Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2016 Pacific Masters Long Course Swimming Championships ( Fri, Jul 22, 2016 - Sun, Jul 24, 2016 )
Event Results
Event 22: Men 100 M Breast
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SCSC
Guyler, Mark
1:12.00
1/6
1:12.75
1
22
SMM
Koo, Derek
1:20.00
2/7
1:13.67
2
19
UC38
Chew, Anthony
1:17.00
2/4
1:13.82
3
18
SMM
Lucero, Eric
1:35.00
4/1
1:32.51
4
17
RHMS
Stompe, Michael
1:25.00
3/3
1:38.70
5
16
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MEMO
Ward, Roger
1:07.00
1/4
1:11.30
1
22
SMM
Andaluz, Al
1:20.00
2/2
1:13.95
2
19
USF
Scholten, Max
1:10.00
1/5
1:19.03
3
18
MEMO
Kline, Peter
1:12.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SMM
Sanchez, Carlos
1:12.50
1/2
1:12.84
1
22
NUTS
Naylor, Jack
1:20.00
2/6
1:22.88
2
19
MEMO
Song, James
1:25.53
3/6
1:25.53
3
18
USF
Comfort, James
2:00.00
6/2
1:26.15
4
17
FROG
Law, David
1:27.30
3/7
1:28.51
5
16
USF
Kononov, Dmitri
1:30.00
NS
NS
0
TOC
Prill, Derek
1:15.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SMM
Foster, Rob
1:15.00
1/7
1:13.38
1
22
ROSE
Ecklund, Tait
1:16.00
1/1
1:17.23
2
19
TVM
Daene, Markus
1:22.48
3/4
1:19.11
3
18
SMM
Mustiazza, Oleg
1:39.55
NS
NS
0
SAC
Rodriguez, Sergio
1:15.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Dailey, Alexander
1:11.59
1/3
1:11.66
1
22
USF
Renko, John
1:19.71
2/3
1:18.13
2
19
SNM
Hatch, Eric
1:38.09
5/5
1:34.86
3
18
TCAM
Stock, Kyle
1:44.83
5/8
1:39.43
4
17
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAM
Finney, Peter
1:16.12
1/8
1:24.18
1
22
MELO
Stietzel, Kent
1:18.53
2/5
1:25.41
2
19
MELO
Hayhurst, Simon
1:40.00
5/3
1:29.44
3
18
USF
Harrington, Matt
1:30.00
3/8
1:31.69
4
17
MELO
Higgins, John
1:42.00
5/6
1:37.31
5
16
USF
Mai, Ping
2:00.00
6/6
1:42.56
6
15
WCM
Carter, Paul
1:42.00
5/2
1:45.68
7
14
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
STAN
Miller, Tim
1:20.08
2/1
1:17.49
1
22
DAM
McAdam, Samuel
1:21.00
2/8
1:22.58
2
19
WCM
Nootbaar, Tom
1:29.99
3/1
1:27.31
3
18
MAM
Fegler, Gerald
1:32.00
4/6
1:30.32
4
17
USF
Robinson, Darrell
1:44.00
5/1
1:43.46
5
16
MELO
Shepherd, Peter
1:55.47
6/3
1:48.10
6
15
USF
Dudley, Raymond Adams
2:30.00
7/3
2:04.18
7
14
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
RHMS
Laudenslager, Greg
1:24.31
3/5
1:26.01
1
22
RPM
Taylor, Ron
1:32.98
4/2
1:31.07
2
19
MELO
Pinto, Harlan
1:31.82
4/3
1:31.16
3
18
TVM
Hektner, Eric
1:31.75
4/5
1:31.84
4
17
SMM
Sharron, Will
1:34.00
4/7
1:33.36
5
16
USF
Mitchell, David
1:50.00
6/4
1:49.67
6
15
USF
Young, Stephen
2:50.00
7/2
2:43.13
7
14
MEMO
Chew, Thomas
1:58.00
NS
NS
0
ALB
Nageotte, James
1:50.00
NS
NS
0
QSS
Yuen, Matt
1:30.81
NS
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
PCCM
Anderson, Robert
1:27.23
3/2
1:30.74
1
22
USF
Boreyko, Valeriy
2:15.00
7/4
1:51.20
2
19
USF
Orbelian, George
4:00.00
8/5
1:59.93
3
18
USF
Burke, Bill
2:20.00
7/5
2:08.40
4
17
LOM
Madison, David
1:45.00
NS
NS
0
SMM
Reudy, Tom
1:24.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAM
Clemmons, Jim
1:36.50
5/4
1:33.21
1
22
TCAM
Fogarty, Peter
1:35.32
4/8
1:43.92
2
19
USF
Kunihara, Daniel
3:45.00
7/1
2:03.65
3
18
TCAM
Johnson, Gary
2:02.37
6/1
2:06.68
4
17
OAM
Kirtland, Grayson
2:03.00
6/8
2:09.76
5
16
CMAM
Kennedy, James
1:42.38
5/7
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MELO
Gildea, David
1:31.00
4/4
1:31.65
1
22
USF
Sider, Gabriel
5:00.00
8/3
2:30.76
2
19
USF
Freeman, Dale
4:00.00
8/4
DQ
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Fleming, Jack
1:53.54
6/5
1:59.31
1
22
SRM
Stupfel, Norman
2:00.00
6/7
2:10.71
2
19
USF
Galvin, Barry
2:50.00
7/6
2:29.67
3
18
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
USF
Danielson, Bob
2:55.00
7/7
2:50.53
1
22
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
DQ
Disqualified
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home