Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
Michigan Masters 2016 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 15, 2016 - Sun, Apr 17, 2016 )
Event Results
Event 20: Women 200 Y Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SMMR
Thane, Alex
2:12.76
7/9
2:09.78
1
9
BKR
Wiacek, Alycen
2:11.65
7/3
2:14.45
2
7
SRAY
Bartlett, Emily
2:33.09
6/1
2:38.83
3
6
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MSP
Mortensen, Savannah
2:05.88
7/5
2:03.36
1
9
AAM
Slawson, Kari
2:12.12
7/8
2:04.82
2
7
SRAY
Sigman, Ashley
2:12.50
7/2
2:09.73
3
6
FAST
Bednarcik, Sarah
2:15.40
6/5
2:14.85
4
5
BCYM
Aebli, Bethany
2:26.00
6/3
2:20.80
5
4
AAM
Cesa, Laura
2:31.24
6/2
2:33.01
6
3
SRAY
Carr, Stacie
3:08.72
4/2
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
AAM
Wortman, Jennifer
2:15.00
7/10
2:09.26
1
9
BCYM
Hawkins, Meredith
2:45.38
5/8
2:34.33
2
7
ZOOM
Kowalske, Megan
2:38.00
5/4
2:36.02
3
6
AAM
Corle, Tyacie
3:40.00
3/2
2:58.12
4
5
MAC
Weng, Hong
3:43.89
2/6
3:20.00
5
4
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SRAY
Wendling, Karyn
2:14.29
7/1
2:10.94
1
9
FAST
Birmelin, Jenny
2:17.14
6/6
2:16.20
2
7
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
ZOOM
Lindley, Sarah
2:09.93
7/4
2:12.58
1
9
MAC
Ward, Heidi
2:55.00
4/5
2:39.54
2
7
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
BKR
Scapini, Karen
2:23.00
6/7
2:17.45
1
9
SRAY
Cantrell, Connie
2:32.85
6/9
2:21.67
2
7
AAM
Petonic, Fran
2:57.59
4/4
2:48.72
3
6
MICH
Kehn, Ann
3:30.13
3/7
3:05.32
4
5
MAC
Lyons, Julie
3:28.00
3/6
3:18.77
5
4
BKR
Eastman, Nancy
3:05.03
4/8
NS
0
MAC
Jones, Rachel
2:46.54
5/2
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
AAM
Dombkowski, Susan
2:07.26
7/6
2:04.90
1
9
AAM
Harris, Susan
2:11.00
7/7
2:08.65
2
7
MAC
Textor, Kristyn
2:35.12
5/5
2:30.19
3
6
SMMR
Thane, Trish
2:41.36
5/3
2:36.89
4
5
DS
Train, Jennifer
3:00.00
4/7
2:45.52
5
4
BCYM
Clark, Nancy
2:50.00
5/9
2:51.00
6
3
BCYM
Hutchinson, Julie
2:50.00
5/1
2:54.35
7
2
AAM
Mesa, Vilma
3:40.00
3/1
3:00.41
8
1
MAC
Harris, Christina
3:20.00
4/10
3:05.27
9
0
BCYM
Hager, Catherine
3:20.00
4/1
3:05.65
10
0
MICH
Bartkowiak, Sallie
2:34.85
6/10
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MICH
Brown, Denise
2:21.28
6/4
2:20.10
1
9
BCYM
Carroll Hamme, Kathy
2:35.31
5/6
2:30.37
2
7
GTMS
Krause, Barbara
2:28.00
6/8
2:30.43
3
6
DS
Belfore, Barbara
3:00.00
4/3
2:39.78
4
5
FAST
Diedo, Maddie
2:50.09
5/10
2:52.82
5
4
FAST
Gutowski, Susan
3:10.00
4/9
3:11.08
6
3
ZOOM
Fojtik, Madeleine
3:40.00
3/10
3:23.67
7
2
FAST
Trudeau, Claudia
NT
1/4
3:36.26
8
1
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
BKR
Hypnar, Lisa
2:40.00
5/7
2:33.18
1
9
MAC
Hertz, Barbara
3:34.43
3/8
3:19.91
2
7
AAM
Hadden, Sue
3:32.00
3/3
3:23.31
3
6
MAC
Franas, Ann
3:29.67
3/4
3:23.59
4
5
MAC
Reichenbach, Marilyn
3:40.82
2/5
3:29.04
5
4
MAC
Bond-Manville, Terry
4:23.01
2/9
4:17.63
6
3
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
AAM
Nathan, Laura
3:26.47
3/5
3:24.50
1
9
FAST
Brzys, Cecilia
3:40.00
3/9
3:40.77
2
7
DS
Apple, Kate
2:57.00
4/6
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAC
Vanden Brulle, Kitty
3:58.00
2/4
3:47.69
1
9
FAST
Keys, Sarah
NT
1/6
3:48.41
2
7
MLAM
Parks, Jennifer
3:59.23
2/7
4:01.28
3
6
GTMS
Wall, Harriet
4:41.20
2/1
4:37.23
4
5
MAC
Kowalski, Joyce
4:10.00
2/2
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAC
Hunt, Ann
4:01.56
2/8
4:14.79
1
9
FAST
Voss, Ellen
NT
1/5
5:22.72
2
7
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAC
Gogola, Laura
4:00.00
2/3
4:12.84
1
9
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home