Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
Michigan Masters 2016 State Short Course Yards Championship ( Fri, Apr 15, 2016 - Sun, Apr 17, 2016 )
Event Results
Event 1: Mixed 1650 Y Free (2pm Option)
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
AAM
Barthelemy, Valerie
18-24
18:20.00
1/6
18:08.18
1
9
AAM
West, Matthew
40-44
18:30.00
1/4
18:14.44
1
9
AAM
Talarico, Nicholas
40-44
18:12.97
1/5
18:35.91
2
7
AAM
Kennedy, Jeremy
35-39
18:50.00
1/7
19:16.10
1
9
MAC
Schuldinger, Michael
50-54
20:47.00
1/3
19:44.23
1
9
MAC
Olson, Chuck
65-69
21:32.00
1/1
20:46.40
1
9
GTMS
Cowall, Matthew
40-44
20:47.61
1/8
20:55.21
3
6
MICH
Brown, Denise
55-59
21:29.67
1/9
20:58.35
1
9
FAST
Berger, Andrew
50-54
22:00.00
2/5
21:07.86
3
6
FAST
Birmelin, Jenny
35-39
21:07.38
1/2
21:13.71
1
9
BKR
Scapini, Karen
45-49
24:00.00
2/4
22:16.10
1
9
MICH
Aumiller, Joe
55-59
21:53.76
1/10
22:43.43
2
7
MAC
Smith, Christopher
30-34
24:53.88
2/8
22:48.15
1
9
MAC
Textor, Kristyn
50-54
24:20.45
2/7
23:00.75
1
9
MAC
Welsh, Tom
50-54
26:00.00
2/1
23:06.60
6
3
MAC
Richardson, Melissa
45-49
24:00.00
2/6
23:48.86
2
7
MAC
Goodrich, Kristen
40-44
24:39.47
2/3
25:07.97
1
9
MAC
Jones, Rachel
45-49
25:03.65
2/9
25:14.04
3
6
SRAY
Lopez, Joe
45-49
26:47.10
3/6
25:57.55
2
7
FAST
Diedo, Maddie
55-59
26:15.00
2/10
26:11.94
2
7
SRAY
Buys, Joe
70-74
28:50.00
3/8
26:19.16
1
9
MAC
Sveda, George
50-54
26:20.65
5/6
26:22.16
7
2
GTMS
Corrado, Christine
45-49
NT
5/1
26:22.79
4
5
MAC
Colliton, Jack
65-69
29:42.00
3/10
26:58.47
2
7
MAC
Neal, Thomas
70-74
27:30.00
3/7
26:58.88
2
7
MAC
Gardon, Nathalie
50-54
28:24.44
3/3
27:04.10
2
7
DS
Scallen, Tom
65-69
26:21.54
3/5
27:31.95
3
6
BCYM
Kosmowski, Christine
55-59
27:18.49
3/4
27:32.95
5
4
MSP
Rossbach, Robert
60-64
31:10.00
4/3
27:41.15
1
9
MAC
Stachowski, Tim
45-49
29:30.00
3/1
27:49.20
3
6
SRAY
Carr, Stacie
25-29
31:25.16
4/2
28:11.87
2
7
AAM
Nathan, Laura
65-69
29:28.90
3/9
29:12.21
1
9
MAC
Hertz, Barbara
60-64
31:35.74
4/9
29:28.81
1
9
MAC
Amelon, Mitzi
50-54
31:20.59
4/8
29:38.12
5
4
MAC
Deren, James
60-64
30:30.50
4/4
29:50.57
2
7
MAC
Kanner, Rebecca
55-59
29:44.00
4/5
30:01.90
6
3
FAST
Sonnanstine, J. Kathryn
65-69
30:43.40
4/7
30:35.94
2
7
MAC
Giroux, Edward
75-79
29:26.88
3/2
31:03.13
1
9
AAM
D'Amour, James Carl
50-54
30:21.36
4/6
31:33.20
9
0
MAC
Schemanske, Carol
60-64
33:01.97
4/1
33:04.08
2
7
BCYM
Weideman, Karen
60-64
35:00.00
6/1
33:27.34
3
6
BCYM
Furu, JoAnne
60-64
36:00.00
5/4
34:33.66
5
4
MAC
Ward, Ann
60-64
35:00.00
5/5
34:35.93
6
3
MAC
Vanden Brulle, Kitty
70-74
34:30.00
4/10
35:58.14
1
9
FAST
Squires, D Mark
65-69
42:00.00
5/3
36:51.60
4
5
DRY
Forgione, David
60-64
38:16.06
5/7
39:31.46
4
5
ZOOM
Abadi, Arad
25-29
NT
NS
NS
0
FAST
Lecerf, Olivier
55-59
25:02.14
2/2
NS
0
GTMS
Weiler, Janet
80-84
45:00.00
5/8
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home