Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2016 SPMS Short Course Meters Championship ( Fri, Dec 2, 2016 - Sun, Dec 4, 2016 )
Event Results
Event 22: Men 50 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Porrazzo, Ralph
24.67
14/4
23.55
1
9
LVM
Anderson, Eric
25.00
14/5
25.11
2
7
GRA
Lambert, Alex
26.51
13/1
25.55
3
6
MVN
Osborne, Jonathan
27.83
11/3
27.79
4
5
LVM
Jaffee, Alec
34.50
4/3
28.24
5
4
MSCM
Bucklee, William "brit"
32.00
7/1
30.85
6
3
UC17
Gehr, Gabriel
32.00
6/4
30.95
7
2
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GRA
Pechmann, Luke
22.89
15/5
22.47
1
9
GRA
Cox, Tony
22.18
15/4
22.49
2
7
GRA
Kang, Christopher
25.54
13/4
25.65
3
6
GRA
Cook, Jacob
28.00
11/2
27.25
4
5
GRA
Sato, Daiki
29.00
10/7
27.94
5
4
GRA
Korth, Nicholas
23.12
15/7
28.32
6
3
ROSE
Ladanyi, Jakob
32.26
6/2
29.87
7
2
LVM
Anderson, Patrick
39.00
3/2
30.82
8
1
MVN
Jordan, Anthony
45.00
2/8
33.34
9
0
ROSE
Reyna, Zeferino
32.00
6/5
34.69
10
0
ROSE
Tom, Marc
40.00
2/4
36.54
11
0
UC24
Li, Kenan
40.00
2/5
36.66
12
0
GRA
Campbell, Alexander
25.00
NS
NS
0
LVM
Kubonoya, Caleb
28.00
NS
NS
0
GRA
Miller, Ellis
22.20
NS
NS
0
GRA
Popov, Nickolas
23.28
NS
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GRA
Marshall, Mario
23.08
15/3
23.42
1
9
SDSM
Newmann, Scott
25.00
14/3
23.94
2
7
SCAQ
McAteer, Brian
24.64
15/1
25.45
3
6
GRA
Roth, Christopher
29.00
10/3
29.88
4
5
ROSE
Hart, Shaun
31.98
7/7
30.23
5
4
ROSE
Hsu, Howard
29.91
9/7
30.34
6
3
GRA
Vokhshoori, Nikolas
35.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GRA
Wood, Andrew
25.20
14/2
24.98
1
9
CVMM
Ito, Daisuke
25.30
14/8
25.82
2
7
LVM
Houx, John
24.00
15/2
26.47
3
6
GRA
Paggi, Gregory
32.00
7/8
28.27
4
5
LVM
Elving, Michael
39.90
3/1
30.66
5
4
SDSM
Muniz, Rodrigo
32.99
5/5
31.11
6
3
GRA
Adair, Jarod
27.84
NS
NS
0
UCLA
Uskert, Derek
28.36
NS
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MVN
Kurr, Kyle
27.00
12/2
26.95
1
9
GRA
Bever, Gregory
28.00
11/1
27.09
2
7
SDSM
Young, Matthew
27.70
11/4
27.42
3
6
GRA
Reason, Matt
27.00
12/3
28.33
4
5
WCM
Wen, Patrick
29.33
10/2
29.06
5
4
NOVA
West, Steve
24.48
15/8
29.16
6
3
SDSM
Monney, Pascal
30.00
9/1
29.51
7
2
GRA
Crawford, Ricky
31.12
7/3
29.58
8
1
GRA
Winslow, Scott
37.67
3/5
37.88
9
0
GRA
Mallen, Travis
1:05.00
1/2
42.33
10
0
ROSE
Bostrom, Michael
33.84
NS
NS
0
CVMM
Buschmann, Darin
28.04
NS
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SBM
Power, Michael
26.84
12/4
25.08
1
9
LVM
Wegner, Dan
25.02
14/7
25.31
2
7
PSCM
Dreitzler, Todd
26.00
13/2
26.10
3
6
MAM
Hamilton, Rick
25.75
13/3
26.26
4
5
LVM
Boshoff, Nick
25.81
13/7
26.38
5
4
SDSM
Strate, Brian
26.96
12/5
26.88
6
3
SDSM
Rozow, Stephen
27.00
12/7
26.97
7
2
CTM
Moreno, David
26.27
13/8
27.01
8
1
SDSM
Hohn, Chris
27.50
12/1
28.53
9
0
SCAQ
Chang, Mike
32.50
6/1
31.93
10
0
SDSM
Nitsch, Michael
31.98
7/2
32.04
11
0
GRA
Brown, Matt
44.00
2/2
33.09
12
0
LBG
Osmond, Scott
41.06
2/7
41.37
13
0
SOBA
Anderson, Ashley
26.60
NS
NS
0
LVM
Candela, Joseph
30.00
NS
NS
0
GRA
Gorgel, Michael
1:12.00
1/8
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CVMM
Boosin, Michael
25.41
14/1
25.28
1
9
MINN
Young, Robert
27.50
12/8
27.85
2
7
ROSE
Frost, Ray
30.00
8/4
30.18
3
6
TSTT
Mulcahy, John
30.00
9/8
30.94
4
5
T-26
Yershov, Sergei
39.00
3/8
32.38
5
4
MSCM
Camacho, Raymond
33.00
5/7
33.17
6
3
LVM
Jauch, Peter
35.20
4/8
34.06
7
2
LVM
Tarquino, Mario
46.00
2/1
37.70
8
1
SDSM
Clepper, Al
40.44
2/3
41.43
9
0
LBG
Abudayyeh, Peter
31.74
NS
NS
0
MVN
Barker, Douglas
29.50
NS
NS
0
ROSE
Cienega, Julio
30.09
8/2
NS
0
TSTT
Mejia, Fernando
40.00
NS
NS
0
LAPS
Ponthier, Chuck
25.74
13/5
NS
0
CVMM
Wall, Chris
27.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GRA
Meaney, Pat
28.00
11/8
26.78
1
9
LVM
Jaffee, Laurence
31.00
8/1
28.76
2
7
GRA
Menefee, Bruce
29.70
9/5
29.28
3
6
ROSE
Taylor, Thomas
29.71
9/3
29.35
4
5
UC33
Johnson, Michael
30.00
8/5
29.70
5
4
TSTT
Edwards, John
30.02
8/7
30.04
6
3
SDSM
Benner, Tord
31.00
7/4
31.05
7
2
MYST
Ramos, John
33.34
5/1
31.17
8
1
ROSE
Sternberg, Scott
31.00
8/8
31.22
9
0
GRA
Wrabley, Matt
32.02
6/7
32.21
10
0
MELO
Pinto, Harlan
34.13
4/5
33.64
11
0
UC33
Robinson, Keith
34.78
4/7
33.95
12
0
WH2O
Graham, Errol
31.50
NS
NS
0
SWM
Keating, David
33.00
NS
NS
0
CMS
Magouirk, Jeffrey
32.40
NS
NS
0
GWSC
Melody, Kevin
32.71
5/4
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LAPS
Lindstedt, David
27.83
11/5
27.66
1
9
SDSM
Keeney, Mike
28.80
10/5
28.12
2
7
LAPS
Mc Bride, Duncan
29.50
10/1
29.30
3
6
LVM
Wyson, Joseph
29.47
10/8
29.43
4
5
CVMM
Buckley, Mark
29.55
9/4
29.67
5
4
CVMM
Reding, Terry
33.00
5/2
31.93
6
3
LVM
Johnson, Steven
30.00
8/3
32.39
7
2
LVM
Terry, James
33.00
5/3
32.93
8
1
ROSE
Purgason, H Lee
34.80
4/2
33.76
9
0
OJAI
Umholtz, Ken
33.14
5/8
34.02
10
0
ROSE
Tulin, Michael
53.00
1/3
41.93
11
0
MVN
Heather, Michael
29.96
NS
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CAQM
Wilson, Robert
28.00
10/4
27.68
1
9
VCM
Gruber, Glenn
27.96
11/7
28.18
2
7
CVMM
Rosen, Robert
31.00
7/5
29.83
3
6
SDSM
Duffield, Harry
32.00
6/3
30.70
4
5
ROSE
Farmer, Michael
33.50
4/4
33.95
5
4
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Andersen, Peter
32.40
6/8
32.00
1
9
RHMS
Davis, Don
38.70
3/7
35.33
2
7
UC33
Carey, George
37.58
3/4
36.07
3
6
CVMM
Freeman, Frank
35.86
4/1
36.96
4
5
SCAQ
Smith, Jerome
47.20
1/4
47.40
5
4
UC33
Batten, Hugh
32.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ROSE
Freshley, Mike
29.93
9/2
29.90
1
9
LAPS
Wickens, Patrick
1:00.00
1/7
33.95
2
7
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Best, Bob
38.00
3/3
38.14
1
9
SCMC
McMeekin, Robert
57.46
1/1
56.20
2
7
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SDSM
Hubbard, Donald
48.11
1/5
47.28
1
9
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home