Meet Home
Events
Swimmers
Clubs
Login
2014 SPMS Short Course Meters Championships ( Fri, Dec 5, 2014 - Sun, Dec 7, 2014 )
Event Results
Event 3: Men 200 M IM
Results by Age Group
Results by Result Time
Club
Swimmer
Age
Group
Seed
Time
HT/LN
Time
Pl
Pts
LVM
Gaines, Billy
30-34
2:12.66
6/5
2:12.02
1
9
PSCM
Dreitzler, Todd
40-44
2:30.00
5/7
2:13.68
1
9
VCM
Pecht, Ben
40-44
2:15.37
6/3
2:17.22
2
7
ARIZ
Brundage, Patrick
45-49
2:19.15
6/1
2:18.26
1
9
SDSM
Mendez-Ramirez, Libardo
40-44
2:16.20
6/2
2:18.26
3
6
CVMM
Berg, Kyle
18-24
2:00.40
6/4
2:18.28
1
9
LVM
Magee, Mark
45-49
2:16.66
6/7
2:18.59
2
7
NOVA
Fowler, Jamie
55-59
2:16.00
6/6
2:18.69
1
9
PSM
Phillips, Dan
50-54
2:22.20
6/8
2:20.84
1
9
SCMC
Helgason, Tryggvi
50-54
2:27.80
5/5
2:26.31
2
7
NOVA
Jackson, Scott
35-39
2:27.44
5/4
2:28.74
1
9
CVMM
Koehler, Doug
45-49
2:33.31
5/1
2:28.86
3
6
ROSE
Heggi, Cole
30-34
2:28.00
5/3
2:30.54
2
7
PSM
Nalli, Lyle
50-54
2:29.00
5/6
2:30.92
3
6
ROSE
Parker, Greg
45-49
2:40.44
4/7
2:31.36
4
5
SDSM
Jones, Kenton
45-49
2:35.62
5/8
2:31.96
5
4
ROSE
Durieux, Chad
35-39
2:29.12
5/2
2:32.08
2
7
LBG
Kremers, Brian
40-44
2:40.10
4/2
2:33.38
4
5
ROSE
Keim, John
35-39
2:36.80
4/5
2:33.57
3
6
TVM
Cutting, Steve
55-59
2:36.59
4/4
2:33.68
2
7
MVN
Barker, Douglas
50-54
2:59.99
3/2
2:34.95
4
5
MVN
Polizos, George
35-39
2:45.00
4/1
2:37.33
4
5
UC33
Smith, Donny
55-59
2:46.43
3/4
2:38.49
3
6
ROSE
Kim, Steve
35-39
2:54.43
3/3
2:38.68
5
4
OREG
Washburne, Brent
50-54
2:38.90
4/3
2:38.81
5
4
CAQM
Wilson, Robert
60-64
2:48.00
3/5
2:40.24
1
9
SWM
Godor, Frank
35-39
2:39.43
4/6
2:40.43
6
3
SCAQ
Kim, Gene
25-29
3:00.00
3/1
2:41.33
1
9
SAWS
Templin, John
60-64
2:45.00
4/8
2:43.88
2
7
WH2O
Kirvan, David
50-54
3:00.00
3/7
2:56.48
6
3
MVN
Heather, Michael
60-64
2:54.54
3/6
2:57.05
3
6
SDSM
Freshley, Mike
70-74
3:00.73
3/8
2:57.35
1
9
PCCM
Anderson, Robert
55-59
3:11.60
2/5
3:06.51
4
5
RMDA
Piner, Glenn
45-49
3:10.00
2/4
3:06.80
6
3
ROSE
Ono, Satoshi
40-44
3:20.12
2/6
3:08.14
5
4
SOBA
Sundius, David
55-59
3:15.00
2/3
3:10.39
5
4
SDSM
Nitsch, Michael
45-49
3:23.38
2/2
3:22.42
7
2
VCM
Carey, George
70-74
3:25.15
2/7
3:26.54
2
7
WH2O
Figueiredo, Paulo
65-69
3:30.23
2/8
3:29.25
1
9
SDSM
Walker, Larry
70-74
3:30.00
2/1
3:31.29
3
6
TSTT
Cook, Kris
60-64
4:00.00
1/2
3:36.35
4
5
WH2O
Johansson, Kenneth
45-49
4:00.00
1/6
3:39.35
8
1
ROSE
Ronay, Peter
70-74
3:45.00
1/4
3:39.47
4
5
LBG
Baron, Mike
55-59
3:50.00
1/5
3:42.56
6
3
LVM
Feldman, Michael
55-59
4:24.00
1/7
4:22.61
7
2
NOVA
Gatchell, Seth
60-64
4:00.00
1/3
4:35.66
5
4
FONT
Delgado, Nicholas
40-44
5:10.27
1/1
4:50.58
6
3
VCM
Blatt, Michael
55-59
2:36.91
NS
NS
0
TXLA
Vandam, David
55-59
2:44.77
NS
NS
0
Key
NS
No Swim (or No Show)
For informational purposes only. All result times are unofficial (just like a scoreboard) until approved by the meet referee.
Advertisement will open in a new window.
This Meet
>
Swim Meets
>
Home