Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2016 NE-LMSC & Colonies Zone SCM Championships ( Fri, Dec 9, 2016 - Sun, Dec 11, 2016 )
Event Results
Event 14: Men 50 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
KFAC
Morris, Justin
25.25
16/2
24.90
1
17
MESC
Terrio, Sergey
26.20
15/6
25.25
2
15
MAMA
Tracy, Mark
28.00
13/5
25.40
3
14
CRM
Chen, Roy
26.84
15/9
26.26
4
13
WAM
Richardson, Paul
26.00
16/10
27.11
5
12
CRM
Wiens, Matthew
27.36
14/3
27.27
6
11
CONN
Gerard, William
28.95
12/4
28.96
7
10
BUMS
Hsieh, Adam
33.00
6/3
29.37
8
9
GSP
Getchell, Jackson
32.50
7/4
30.06
9
8
BUMS
Hsieh, Alan
26.99
15/10
30.10
10
7
LANE
Mesirow, Benjamin
34.37
5/9
38.63
11
6
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CRM
Chance, Joseph
24.50
16/6
24.10
1
17
SWMR
Card, Mathew
25.00
16/8
25.90
2
15
CRM
Eaton, William
26.97
15/1
26.36
3
14
GBM
Vanier, Jason
27.88
14/1
27.26
4
13
GBM
Seaman, Arthur
26.10
15/5
27.62
5
12
OAKS
Mather, Wesley
26.30
15/7
28.01
6
11
WAM
Mitchell, Craig
28.87
13/10
28.77
7
10
NMEG
Beahn, Brian
28.50
13/9
28.82
8
9
GBM
Wraight, Thomas
29.12
12/2
28.89
9
8
BUMS
Poirot, Cedric
28.90
12/5
29.20
10
7
WAM
Morette, Kyle
30.06
10/7
29.26
11
6
SWMR
Jelaska, Duje
30.00
10/4
29.32
12
5
WAM
Vanacore, Mark
31.00
9/5
30.69
13
4
NMEG
Hyland, David
32.00
8/8
31.85
14
3
WAM
Dillon, Sean
32.60
7/2
34.40
15
2
MESC
Reed, Matthew
27.83
14/2
NS
0
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SWMR
Wallace, Connor
26.50
15/8
26.73
1
17
CRM
Freve, Daniel
26.60
15/2
27.09
2
15
UMAC
Oloughlin, Jonathan
28.16
13/3
27.54
3
14
MIT
Mueller, Joshua
29.13
12/9
28.60
4
13
UMAC
Shaw, Chris
30.00
11/9
29.09
5
12
UC02
Krill, Andrew
30.00
10/5
29.29
6
11
WAM
Jonas, Tzvi
31.62
9/9
NS
0
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CRM
Walker, Joshua
22.75
16/5
24.83
1
17
MAMA
Nikander, Robert
28.00
13/4
26.68
2
15
MESC
Gillis, John
28.50
13/2
27.95
3
14
SWMR
Johnson, Stephen
28.00
13/6
28.05
4
13
GBM
Westgeest, Bart
29.00
12/8
28.77
5
12
NSY
Teague, Neal
38.00
4/1
29.36
6
11
GBM
Parsons, Steve
31.70
9/1
33.90
7
10
MESC
Boynton, Adam
27.88
14/9
NS
0
UCLB
Giddens, Lance
32.00
8/7
NS
0
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GSP
Ohman, Niclas
24.92
16/7
24.99
1
17
MESC
Lecrone, Timothy
26.00
16/9
25.92
3
14
MAMA
Doucet, Douglas
26.50
15/3
26.28
4
13
GBM
Whitford, Matthew
26.30
15/4
26.42
5
12
WAM
Hammond, Ben
28.00
14/10
27.09
6
11
UCLB
Dornaus, David
27.06
14/6
27.16
7
10
CONN
Higgens, Erik
28.99
12/7
28.15
8
9
NBPB
Banovic, Brendan
29.87
11/3
28.93
9
8
GBM
Cloitre, Christophe
29.99
11/2
29.34
10
7
WSY
Chicoski, James
30.00
11/10
30.50
11
6
UC02
Kishchenko, Roman
31.00
9/6
30.59
12
5
TNYA
Lebro, Ryan
30.36
10/9
31.11
13
4
YNS
Sullivan Jr., John
31.62
9/2
32.10
14
3
GBM
Danielson, Kurt
31.20
9/4
32.41
15
2
LANE
Le, Quang
44.00
3/1
NS
0
GBM
Carter, Sean
28.00
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MESC
O'Leary, Shawn
27.28
14/7
26.02
1
17
CRM
Van Greuning, Len
27.03
14/5
27.39
2
15
GSP
Carroll, Stephen
27.52
14/8
27.92
3
14
SWMR
Theroux, Trent
28.05
13/7
28.00
4
13
NMEG
Gerber, Robert
32.00
8/3
31.38
5
12
MAMA
Prescott, Al
35.69
4/4
33.31
6
11
LANE
White, Alan
37.00
4/8
37.05
7
10
RAM
Carroll, Stewart
24.90
NS
NS
0
ABC
Carter, Seanbaker
29.58
1/8
NS
0
RAM
Elizondo, Bill
29.33
12/1
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
1776
Hiltabiddle, Steve
24.88
16/4
25.20
1
17
MESC
Pride, Douglas
26.00
16/1
26.76
2
15
WCMS
Blood, Jonathan
27.24
14/4
27.89
3
14
HOLY
Plate, Bruce
28.25
13/8
28.28
4
13
WM
Levy, Dan
29.95
11/8
28.78
5
12
MAMA
Kimble, Kip
31.50
9/8
29.47
6
11
GBM
Schultz, Richard
29.85
11/4
29.50
7
10
MESC
Ray, Christopher
29.50
11/6
29.82
8
9
GBM
Schmuhl, Frederick
31.98
8/5
29.98
9
8
SRPM
Johnson, Eric
31.00
10/10
30.00
10
7
GSP
DeLew, Christopher
30.30
10/8
30.62
11
6
FLA
Grady, Seth
32.32
7/5
31.57
12
5
PITY
Moore, Jack
41.75
3/2
33.48
13
4
NEM
Colbert, Joseph
33.46
6/10
33.55
14
3
MAMA
Kobs, Ray
50.00
2/4
36.44
15
2
SRPM
Ramirez, Francisco
38.00
4/9
36.73
16
1
MAMA
Fernandes, Thomas
38.49
3/5
38.05
17
0
NEM
Robinson, Allan
38.30
4/10
38.77
18
0
LANE
Coombs, John
33.00
6/4
NS
0
ABC
McMorrow, Rob
30.00
11/1
NS
0
SRPM
Rudman, Frederic
33.00
6/6
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LYMT
Sullivan, Kevin
29.00
12/3
28.49
1
17
WCMS
Brown, Phil
28.90
12/6
29.02
2
15
MAMA
Totten, Mark
28.82
13/1
29.12
3
14
CRM
Alexander, Mark
29.67
1/7
29.78
4
13
UC02
Lane, Tom
32.08
8/1
29.87
5
12
SRPM
Meier, Bill
29.40
12/10
29.94
6
11
CONN
Shapiro, Charles
32.00
8/6
30.03
7
10
CRM
Wallace, Thomas
29.44
11/5
30.22
8
9
NEM
Taylor, Giles
32.50
7/7
30.79
9
8
GBM
Mack, Tom
30.50
10/1
31.01
10
7
MAMA
Foster, Walter
32.66
7/9
31.06
11
6
MAMA
Gilbert, Rick
31.35
9/7
31.18
12
5
CONN
Canning, Peter
33.00
6/8
32.38
13
4
WAM
Arsenault, Paul
32.73
7/1
33.09
14
3
LANE
Seligman, James
33.00
6/5
33.31
15
2
GBM
Gallagher, Glenn
33.00
6/2
33.51
16
1
UC02
Armstrong, Barry
35.00
5/10
33.79
17
0
MAMA
Carroll, Marcus
34.00
5/6
33.84
18
0
UCLB
Walls, Mark
34.92
5/1
34.23
19
0
UC02
Mcdonald, Dave
35.00
4/5
35.73
20
0
ABC
Geist, Dan
38.50
3/6
37.47
21
0
CRM
Walker, David
50.00
2/6
38.25
22
0
MAMA
Frackleton, John
39.21
3/3
38.85
23
0
TNYA
Goran, Steven
49.65
2/5
1:01.44
24
0
SWMR
Scott, Michael
1:15.00
1/4
1:06.81
25
0
WSY
Berman, William
31.51
NS
NS
0
UCLB
Estabrook, Todd
33.33
6/1
NS
0
ABC
McClellan, John
30.50
NS
NS
0
YNS
Sandt, Mark
32.00
8/4
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LANE
O'Brien, David
30.00
10/6
30.31
1
17
MESC
Syphers, Dale
32.50
7/3
30.96
2
15
GBM
Ceckler, Jack
34.00
5/7
31.01
3
14
NEM
Fisher, J Kevin
32.60
7/8
31.51
4
13
GSP
Plencner, Bob
30.30
10/3
31.76
5
12
SWMR
Elturkmani, Majed
34.00
5/4
31.86
6
11
ABC
McLaughlin, Brian
32.98
7/10
32.73
7
10
LANE
Mockler, Frank
31.85
9/10
32.81
8
9
NEM
Skolnick, Stewart
32.39
7/6
33.29
9
8
PITY
Kolis, Steve
34.31
5/2
33.42
10
7
PITY
RyanMann, Duncan
34.00
5/5
34.97
11
6
UCLB
Thayer, Sam
30.30
10/2
35.16
12
5
UCLB
Ehrsam, Fred
42.00
3/9
35.20
13
4
HOLY
Gottsegen, David
55.00
2/8
44.94
14
3
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WAM
Oates, David
29.86
11/7
30.13
1
17
SRPM
Epstein, Daniel
33.00
6/7
31.59
2
15
BUMS
Pot, Eugene
32.05
8/9
32.11
3
14
PHM
Ryan, Bill
31.40
9/3
32.27
4
13
GBM
Newkirk, Thomas
33.00
6/9
32.35
5
12
SRPM
Olander, John
32.09
8/10
32.87
6
11
CRM
Henderson, Harold
32.00
8/2
33.09
7
10
CRM
Schiller, Rob
34.00
5/8
34.65
8
9
SWMR
McQuiggan, Frank
36.00
4/7
35.55
9
8
UC02
Hassey, James
38.00
4/2
37.28
10
7
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SWMR
Manfredi, Thomas
34.00
5/3
34.04
1
17
AGUA
Bernstein, Rich
39.00
3/4
37.23
2
15
MESC
Rupert, Bill
39.02
3/7
39.69
3
14
GBM
Read, Philip
39.54
3/8
39.76
4
13
SRPM
Smith, Starbuck
45.97
3/10
44.78
5
12
SWMR
Roccabello, John
56.78
2/2
1:02.64
6
11
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GSP
Coupe, George
37.00
4/3
36.85
1
17
SYSM
Mitchell, Jack
59.00
2/9
59.71
2
15
GWDM
Hutchings, Dick
35.31
4/6
NS
0
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CONN
Alkoff, Howard
50.00
2/7
48.77
1
17
CRM
Martin, Charles
1:12.00
1/6
1:12.28
2
15
GBM
Arnold, Richard
59.73
1/5
1:14.80
3
14
Age Group 85-89
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
SRPM
Kraus, Gerald
50.15
2/3
52.45
1
17
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home