Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2014 NE-LMSC SCM Champs Meet & Zones North ( Fri, Dec 12, 2014 - Sun, Dec 14, 2014 )
Event Results
Event 40: Men 50 M Free
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Show 2014 Virtual Colonies Zone Championship
Age Group 18-24
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WAM
Green, Alford
25.29
11/4
25.04
1
17
CMSC
Fiore, Jeff
30.00
7/4
25.83
2
15
NUSC
Desrochers, Nate
25.50
11/8
25.88
3
14
WAM
Bissett, Gregory
26.23
10/5
26.39
4
12.5
ABC
Haddad, Ramsey
26.50
10/6
26.39
4
12.5
WAM
McGahie, Brian
27.50
9/5
27.09
6
11
WAM
Mitchell, Craig
29.82
8/1
28.87
7
10
WAM
Morette, Kyle
45.00
2/2
34.62
8
9
CMSC
Zhitnik, Alex
45.00
2/8
41.05
9
8
Age Group 25-29
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
CMSC
Mc Inerney, Scott
25.99
11/1
25.45
1
17
UCLB
Hale, Matthew
27.00
10/9
25.53
2
15
MINN
Rosales Yepez, Jose
25.26
11/6
25.93
3
14
GBM
Schuster, Kevin
25.91
11/2
26.25
4
13
SWMR
Wallace, Connor
26.85
10/2
26.44
5
12
SWMR
Kleinert, Ryan
27.62
9/6
27.25
6
11
WAM
Vanacore, Mark
37.00
3/8
36.04
7
10
Age Group 30-34
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UCLB
Joseph, Reid
28.00
9/2
27.55
1
17
SFTL
Sigalus, Aleksandr
29.47
8/7
28.97
2
15
NEM
Korkut, Erman
31.81
6/1
31.58
3
14
WAM
Jonas, Tzvi
31.74
6/2
31.62
4
13
SWMR
Mulcahy, Seann
34.00
4/8
34.40
5
12
Age Group 35-39
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAMA
Doucet, Douglas
25.94
11/9
25.61
1
17
WAM
Hammond, Ben
27.00
10/1
26.85
2
15
GBM
Whitford, Matthew
27.14
10/10
26.87
3
14
GBM
Westgeest, Bart
29.00
8/6
28.74
4
13
GBM
Cloitre, Christophe
29.98
7/5
30.11
5
12
GBM
Danielson, Kurt
31.58
6/8
31.20
6
11
Age Group 40-44
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GSP
Ohman, Niclas
25.37
11/7
25.15
1
17
LANE
Fehlau, Brian
25.45
11/3
25.53
2
15
GWDM
Phillips, Tom
26.79
10/3
25.80
3
14
MESC
Lecrone, Timothy
26.20
11/10
26.10
4
13
UCLB
Dornaus, David
26.79
10/8
27.06
5
12
NEM
Avard, Christian
30.30
7/2
30.53
6
11
SFTL
Martz, Adam
35.58
3/6
33.58
7
10
CMSC
Dragoni, Stephen
33.94
4/7
34.40
8
9
LANE
Day, Matt
38.00
NS
NS
0
SWMR
Duru, Kaan
26.76
NS
NS
0
SWMR
Gregson, Michael
28.50
NS
NS
0
Age Group 45-49
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WCMS
Blood, Jonathan
27.65
9/4
27.24
1
17
WCMS
Strehle, Andrew
27.74
9/8
28.21
2
15
THOR
Carter, Seanbaker
29.50
8/3
29.13
3
14
WM
Levy, Dan
28.80
9/1
29.37
4
13
CMSC
Baker, Henry
29.70
8/8
29.50
5
12
BSCH
Lang, David
32.00
5/5
29.62
6
11
GBM
Schultz, Richard
30.00
7/7
29.85
7
10
THOR
Hall, Matthew
31.42
6/7
31.21
8
9
GSP
McDermot, Patrick
31.44
6/3
32.10
9
8
MAMA
Prescott, Al
35.00
4/1
33.61
10
7
UCLB
Chestnut, Wendell
30.00
NS
NS
0
GBM
Fernald, Robert
30.00
NS
NS
0
CMSC
Quinn, Thomas
32.00
NS
NS
0
SWMR
Sayles, Douglas
31.47
NS
NS
0
Age Group 50-54
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
UVRA
Bedford, Fritz
24.91
11/5
24.78
1
17
MESC
Pride, Douglas
26.50
10/4
25.71
2
15
FLA
Tyler, Bob
26.62
10/7
26.72
3
14
CMSC
Autissier, Patrick
27.74
9/3
27.64
4
13
MESC
Endicott, John
28.40
9/9
27.99
5
12
SRPM
Meier, Bill
28.98
9/10
29.40
6
11
LANE
Barrus, Steve
29.71
8/2
29.85
7
10
LANE
Mansilla, Frankin
30.00
7/3
29.89
8
9
UCLB
Gordon, Peter
30.69
7/10
30.76
9
8
GBM
Moran, Terence
30.71
6/5
30.84
10
7
YNS
Dearmin, Carl
32.46
5/7
31.50
11
6
WAM
Arsenault, Paul
32.67
5/8
33.18
12
5
FLA
Grady, Seth
34.10
4/2
33.99
13
4
GBM
MacMahon, John
29.00
8/5
34.30
14
3
WAM
Shattuck, Doug
43.00
2/3
34.69
15
2
LANE
Von Hahn, Erik
37.00
3/9
36.69
16
1
SRPM
Ramirez, Francisco
39.00
2/5
36.76
17
0
BOSY
Pierce, Andrew
35.00
4/10
37.62
18
0
BUMS
Anderson, James
29.00
NS
NS
0
WM
Burkhardt, Martin
32.73
NS
NS
0
SWMR
Cote, David
29.00
NS
NS
0
SRPM
O'Donnell, Steve
35.00
NS
NS
0
WM
Polhill, Brad
33.00
NS
NS
0
YNS
Sandt, Mark
36.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 55-59
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GBM
Davis, Guy
27.66
9/7
27.87
1
17
UCLB
Davis, Bill
30.60
7/1
29.39
2
15
CMSC
Wallace, Thomas
29.35
8/4
29.44
3
14
LANE
O'Brien, David
30.00
7/6
29.94
4
13
MESC
Syphers, Dale
29.95
8/10
30.57
5
12
LANE
Seligman, James
32.00
5/6
32.54
6
11
ABC
McLaughlin, Brian
32.84
5/9
32.80
7
10
UCLB
Grant, Charles
33.00
4/6
33.04
8
9
UCLB
Estabrook, Todd
32.72
5/2
33.33
9
8
MAMA
Lauwers, Gregory
32.00
6/10
33.42
10
7
UCLB
Walls, Mark
34.00
4/3
34.92
11
6
CMSC
Alexander, Mark
29.44
NS
NS
0
NMSC
Rowe, Charles
53.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 60-64
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
WAM
Oates, David
31.00
6/4
29.86
1
17
WAM
Allen, Tim
31.80
6/9
30.06
2
15
WELL
Donnelly, Kevin
29.72
8/9
30.12
3
14
GSP
Plencner, Bob
30.35
7/9
30.30
4
13
UC02
Hauty, Andy
31.00
6/6
30.43
5
12
NEM
Skolnick, Stewart
32.26
5/4
32.39
6
11
ABC
Garrison, Richard
33.00
5/10
32.55
7
10
GBM
Miller, Steve
32.56
5/3
33.46
8
9
UCLB
Jaye, David
34.97
4/9
34.31
9
8
LANE
Heffernan, Sean
37.00
3/2
43.57
10
7
UCLB
Havel, Timothy
45.75
2/9
45.52
11
6
SWMR
Dow, Paul
34.00
NS
NS
0
SRPM
Epstein, Daniel
32.00
NS
NS
0
SRPM
Olander, John
33.20
NS
NS
0
WAM
Reidy, Chris
33.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 65-69
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
BASS
Radimer, John
30.14
7/8
29.51
1
17
GBM
Newkirk, Thomas
33.00
4/5
32.46
2
15
SWMR
McQuiggan, Frank
32.97
5/1
33.74
3
14
BUMS
Fiedler, Tom
36.32
3/4
36.63
4
13
BUMS
Keyes, Tom
37.00
3/3
40.61
5
12
GBM
Siegal, Byron
41.00
2/4
43.60
6
11
GBM
Lewis, John
36.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 70-74
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MAMA
Coupe, George
35.00
3/5
33.85
1
17
GWDM
Hutchings, Dick
36.45
3/7
35.34
2
15
ABC
Pope, James
33.92
4/4
37.92
3
14
ABC
Baxter, David
38.00
3/1
38.02
4
13
MESC
Pride, H Douglas
40.19
2/6
39.52
5
12
GBM
Read, Philip
38.81
3/10
39.54
6
11
ABC
Ribush, Nicholas
41.54
2/7
39.95
7
10
UCLB
Boynton, Robert
1:10.00
NS
NS
0
Age Group 75-79
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
MESC
Kerr, Philip
50.00
1/5
55.05
1
17
SYSM
Mitchell, Jack
50.67
1/4
59.00
2
15
Age Group 80-84
Club
Swimmer
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
GBM
Arnold, Richard
50.52
1/6
59.73
1
17
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home