
32.56
2
9
WMAC
Schneider, Erin
38.50
15/6
37.30
3
8
IM
Goodwin, Amy
38.80
15/7
37.59
4
7
MINN
Nymeyer, Elizabeth
38.67
15/2
38.27
5
6
MINN
Hughey, Rachel
36.00
15/3
39.21
6
5
UC30
Manders, Lisa
1:00.00
1/8
49.42
7
4
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MOVY
Iles, Debbie
35.20
14/3
33.57
1
11
PBM
Smith, Rebecca
34.19
14/5
33.77
2
9
PALM
Yocum, Kari
33.13
14/4
33.96
3
8
FFH
Wood, Lindsay
35.31
14/6
34.58
4
7
WMAC
Hawley, Rachel
39.63
14/8
35.30
5
6
STAN
Stringer, Jennifer
36.73
14/2
35.82
6
5
SKY
Challener, Roberta
38.46
14/1
35.98
7
4
PMST
Olson, Katherine
37.62
14/7
37.46
8
3
MINN
Hughes, Megan
39.99
13/4
40.26
9
2
PBM
Kirchner, Sara
40.54
13/5
41.30
10
1
MINN
Lee, Susan
45.00
13/3
45.78
11
0
SWYM
Kole, Tessa
50.07
13/6
47.18
12
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NCMS
Braun, Erika
31.38
12/4
32.07
1
11
UC50
Stewart, Ann
34.90
12/5
34.42
2
9
COOG
Visser, Linda
37.50
12/6
34.68
3
8
SKY
Goodman, Theresa
37.98
12/7
35.15
4
7
PTMS
Petyk, Jennifer
37.42
12/3
36.47
5
6
WCM
Le Febre, Karen
37.70
12/2
37.81
6
5
MINN
Maki, Karyn
49.87
12/1
48.66
7
4
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
BCTM
Willeboordse, H C Fall
33.25
11/4
33.64
1
11
LVM
Kunovac, Jelena
34.67
11/3
34.39
2
9
TOC
Welting, Laureen
34.47
11/5
34.97
3
8
ENSW
McPherson, Chris
35.27
11/6
35.43
4
7
SFTL
Herrington, Jamie
37.93
11/1
36.63
5
6
SC
Rojas, Dulce
37.00
11/2
38.00
6
5
LMAO
Prey-Luedtke, Sharill
41.02
10/6
38.12
7
4
L4S
Ekstrom, Gretchen
38.34
11/8
41.03
8
3
MM
Apple, Holly
40.44
10/5
41.16
9
2
WMAC
Moore, Sally
40.10
10/4
41.92
10
1
MICH
Rogers, Julie
40.55
10/3
42.37
11
0
TXLA
Irawan, Yuni
45.48
10/2
44.29
12
0
MVN
Span, Eileen
47.26
10/7
50.55
13
0
MINN
Keller, Dawn
1:00.00
1/7
52.29
14
0
DKTA
Darland, Diane
56.83
1/6
53.18
15
0
SCCM
Osborne, Katie
37.30
11/7
NS
0
UC48
Samberg, Amy
1:04.32
2/7
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
RMST
Brightwell, Kim
37.32
9/5
36.64
1
11
PSM
Courtney, Zena
35.99
9/4
37.09
2
9
USF
McNamara, Kathleen
39.49
9/3
37.70
3
8
SFTL
Kelly, Mary Shawn
41.13
9/1
39.13
4
7
VMST
Kellinger, Jenny
40.60
9/6
39.29
5
6
MOST
Eakle, Julie
41.06
9/7
40.08
6
5
MINN
Ballard, Barbara
41.37
9/8
41.27
7
4
ISMT
Leigh, Sara
49.15
8/7
41.72
8
3
TTEX
George, Constance
44.50
8/3
42.54
9
2
MINN
Hromada, Sarah
41.89
8/4
42.73
10
1
MOST
Cuda, Suzanne
41.00
9/2
42.76
11
0
SFTL
Thomas, Ann
42.00
8/5
43.00
12
0
1776
Clair, Kathleen
45.00
8/6
48.41
13
0
MOVY
Stephenson, Natalie
52.26
8/1
51.30
14
0
NORT
Seliga-Punyko, Judy
49.00
8/2
52.46
15
0
MICH
Phillips, Susan
1:47.47
2/8
2:15.31
16
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SKY
Noyes, Penny
36.50
7/5
35.11
1
11
OREG
Andrus-Hughes, Karen
36.20
7/4
35.14
2
9
MICH
Early, Marilyn
39.88
7/2
40.37
3
8
SYSM
Guins, Ann
38.64
7/3
40.74
4
7
ISMT
Maltry, Cynthia
41.65
7/1
41.13
5
6
OREG
Summers, Jeanna
41.60
7/7
42.35
6
5
UC33
Lumbert Gentry, Kerri
43.92
6/4
42.52
7
4
DOC
Stager, Nan
44.83
6/3
43.39
8
3
MINN
Whitney, Jill
44.77
6/5
44.48
9
2
IM
Conley, Nancy
48.00
6/6
46.63
10
1
MINN
Pendergast, Paula
50.73
6/2
47.32
11
0
DKTA
Pederson, Ann
52.00
6/7
49.07
12
0
WMAC
Rezmer, Nancy
56.15
6/8
51.49
13
0
IM
Bobo, Carol
55.09
6/1
55.79
14
0
WMAC
Conley, LuAnn
1:00.41
1/2
1:02.40
15
0
CMS
Burgess, Dori
1:10.00
2/6
NS
0
AGUA
Einsidler, Karen
39.34
7/6
NS
0
SFTL
Larson, Linda
42.77
7/8
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SFTL
McCloskey, Cecilia
36.11
5/4
35.39
1
11
CFMS
Fulton, Linda
41.26
5/5
39.01
2
9
CMS
Shaffer, Cynthia
42.78
5/3
41.78
3
8
MOVY
Bisogno, Laurie
45.00
5/7
42.33
4
7
IM
McLee, Anne Beck
44.44
5/6
43.19
5
6
SMST
Guthrie, Sally
44.90
5/2
43.84
6
5
MINN
Ophaug, Patricia
45.65
5/1
46.24
7
4
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
NEM
Uustal, Diann
41.28
4/4
39.11
1
11
SFTL
Ventura, Rosa
45.18
4/5
45.03
2
9
IM
McDaniel, Georgia
49.40
4/3
47.74
3
8
MOST
Vitt, Ann
50.93
4/6
48.28
4
7
MINN
Larsen, Babs
55.00
4/7
49.70
5
6
CVMM
Smith, Diane
51.56
4/2
53.40
6
5
SFTL
Webb, Linda
1:05.77
1/1
53.71
7
4
WMAC
Ringsven, Renata
58.00
4/1
1:20.37
8
3
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
OREG
Ward, Joy
49.47
3/5
47.50
1
11
VMST
Schreiner, Beth
49.17
3/4
48.19
2
9
WMAC
Dillon Stewart, Jane
53.73
3/6
51.91
3
8
TAM
Jaffe, Kristin
57.21
3/2
55.60
4
7
ARIZ
Case, Mary Ann
51.00
3/3
57.42
5
6
RMST
Manheim, Lucy
59.37
3/1
1:03.06
6
5
MINN
Bacon, AnnLiv
1:06.97
2/3
1:06.92
7
4
ARIZ
Linnihan, Beverly
1:06.00
3/8
1:07.60
8
3
OREG
Fasbender, Alice
1:40.00
2/5
1:23.03
9
2
MINN
Hieb, Carol
1:30.00
2/2
1:30.58
10
1
SFTL
Smith, Stephanie
2:20.50
2/1
2:12.05
11
0
SKY
Arnold, Tita
1:07.00
2/4
NS
0
T2NM
Jebe, Margit
59.30
3/7
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MM
Hastings, Patricia
1:06.00
1/3
1:07.93
1
11
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MM
Wong, Flora
1:19.14
1/4
NS
0
Age Group 90-94
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
FACT
Lorenzi, Betty
51.81
1/5
56.89
1
11
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home